Entries

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2018 03:35 PM
                Prince George's Invitational - 1/11/2018                
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (26)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evans, Alisa                  11 Gwynn Park H             NH 
  2  Logan, Shakira                 9 Bladensburg              NH 
  3  Williams, Ayana               11 Eleanor Roos             NH 
  4  Harried, Crishauna             9 Fairmont Hei             NH 
  5  Willis, Tania                 10 Potomac High             NH 
  6  Davis, Deziah                  9 Gwynn Park H             NH 
  7  Amos, Aliyaha                 10 Friendly Hig             NH 
  8  Scales, Endia                 10 Friendly Hig             NH 
  9  Duckett, Naimah                9 Suitland Hig             NH 
 10  Watkins, Malia                11 Frederick Do             NH 
 11  Joseph, Mikaylia              11 Potomac High             NH 
 12  Kargbo, Zenamarie             12 Central High             NH 
 13  Marbury, Zoriah               11 Eastern High             NH 
 14  Mansaray, Amy                  9 Central High             NH 
 15  Ennis, Andreya                11 Frederick Do             NH 
 16  McCalvin, Angela               9 Suitland Hig             NH 
 17  Wright, Cydney                10 Bowie High S        4-02.00 
 18  Payton, Zhane                 11 Largo High S        4-04.00 
 19  Ofori, Abigail                11 Bladensburg         4-04.00 
 20  Koger, Dianna                  9 Bowie High S        4-06.00 
 21  Ross, Sanaya                  10 Largo High S        4-06.00 
 22  Chambers, Macemia             11 Crossland Hi        4-06.00 
 23  Brown, Tory                   12 Henry A. Wis        4-08.00 
 24  Taylor, Indiyah                9 C.H. Flowers        4-08.00 
 25  Barnes, Raven                 11 Eastern High        4-10.00 
 26  Graham, Kamille               10 Henry A. Wis        5-00.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (26)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cypress, Jemuel               11 C.H. Flowers             NH 
  2  Sanders, Warren               10 Crossland Hi             NH 
  3  Davis, Ronald                 12 Fairmont Hei             NH 
  4  Reynolds, Jeron                9 Gwynn Park H             NH 
  5  Hancock, Marquis              11 Crossland Hi             NH 
  6  Koroma, Joseph                12 DuVal High S             NH 
  7  Washington, Dante             12 Henry A. Wis             NH 
  8  Diabagate, Yaya               11 The Internat             NH 
  9  Simpson, Doween               10 Fairmont Hei             NH 
 10  Young, Gregory                12 Suitland Hig             NH 
 11  Amega, Yao                    12 Central High             NH 
 12  Kourouma, Mohammed            11 Bladensburg              NH 
 13  Burgess, Caleb                12 Potomac High             NH 
 14  Terry, Christian              12 Potomac High             NH 
 15  Williams, Larry               10 Largo High S             NH 
 16  Gibson, Damar                 12 Largo High S        5-04.00 
 17  Grinnage, Daeviom             10 Bladensburg         5-04.00 
 18  Phillips, Marquez             11 Eastern High        5-04.00 
 19  Coleman, Steven               11 Gwynn Park H        5-04.00 
 20  Robins, Tiyonne               12 Eastern High        5-06.00 
 21  Burks, Marquise                9 Bowie High S        5-06.00 
 22  Brooks, Khalil                11 Suitland Hig        5-08.00 
 23  Sulaiman, Adeola              12 Frederick Do        5-08.00 
 24  Gainous, Rodney               10 Henry A. Wis        5-08.00 
 25  Opon, Zachary                 11 Laurel High         6-00.00 
 26  Joyner, Jaedon                11 Bowie High S        6-02.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (38)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joseph, Mikaylia              11 Potomac High             ND 
  2  Flanigan, Kayla                9 Friendly Hig             ND 
  3  Wilkins, Latrice              11 Potomac High             ND 
  4  Williams, Jakhia              10 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  5  Nzenwa, Destiny               10 DuVal High S             ND 
  6  Adedje, Theodora               9 Bladensburg              ND 
  7  Afful, Grace                   9 Laurel High              ND 
  8  Okeke, Brittany               11 Laurel High              ND 
  9  Davis, Deziah                  9 Gwynn Park H             ND 
 10  Cole, Amanda                  11 Frederick Do             ND 
 11  Sykes, Sierra                 10 Suitland Hig             ND 
 12  Bangura, Saida                10 Bladensburg              ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Forges, Kyarra                10 Fairmont Hei       10-09.50 
  2  Phillip, Ragan-Lei            11 High Point H       11-00.00 
  3  Hagan, Simone                  9 Henry A. Wis       12-04.50 
  4  Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa           12 High Point H       12-08.50 
  5  Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana         9 Surrattsvill       13-04.25 
  6  Shanks, Jasmine               10 Largo High S       13-05.25 
  7  Ross, Sanaya                  10 Largo High S       13-11.00 
  8  Kargbo, Zenamarie             12 Central High       14-00.00 
  9  Abraham, Kyla                  9 Cmit Academy       14-01.25 
 10  Oliviere, Zakirah             10 Eastern High       14-01.50 
 11  Perrin, Aliya                 12 Cmit Academy       14-02.00 
 12  Mitchall, D'Mirah             12 Suitland Hig       14-04.25 
 13  Jennings, Zarria               9 Frederick Do       14-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Brown, Tory                   12 Henry A. Wis       14-06.25 
  2  Watson, Anisa                 12 Friendly Hig       14-08.00 
  3  Mcshepard, Elyse              11 Surrattsvill       14-09.50 
  4  Grant, Dejah                  11 C.H. Flowers       15-00.00 
  5  Oni, Dunni                    11 Northwestern       15-00.00 
  6  Page, Teri                    12 DuVal High S       15-03.25 
  7  Rose, Carla                   11 Eleanor Roos       15-05.25 
  8  Harris, Aaryn                 10 Eastern High       15-07.00 
  9  White, Nya                    11 Bowie High S       15-09.50 
 10  Rauf, Indira                  12 Gwynn Park H       15-09.50 
 11  Watts, Javon                  10 C.H. Flowers       16-00.25 
 12  Morrow, Alanna                10 Eleanor Roos       16-04.25 
 13  Joyner, Ja'Tae                12 Bowie High S       18-03.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (44)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jackson, Damion               12 Potomac High             ND 
  2  Ramos Medrano, Francisco      11 The Internat             ND 
  3  Opon, Vidal                    9 Laurel High              ND 
  4  Byrom, Taj                     9 Cmit Academy             ND 
  5  Terry, Christian              12 Potomac High             ND 
  6  Powell, Jhair                 10 Surrattsvill             ND 
  7  Adeoye, Idris                  9 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  8  Brown, Dason                  10 Bladensburg              ND 
  9  Goodman, Harry                10 Bladensburg              ND 
 10  Thompson, Kameron             11 Largo High S             ND 
 11  Griffin, Adonis                9 Crossland Hi             ND 
 12  Bell, Jordan                  12 Fairmont Hei             ND 
 13  Boone, Raymond                12 Eleanor Roos             ND 
 14  Diabagate, Yaya               11 The Internat             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johnson, Desmond               9 Henry A. Wis             ND 
  2  Piangbe, Tartee               11 High Point H       15-00.00 
  3  Quinteros, Jose               12 Cardozo High       15-02.00 
  4  Oluokin, Temitope              9 Central High       15-02.50 
  5  Sanders, Warren               10 Crossland Hi       15-06.00 
  6  Nzouakeu, Cromwell            11 High Point H       15-08.50 
  7  Reynolds, Jeron                9 Gwynn Park H       15-11.50 
