Varsity Boys - Justin Diehl (Calvert) 16:03

Justin Diehl of Calvert wins varsity boys race at the 2017 Seahawk Invite in a time of 16:03, while the Severna Park boys had a 32 second spread and 16:37 average winning the team title by a margin of 95 points.

Howard's Nick Deamer was runner-up to Diehl by 3 seconds in 16:06, while last year's race champion Hunter Petrik of Mount St. Joseph's finished 3rd in a time of 16:17 ahead of Severna Park's #1 runner Hugh O'Connor (4th, 16:18). 

Results

BOYS THREE MILE RUN FINALS
PLACEATHLETETEAMRESULTPOINTS
1Justin Diehl11 Calvert High School16:03.001
2Nicholas Deamer12 Howard High School16:06.002
3Hunter Petrik12 Mount St. Joseph16:17.403
4Hugh O'Connor12 Severna Park16:18.104
5Anish Nanjappa10 River Hill High School16:20.305
6Garrison Clark11 Severna Park16:27.406
7Greg Oldham12 Northern-Calvert High School16:31.707
8Jacob Molina11 Arundel High School16:39.308
9Samuel Martin11 Severna Park16:43.609
10John Dodsworth12 Calvert High School16:44.6010
11Jonah Lane12 Severna Park16:46.3011
12Sahil Sardesai12 Mt. Hebron High School16:47.6012
13Nicholas Plummer12 Severna Park16:50.8013
14Tyler Modrzejewski11 Chopticon High School16:52.5014
15Jacob Martin11 Severna Park16:53.6015
16Noah Griffin12 Westminster High School17:01.6016
18Sam Keeny10 South River High School17:04.6017
19Sean O'Roark12 Leonardtown High School17:04.6018
20Brennan Straits12 Middletown High School17:04.9019
21Parker McDowell12 Leonardtown High School17:06.0020
22Jack Finnerin12 Severna Park17:08.4021
23Ian Hinson12 Howard High School17:10.8022
24Brendan Fitzgerald12 River Hill High School17:12.3023
25Paul Fagnano12 Calvert High School17:13.0024
26Julian Dixon12 Sidwell Friends School17:14.8025
27Kieran McDermott12 Bel Air High School17:17.5026
28Ben Russell12 Huntingtown High School17:18.3027
29Jake Downing12 River Hill High School17:18.8028
30Charlie Ferguson11 Westminster High School17:23.6029
31Theo Johnson11 Century High School17:26.1030
32Matthew Kosten11 Leonardtown High School17:30.0031
33Dennis Danieli12 Howard High School17:31.7032
34Will Dowling11 Gilman School17:32.9033
35Will Eisner12 McDonogh School17:34.4034
36Arjun Thillairajah10 Sidwell Friends School17:37.7035
37Andrew Brinker12 Mount St. Joseph17:39.8036
38Alex Strawley11 Howard High School17:40.3037
39Jacob Spera12 Century High School17:41.3038
40Gabe Antone11 Mount St. Joseph17:43.5039
41Adam Allen12 South River High School17:43.8040
42Matt Huber11 Century High School17:44.4041
43Jeff Wedding9 Chopticon High School17:44.6042
44Michael Schlining12 Mt. Hebron High School17:45.9043
45Brandon Arbaugh12 Westminster High School17:46.3044
46Ryan Watson11 South River High School17:46.4045
47Riley Mcdermott10 Middletown High School17:47.3046
48Carter Singletary10 Calvert High School17:47.7047
49Rohan Sinha12 River Hill High School17:48.6048
50Sean Enright10 Sherwood High School17:49.7049
51Kyle Cotoia12 Westminster High School17:51.3050
52Chase McGeehan11 River Hill High School17:51.9051
53Liam de Beaufort11 St. John's College High School17:52.9052
54Nathaniel Soto12 Arundel High School17:55.0053
55Eric Accardi12 Howard High School17:56.4054
56Brendan Jones12 Patuxent High School17:56.70--
57Ethan Gray12 Bel Air High School17:57.1055
58Ben Aris11 Calvert High School17:57.5056
59Jack Lehnhardt11 Northern-Calvert High School17:58.0057
60Philip Wright12 Sidwell Friends School17:58.8058
61Ryan Rose10 River Hill High School17:59.0059
62Sean Krein10 River Hill High School18:02.0060
63Jacob Ververs12 Mt. Hebron High School18:02.5061
64Ethan Tagliere11 Sherwood High School18:02.6062
65Eric Vaughan12 Mt. Hebron High School18:03.8063
66Jovani Sierra12 Howard High School18:04.6064
67Phillip Reed11 North Point High School18:05.8065
68tanner piotrowski10 Arundel High School18:06.6066
