Maryland Boys Top 50 State Rankings Heading Into The Weekend

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 boys state rankings in the state of Maryland as of May 4th.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.43 1.5
Bullis School
2018
2 10.51 1.6
Northeast Senior High School
2018
3 10.74
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
4 10.76
New Town High School
2018
5 10.79
Largo High School
2018
6 10.85
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
6 10.85 1.3
Bullis School
2018
8 10.86
Kenwood High School
2018
9 10.88
Calvert Hall College High School
2020
10 10.89
Reservoir High School
2019
11 10.91
Northwest High School
2019
12 10.93
New Town High School
2018
13 10.94
Oakland Mills High School
2018
14 10.95
Patterson High School
2019
14 10.95 1.3
Arundel High School
2018
16 10.97
Watkins Mill High School
2020
17 10.98
Henry A. Wise High School
2018
18 10.99 0.7
Bullis School
2020
19 11.00
St. Mary's Ryken High School
2019
20 11.01
Richard Montgomery High School
2018
21 11.02
South Hagerstown High School
2018
22 11.03
South Hagerstown High School
2020
23 11.04
Dulaney High School
2018
23 11.04 0.7
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2019
25 11.06
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2018
26 11.07 2.8
Western Tech High School
2019
27 11.09
Chesapeake High School-AA
2018
27 11.09
Randallstown High School
2018
27 11.09
Chesapeake High School-BC
2018
27 11.09
Perry Hall High School
2018
31 11.10
Georgetown Preparatory School
2019
32 11.11
Henry A. Wise High School
2021
33 11.12
South Hagerstown High School
2019
34 11.13
Suitland High School
2018
35 11.14
Henry A. Wise High School
2019
36 11.16
Paint Branch High School
2020
36 11.16
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
2020
36 11.16
Gilman School
2018
39 11.17
Reservoir High School
2018
39 11.17
DeMatha Catholic High School
2018
41 11.18
Arundel High School
2019
42 11.19
Laurel High School
2018
42 11.19
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
2018
42 11.19 1.7
Arundel High School
2018
45 11.20
Forest Park High School
2018
45 11.20
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
2018
45 11.20
DeMatha Catholic High School
2020
48 11.21
Howard High School
2020
48 11.21
Milford Mill Academy
2019
48 11.21
Atholton High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20.94 0.4
Bullis School
2018
2 21.30 0.2
Northeast Senior High School
2018
3 21.32 1.5
Fasst Track and Field Club
2019
4 21.42 0.9
New Town High School
2018
5 21.47 0.9
New Town High School
2018
6 21.51
Largo High School
2018
7 22.09
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
8 22.18
Arundel High School
2018
9 22.19
Reservoir High School
2019
9 22.19 2.3
New Town High School
2018
11 22.32
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
2019
12 22.33
North County High School
2018
13 22.34
Oakland Mills High School
2018
14 22.41
Watkins Mill High School
2020
15 22.44
St. Mary's Ryken High School
2019
16 22.46
Henry A. Wise High School
2019
17 22.48
Howard High School
2020
18 22.50
Western Tech High School
2019
19 22.52
Paint Branch High School
2020
19 22.52
Reservoir High School
2018
19 22.52
Henry A. Wise High School
2018
22 22.53
Atholton High School
2019
23 22.55 0.9
DuVal High School
2018
24 22.56
Meade High School
2020
25 22.57
Milford Mill Academy
2019
26 22.61
Perry Hall High School
2019
26 22.61
Oakdale High School
2019
26 22.61
Northwood High School
2018
29 22.62
Harford Technical High School
2019
30 22.64
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
2018
31 22.66
Suitland High School
2018
32 22.67
Wilde Lake High School
2018
32 22.67
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
34 22.68
Oakland Mills High School
2019
34 22.68
Urbana High School
2019
34 22.68 2.3
Woodlawn High School
2018
37 22.70
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
2018
37 22.70 1.0
Westlake High School