  8  Rush, Deon                     9 Eleanor Roos       16-00.50 
  9  Owens, Robert                 12 Cmit Academy       16-03.00 
 10  Rodriguez, Yobal              11 Cardozo High       16-04.25 
 11  Bethune, Michael               9 Laurel High        17-00.00 
 12  Hassan, Shafiq                10 Northwestern       17-00.00 
 13  Cypress, Jemuel               11 C.H. Flowers       17-05.00 
 14  Tikum, Brice                  12 Parkdale Hig       17-07.50 
 15  Johnson, Dominic              11 Bowie High S       17-08.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jones, Jr, Michael            11 Surrattsvill       17-11.00 
  2  Victor, Shaka                 12 Northwestern       18-02.50 
  3  Young, Gregory                12 Suitland Hig       18-03.00 
  4  adebayo, Adetomiwa            11 DuVal High S       18-05.00 
  5  Omolola, Joshua               10 Parkdale Hig       18-06.00 
  6  Gainous, Rodney               10 Henry A. Wis       18-06.50 
  7  Evans, Jayden                 11 Largo High S       18-07.00 
  8  Oloyede, Adewunmi             12 DuVal High S       18-08.00 
  9  Robins, Tiyonne               12 Eastern High       18-08.75 
 10  Dennis, Baylor                12 Central High       19-06.75 
 11  Lee, Darrian                  12 Gwynn Park H       19-08.00 
 12  West, Kristian                12 Frederick Do       20-01.00 
 13  Squire, Antwan                12 Suitland Hig       20-03.00 
 14  Baldwin, Ramont               11 Bowie High S       20-03.25 
 15  Oliviere, Ronald              12 Eastern High       20-10.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump (20)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Perrin, Aliya                 12 Cmit Academy             ND 
  2  Whittaker, Samiya             10 Suitland Hig             ND 
  3  Marshall, Vitana              10 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  4  Shanks, Jasmine               10 Largo High S             ND 
  5  Forges, Kyarra                10 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  6  Toogood, Kaylin                9 Central High             ND 
  7  Logan, Shakira                 9 Bladensburg              ND 
  8  Abraham, Kyla                  9 Cmit Academy             ND 
  9  Jordan, Ahmari                11 Suitland Hig             ND 
 10  Clarke, Nakesha               10 DuVal High S             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Payton, Zhane                 11 Largo High S             ND 
  2  Hagan, Simone                  9 Henry A. Wis       26-07.75 
  3  Page, Teri                    12 DuVal High S       28-05.00 
  4  Ofori, Abigail                11 Bladensburg        28-11.25 
  5  Morris, Robin                 12 Eastern High       29-05.50 
  6  Brown, Tory                   12 Henry A. Wis       31-03.00 
  7  Barnes, Raven                 11 Eastern High       31-07.75 
  8  Rudolph, Imani                 9 Frederick Do       32-04.25 
  9  Wright, Cydney                10 Bowie High S       32-10.25 
 10  Rountree, Taylor              10 Bowie High S       32-10.75 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grinnage, Daeviom             10 Bladensburg              ND 
  2  Johnson, Desmond               9 Henry A. Wis             ND 
  3  Henry, Donovan                11 Suitland Hig             ND 
  4  Rose, Caleb                    9 Crossland Hi             ND 
  5  Jennette, Tekoar              11 Suitland Hig             ND 
  6  Oluokin, Temitayo              9 Central High             ND 
  7  Oluokin, Temitope              9 Central High             ND 
  8  Simms, Jabari                 10 Fairmont Hei             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bell, Jordan                  12 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  2  Edako, Maubeh                 11 Bladensburg              ND 
  3  Joyner, Kendall               10 Gwynn Park H       34-01.00 
  4  Sanders, Jelani               12 Bowie High S       37-01.50 
  5  Baldwin, Ramont               11 Bowie High S       38-01.00 
  6  Koroma, Joseph                12 DuVal High S       39-05.00 
  7  Washington, Dante             12 Henry A. Wis       40-05.00 
  8  Oliviere, Ronald              12 Eastern High       40-07.50 
  9  Nwokoro, Obinna               12 Frederick Do       40-08.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put (39)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Irby, Tiarah                  12 Crossland Hi             ND 
  2  Skeen, Sade                    9 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  3  Wilkins, Jazmyn               11 Gwynn Park H             ND 
  4  Francois, Naomi               10 Bladensburg              ND 
  5  Bailey, Namibia                9 Potomac High             ND 
  6  Hammond, Nevaeh               10 Surrattsvill             ND 
  7  Allen, Abigail                10 Fairmont Hei             ND 
  8  Pretlow, Chelsi               10 Potomac High             ND 
  9  Grant, Dejah                  11 C.H. Flowers             ND 
 10  Ventura -molina, Stephanie    11 Friendly Hig             ND 
 11  Hasley, Robin                 12 Northwestern       14-11.50 
 12  Givens, Tara                  11 Suitland Hig       20-07.00 
 13  Hull, Tamia                   10 Laurel High        21-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nwokorie, Precious            10 Parkdale Hig       21-04.50 
  2  Wade, Talia                   11 Oxon Hill Hi       21-06.75 
  3  Jones, Emma                   11 Gwynn Park H       22-01.00 
  4  Farley, Evelyn                 9 Central High       22-03.25 
  5  Oni, Dunni                    11 Northwestern       22-07.75 
  6  Harley, Nyiah                  9 Parkdale Hig       23-02.00 
  7  Fajemisin, Oluwafade          11 Bladensburg        24-00.50 
  8  Cleckley, Anjane              11 Suitland Hig       24-08.50 
  9  Jackson, Kori                 10 Eastern High       24-10.50 
 10  Kline, Demari                 10 Frederick Do       25-09.50 
 11  Carter, Alexis                11 Eleanor Roos       25-09.75 
 12  Fakonda, Rashida              11 Central High       27-02.50 
 13  Jones, Amone'                 12 Bowie High S       28-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Drummer, Savanna               9 Surrattsvill       28-06.50 
  2  Scott, Kennedi                 9 Frederick Do       29-00.75 
  3  Washington, Tahmi             11 Henry A. Wis       29-06.00 
  4  McDonald, Deshawndra          12 Laurel High        29-06.00 
  5  Amos, Aliyaha                 10 Friendly Hig       29-07.00 
  6  Ebanks, Imani                 10 Henry A. Wis       30-00.00 
  7  Gray, Rea                     10 Largo High S       30-10.50 
  8  Dantignac, Eve                12 Bowie High S       32-05.00 
  9  Jackson, Alexandria           11 Eastern High       34-11.00 
 10  Williams, Shardae             11 Largo High S       36-07.50 
 11  Obasa, Dara                   12 Eleanor Roos       37-00.25 
 12  Akingbesote, Tife             12 C.H. Flowers       39-00.25 
 13  George, Sarah                 11 Oxon Hill Hi       39-05.25 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put (39)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alston, Troy                   9 Eastern High             ND 
  2  Anthony Jr, Donta             12 Potomac High             ND 
  3  Day, Jaeden                   10 Cmit Academy             ND 
  4  Diabagate, Yaya               11 The Internat             ND 
  5  Isaac, Jabril                 11 Gwynn Park H             ND 
  6  Mitchell, Junell              10 Gwynn Park H             ND 
  7  Chappelle, Dennis              9 Laurel High              ND 
  8  Amador, Joel                   9 Fairmont Hei       23-02.25 
  9  Miller, Amari                  9 Fairmont Hei       23-09.75 
 10  Richardson, Charles            9 Northwestern       24-01.00 
 11  Walker, Jaylin                 9 High Point H       25-00.00 
 12  Robinson, Lyonell             12 Eastern High       25-11.00 
 13  Alston, Kevin                 10 Cmit Academy       27-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bowie, Lorenzo                11 Surrattsvill       28-06.50 
