Combined Event Rankings: Maryland Boys Hurdlers

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

DuVal junior Adetomiwa Adebayo has proven to have the state's best versatility in the hurdles so far this outdoor season with season best times of MD #3 14.22 in the 110 hurdles and MD #1 38.58 in the 300 meter hurdles. Adebayo this past weekend won the 300 meter hurdles in the highly competitive Bullis Bulldog Invite. (Photo by Craig Amoss)

We combine the season best performances of Maryland boys hurdlers in the 110 and 300 meter hurdles as of April 19th.
RANKATHLETE110H300HCOMBINED
1Adetomiwa Adebayo14.2238.5852.8
2Andre Turay1439.9853.98
3Zackary Sampson14.6140.1554.76
4Brandon Tunson14.0540.8654.91
5Naeem Green15.0240.2655.28
6Alexander Hayes15.1740.5655.73
7Elias Boussouf15.4140.5155.92
8Taylor Blake15.5740.556.07
9Andrew Schuck15.5740.6156.18
10Duane Kizer15.3540.9656.31
11Kevin Wiley14.9741.3556.32
12Haran Nadaratah15.6240.7256.34
13Max Boettinger16.440.0856.48
14Caleb Dean15.8640.8356.69
15Josh Krcik15.841.0556.85
16Nicholas Jackson14.974256.97
17Kareem Kelsick14.9842.0757.05
18Anthony Egurola15.3441.9657.3
19Tray Dawkins15.7841.7557.53
20Jordan Whittington15.6541.957.55
21Everette McDuffie17.5140.2757.78
22Kevin Monroe16.2641.9158.17
23Caleb Mable16.0742.1558.22
24Jaylin Davis15.6942.5758.26
25Loick Amouzon15.7342.6358.36
26Nico Avila15.6642.7158.37
27Michael Shea15.7642.9358.69
28Omar Toumbou15.7742.9958.76
29Mawuyon Okesola16.5342.4859.01
30Amadou Silimana15.5643.4759.03
31Malcolm Carter16.9842.0659.04
32Wyatt Brehm1643.1459.14
33Nasier Taylor15.4543.9859.43
34Austin Dykes16.6142.9559.56
35Jacob Matheis16.4543.3259.77
36Tekye Evans16.2543.6559.9
37Luke Anderson16.7343.2559.98
38Zachary Opon16.743.341:00.04
39Erick Johnson15.744.861:00.56
40Darrion Speller16.244.491:00.69
41Tyler Bird16.6644.151:00.81
42Darrian Lee17.4243.421:00.84
43Chase Westfall16.3844.471:00.85
44Matharr Senghore16.3344.571:00.90
45John Rodriguez1744.061:01.06
46Damar Gibson16.4244.721:01.14
47Ryan Slade17.4943.651:01.14
48Parker Watts18.1543.11:01.25
49Colton Wartman17.6543.661:01.31
50Elliot Freeland15.9245.441:01.36
51Ayo Awobajo16.5444.831:01.37
52Robert Holler16.5944.861:01.45
53Zack Gronlund17.344.161:01.46
54Vikram Akwei17.4444.081:01.52
55Collin Kubista17.0144.541:01.55
56Devyn Carey16.7244.841:01.56
57Anthony Felder17.0444.691:01.73
58Dayvon Montz16.7445.061:01.80
59Ryan Waguespack16.6645.171:01.83
60Hakim Hayes15.7146.161:01.87
61Brandon Knight17.7244.151:01.87
62Mark Vaughns17.1544.761:01.91
63Lamine Fofana19.5342.71:02.23
64Christopher Barksdale16.2946.021:02.31
65Rodney Gainous15.8346.591:02.42
66Ivan Popov17.445.031:02.43
67Nate Gilmore15.9546.591:02.54
68James Igwenagu19.6743.151:02.82
69Kenneth Wyatt17.5445.321:02.86
70Nicholas Kent17.8645.011:02.87
71Timothy Ogunsola16.9745.921:02.89
72Draven Quander18.96441:02.96
73Al Thompson16.9346.191:03.12
74Keishon Thomas1845.181:03.18
75Jackson Blackburn18.1345.191:03.32
76Montrel Morris18.3944.941:03.33
77John Williams16.2947.061:03.35
78robert hollar18.2145.211:03.42
79Gabriel Turner17.6545.831:03.48