2018
39 22.71
Calvert Hall College High School
2018
40 22.73
James Hubert Blake High School
2018
41 22.74
McDonogh School
2018
42 22.75
Broadneck Senior High School
2019
43 22.78
Edgewood High School
2019
43 22.78
Edgewood High School
2019
45 22.79
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2018
45 22.79
Crossland High School
2019
45 22.79
Dulaney High School
2018
45 22.79
Northwest High School
2018
49 22.80
Northwood High School
2021
49 22.80
Laurel High School
2018
49 22.80
Bowie High School
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.70
Milford Mill Academy
2018
2 49.03
South River High School
2018
3 49.19
Fasst Track and Field Club
2019
4 49.32
New Town High School
2018
5 49.33
Oakdale High School
2019
6 49.49
Suitland High School
2018
7 49.54
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
2019
8 49.63
Calvert Hall College High School
2019
9 49.67
Henry A. Wise High School
2018
10 49.75
Centennial High School
2018
11 49.79
Dulaney High School
2018
12 49.85
Northwood High School
2018
13 49.90
North County High School
2018
14 49.95
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
2018
15 49.99
New Town High School
2018
16 50.03
Southern (AA) High School
2018
17 50.08
Central High School
2018
18 50.09
Oakdale High School
2019
19 50.18
Linganore High School
2018
20 50.26
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
21 50.29
Howard High School
2020
22 50.32
North Point High School
2019
23 50.36
Howard High School
2018
24 50.40
Howard High School
2019
25 50.41
Largo High School
2018
26 50.45
DuVal High School
2018
27 50.49
McDonogh School
2018
28 50.55
St. Charles High School
2018
29 50.57
Howard High School
2018
30 50.58
Urbana High School
2018
31 50.70
Oakland Mills High School
2019
32 50.72
Oxon Hill High School
2018
33 50.76
C.H. Flowers High School
2018
33 50.76
Northeast Senior High School
2018
35 50.85
Severna Park High School
2018
36 50.86
La Plata High School
2020
37 50.94
Perry Hall High School
2019
37 50.94
New Town High School
2018
39 51.03
Francis Scott Key High School
2018
40 51.04
Manchester Valley High School
2019
41 51.06
C. Milton Wright High School
2019
41 51.06
Glen Burnie High School
2020
41 51.06
South Hagerstown High School
2019
44 51.12
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
45 51.13
Pikesville High School
2019
45 51.13
Westminster High School
2019
47 51.15
Liberty High School
2018
48 51.16
Henry E. Lackey High School
2018
49 51.18
Oakland Mills High School
2018
50 51.20
Henry E. Lackey High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:54.36
Middletown High School
2018
2 1:55.90
Northwood High School
2018
3 1:56.00
Bel Air High School
2018
4 1:56.53
Milford Mill Academy
2018
5 1:56.80
Mount St. Joseph School
2018
6 1:57.21
Boonsboro High School
2019
7 1:57.25
Linganore High School
2019
8 1:57.33
Poolesville High School
2018
9 1:57.76
Oakdale High School
2019
10 1:57.99
Severna Park High School
2018
11 1:58.10
Montgomery Blair High School
2019
12 1:58.14
Oxon Hill High School
2018
13 1:58.34
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2018
14 1:58.37
Franklin High School
2019
15 1:58.49
Dulaney High School
2018
16 1:58.53
Reservoir High School
2018
17 1:58.69
McDonogh School
2018
18 1:58.80
Northwest High School
2018
19 1:58.85
Urbana High School
2018
20 1:58.89
Oakdale High School
2020
21 1:58.91
Urbana High School
2018
22 1:58.96
Dulaney High School
2018
23 1:59.07
Dulaney High School
2018
24 1:59.18
Mt. Hebron High School
2018
25 1:59.35
River Hill High School
2018
26 1:59.40
Kent Island High School
2018
26 1:59.40
Loch Raven High School
2018
28 1:59.47
McDonogh School
2020
29 1:59.73
River Hill High School
2020
30 1:59.78
South River High School
2020
31 1:59.82
Atholton High School
2018
32 1:59.94
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2019
33 2:00.04
South Carroll High School
2020
34 2:00.07
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2019