  2  Clarke, Roland                12 Central High       30-03.50 
  3  Cameron, Major                10 Bladensburg        30-08.50 
  4  Debose, Tre                   12 Crossland Hi       31-09.50 
  5  Williams, Dante               12 Bowie High S       32-00.00 
  6  Guy, Rahman                   12 Cardozo High       32-00.50 
  7  Gray, Movado                  11 Parkdale Hig       32-03.00 
  8  Hinton, Diego                 11 Suitland Hig       32-08.00 
  9  Marks, Seth                   12 Central High       33-05.25 
 10  Payne, Demari                 12 Crossland Hi       33-06.25 
 11  Amaya, Dima                   12 Bladensburg        34-01.50 
 12  Dennis, Jason                 11 C.H. Flowers       35-00.00 
 13  Maclin, Donovan               12 Surrattsvill       35-02.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Lynch, Keimonei               11 Frederick Do       35-09.25 
  2  Hicks, Ejae                   12 Suitland Hig       36-02.50 
  3  Ibrahim-Futa, Nabeel          12 Laurel High        37-00.00 
  4  Beagle, DeMarco               12 Frederick Do       37-03.00 
  5  Steiner, Ian                  12 Henry A. Wis       37-11.50 
  6  Burks, Marquise                9 Bowie High S       38-00.00 
  7  chennault, marqual            11 DuVal High S       38-02.00 
  8  Gainous, Rodney               10 Henry A. Wis       39-04.00 
  9  Kanu, Henry                   11 Largo High S       39-04.75 
 10  Al-Hasib, Rashid              11 DuVal High S       40-01.00 
 11  Falwell, Renaldi              10 Largo High S       40-11.25 
 12  Rogers, Akeem                 12 Parkdale Hig       43-05.00 
 13  Olebara, Nnamdi               11 C.H. Flowers       43-06.00 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (35)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Davis, Desiree                10 Suitland Hig             NT 
  2  Ennis, Andreya                11 Frederick Do          10.81 
  3  Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi          9 Bowie High S          10.04 
  4  Ebanks, Imani                 10 Henry A. Wis           8.30 
  5  Jones, Ciara                  12 Oxon Hill Hi           9.59 
  6  Ownes, Iman                   10 Eleanor Roos          10.55 
  7  Marshall, Vitana              10 Fairmont Hei          12.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Whitaker, Jenet               11 Friendly Hig             NT 
  2  Challenger, Ashley            10 Surrattsvill          11.56 
  3  Hull, Tamia                   10 Laurel High           10.40 
  4  adebayo, temilade             12 DuVal High S           8.86 
  5  Grier, KeAsya                  9 C.H. Flowers           9.00 
  6  Rose, Carla                   11 Eleanor Roos          10.47 
  7  Phillip, Ragan-Lei            11 High Point H          11.90 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Natalie              12 Bladensburg              NT 
  2  Evans, Alisa                  11 Gwynn Park H          11.03 
  3  Farma, Jada                   10 Laurel High           10.32 
  4  Harris, Aaryn                 10 Eastern High           8.80 
  5  Costen, Victoria              12 Friendly Hig           9.42 
  6  Brooks, Lauren                10 Bowie High S          10.50 
  7  Oladejo, Mujidat              10 Parkdale Hig          12.02 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Spriigs, Kyera                 9 Crossland Hi          12.30 
  2  Elliott, Devaya                9 Central High          10.76 
  3  Crenshaw, Kailyn              10 Parkdale Hig           9.93 
  4  Washington, Tahmi             11 Henry A. Wis           8.20 
  5  Walker, Gennelle              11 Suitland Hig           9.76 
  6  Gardner, Alexus               11 Oxon Hill Hi          10.58 
  7  Black, Kayla                  11 Largo High S          12.28 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Abraham, Nyah                 12 Cmit Academy             NT 
  2  Robinson, Alysha              10 Largo High S          10.94 
  3  Barnes, Raven                 11 Eastern High          10.25 
  4  Adeyemi, Nafisat              12 Bladensburg            8.31 
  5  Watkins, Sheliece             11 Frederick Do           9.57 
  6  ohanele, tiffany              10 DuVal High S          10.53 
  7  Baker, Arriana                10 Crossland Hi          12.06 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (22)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bocage, Jordan                10 Cmit Academy             NT 
  2  Forka, Deland                 11 Bladensburg           10.35 
  3  Opon, Zachary                 11 Laurel High            8.72 
  4  adebayo, Adetomiwa            11 DuVal High S           7.92 
  5  Grant, Saybion                12 Eastern High           8.22 
  6  Robins, Tiyonne               12 Eastern High           8.82 
  7  Haggins, Clifton              12 Suitland Hig          10.35 
  8  Obiniyi, Paulson               9 C.H. Flowers             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Fields, Clarence              10 Fairmont Hei          11.24 
  2  Perry, Jamil                  10 Bowie High S           9.16 
  3  Williams, John                11 Crossland Hi           8.48 
  4  Whitfield, Daniel             12 Henry A. Wis           7.55 
  5  Brooks, Khalil                11 Suitland Hig           8.37 
  6  Hancock, Marquis              11 Crossland Hi           9.01 
  7  Adekanmi, James               10 Fairmont Hei          10.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Williams, Larry               10 Largo High S             NT 
  2  Igwenagu, James               12 DuVal High S          10.08 
  3  Awobajo, Ayo                  12 Bowie High S           8.64 
  4  Tunson, Brandon               12 C.H. Flowers           7.57 
  5  Kelsick, Kareem               11 Henry A. Wis           8.31 
  6  Lee, Darrian                  12 Gwynn Park H           8.83 
  7  Ojo, Isaac                    10 Bladensburg           10.53 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash (44)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 5:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Davis, Deziah                  9 Gwynn Park H             NT 
  2  Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa           12 High Point H           8.09 
  3  Asonye, Ijeoma                11 DuVal High S           7.80 
  4  Exum, Nya                     11 Central High           7.47 
  5  Adeyemi, Nafisat              12 Bladensburg            7.49 
  6  Myers, Kayla                   9 C.H. Flowers           7.80 
  7  Tyme, Kennedy                 10 Laurel High            8.10 
  8  Ennis, Andreya                11 Frederick Do             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Jordan                12 Crossland Hi           8.52 
  2  Wilkins, Latrice              11 Potomac High           8.08 
  3  Sharps, Sanaa                  9 Henry A. Wis           7.72 
  4  Rauf, Indira                  12 Gwynn Park H           7.45 
  5  Wright, Savannah              10 Oxon Hill Hi           7.51 
  6  Gardner, Alexus               11 Oxon Hill Hi           7.84 
  7  Temoney, Symone               11 Bowie High S           8.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Thompson, Marissa             11 Suitland Hig           8.50 
  2  Watson, Anisa                 12 Friendly Hig           8.03 
  3  Jones, Kevona                 12 Bladensburg            7.65 
  4  Hampton, Hadassah             11 Henry A. Wis           7.35 
  5  Onyejekwe, Tyenje             10 Laurel High            7.59 
  6  jones, vaniess                11 Central High           7.88 
  7  Smith, Tammeka                10 Northwestern           8.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Phillip, Ragan-Lei            11 High Point H           9.09 
  2  Joseph, Mikaylia              11 Potomac High           8.08 
  3  Addo, Rakyia                   9 Fairmont Hei           7.73 
  4  James, Sea'Aira                9 Eastern High           7.45 
  5  adebayo, temilade             12 DuVal High S           7.50 