69Conor McGirr10 Huntingtown High School18:07.1067
70Charlie Edwards10 Gilman School18:08.4068
71Christian Hendricks12 South River High School18:10.3069
72Matthew Metz12 DeMatha Catholic High School18:12.8070
73Andrew Plowman11 Bel Air High School18:14.5071
74Josh Lee12 Annapolis Senior High School18:17.8072
75Liam Aris11 Calvert High School18:18.6073
76Ryan Hockstra12 Mount St. Joseph18:19.1074
77Joey Zietowski12 Mount St. Joseph18:20.5075
78Trevor Hodge12 Mt. Hebron High School18:20.6076
79Justin Bloomberg11 Sherwood High School18:20.8077
80Nicholas Simon11 Century High School18:21.3078
81Eric Gibson12 Gilman School18:21.4079
82Max McCullough10 Gilman School18:21.8080
83William Jones9 Mt. Hebron High School18:25.4081
84Isaiah Willett11 Calvert High School18:26.7082
85Griffin Hynes12 Southern (AA) High School18:27.4083
86Will Lucas12 Southern (AA) High School18:29.4084
87Riley Place12 St. John's College High School18:32.2085
88Jake Ayres12 Sherwood High School18:33.4086
89Colin Madden11 St. Mary's Ryken High School18:36.8087
90Shane Wagner12 Westminster High School18:36.9088
91Matthew Robins10 McDonogh School18:37.5089
92Jack Ballard11 South River High School18:37.9090
93Alexi Thomas12 McDonogh School18:38.0091
94Zach Olivier12 Howard High School18:39.7092
95Trey Dravvon11 Middletown High School18:39.8093
96Anthony Perry10 DeMatha Catholic High School18:40.3094
97Jacob Havins11 Century High School18:42.1095
98Reese Smith11 St. John's College High School18:44.0096
99Hogan Mower11 Century High School18:46.3097
100Austin Scott12 Old Mill High School18:48.4098
101Morgan Zinn11 Gilman School18:48.9099
102Will Keto12 Sidwell Friends School18:52.90100
103Austin Foote11 Westminster High School18:53.30101
104Bennett Wasch11 Annapolis Senior High School18:55.00102
105Kevin McDanal11 Great Mills High School18:55.50103
106Ethan Russell10 Sherwood High School18:58.20104
107Bryce Kampert10 Mt. Hebron High School18:58.60105
108Joshua Bloomberg11 Sherwood High School19:00.10106
109Wibb Marzilli9 Sidwell Friends School19:01.80107
110Bradon Lewis10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School19:02.30108
111Jackson Shiffer10 Southern (AA) High School19:02.80109
112Dan Alli10 Mount St. Joseph19:08.40110
113Joshua Calautti11 Huntingtown High School19:09.90111
114Andrew Howery11 Westminster High School19:10.30112
115Logan Handwork11 North Point High School19:12.70113
116David Northrup12 Leonardtown High School19:13.30114
117Thomas Parsons10 DeMatha Catholic High School19:14.40115
118Richard Trey Gladwell11 Leonardtown High School19:17.80116
119Alex Holt12 Annapolis Senior High School19:20.40117
120Zach Wedding9 Chopticon High School19:22.10118
121Grayson Whitesell11 Middletown High School19:23.10119
122Shayne Landers12 Northern-Calvert High School19:23.20120
123Noah Eby11 Leonardtown High School19:25.60121
124Dyllon Wolf12 Huntingtown High School19:27.80122
125Jacob Isaacson12 Northern-Calvert High School19:32.20123
126Noah Whiteman12 Northeast Senior High School19:33.60124
127Peter Niverth12 Sherwood High School19:33.70125
128Tim Kunert12 South River High School19:36.60126
129Michael Dorsey11 Old Mill High School19:37.30127
130William Heinle11 St. John's College High School19:37.70128
131David Trider11 Mount St. Joseph19:40.30129
132Ray Stevenson12 North Point High School19:40.70130
133Jack Knibb12 Sidwell Friends School19:42.20131
134Charlie Shapiro12 Gilman School19:44.10132
135Nicolas Gagnon11 Chopticon High School19:46.60133
136Ryan Barton10 Huntingtown High School19:47.80134
137Solomon Snuggerud10 Annapolis Senior High School19:47.90135
138Nathan Jackson12 Huntingtown High School19:48.40136
139Satchel Ball11 North Point High School19:54.40137
140Albert Stumm10 Leonardtown High School19:55.30138
141Jacob Matrese11 Arundel High School19:55.90139