35 2:00.40
Oakland Mills High School
2018
36 2:00.67
Mt. Hebron High School
2018
37 2:00.71
C. Milton Wright High School
2019
38 2:00.78
Mt. Hebron High School
2019
39 2:00.79
North Point High School
2020
40 2:00.85
Linganore High School
2018
41 2:01.00
Northwest High School
2019
42 2:01.03
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2018
43 2:01.09
Arundel High School
2019
44 2:01.20
Linganore High School
2019
45 2:01.35
C. Milton Wright High School
2020
45 2:01.35
Aberdeen High School
2019
47 2:01.54
St. Charles High School
2018
48 2:01.56
DuVal High School
2019
49 2:01.63
North Point High School
2019
50 2:01.78
Severna Park High School
2018

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:14.30
Bel Air High School
2018
2 4:22.16
Dulaney High School
2019
3 4:22.33
Oakdale High School
2020
4 4:22.51
Dulaney High School
2018
5 4:23.23
Calvert High School
2019
6 4:23.89
Albert Einstein High School
2018
7 4:24.55
Severna Park High School
2018
8 4:24.77
Urbana High School
2018
9 4:25.82
Reservoir High School
2018
10 4:25.83
South River High School
2018
11 4:25.98
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2019
12 4:26.10
Dulaney High School
2018
13 4:26.19
Northwood High School
2019
14 4:26.34
Linganore High School
2019
15 4:26.48
Arundel High School
2019
16 4:27.57
Gaithersburg High School
2018
17 4:27.76
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
18 4:28.98
Howard High School
2018
19 4:29.20
Franklin High School
2019
20 4:29.68
Severna Park High School
2018
21 4:29.95
Linganore High School
2019
22 4:30.78
River Hill High School
2020
23 4:31.12
Broadneck Senior High School
2020
24 4:31.61
Severna Park High School
2019
25 4:31.74
South River High School
2020
26 4:31.86
Old Mill High School
2020
27 4:31.87
Severna Park High School
2019
28 4:32.46
Calvert High School
2018
29 4:32.80
Walter Johnson High School
2019
30 4:32.90
Centennial High School
2018
31 4:33.62
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2019
32 4:33.75
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2018
33 4:34.00
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
34 4:34.13
Oakdale High School
2020
35 4:34.16
Severna Park High School
2019
36 4:34.58
Boonsboro High School
2019
37 4:34.60
Century High School
2019
37 4:34.60
Eastern Tech High School
2019
39 4:35.00
Bel Air High School
2018
40 4:35.30
Kent Island High School
2018
41 4:35.57
Northwood High School
2019
42 4:35.73
Chopticon High School
2019
43 4:35.81
Northwood High School
2018
44 4:35.90
Bel Air High School
2019
45 4:36.00
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
46 4:36.24
Urbana High School
2018
47 4:36.35
Southern Garrett High School
2018
48 4:36.41
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2018
49 4:36.42
Mt. Hebron High School
2018
50 4:36.68
Wilde Lake High School
2018

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:21.40
Calvert High School
2019
2 9:23.78
Gilman School
2018
3 9:26.03
Reservoir High School
2018
4 9:28.22
Linganore High School
2019
5 9:30.59
Severna Park High School
2019
6 9:31.97
Northwood High School
2019
7 9:32.37
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2018
8 9:32.62
Walter Johnson High School
2019
9 9:33.17
Northwood High School
2019
10 9:34.32
Arundel High School
2019
11 9:36.52
Howard High School
2018
12 9:36.54
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2019
13 9:37.00
Bel Air High School
2018
14 9:37.11
Calvert Hall College High School
2020
15 9:37.99
Broadneck Senior High School
2020
16 9:38.75
Century High School
2019
17 9:42.64
River Hill High School
2020
18 9:42.80
Liberty High School
2019
19 9:47.22
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
20 9:47.41
Urbana High School
2018
21 9:47.59
Severna Park High School
2018
22 9:48.37
Quince Orchard High School
2018
23 9:50.59
South River High School
2020
24 9:51.00
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