  6  Bullock, Briana               11 C.H. Flowers           7.83 
  7  Abraham, Kyla                  9 Cmit Academy           8.13 
  8  Oni, Olajumoke                 9 Parkdale Hig             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Skeen, Sade                    9 Fairmont Hei           8.51 
  2  Chambers, Macemia             11 Crossland Hi           8.04 
  3  Harris, Aaryn                 10 Eastern High           7.66 
  4  Thomas, Jazmine               10 Eleanor Roos           7.39 
  5  Morrow, Alanna                10 Eleanor Roos           7.59 
  6  Perrin, Aliya                 12 Cmit Academy           7.84 
  7  Perkins, Anysha                9 Surrattsvill           8.20 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Blair, Puratee                10 Northwestern           8.44 
  2  Adewami, Ade                  10 Parkdale Hig           7.96 
  3  Mcshepard, Elyse              11 Surrattsvill           7.64 
  4  Watkins, Malia                11 Frederick Do           7.23 
  5  Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy        11 Bowie High S           7.61 
  6  Whitaker, Jenet               11 Friendly Hig           7.93 
  7  Sykes, Sierra                 10 Suitland Hig           8.30 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash (50)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keene, J'Von                  12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  2  Gaither, Dorrell              11 Eastern High           7.14 
  3  Brown, Dason                  10 Bladensburg            6.94 
  4  Boateng, Edward               10 DuVal High S           6.61 
  5  Gibson, Damar                 12 Largo High S           6.70 
  6  Frimpong, Sean                12 Bowie High S           6.94 
  7  Archer, Tavon                 11 Northwestern           7.15 
  8  Holmes, Darell                10 Central High             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cruz Rivas, Steve             11 The Internat             NT 
  2  Owens, Robert                 12 Cmit Academy           7.12 
  3  Williams, Mekhi               11 C.H. Flowers           6.92 
  4  adebayo, Adetomiwa            11 DuVal High S           6.60 
  5  Ajayi, Joshua                  9 Bowie High S           6.76 
  6  Hornsby, Khalid                9 Bladensburg            6.95 
  7  Moten, Robert                 10 Friendly Hig           7.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Paris, Ryan                   10 Central High             NT 
  2  Tikum, Brice                  12 Parkdale Hig           7.06 
  3  Miller, Amer                  12 Fairmont Hei           6.86 
  4  Mason, Mark                   11 Frederick Do           6.51 
  5  Spankey, Malchai              11 Eleanor Roos           6.84 
  6  Reynolds, Jayln               10 Gwynn Park H           7.00 
  7  Raymond, Daniel               10 Friendly Hig           7.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Gilmore, Jalin                10 Crossland Hi             NT 
  2  Black, David                  11 Cmit Academy           7.11 
  3  Victor, Shaka                 12 Northwestern           6.90 
  4  Joseph, Javate'               11 Cardozo High           6.51 
  5  Rodrique, Breaun              11 C.H. Flowers           6.83 
  6  Johnson, Jayden                9 Oxon Hill Hi           6.98 
  7  Jackson, Damion               12 Potomac High           7.67 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Washington, Rajaye            11 Crossland Hi             NT 
  2  Thompson, Jaqua               12 Parkdale Hig           7.03 
  3  Jones, Jr, Michael            11 Surrattsvill           6.84 
  4  Hackett, Aaron                12 Largo High S           6.30 
  5  Maclin, Donovan               12 Surrattsvill           6.84 
  6  Donalds, Devonte              10 Laurel High            7.01 
  7  Rodriguez, Emerson            10 High Point H           7.98 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Ramos Medrano, Francisco      11 The Internat             NT 
  2  Singleton, Jawad              11 Laurel High            7.13 
  3  Oliviere, Ronald              12 Eastern High           6.93 
  4  Gill, Kevin                   12 Henry A. Wis           6.60 
  5  Washington, Keith             12 Suitland Hig           6.70 
  6  Perry, Martell                 9 Cardozo High           6.95 
  7  Dean-Smith, Jean              10 High Point H           7.49 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Sampson, Zackary              11 Oxon Hill Hi             NT 
  2  Evans, Teon                   12 Potomac High           7.11 
  3  Young, Gregory                12 Suitland Hig           6.90 
  4  Lytton Jr., Anthony           12 Henry A. Wis           6.54 
  5  Jones, Jackson                10 Frederick Do           6.79 
  6  Colbert, Laurenz               9 Eleanor Roos           6.95 
  7  Benson, Andre                 12 Gwynn Park H           7.55 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 3:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eastern High School  'A'                            11:57.84 
  2  Laurel High School  'A'                             12:58.67 
  3  Central High School  'A'                            13:08.57 
  4  Cmit Academy  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
  6  Bladensburg High School  'A'                              NT 
  7  Friendly High School  'A'                                 NT 
  8  Potomac High School  'A'                                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      10:13.72 
  2  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          10:39.30 
  3  Suitland High School  'A'                           10:46.04 
  4  Bowie High School  'A'                              10:46.88 
  5  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       10:50.00 
  6  Parkdale High School  'A'                           11:20.94 
  7  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  11:31.86 
  8  DuVal High School  'A'                              11:50.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Friendly High School  'A'                            9:36.12 
  2  Laurel High School  'A'                              9:50.39 
  3  Crossland High School  'A'                           9:56.04 
  4  Cmit Academy  'A'                                   10:08.19 
  5  Surrattsville High School  'A'                      10:12.31 
  6  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  10:48.96 
  7  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
  8  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
  9  Potomac High School  'A'                                  NT 
 10  Eastern High School  'A'                                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Suitland High School  'A'                            8:22.34 
  2  Central High School  'A'                             8:38.35 
  3  DuVal High School  'A'                               8:40.00 
  4  Bowie High School  'A'                               8:52.12 
  5  Parkdale High School  'A'                            8:55.02 
  6  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        9:00.00 
  7  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       9:00.00 
  8  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          9:02.91 
  9  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         9:10.26 
 10  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   9:21.75 
 11  High Point High School  'A'                          9:31.76 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash (47)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bundu, Sonah                   9 Parkdale Hig             NT 
  2  Whittaker, Samiya             10 Suitland Hig          53.39 
  3  Taylor, Jordan                12 Crossland Hi          52.09 
  4  Logan, Shakira                 9 Bladensburg           52.77 
  5  Barnett, Alexa                 9 Northwestern             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bledsoe, Shahidah             11 Fairmont Hei          50.72 
