Most Improved: Maryland Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Maryland.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Owen Sparr1:04.8451.02-13.82
2Jakeem Brown54.2442.69-11.55
3John Custer54.0445.26-8.78
4Darien Winston46.6538.44-8.21
5Tyler Bird51.1343.88-7.25
6Nush Gai58.4851.34-7.14
7Jay Boggs51.6444.59-7.05
8Miles Gray49.6643.03-6.63
9Jahiem Turner49.0642.49-6.57
10Yonatan Mendoza50.1443.79-6.35
11Ian Hoffman54.1448.05-6.09
12Louis Lyles50.0244.1-5.92
13Tristan Armstrong50.3444.55-5.79
14David Dyck50.144.54-5.56
15Evan Couvillion47.3441.95-5.39
16James Adekanmi55.149.73-5.37
17Juan Valderamma56.4451.14-5.3
18Cole Owens52.4447.24-5.2
19Nisaiah Adams55.7450.84-4.9
20TJ Chamberlain50.4445.57-4.87
21Jaylin Davis46.2641.41-4.85
22Noah Hooppengardner51.3446.89-4.45
23Kahri Barfield46.0341.59-4.44
24Nikola Dragacevac57.1152.73-4.38
25Ahmadjon Olimjonov49.1144.77-4.34
26Jake Sweitzer52.9548.69-4.26
27Trejan King1:04.641:00.44-4.2
28Jeff Bonny Jr.56.4352.36-4.07
29Donovan Hanson49.4245.42-4
30Daniel Whitfield41.1337.2-3.93
31Austin Dykes44.1440.26-3.88
32Jordan Bishop46.7142.9-3.81
33Justin Holley48.2444.47-3.77
34Tah Jay Jenkins5147.24-3.76
35Keith Chatmon46.1442.41-3.73
36Caleb Clark49.5145.81-3.7
37Jassiem Stephens48.2844.59-3.69
38Brandon Turpin44.6441.01-3.63
39Christopher Bennett50.5746.95-3.62
40Duane Kizer44.1440.54-3.6
41Mitchell Lantz47.5843.99-3.59
42Jayshaun Wallace50.6447.05-3.59
43Wyatt Brehm45.942.35-3.55
44Devone Williams49.9546.41-3.54
45Gabriel Turner49.3245.83-3.49
46Chase Westfall46.9843.5-3.48
47Rapha Ayuk50.2446.79-3.45
48Adettola Adenekan44.6441.23-3.41
49Collin Kubista45.8742.47-3.4
50Drake Murphy42.4139.03-3.38
51Katrell McKesson48.1444.84-3.3
52Amiri Goode46.3243.03-3.29
53Kyle Mirano51.2348.01-3.22
54Erik Mechtel49.6546.44-3.21
55Brandon Ford51.4348.23-3.2
56Haran Nadarajah42.9639.77-3.19
57Arjun Akwei46.6743.49-3.18
58Pisey Yun52.2649.09-3.17
59Michael Tanner1:01.6058.44-3.16
60John Williams45.0441.93-3.11
61Lucas Bloom51.2848.18-3.1
62Luke Hansen46.443.37-3.03
63Karon Raikes45.9942.99-3
64Jordan Lomax46.4143.41-3
65Caleb Mable44.4141.43-2.98
66Dominic Grasso46.8443.87-2.97
67Jordan Whittington44.1941.28-2.91
68Sam Rakowski49.4446.54-2.9
69Todd Bemiller1:01.7258.84-2.88
70Ryan Slade45.2442.44-2.8
71Louis Lee48.2445.44-2.8
72Shawn Hill45.2542.55-2.7
73Nico Avila42.840.13-2.67
74Clay Cox52.8850.24-2.64
75Lucas Litten50.5647.94-2.62
76Mike Sansosti48.8646.27-2.59
77David George47.5344.95-2.58
78Mason Wolf53.9551.37-2.58
79Naeem Green42.8240.26-2.56
80Jacob Matheis45.1642.6-2.56
81Roman Johnsonbaugh45.6143.05-2.56
82Joshua Klinedinst46.4243.86-2.56
83Elijah Moser47.3644.82-2.54
84Tristan Kneas47.2244.71-2.51
85Hakim Hayes48.6646.16-2.5
86Brandon Knight45.5143.06-2.45
87Dale Watson48.1445.71-2.43
88Malcolm Martin44.1641.75-2.41