25 9:51.27
Howard High School
2018
26 9:51.54
South River High School
2018
27 9:51.92
Atholton High School
2019
28 9:51.99
Patterson Mill High School
2018
29 9:52.62
Mount St. Joseph School
2018
30 9:53.12
Severna Park High School
2019
31 9:53.89
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
32 9:54.04
Montgomery Blair High School
2019
33 9:54.30
Dulaney High School
2019
34 9:54.45
Oakdale High School
2020
35 9:54.93
Severna Park High School
2018
36 9:55.00
Poolesville High School
2018
37 9:55.35
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2018
38 9:56.03
South River High School
2018
39 9:56.35
John Carroll School
2019
40 9:56.45
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2019
41 9:56.62
Dulaney High School
2018
42 9:57.00
C. Milton Wright High School
2018
43 9:57.24
Severn School
2020
44 9:57.62
Westminster High School
2018
45 9:57.63
Arundel High School
2020
46 9:57.66
Southern (AA) High School
2018
47 9:58.25
Paint Branch High School
2019
48 9:58.54
Clarksburg High School
2019
49 9:58.69
Severna Park High School
2020
50 9:58.86
Severna Park High School
2019

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.00 2.8
South Hagerstown High School
2019
2 14.03 3.0
Henry A. Wise High School
2018
3 14.05
C.H. Flowers High School
2018
4 14.22
DuVal High School
2019
5 14.38 2.8
Arundel High School
2018
6 14.59
Bishop McNamara High School
2019
7 14.60
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
8 14.61
Oxon Hill High School
2019
9 14.74
Century High School
2019
10 14.75
La Plata High School
2018
11 14.79
Oxon Hill High School
2018
12 14.88 3.0
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
2019
13 14.97
Urbana High School
2018
13 14.97
Baltimore Poly High School
2018
15 14.98
Henry A. Wise High School
2019
16 15.01
Gaithersburg High School
2019
17 15.02
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
2018
18 15.12
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
19 15.15
Harford Technical High School
2019
20 15.16
Parkside High School
2019
21 15.17
Middletown High School
2018
22 15.22
Eastern Tech High School
2019
23 15.26
Westlake High School
2019
24 15.32
Parkville High School
2019
24 15.32
Northwest High School
2018
26 15.34
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
27 15.35
Baltimore Frederick Douglass High School
2019
28 15.41
James Hubert Blake High School
2018
29 15.45
Calvert Hall College High School
2018
29 15.45
John F. Kennedy High School
2018
31 15.46
North Hagerstown High School
2018
32 15.48
Meade High School
2018
32 15.48
Meade High School
2018
34 15.52
DeMatha Catholic High School
2018
35 15.53
Havre de Grace High School
2018
36 15.54
Southern (AA) High School
2018
37 15.56
Watkins Mill High School
2019
38 15.57
Towson High School
2018
38 15.57
C.H. Flowers High School
2018
40 15.60
Mount St. Joseph School
2021
40 15.60
Annapolis Senior High School
2018
42 15.62
Oakdale High School
2019
43 15.64
Loch Raven High School
2018
44 15.65
Fort Hill High School
2019
45 15.66
Hereford High School
2018
46 15.69
Loch Raven High School
2018
47 15.71
Meade High School
2019
48 15.73
Hammond High School
2020
49 15.77
South Hagerstown High School
2018
50 15.78 1.2
Mount St. Joseph School
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38.06
South Hagerstown High School
2019
2 38.08
Henry A. Wise High School
2018
3 38.58
DuVal High School
2019
4 38.89
Oxon Hill High School
2019
5 39.52
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
6 39.83
Largo High School
2018
7 40.08
Severna Park High School
2018
8 40.14
C.H. Flowers High School
2018
9 40.22
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
10 40.26
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
2018
11 40.27
St. Paul\'s School
2019
12 40.46
Bishop McNamara High School
2019
13 40.51
James Hubert Blake High School
2018
14 40.52
Middletown High School
2018
15 40.61
Towson High School
2018