142Joseph Crunkleton11 Northern-Calvert High School19:56.50140
143Andrew Okon10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School19:57.90141
144Isaiah Kessler10 McDonogh School19:58.80142
145Rowdy McMullen10 Chopticon High School19:58.90143
146Nick Hammond12 Bel Air High School20:02.00144
147Brenton Duvall12 Bel Air High School20:02.10145
148Liam Rhodes10 Chesapeake High School-AA20:02.30146
149Blake Davis10 Chopticon High School20:02.90147
150Robert Massey12 Northeast Senior High School20:03.70148
151Tyler Richardson10 Old Mill High School20:08.70149
152Shane Dennison9 Old Mill High School20:10.00150
153James Dawson10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School20:11.00151
154Colin Vieson12 South River High School20:11.80152
155Max Collins11 Sidwell Friends School20:12.10153
156Robby Jones11 Northern-Calvert High School20:14.90154
157Ryan Underwood12 Arundel High School20:15.30155
158Michael Ellison11 Old Mill High School20:18.50156
159Gavin Foran9 DeMatha Catholic High School20:23.90157
160Luke Jimenez10 Southern (AA) High School20:25.00158
161James Hudson9 DeMatha Catholic High School20:26.00159
162Alexander Mejia12 Arundel High School20:28.70160
163Daniel Beck11 St. John's College High School20:29.20161
164Alex VanValkenberg12 Chesapeake High School-AA20:30.30162
165Charlie Burgess11 McDonogh School20:31.90163
166Kevin Vasquez12 Chesapeake High School-AA20:35.80164
167connor stewart10 Arundel High School20:38.40165
168Connor Nelson10 Southern (AA) High School20:43.30166
169John Gallerizzo11 North County High School20:44.40167
170Suerken Matsyama9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School20:47.10168
171Ashby Ervin11 DeMatha Catholic High School20:47.30169
172Brennan Penafiel10 Chesapeake High School-AA20:48.60170
173Christopher Dunaway jr10 Old Mill High School20:49.50171
174Zachary Starr11 Chesapeake High School-AA20:51.00172
175Micheal Meade12 North Point High School20:59.50173
176Joshua Doughty9 North Point High School21:04.20174
177John Keville11 Annapolis Senior High School21:05.20175
178Arthur Fairclough12 St. John's College High School21:10.50176
179Anthony Corrado12 Indian Creek21:10.90177
180Taylor Farnsworth12 Bel Air High School21:14.10178
181Aidan Catlin9 North County High School21:15.40179
182James Rilan Adams12 Old Mill High School21:22.20180
183Elisha Seitz11 Glen Burnie High School21:22.80181
184Liam Lonergan11 Indian Creek21:23.30182
185Mateo Aron-Ortiz11 McDonogh School21:24.10183
186Brennan Hudson12 St. Mary's Ryken High School21:26.10184
187Sam Silverstone11 St. Mary's Ryken High School21:26.40185
188Keith Roberts11 Gilman School21:32.20186
189Haden Kellagher12 Bel Air High School21:37.40187
190Kevin Grace12 St. Mary's Ryken High School21:37.70188
191Matthew Phelps11 Chesapeake High School-AA21:42.40189
192Zachary Ramassini12 Northern-Calvert High School21:44.10190
193Colin Wedding12 Chopticon High School21:52.50191
194Collin Hanson12 Middletown High School21:53.00192
195Daniel Waldheim12 Patuxent High School21:53.80--
196Owen Reed9 Huntingtown High School21:55.10193
197Aidan Cruz10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School21:55.60194
198Grayden Bird11 Southern (AA) High School22:03.30195
199Justin Torgesen11 Great Mills High School22:10.60196
200Austin Olszewski9 St. Mary's Ryken High School22:17.90197
201Steven Camarano9 DeMatha Catholic High School22:18.70198
202Charles Mack10 North County High School22:19.30199
203Adam Bizri11 Indian Creek22:26.20200
204Daniel Garland11 Indian Creek22:33.90201
205Zachary Fortune12 Eleanor Roosevelt High School22:57.20202
206Joshua Carson12 North Point High School22:59.70203
207Joe Wyvill10 Southern (AA) High School23:01.10204
208Tyler White11 North County High School23:08.60205
209Jonathan Levy11 Indian Creek23:09.10206
210Andrew Feddersen12 Great Mills High School23:10.70207