89Parker Watts44.5942.21-2.38
90Michael Shea43.7541.38-2.37
91Shymir Coakley46.6544.37-2.28
92Jon Ely47.8445.56-2.28
93Khalil Brooks43.7841.52-2.26
94Ayo Awobajo45.543.25-2.25
95David Pajerowski46.7344.49-2.24
96Victor Lee57.7755.53-2.24
97Endalkachew Makonnen45.5643.34-2.22
98John Mikita45.5543.35-2.2
99Isaiah Kessler47.0244.82-2.2
100Martin Omorogbe44.5642.42-2.14
101Austin Ridenour45.1943.05-2.14
102Garner Randazzo42.4140.3-2.11
103Johnny Miango44.3442.31-2.03
104Ivan Popov46.4844.51-1.97
105Mawuyon Okesola43.4841.54-1.94
106Francis Bennett46.744.79-1.91
107Dayvon Montz46.4444.54-1.9
108Darin Wilson53.0351.13-1.9
109Jack Meuse48.7446.86-1.88
110Jonathan Maheu47.6745.8-1.87
111Dorien Minor55.9654.12-1.84
112Malakai Pinckney48.7546.94-1.81
113Seth Gorton48.4646.67-1.79
114William Szeliga45.8244.04-1.78
115Cromwell Nzouakeu50.7549.01-1.74
116Zack Gronlund44.4442.71-1.73
117Daniel Rogers43.7442.04-1.7
118Zackary Sampson40.5738.89-1.68
119Andreas Christofides46.6244.94-1.68
120Marcus Brice46.7945.14-1.65
121Dante Selby50.0448.42-1.62
122Ambrose Devine41.6140.04-1.57
123Nicholas Palmer45.7444.17-1.57
124Kamau Richardson49.0947.52-1.57
125Freddie Oke41.6640.13-1.53
126Raekwon Walker44.8743.34-1.53
127Kenneth Wyatt44.1442.63-1.51
128Iii, John Mcneill43.9142.41-1.5
129Jalen Perry45.8644.36-1.5
130John Edward Adjani-Aldrin46.1344.66-1.47
131Bryce Schilling53.7452.27-1.47
132Isaac Wu47.4545.99-1.46
133Parker Hayden52.6951.24-1.45
134Wesley Matthews44.4543.04-1.41
135Michael Jones45.6844.29-1.39
136Troy Smith44.7943.41-1.38
137Hunter Simon45.0543.72-1.33
138James Fleming46.3144.98-1.33
139Matharr Senghore44.9343.62-1.31
140Kyu-tae Sim49.5648.32-1.24
141Derek Harmon46.4845.32-1.16
142Brandyn Baranik48.1947.04-1.15
143Everette McDuffie41.440.27-1.13
144Kevin Wiley41.6940.56-1.13
145Anthony Nicholson55.7854.66-1.12
146Jared Hardmond45.3544.24-1.11
147Jeff Bowerman47.1446.03-1.11
148Alex Kohn49.3548.24-1.11
149Joshua Redden45.1444.04-1.1
150Nicholas Kent43.3842.3-1.08
151Bryce Witmer45.6744.6-1.07
152Deron Williams42.841.76-1.04
153Josh Krcik41.5940.56-1.03
154Trevor Young44.4143.39-1.02
155Devyn Carey44.7143.73-0.98
156Robert Baranoski50.0249.04-0.98
157Alexander DiBenio50.2749.29-0.98
158Michael Pattik4443.06-0.94
159Anthony Egurola41.140.18-0.92
160Lamine Fofana42.6141.69-0.92
161Ryan Waguespack43.9643.07-0.89
162Cullen Yankey42.5241.64-0.88
163Tre McDonald49.8448.96-0.88
164Anthony Felder45.5244.69-0.83
165Lamont Curtis44.1543.35-0.8
166Jeremiah McCain39.0738.31-0.76
167Knoll Hunt42.0241.3-0.72
168Gavin Stepp48.3647.65-0.71
169Kendell Gordon46.0445.38-0.66
170John Rodriguez41.7941.14-0.65
171David Wingate43.8343.18-0.65
172Malcolm Carter40.9240.28-0.64
173Steven Griffin45.3244.69-0.63
174Destin Richardson42.3441.75-0.59
175Nathaniel Broeckman50.5450.01-0.53
176Henry Bethel44.7344.22-0.51