16 40.66
Bohemia Manor High School
2019
16 40.66
Oakdale High School
2019
18 40.86
C.H. Flowers High School
2018
19 40.92
Bowie High School
2018
20 40.96
Westlake High School
2019
21 41.02
Harford Technical High School
2019
22 41.03
Laurel High School
2019
23 41.05
Northeast Senior High School
2019
24 41.12
Mt. Hebron High School
2018
25 41.15
Gaithersburg High School
2019
26 41.27
Urbana High School
2018
27 41.31
Pikesville High School
2018
28 41.35
Baltimore Poly High School
2018
29 41.41
Meade High School
2018
30 41.43
Riverdale Baptist School
2018
31 41.45
Central High School
2018
32 41.75
Northwest High School
2018
32 41.75
Gwynn Park High School
2018
34 41.90
Southern (AA) High School
2018
35 41.91
Clarksburg High School
2020
36 41.97
Loch Raven High School
2018
37 42.02
South Carroll High School
2018
38 42.06
Wheaton High School
2018
39 42.07
Huntingtown High School
2018
39 42.07
Henry A. Wise High School
2019
41 42.17
Franklin High School
2021
42 42.24
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2018
43 42.28
Largo High School
2018
44 42.35
Randallstown High School
2018
45 42.36
Huntingtown High School
2018
46 42.41
Eastern Tech High School
2019
47 42.42
Gilman School
2020
48 42.47
South River High School
2018
49 42.48
Randallstown High School
2018
50 42.57
C. Milton Wright High School
2021

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 41.36
DeMatha Catholic High School
2 41.93
Calvert Hall College High School
3 42.84
Reservoir High School
4 42.93
Paint Branch High School
5 43.09
Largo High School
6 43.10
South Hagerstown High School
7 43.12
Henry A. Wise High School
8 43.14
Watkins Mill High School
9 43.18
Suitland High School
10 43.34
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
11 43.36
Springbrook High School
12 43.50
Westminster High School
13 43.51
Atholton High School
13 43.51
Mount St. Joseph School
15 43.52
Northwest High School
16 43.56
Northeast Senior High School
17 43.57
Bishop McNamara High School
18 43.65
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
19 43.67
Northern-Calvert High School
19 43.67
New Town High School
21 43.72
Arundel High School
22 43.78
Wilde Lake High School
22 43.78
Gilman School
24 43.87
Richard Montgomery High School
24 43.87
Annapolis Senior High School
24 43.87
Oakdale High School
27 43.92
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
27 43.92
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
29 43.96
Westlake High School
30 44.00
Riverdale Baptist School
31 44.03
Laurel High School
32 44.07
Tuscarora High School (MD)
33 44.13
Montgomery Blair High School
34 44.14
Milford Mill Academy
35 44.15
Harford Technical High School
36 44.17
C.H. Flowers High School
37 44.18
Edgewood High School
38 44.25
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
39 44.29
Dundalk High School
39 44.29
Baltimore Poly High School
41 44.31
Loyola-Blakefield High School
42 44.35
DuVal High School
42 44.35
Potomac High School
44 44.36
Archbishop Spalding High School
45 44.38
Meade High School
45 44.38
St. Mary's Ryken High School
47 44.39
Howard High School
47 44.39
James Hubert Blake High School
49 44.43
Patterson High School
50 44.52
Oxon Hill High School

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:27.76
DeMatha Catholic High School
2 1:29.63
New Town High School
3 1:30.03
Reservoir High School
4 1:30.05
Northeast Senior High School
5 1:30.22
Bowie High School
6 1:30.28
Springbrook High School
7 1:30.30
DuVal High School
8 1:30.33
South Hagerstown High School
9 1:30.60
Westminster High School
10 1:30.67
Henry A. Wise High School
11 1:30.70
Paint Branch High School
12 1:30.83
Watkins Mill High School
13 1:30.90
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
14 1:30.93
Old Mill High School
15 1:31.00
Northwest High School
16 1:31.12
Bishop McNamara High School
17 1:31.26
Meade High School
18 1:31.30
Wilde Lake High School
19 1:31.36
Dundalk High School