80William Szeliga18.4944.991:03.48
81Sharwin Vyapuri18.2445.291:03.53
82Andreas Christofides17.6945.881:03.57
83Jacob Kudela17.8545.771:03.62
84Botros Pasingda17.0946.571:03.66
85Steven Griffin17.4946.221:03.71
86Amiri Goode18.9544.791:03.74
87John Custer17.845.991:03.79
88Mitchell Lantz19.2744.561:03.83
89Elijah Moser17.7546.271:04.02
90andrew Ray17.346.741:04.04
91Zed Tejada19.0245.141:04.16
92Louis Lyles18.945.361:04.26
93Chris Hu16.9247.431:04.35
94Erik Mechtel17.9946.441:04.43
95Caleb Clark18.7145.811:04.52
96Jahiem Turner19.0145.531:04.54
97Jaylin Neal17.7846.771:04.55
98Justin Smith17.7346.881:04.61
99Michael Pattik18.7246.031:04.75
100Alex Spratt18.5546.451:05.00
101Clifton Haggins20.1244.951:05.07
102Christian Lesane19.5645.651:05.21
103Cedric Burden Ii19.1346.111:05.24
104David George19.3446.281:05.62
105David Dyck19.3346.381:05.71
106Troy Smith19.4846.481:05.96
107Devin Prewitt19.9346.091:06.02
108Richard Brehm18.08481:06.08
109Jay Boggs18.3447.871:06.21
110Devin Hurst18.2747.951:06.22
111Gregory Lindsey18.5647.761:06.32
112Chase Franklin19.5846.831:06.41
113Seth Myers19.0247.521:06.54
114LeRhoan Garnett18.3848.211:06.59
115Rapha Ayuk19.9746.791:06.76
116Marcus Singleton18.4148.431:06.84
117Shawn Tyler18.6448.41:07.04
118Brandyn Baranik19.4347.751:07.18
119Deon Breeland20.7446.591:07.33
120Tim Plate20.6346.791:07.42
121Devin Randle19.7948.051:07.84
122Jack Meuse19.6448.251:07.89
123Jeremiah Jennings20.247.71:07.90
124Joseph Yi19.4948.511:08.00
125Brandon Ford19.848.231:08.03
126Paulson Obiniyi19.2248.941:08.16
127Christian Logan21.2446.921:08.16
128Jayden Gardner2048.171:08.17
129Josh Klinges19.8648.381:08.24
130Robert Miller19.9348.591:08.52
131Brandon Hill19.53491:08.53
132James Fleming18.8649.691:08.55
133Jack Weston20.7148.111:08.82
134Kyu-tae Sim20.448.561:08.96
135Lucas Bloom20.1249.111:09.23
136Shymir Coakley19.4549.821:09.27
137Nathan Fouse18.7650.631:09.39
138William Stephenson20.1949.261:09.45
139Marcus Lomax21.3648.831:10.19
140Gavin Stepp23.1547.651:10.80
141Brendan Murphy18.8252.031:10.85
142Christopher Bennett20.5150.351:10.86
143Pisey Yun21.2949.731:11.02
144David Gillette18.7452.321:11.06
145Richard Savage20.9350.31:11.23
146Zachary Garwacki17.7853.571:11.35
147Louis Houghton20.9650.661:11.62
148Jon Ely20.4551.441:11.89
149Wyatt Gray21.5350.471:12.00
150ashalli cannon20.851.451:12.25
151Alexander DiBenio20.3451.951:12.29
152Keinon Odom19.4553.051:12.50
153Jackson Taylor21.3351.241:12.57
154Josh Whitaker20.7652.331:13.09
155Stephan Khangaa21.7151.421:13.13
156Wil Brauer21.9851.431:13.41
157Devin Staten19.6854.021:13.70
158Parker Hayden20.6253.251:13.87
159Bryce Schilling21.7352.271:14.00
160Edward Beamer22.0252.451:14.47
161Jake Sweitzer21.3153.31:14.61
162Demetrius Poole21.0154.121:15.13
163James Adekanmi20.7254.431:15.15
164Adam McLean21.853.511:15.31
165Lucas Litten22.0753.781:15.85
166Mason Wolf22.353.651:15.95
167Ethan Bishop22.0253.941:15.96
168Mitchell Septoff22.8453.581:16.42
169Jeff Bonny Jr.21.5355.71:17.23
170Victor Lee22.1655.921:18.08
171Ross Pineda24.7656.091:20.85
172Cedric Lowe24.541:02.871:27.41

Comments