177Julian Rizarri46.1545.64-0.51
178Zed Tejada44.1443.7-0.44
179Alexander Hayes40.9440.52-0.42
180Sean Frimpong40.3539.96-0.39
181Jayden Gardner47.9447.55-0.39
182Jacob Kudela46.1445.77-0.37
183Jon Wolf45.4645.1-0.36
184Julian Cohen45.8845.54-0.34
185Craig Benjamin45.2944.96-0.33
186Kevin Rowland47.6447.34-0.3
187Jack Barney48.548.2-0.3
188James Igwenagu42.9142.62-0.29
189Vikram Akwei43.1842.91-0.27
190Kaya Simpson40.6640.4-0.26
191Adetomiwa Adebayo38.4138.16-0.25
192Ian Mcbain44.2944.06-0.23
193Nick Gordon48.3448.11-0.23
194Taylor Blake39.7139.5-0.21
195Joseph Collins47.3447.14-0.2
196Tekye Evans41.741.52-0.18
197Isaiah Gibbons48.5148.34-0.17
198Logan Stormont47.9647.87-0.09
199Elliot Freeland39.9739.95-0.02
200Jacksun Layne45.3645.35-0.01
201Subomi Olumide50.650.610.01
202Elias Boussouf39.5139.540.03
203Al Thompson43.0843.130.05
204Aaron Hackett39.139.160.06
205Timothy Huynh49.0849.140.06
206Nicholas Jackson40.7940.860.07
207Tray Dawkins40.1940.280.09
208Bryson Foye46.8346.920.09
209Damar Gibson42.1842.280.1
210Jack Weston47.747.810.11
211Brandon Tunson40.7440.860.12
212Daniel Song51.2251.340.12
213Daniel George37.7237.860.14
214Antwan Williams41.0541.310.26
215Jordan Day42.6342.890.26
216Max Boettinger39.139.370.27
217Zachary Berg43.3543.620.27
218Edward Beamer50.3450.640.3
219Kevin Okoli41.7142.090.38
220Owen Opolka47.0447.420.38
221LeRhoan Garnett44.9345.340.41
222Jabril Mohamed45.1445.560.42
223Dillon Solario47.0447.480.44
224Andrew Schuck39.6840.180.5
225Gregory Lindsey47.2647.760.5
226Nasier Taylor43.1343.640.51
227Jared Grizzle47.5448.050.51
228Leon Brooks45.9246.50.58
229Nate Gilmore46.0146.590.58
230Marcus Singleton4747.580.58
231Tyler Gergler45.4446.040.6
232Rashard Brown43.4444.220.78
233Mawunyo Wurapa42.543.390.89
234Davonte Howe42.8543.840.99
235Christopher Barksdale44.8446.021.18
236Javan Aching46.8848.081.2
237Zavien Cottenham48.850.261.46
238Elias Daniel41.3343.011.68
239Joseph Yi46.8248.511.69
240Chris Hu45.7247.431.71
241Darius Matthews4950.761.76
242Nicholas Christovich47.6449.441.8
243Austin Allen40.6442.591.95
244Fauz Adeyinka41.5543.541.99
245Asa West45.8447.831.99
246Stavon Charles45.5447.62.06
247Cedric Burden Ii42.8545.062.21
248Jared Hardy47.5949.872.28
249Daniel Stottlemeyer1:00.741:03.242.5
250Avery Woolford45.7848.42.62
251Cameron Garland43.2445.942.7
252Evan Comisac45.0447.842.8
253Rodney Gainous43.7646.592.83
254Jack White4648.842.84
255Andrew Katsu45.8648.742.88
256Ryan Mc Donald45.1248.143.02
257Mathew LeRoux46.8449.943.1
258Nathan Fouse47.4550.633.18
259John Stout42.4445.713.27
260Sean Scott43.2246.93.68
261Sharwin Vyapuri41.4445.293.85
262Nicholas Roy47.5751.724.15
263Durrell Brooks4246.344.34
264Jacob Wunch48.7853.544.76
265Obi Oranuba44.5950.816.22
266Jaquan Robinson48.7456.227.48
267Cooper Wilcox49.258.849.64
268Tyree Bizzelle44.111:02.0417.93

Comments