20 1:31.44
Westlake High School
21 1:31.56
Largo High School
22 1:31.57
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
23 1:31.60
Huntingtown High School
24 1:31.73
Atholton High School
25 1:31.75
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
26 1:32.14
Edgewood High School
27 1:32.15
Laurel High School
28 1:32.23
Northwood High School
29 1:32.29
Century High School
30 1:32.30
James M. Bennett High School
31 1:32.51
Pikesville High School
31 1:32.51
John F. Kennedy High School
33 1:32.54
Howard High School
34 1:32.58
Gwynn Park High School
35 1:32.60
Northern-Calvert High School
36 1:32.75
Great Mills High School
37 1:32.83
Oakdale High School
38 1:32.90
North County High School
39 1:32.92
Kenwood High School
40 1:32.95
Lake Clifton High School
41 1:32.98
Annapolis Senior High School
42 1:33.08
Montgomery Blair High School
43 1:33.11
Gilman School
44 1:33.20
Surrattsville High School
44 1:33.20
James Hubert Blake High School
46 1:33.21
Georgetown Preparatory School
47 1:33.27
Col. Richardson High School
48 1:33.29
Richard Montgomery High School
49 1:33.30
Arundel High School
50 1:33.37
Potomac High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:21.32
New Town High School
2 3:21.54
Howard High School
3 3:21.98
Bishop McNamara High School
4 3:22.30
Oxon Hill High School
5 3:23.10
Henry A. Wise High School
6 3:23.42
Suitland High School
7 3:23.54
Paint Branch High School
8 3:23.74
Oakdale High School
9 3:24.24
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
10 3:24.35
DuVal High School
11 3:24.57
Linganore High School
12 3:25.46
C.H. Flowers High School
13 3:25.71
Northeast Senior High School
14 3:26.50
Calvert Hall College High School
15 3:26.71
Severna Park High School
16 3:26.90
Bowie High School
17 3:27.21
Central High School
18 3:27.44
Watkins Mill High School
19 3:27.45
DeMatha Catholic High School
20 3:27.46
Northwood High School
21 3:27.57
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
22 3:27.94
Centennial High School
23 3:28.20
Springbrook High School
24 3:28.65
Largo High School
25 3:28.69
Mt. Hebron High School
26 3:28.99
Gilman School
27 3:29.10
Loyola-Blakefield High School
28 3:29.91
Westlake High School
29 3:30.56
North Point High School
30 3:31.25
Southern (AA) High School
31 3:31.52
Woodlawn High School
32 3:31.56
River Hill High School
33 3:31.60
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
34 3:32.04
Huntingtown High School
35 3:32.14
Thomas S. Wootton High School
36 3:32.60
Oakland Mills High School
37 3:33.01
Urbana High School
38 3:33.08
Sherwood High School
38 3:33.08
Baltimore Poly High School
40 3:33.27
Col. Richardson High School
41 3:33.29
Archbishop Spalding High School
42 3:33.52
Arundel High School
43 3:33.68
Riverdale Baptist School
44 3:33.71
Reservoir High School
45 3:33.89
Middletown High School
46 3:34.02
Pikesville High School
47 3:34.10
James Hubert Blake High School
48 3:34.25
Seneca Valley High School
49 3:34.26
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
50 3:34.40
South River High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 7:58.45
Bel Air High School
2 8:00.44
South River High School
3 8:04.13
Oakdale High School
4 8:04.30
Severna Park High School
5 8:07.00
Mount St. Joseph School
6 8:08.24
Gilman School
7 8:10.10
Montgomery Blair High School
8 8:10.72
Linganore High School
9 8:12.42
Mt. Hebron High School
10 8:14.16
Dulaney High School
11 8:15.07
River Hill High School
12 8:16.00
North Hagerstown High School
13 8:16.80
Northwood High School
14 8:17.80
Oxon Hill High School
15 8:19.60
Harford Technical High School
16 8:21.60
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
17 8:21.80
Broadneck Senior High School
18 8:22.60
Huntingtown High School
19 8:23.29
Aberdeen High School
20 8:23.40
Northern-Calvert High School
21 8:23.54
Suitland High School
22 8:24.36
Century High School
23 8:24.40
South Carroll High School
24 8:24.90