211Kaleb Levery12 North County High School23:16.50208
212Bryan Summers10 Chesapeake High School-AA23:20.00209
213Zachary Handy12 Annapolis Senior High School23:52.70210
214Jack O'Brien10 Great Mills High School23:53.90211
215Kyle Fitzmaurice11 North County High School24:00.10212
216Andrew Beckman11 St. Mary's Ryken High School24:04.40213
217Connor Wilson11 Northeast Senior High School24:08.70214
218Jake Wild12 Great Mills High School24:21.10215
219Mateo Savoy9 Glen Burnie High School24:30.90216
220Jacob Ashe10 Northeast Senior High School24:32.10217
221Dominic Keffalas11 Northeast Senior High School24:40.50218
222Jackson Hall10 Glen Burnie High School24:44.00219
223Tucker Arvin12 Great Mills High School24:57.30220
224Trever Poole9 Northeast Senior High School25:06.90221
225Daniel Roseberry11 North County High School25:18.90222
226Zachary Bradenburg10 Glen Burnie High School25:21.90223
227Sterling Shrader11 Glen Burnie High School25:22.60224
228Ethan Diddlemeyer10 Northeast Senior High School26:08.10225
229Ryan Oberteuffer11 Indian Creek31:27.00226
TEAM SCORES
PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSTIMES
1Severna Park434+6+9+11+13 (15+21)0:32 1-5 Split | 16:37 Avg
2Calvert High School1381+10+24+47+56 (73+82)1:54 1-5 Split | 17:09 Avg
3Howard High School1472+22+32+37+54 (64+92)1:50 1-5 Split | 17:17 Avg
4River Hill High School1555+23+28+48+51 (59+60)1:31 1-5 Split | 17:18 Avg
5Mount St. Joseph2273+36+39+74+75 (110+129)2:03 1-5 Split | 17:40 Avg
6Westminster High School22716+29+44+50+88 (101+112)1:35 1-5 Split | 17:43 Avg
7Mt. Hebron High School25512+43+61+63+76 (81+105)1:33 1-5 Split | 17:48 Avg
8South River High School26117+40+45+69+90 (126+152)1:33 1-5 Split | 17:52 Avg
9Century High School28230+38+41+78+95 (97)1:16 1-5 Split | 17:59 Avg
10Leonardtown High School29918+20+31+114+116 (121+138)2:13 1-5 Split | 18:02 Avg
11Sidwell Friends School32525+35+58+100+107 (131+153)1:47 1-5 Split | 18:09 Avg
12Gilman School35933+68+79+80+99 (132+186)1:16 1-5 Split | 18:14 Avg
13Sherwood High School37849+62+77+86+104 (106+125)1:08 1-5 Split | 18:20 Avg
14Arundel High School4218+53+66+139+155 (160+165)3:36 1-5 Split | 18:34 Avg
15Bel Air High School44126+55+71+144+145 (178+187)2:44 1-5 Split | 18:42 Avg
16Northern-Calvert High School4477+57+120+123+140 (154+190)3:24 1-5 Split | 18:40 Avg
17Chopticon High School45014+42+118+133+143 (147+191)3:06 1-5 Split | 18:44 Avg
18Huntingtown High School46127+67+111+122+134 (136+193)2:29 1-5 Split | 18:46 Avg
19Middletown High School46919+46+93+119+1924:48 1-5 Split | 18:57 Avg
20McDonogh School51934+89+91+142+163 (183)2:57 1-5 Split | 19:04 Avg
21St. John's College High School52252+85+96+128+161 (176)2:36 1-5 Split | 19:03 Avg
22DeMatha Catholic High School59570+94+115+157+159 (169+198)2:13 1-5 Split | 19:23 Avg
23Southern (AA) High School60083+84+109+158+166 (195+204)2:15 1-5 Split | 19:25 Avg
24Annapolis Senior High School60172+102+117+135+175 (210)2:47 1-5 Split | 19:29 Avg
25North Point High School61865+113+130+137+173 (174+203)2:53 1-5 Split | 19:34 Avg
26Old Mill High School68098+127+149+150+156 (171+180)1:30 1-5 Split | 19:48 Avg
27Eleanor Roosevelt High School762108+141+151+168+194 (202)2:53 1-5 Split | 20:22 Avg
28Chesapeake High School-AA814146+162+164+170+172 (189+209)0:48 1-5 Split | 20:33 Avg
29St. Mary's Ryken High School84187+184+185+188+197 (213)3:41 1-5 Split | 21:04 Avg
30Northeast Senior High School921124+148+214+217+218 (221+225)5:06 1-5 Split | 22:35 Avg
31Great Mills High School932103+196+207+211+215 (220)5:25 1-5 Split | 22:30 Avg
32North County High School958167+179+199+205+208 (212+222)2:32 1-5 Split | 22:08 Avg
33Indian Creek966177+182+200+201+206 (226)1:58 1-5 Split | 22:08 Avg
34Glen Burnie High School1063181+216+219+223+2243:59 1-5 Split | 24:16 Avg


Comments