  2  Manley, Sanaa                 10 Gwynn Park H          49.31 
  3  Shanks, Jasmine               10 Largo High S          48.61 
  4  Dade, Kayla                   10 Frederick Do          49.04 
  5  Collins, Kamerin              10 C.H. Flowers          50.00 
  6  Hailey, Faith                  9 Bladensburg           50.98 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Tayla                10 Friendly Hig          48.13 
  2  Joseph, Mikaylia              11 Potomac High          47.84 
  3  jones, vaniess                11 Central High          47.42 
  4  Harris, Bouvonna              11 High Point H          47.84 
  5  Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa           12 High Point H          48.00 
  6  Abraham, Nyah                 12 Cmit Academy          48.36 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wilkins, Latrice              11 Potomac High          46.84 
  2  Bradley, Zakia                10 Northwestern          46.20 
  3  Taylor, Indiyah                9 C.H. Flowers          46.00 
  4  Perrin, Aliya                 12 Cmit Academy          46.19 
  5  Signou, Agnes                 10 Cardozo High          46.60 
  6  Addo, Rakyia                   9 Fairmont Hei          46.97 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Nya                    11 Surrattsvill          45.63 
  2  Rather, Myah                  11 Oxon Hill Hi          44.93 
  3  Harris, Syparia               11 Suitland Hig          44.60 
  4  Chambers, Macemia             11 Crossland Hi          44.78 
  5  Mcshepard, Elyse              11 Surrattsvill          44.98 
  6  Jordan, Amaya                  9 Oxon Hill Hi          45.89 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Harris, Aaryn                 10 Eastern High          44.13 
  2  Morrow, Alanna                10 Eleanor Roos          44.00 
  3  Exum, Nya                     11 Central High          43.93 
  4  Chambers, Orlandra            11 Largo High S          44.00 
  5  Williams, Ayana               11 Eleanor Roos          44.08 
  6  Rose-Corbin, Adalin            9 Parkdale Hig          44.47 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Koger, Dianna                  9 Bowie High S          43.64 
  2  Watkins, Sheliece             11 Frederick Do          43.27 
  3  Cunningham, Kaiya             10 Bowie High S          43.20 
  4  Sharps, Sanaa                  9 Henry A. Wis          43.23 
  5  Nwankwoala, Britney           12 Laurel High           43.61 
  6  Onyejekwe, Tyenje             10 Laurel High           43.69 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Asonye, Ijeoma                11 DuVal High S          43.00 
  2  Hampton, Hadassah             11 Henry A. Wis          42.24 
  3  Tinsley, Dejah                11 DuVal High S          41.50 
  4  Bradley, Antoinette           12 Friendly Hig          41.93 
  5  Hines, Asia                   12 Gwynn Park H          42.42 
  6  James, Sea'Aira                9 Eastern High          43.05 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash (50)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Quinteros, Jose               12 Cardozo High             NT 
  3  Terry, Christian              12 Potomac High             NT 
  4  Taylor, Devin                 12 Frederick Do             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ramos Medrano, Francisco      11 The Internat             NT 
  2  Tomlinson, Javon              11 High Point H          42.76 
  3  Martinez, Jonathan            10 Friendly Hig          42.25 
  4  Cruz Rivas, Steve             11 The Internat          42.73 
  5  Zuniga, Joshua                12 High Point H          44.89 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Tetera, Kidus                 12 Cardozo High          41.75 
  2  Gaither, Dorrell              11 Eastern High          41.31 
  3  Denova, Albert                11 Bladensburg           40.58 
  4  Squire, Antwan                12 Suitland Hig          41.30 
  5  John, Justice                 11 Parkdale Hig          41.54 
  6  Woodson, Davion               10 Parkdale Hig          41.94 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Black, David                  11 Cmit Academy          40.34 
  2  Steele, Tyrae                 10 Surrattsvill          39.40 
  3  Flanigan, Keith                9 Friendly Hig          39.31 
  4  Miller, Amer                  12 Fairmont Hei          39.37 
  5  Archer, Tavon                 11 Northwestern          40.02 
  6  Hassan, Shafiq                10 Northwestern          40.49 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, James                   9 Surrattsvill          39.22 
  2  Smith, Markus                 10 Laurel High           39.12 
  3  Akinjide, Stephen             11 Largo High S          39.00 
  4  Sampson, Zackary              11 Oxon Hill Hi          39.09 
  5  Adams, Tyree                  12 Gwynn Park H          39.18 
  6  Owens, Robert                 12 Cmit Academy          39.29 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Grant, Saybion                12 Eastern High          38.76 
  2  Hancock, Marquis              11 Crossland Hi          38.41 
  3  Keene, J'Von                  12 Fairmont Hei          38.21 
  4  Williams, Benjamin            10 Potomac High          38.34 
  5  Kourouma, Mohammed            11 Bladensburg           38.60 
  6  Branch, Jorden                10 Eleanor Roos          38.96 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Folks, Chardale               12 C.H. Flowers          38.00 
  2  Joyner, Jaedon                11 Bowie High S          37.82 
  3  Gilbert, Louis                10 Oxon Hill Hi          37.61 
  4  Covin, Jay                    12 Bowie High S          37.74 
  5  Howell, DeAndre               12 Crossland Hi          37.96 
  6  Welcher, Samuel               12 Gwynn Park H          38.07 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Boateng, Edward               10 DuVal High S          37.50 
  2  Luster, Aharon                10 Largo High S          37.30 
  3  Moore, Malik                  12 Laurel High           36.46 
  4  Thomas, David                 12 Central High          36.99 
  5  Johnson, Alijah               12 Frederick Do          37.34 
  6  Deloatch, David               12 C.H. Flowers          37.50 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Prince, Malik                 12 Eleanor Roos          36.16 
  2  Arnold, Michael               12 Central High          35.94 
  3  Washington, Keith             12 Suitland Hig          35.46 
  4  Whitfield, Daniel             12 Henry A. Wis          35.80 
  5  Oloyede, Adewunmi             12 DuVal High S          36.00 
  6  Pierce, Taheer                11 Henry A. Wis          36.20 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Summyr              10 Bowie High S        7:42.69 
  2  Barnes, Jade                   9 Largo High S             NT 
  3  Shade, Nyla                    9 Eastern High             NT 
  4  Scott, Xetovi                  9 Bladensburg              NT 
  5  Sule, Sumurah                 11 Laurel High              NT 
  6  Martin, Makayla               10 Potomac High             NT 
  7  Sumter, Ceairra               12 Potomac High             NT 
  8  Fabiyi, Camille               10 Cmit Academy             NT 
  9  Gomez, Maya                   10 Parkdale Hig             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Taylor                 11 Henry A. Wis        5:48.00 
  2  Deigh, Manuelene              10 C.H. Flowers        5:58.00 
  3  Kante, Fatoumata              11 High Point H        6:19.41 
  4  Ermias, Luwam                 12 Cardozo High        6:28.80 
  5  Balmer, Erin                   9 Suitland Hig        6:32.21 
  6  Simmons, Chirstian            12 Oxon Hill Hi        6:32.62 
  7  Suh, Nadia                    10 Eleanor Roos        6:41.39 
  8  Molina, Paulina               11 DuVal High S        7:15.58 
  9  Bingley, Ann Marie            12 Northwestern        7:29.98 