Walt Whitman High School
25 8:25.50
Chopticon High School
26 8:25.82
Oakland Mills High School
27 8:26.72
North Point High School
28 8:26.91
Boonsboro High School
29 8:27.00
Bohemia Manor High School
30 8:28.30
St. Charles High School
31 8:29.10
Paint Branch High School
32 8:29.21
Calvert High School
33 8:29.49
C. Milton Wright High School
34 8:30.10
Springbrook High School
35 8:30.29
Digital Harbor High School
36 8:30.32
Middletown High School
37 8:31.35
Northwest High School
38 8:32.07
Centennial High School
39 8:32.73
Northern Garrett High School
40 8:32.84
Walter Johnson High School
41 8:33.00
Atholton High School
42 8:33.50
Williamsport High School
43 8:34.20
Thomas S. Wootton High School
44 8:34.25
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
45 8:34.44
Annapolis Senior High School
46 8:35.32
Kent Island High School
47 8:35.43
Liberty High School
48 8:37.40
Reservoir High School
49 8:37.90
Winston Churchill High School
50 8:38.37
Pikesville High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58-6.5
Broadneck Senior High School
2018
2 56-1
Walter Johnson High School
2018
3 55-5.5
Boonsboro High School
2018
4 52-6
Urbana High School
2018
5 51-3
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
6 51-1
North Caroline High School
2018
7 49-1.75
North East High
2018
8 49-1
C.H. Flowers High School
2019
9 48-8
Meade High School
2019
10 48-0
James M. Bennett High School
2018
11 47-7.25
Mountain Ridge High School
2018
12 47-5.5
Dulaney High School
2019
12 47-5.5
Century High School
2018
14 47-2
Mount St. Joseph School
2018
15 47-1
Baltimore Poly High School
2018
16 46-9.5
Perry Hall High School
2018
17 46-9.25
North Hagerstown High School
2019
18 46-8.5
Smithsburg High School
2018
19 46-7
Chopticon High School
2018
20 46-5.25
Middletown High School
2018
21 46-3
Gilman School
2018
21 46-3
Oakland Mills High School
2019
23 46-2.75
Calvert Hall College High School
2019
24 46-1
Manchester Valley High School
2019
24 46-1
Henry E. Lackey High School
2020
26 46-0
Leonardtown High School
2018
26 46-0
Severna Park High School
2018
26 46-0
Parkdale High School
2018
29 45-11.25
McDonogh School
2019
30 45-11
Hancock Middle Senior High School
2018
31 45-10
Parkside High School
2018
32 45-7.25
Bullis School
2018
33 45-6
Catoctin High School
2018
34 45-0
Mountain Ridge High School
2020
35 44-10.5
C.H. Flowers High School
2019
36 44-10
Northwest High School
2019
37 44-9
Howard High School
2020
38 44-8
Middletown High School
2018
39 44-7.25
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
2018
40 44-6
Kent Island High School
2020
41 44-4.5
Henry E. Lackey High School
2018
41 44-4.5
Howard High School
2018
41 44-4.5
Franklin High School
2019
44 44-3.5
Old Mill High School
2018
45 44-3
Winters Mill High School
2019
46 43-11
Largo High School
2019
47 43-9
Northwest High School
2019
48 43-8.5
C. Milton Wright High School
2018
48 43-8.5
Archbishop Curley High School
2020
48 43-8.5
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 164-9
Urbana High School
2018
2 163-4
Broadneck Senior High School
2018
3 157-10
St. John's Catholic Prep
2018
4 156-2
Fort Hill High School
2019
5 152-11
North Caroline High School
2018
6 151-1
North East High
2018
7 148-8
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
8 148-2
Century High School
2018
9 143-10
Boonsboro High School
2018
10 142-1
Parkdale High School
2018
11 141-0
Mountain Ridge High School
2018
12 139-3.5
Leonardtown High School
2018
13 138-5
North Dorchester High School
2019
14 137-6
Walter Johnson High School
2018
15 137-2
Mountain Ridge High School
2018
16 134-6
Middletown High School
2018
17 134-4
Meade High School
2019
18 134-2
Perry Hall High School
2018
19 130-11
Middletown High School
2018
20 130-7
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
2020
21 130-0
Fallston High School
2020
22 129-5
Fort Hill High School
2019
23 129-1
Meade High School
2020
24 128-8
St. Charles High School