 10  Ventura -molina, Stephanie    11 Friendly Hig        7:35.84 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 4:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ayers, Bryce                  10 Frederick Do        5:19.61 
  2  Minor, James                  11 Bladensburg         5:22.00 
  3  Alvarado, Jonathan             9 The Internat        5:31.11 
  4  Knight, Xavier                11 Gwynn Park H        5:31.19 
  5  Wright III, Luchas            10 Cmit Academy        5:52.08 
  6  Valiva, Devin                 12 Cardozo High        6:33.68 
  7  Morales, Steven               11 Cardozo High             NT 
  8  Holmes, Darius                12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  9  Garcia, Felipe                 9 Northwestern             NT 
 10  Umana Parada, Jose            11 The Internat             NT 
 11  Chizde, Osememare             10 Largo High S             NT 
 12  Perry, Johnathan              10 Surrattsvill             NT 
 13  Bocage, Jordan                10 Cmit Academy             NT 
 14  Martinez, Alexander            9 Northwestern             NT 
 15  Brown-Weaver, Kaedun           9 Eastern High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, J'Aun                12 Bowie High S        4:40.81 
  2  Proctor, Jordan               12 DuVal High S        4:45.00 
  3  Alston, Justin                11 Oxon Hill Hi        4:47.97 
  4  Parham, Kobe                  11 C.H. Flowers        4:52.00 
  5  James, Kahlil                 11 Parkdale Hig        4:52.11 
  6  Lake, Julian                  12 Laurel High         4:54.91 
  7  Town, Javon                   12 Henry A. Wis        4:57.21 
  8  Buchanan, Kaili               10 Potomac High        5:00.00 
  9  Dawson, James                 10 Eleanor Roos        5:00.00 
 10  Nwadiaro, Joe                 10 Laurel High         5:00.63 
 11  Ramirez, Angel                10 Friendly Hig        5:03.50 
 12  Mantamoros, Hector            11 High Point H        5:07.63 
 13  Donaldson, Christopher        10 Crossland Hi        5:09.82 
 14  eatmon, Anthony               12 Central High        5:18.14 
 15  Bost, Micah                   11 Suitland Hig        5:18.65 
 
Event 7  Girls 500 Meter Dash (46)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 5:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fakonda, Rashida              11 Central High             NT 
  3  Daniels, Maliyah              10 Potomac High             NT 
  4  Harried, Crishauna             9 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  5  Abraham, Kyla                  9 Cmit Academy             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Greene, Serenity               9 Eastern High             NT 
  2  Johnson, Jasmine              11 Bladensburg         1:54.28 
  3  Fenwick, Adora                 9 Gwynn Park H        1:50.38 
  4  Willis, Tania                 10 Potomac High        1:52.88 
  5  Dixon, Cierra                 12 Crossland Hi             NT 
  6  Worthy, Tamira                10 Fairmont Hei             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Peart, Shannoi                 9 Parkdale Hig        1:38.76 
  2  Wellington, Arianna            9 Northwestern        1:37.00 
  3  Cissokho, Khady               10 High Point H        1:34.76 
  4  Richardson, Courtney          10 Northwestern        1:34.82 
  5  Abraham, Nyah                 12 Cmit Academy        1:37.38 
  6  Ofori, Abigail                11 Bladensburg         1:43.36 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Scales, Endia                 10 Friendly Hig        1:33.76 
  2  Toogood, Kaylin                9 Central High        1:32.82 
  3  Chambers, Macemia             11 Crossland Hi        1:32.52 
  4  Brackett, Samarie              9 Gwynn Park H        1:32.66 
  5  Bolds, Mayler                 10 C.H. Flowers        1:33.00 
  6  Thompson, Aaylah              11 Largo High S        1:34.52 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Randall, A'Nya                10 Surrattsvill        1:31.79 
  2  Jones, Nya                    11 Surrattsvill        1:29.10 
  3  Mcmillian, Terry              11 Parkdale Hig        1:28.81 
  4  Robinson, Alysha              10 Largo High S        1:28.88 
  5  Signou, Agnes                 10 Cardozo High        1:31.73 
  6  Jordan, Ahmari                11 Suitland Hig        1:32.20 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Frierson, Tiana               11 Suitland Hig        1:27.72 
  2  Onyenyeonwu, Nicole           10 Oxon Hill Hi        1:27.24 
  3  Forrester, Stephani           11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:26.98 
  4  Harris, Bouvonna              11 High Point H        1:27.17 
  5  White, Nya                    11 Bowie High S        1:27.48 
  6  Robinson, Courtney            11 Eleanor Roos        1:28.45 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  braveboy, shaunda             11 DuVal High S        1:25.00 
  2  Winston, Autumn               10 Frederick Do        1:23.65 
  3  Drammeh, Bintu                12 DuVal High S        1:22.00 
  4  Joyner, Ja'Tae                12 Bowie High S        1:22.47 
  5  Costen, Victoria              12 Friendly Hig        1:23.81 
  6  Moore, Amari                  10 Laurel High         1:26.31 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  James, Sea'Aira                9 Eastern High        1:21.14 
  2  Andrews, Olivia               12 Henry A. Wis        1:18.61 
  3  Bowser, Jaelyn                12 Laurel High         1:15.72 
  4  Grant, Dejah                  11 C.H. Flowers        1:16.94 
  5  Williams, Ahliyah             12 Henry A. Wis        1:20.88 
  6  Williams, Ayana               11 Eleanor Roos        1:21.58 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Meter Dash (47)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 6:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cruz, Elias                   10 The Internat             NT 
  2  Jackson, Shecorey             10 Crossland Hi             NT 
  3  Alvarado, Jonathan             9 The Internat             NT 
  4  Gray, Miles                   10 Frederick Do             NT 
  5  Dennis, Baylor                12 Central High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Keene, J'Von                  12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  2  Mesfin, Mathew                10 High Point H        1:40.30 
  3  Fletcher, Mike                10 Surrattsvill        1:20.59 
  4  Jimenez, Steven               12 Cardozo High        1:39.13 
  5  Alexander, Nur dean           11 Parkdale Hig             NT 
  6  Miller, Amer                  12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Baskins, Dante                12 Gwynn Park H        1:19.86 
  2  Dessint, Saintilus            11 Suitland Hig        1:18.09 
  3  Burrough, josiah              11 Cmit Academy        1:18.02 
  4  Walker, Solomon                9 Gwynn Park H        1:18.03 
  5  brown, orooluwa               11 Cmit Academy        1:19.42 
  6  Martin, Tommy                  9 Parkdale Hig        1:20.30 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Flores, Jason                 10 Bladensburg         1:16.20 
  2  Baugh, Mason                  11 Bowie High S        1:16.06 
  3  Colbert, Larry                12 Eleanor Roos        1:15.27 
  4  Nzouakeu, Cromwell            11 High Point H        1:16.00 
  5  Lessa, Xavier                  9 Friendly Hig        1:16.16 
  6  Flanigan, Keith                9 Friendly Hig        1:18.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Kamara, Abubakar              10 Laurel High         1:14.70 
  2  Buchanan, Kaili               10 Potomac High        1:14.60 
  3  Evans, Jayden                 11 Largo High S        1:14.00 
  4  Orisaya, Richard              11 Northwestern        1:14.15 
  5  Henry, Garsier                10 Bladensburg         1:14.62 
  6  Grant, Saybion                12 Eastern High        1:14.87 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Strong, Dorian                10 Henry A. Wis        1:12.65 
  2  Williams, Benjamin            10 Potomac High        1:12.00 
  3  Cousar, Davon                 11 C.H. Flowers        1:12.00 
  4  Pannell, Dominic              10 Largo High S        1:12.00 
  5  Howell, DeAndre               12 Crossland Hi        1:12.03 
  6  Christmas, Marvyn             11 Surrattsvill        1:13.63 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Teferra, Yeabsera             12 Northwestern        1:11.71 
  2  Wiggins, Ivan                 11 Oxon Hill Hi        1:11.32 
  3  Manley, Ra'Mel                12 Henry A. Wis        1:08.19 
  4  Arnold, Michael               12 Central High        1:08.36 
  5  West, Asa                     12 Suitland Hig        1:11.40 
  6  Agyemang, Roland              11 Laurel High         1:11.71 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Dickerson, Aubrey             12 Bowie High S        1:08.00 
  2  Prince, Malik                 12 Eleanor Roos        1:07.27 
  3  Oloyede, Adewunmi             12 DuVal High S        1:06.00 
  4  Blake, Taylor                 12 C.H. Flowers        1:07.00 
  5  Serville, Randy               12 Oxon Hill Hi        1:07.33 
  6  assan, gabriel                10 DuVal High S        1:08.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 6:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mozie, Jordan                  9 Henry A. Wis       12:30.00 
  2  Hamilton, Aminah              12 Suitland Hig       12:52.91 
  3  Ermias, Luwam                 12 Cardozo High       14:13.07 
  4  Bah, Waverly                  11 Bowie High S       14:30.38 
  5  Marable, Antoinique           11 Eastern High       15:00.18 
  6  Simmons, Chirstian            12 Oxon Hill Hi       15:05.76 
  7  Incoom, Janice                11 Largo High S             NT 
  8  Utsey, Ariel                   9 C.H. Flowers             NT 
  9  Boaslako, Eunice              11 Eleanor Roos             NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 6:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, J'Aun                12 Bowie High S       10:26.06 
  2  Johnson, Caleed               12 Suitland Hig       10:33.40 
  3  Hussen, Jafar                 10 Parkdale Hig       10:45.66 
  4  Alston, Justin                11 Oxon Hill Hi       10:48.91 
  5  Weldeberuk, Yonatan           11 The Internat       10:59.18 
  6  Okon, Andrew                  10 Eleanor Roos       11:04.17 
  7  Proctor, Jordan               12 DuVal High S       11:09.00 
  8  Coley, Dyson                   9 Henry A. Wis       11:27.36 
  9  Macal, Alan                   11 Bladensburg        11:34.13 
 10  Nnakwu, John                  12 Central High       11:52.72 
 11  Mejia, Jose                   11 High Point H       12:00.90 
 12  Valiva, Devin                 12 Cardozo High       13:21.50 
 13  Wright III, Luchas            10 Cmit Academy             NT 
 14  Wallace, Khalil               11 C.H. Flowers             NT 
 15  Parades, John                 10 Crossland Hi             NT 
 16  Breedon, Chris                 9 Largo High S             NT 
 17  Tiliksew, Samuel              10 Laurel High              NT 
 18  Miles, Shemarri               12 Fairmont Hei             NT 
 19  Baker, Malcom                 10 Potomac High             NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 7:10 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                        NT 
  3  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
  4  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cmit Academy  'A'                                    2:02.22 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   2:00.67 
  3  Parkdale High School  'A'                            1:56.26 
  4  Central High School  'A'                             1:57.00 
  5  Laurel High School  'A'                              2:01.27 
  6  Potomac High School  'A'                             2:03.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        1:55.00 
  2  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:53.13 
  3  Friendly High School  'A'                            1:52.00 
  4  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         1:52.40 
  5  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       1:53.70 
  6  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          1:55.06 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Eastern High School  'A'                             1:51.00 
  2  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:48.33 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       1:44.42 
  4  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  1:46.28 
  5  DuVal High School  'A'                               1:50.00 
  6  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           1:51.58 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 7:20 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
  2  Friendly High School  'A'                            1:42.85 
  3  DuVal High School  'A'                               1:41.00 
  4  High Point High School  'A'                          1:41.67 
  5  Eastern High School  'A'                             1:45.35 
  6  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cardozo High School  'A'                             1:40.52 
  2  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                   1:39.67 
  3  Parkdale High School  'A'                            1:38.82 
  4  Crossland High School  'A'                           1:39.51 
  5  Potomac High School  'A'                             1:40.27 
  6  Cmit Academy  'A'                                    1:40.69 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   1:38.00 
  2  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          1:36.99 
  3  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       1:36.41 
  4  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           1:36.57 
  5  Laurel High School  'A'                              1:37.26 
  6  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         1:38.37 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Central High School  'A'                             1:36.00 
  2  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:33.83 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       1:30.00 
  4  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  1:33.78 
  5  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:34.89 
  6  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        1:36.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run (39)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 7:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Willis, Tania                 10 Potomac High        3:11.97 
  2  Andrade, lisbeth               9 Gwynn Park H        3:13.20 
  3  Spriigs, Kyera                 9 Crossland Hi        3:19.05 
  4  Elliott, Dezhane              10 Central High        3:21.35 
  5  Ramos, Eunice                 10 Bladensburg         3:26.88 
  6  A, Jasmine                     9 Central High             NT 
  7  Carver, Serenity              10 Gwynn Park H             NT 
  8  Pratt, Katelin                10 Largo High S             NT 
  9  Dieng, Marietou                9 Frederick Do             NT 
 10  Hernandez, Katherine          10 Bladensburg              NT 
 11  Dixon, Cierra                 12 Crossland Hi             NT 
 12  Atchinson, Jaelyn             10 Largo High S             NT 
 13  Paul, Shinaider               10 Potomac High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hollowman, Nylah               9 C.H. Flowers        2:46.00 
  2  Stephens, Nastassja           12 Eleanor Roos        2:46.10 
  3  Smith, Amira                  10 Parkdale Hig        2:46.24 
  4  Turner, Amyra                  9 Suitland Hig        2:48.61 
  5  Signou, Agnes                 10 Cardozo High        2:52.99 
  6  Shade, Nyla                    9 Eastern High        2:54.29 
  7  Randall, A'Nya                10 Surrattsvill        2:57.21 
  8  Djapa, Teresa                 10 Parkdale Hig        2:58.07 
  9  Derr, Diamond                 11 Suitland Hig        2:58.12 
 10  Davis, Kamaria                10 Eleanor Roos        3:00.00 
 11  Ermias, Luwam                 12 Cardozo High        3:01.86 
 12  Bell, Ayanna                  10 Surrattsvill        3:08.23 
 13  Bingley, Ann Marie            12 Northwestern        3:09.63 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Watts, Javon                  10 C.H. Flowers        2:18.83 
  2  Bowser, Jaelyn                12 Laurel High         2:27.31 
  3  Mozie, Jordan                  9 Henry A. Wis        2:27.59 
  4  Tinsley, Dejah                11 DuVal High S        2:30.00 
  5  Cunningham, Kaiya             10 Bowie High S        2:32.41 
  6  Jones, Taylor                 11 Henry A. Wis        2:32.53 
  7  Nwankwoala, Britney           12 Laurel High         2:34.76 
  8  Bah, Mariama                  10 Bowie High S        2:34.86 
  9  Drammeh, Bintu                12 DuVal High S        2:40.00 
 10  Ross, Brianna                 12 Friendly Hig        2:41.30 
 11  Scales, Endia                 10 Friendly Hig        2:41.54 
 12  Cortez, Aislinn               11 Oxon Hill Hi        2:41.93 
 13  White, Parris                 12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:41.97 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run (47)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 7:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hodges, Sherman                9 Friendly Hig        2:51.56 
  2  Brown-Weaver, Kaedun           9 Eastern High             NT 
  3  Alvarado, Jonathan             9 The Internat             NT 
  4  James, Kahlil                 11 Parkdale Hig             NT 
  5  Adekanmi, James               10 Fairmont Hei             NT 
  6  Jimenez, Steven               12 Cardozo High             NT 
  7  Jackson, Shecorey             10 Crossland Hi             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jimerson, Jason                9 Largo High S        2:26.42 
  2  Donaldson, Christopher        10 Crossland Hi        2:26.65 
  3  Wright III, Luchas            10 Cmit Academy        2:27.32 
  4  McDonald, Grant               12 Cmit Academy        2:29.03 
  5  Edwards, Richardo             12 Surrattsvill        2:30.87 
  6  McConnell, Jerel              10 Surrattsvill        2:32.23 
  7  Brown, Derrick                10 High Point H        2:35.38 
  8  Harrison, Daymon              10 Fairmont Hei        2:36.75 
  9  Weldeberuk, Yonatan           11 The Internat        2:38.16 
 10  Morales, Steven               11 Cardozo High        2:46.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Burgess, Justice              11 Bladensburg         2:16.19 
  2  Kamara, Menjor                12 Eleanor Roos        2:16.73 
  3  Ngundam, Njei                 12 High Point H        2:17.48 
  4  Buchanan, Kaili               10 Potomac High        2:17.61 
  5  Abdul-Majid, Michael          11 Northwestern        2:18.00 
  6  Peyton, Elijah                11 Gwynn Park H        2:19.24 
  7  Mclaughlin, Malachi            9 Gwynn Park H        2:19.84 
  8  Sizer, Chase                  12 Largo High S        2:20.22 
  9  Hunter, Jason                 10 Eleanor Roos        2:20.25 
 10  Diallo, Djibril               11 Bladensburg         2:23.26 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lake, Julian                  12 Laurel High         2:09.20 
  2  Wiggins, Ivan                 11 Oxon Hill Hi        2:09.42 
  3  Adams, Seth                   12 Central High        2:10.00 
  4  assan, gabriel                10 DuVal High S        2:10.00 
  5  Williams, Benjamin            10 Potomac High        2:10.78 
  6  Allen, Rashaan                11 Suitland Hig        2:10.82 
  7  Johnson, Craig                11 C.H. Flowers        2:12.75 
  8  Wingate, David                11 C.H. Flowers        2:12.92 
  9  Ramirez, Angel                10 Friendly Hig        2:13.76 
 10  Teferra, Yeabsera             12 Northwestern        2:13.78 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hussain, Sohbhan              11 DuVal High S        2:00.00 
  2  Manley, Ra'Mel                12 Henry A. Wis        2:00.00 
  3  Serville, Randy               12 Oxon Hill Hi        2:00.54 
  4  Dickerson, Aubrey             12 Bowie High S        2:05.03 
  5  Johnson, J'Aun                12 Bowie High S        2:05.40 
  6  Adeyinka, Quazeem             12 Central High        2:06.00 
  7  Djapa, Elisee                 12 Parkdale Hig        2:07.39 
  8  Town, Javon                   12 Henry A. Wis        2:08.00 
  9  Ford, Jayden                  11 Suitland Hig        2:08.42 
 10  Agyemang, Roland              11 Laurel High         2:08.98 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (21)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 8:05 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Parkdale High School  'A'                                 NT 
  3  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
  4  Potomac High School  'A'                                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
  2  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         4:40.73 
  3  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       4:39.64 
  4  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          4:40.24 
  5  High Point High School  'A'                          4:58.00 
  6  Cmit Academy  'A'                                         NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Laurel High School  'A'                              4:35.80 
  2  DuVal High School  'A'                               4:35.00 
  3  Eastern High School  'A'                             4:30.13 
  4  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                   4:34.54 
  5  Suitland High School  'A'                            4:35.60 
  6  Central High School  'A'                             4:38.80 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           4:24.09 
  2  Friendly High School  'A'                            4:14.83 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       4:03.72 
  4  Bowie High School  'A'                               4:13.72 
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   4:17.87 
  6  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        4:30.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (23)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/11/2018 - 8:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eastern High School  'A'                                  NT 
  2  Parkdale High School  'A'                                 NT 
  3  Largo High School  'A'                                    NT 
  4  Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                         NT 
  5  Potomac High School  'A'                                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       3:55.17 
  2  Bladensburg High School  'A'                         3:53.01 
  3  High Point High School  'A'                          3:49.13 
  4  Gwynn Park High School  'A'                          3:49.23 
  5  Friendly High School  'A'                            3:54.79 
  6  Cmit Academy  'A'                                    4:17.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Laurel High School  'A'                              3:46.31 
  2  Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                   3:41.94 
  3  DuVal High School  'A'                               3:40.00 
  4  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                   3:41.53 
  5  Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                  3:44.19 
  6  Crossland High School  'A'                           3:48.90 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bowie High School  'A'                               3:36.16 
  2  Suitland High School  'A'                            3:35.94 
  3  Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                       3:30.00 
  4  Central High School  'A'                             3:30.00 
  5  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           3:36.05 
  6  C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                        3:40.00