2018
25 128-4
Elkton High School
2018
26 128-3
McDonogh School
2019
27 128-2
Poolesville High School
2019
28 128-0.5
Poolesville High School
2018
29 127-10
Catoctin High School
2018
29 127-10
Catoctin High School
2020
31 127-9
Digital Harbor High School
2018
31 127-9
Watkins Mill High School
2021
33 127-6.5
Henry E. Lackey High School
2020
34 127-3
Overlea High School
2018
35 127-1
Reservoir High School
2018
36 127-0
John Carroll School
2018
37 126-8
Calvert Hall College High School
2019
38 126-2
Albert Einstein High School
2018
39 126-1
Sherwood High School
2019
40 125-11.5
St. Andrews Episcopal School
2018
41 125-8.5
James M. Bennett High School
2018
42 125-8
Centennial High School
2020
43 125-0
C.H. Flowers High School
2019
44 124-10
Maurice J. McDonough High School
2018
45 124-7
Rising Sun High School
2018
46 124-0
Smithsburg High School
2018
46 124-0
La Plata High School
2019
48 123-10
Reservoir High School
2018
49 123-8
Howard High School
2020
49 123-8
Patuxent High School
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-9.5
South Hagerstown High School
2018
2 22-11
South River High School
2019
3 22-8.5
South Hagerstown High School
2018
4 22-7
City Neighbors High School
2018
5 22-5
La Plata High School
2018
6 22-1.5
Gaithersburg High School
2019
7 22-1
Milford Mill Academy
2018
8 22-0
Arundel High School
2019
9 21-11.25
Parkside High School
2018
10 21-10
South Hagerstown High School
2019
11 21-9.5
Oakdale High School
2018
12 21-9
Allegany High School
2018
12 21-9
Gilman School
2018
14 21-7
Howard High School
2018
14 21-7
Arundel High School
2018
16 21-5.5
Northwest High School
2019
17 21-5
Arundel High School
2020
17 21-5
Paint Branch High School
2018
17 21-5
Baltimore City College
2019
20 21-4.25
Glen Burnie High School
2018
21 21-4
Edgewood High School
2019
21 21-4
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
23 21-3.5
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2020
24 21-2.75
Georgetown Preparatory School
2019
25 21-2.5
Francis Scott Key High School
2018
25 21-2.5
Middletown High School
2018
27 21-1.75
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
28 21-1
Brunswick High School
2018
28 21-1
Dulaney High School
2019
30 21-0.75
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2020
31 21-0.5
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
2018
32 21-0
James Hubert Blake High School
0
32 21-0
Baltimore Frederick Douglass High School
2019
32 21-0
Edgewood High School
2018
35 20-11.5
Smithsburg High School
2019
36 20-11.25
Westminster High School
2018
37 20-10.75
Loch Raven High School
2018
38 20-10.25
Meade High School
2018
39 20-10
Wilde Lake High School
2021
39 20-10
Northwest High School
2018
41 20-9
Howard High School
2018
41 20-9
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2019
41 20-9
Franklin High School
2018
44 20-8
South Hagerstown High School
2019
44 20-8
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
46 20-7
North Hagerstown High School
2021
46 20-7
Linganore High School
2018
48 20-6.5
James Hubert Blake High School
2018
49 20-6
Col. Richardson High School
2019
50 20-5.5
Liberty High School
2018
50 20-5.5
Gwynn Park High School
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-5
Francis Scott Key High School
2018
2 46-4
South Hagerstown High School
2018
2 46-4
La Plata High School
2018
4 45-7
South Hagerstown High School
2018
5 45-6.25
James Hubert Blake High School
2018
6 45-5
Northwest High School
2019
7 44-10.5
Oakdale High School
2018
8 44-10
Gaithersburg High School
2019
9 44-9.25
Loch Raven High School
2018
9 44-9.25
Old Mill High School
2018
11 44-2.75
North Caroline High School
2019
12 44-2.25
Quince Orchard High School
2021
13 43-11
Meade High School
2018
14 43-8.75
Col. Richardson High School
2018
15 43-8
James Hubert Blake High School
0
16 43-5.5
Frederick High School
2019
17 43-4
Bowie High School
2019
18 43-3.5
Westlake High School
2018
19 43-1
Howard High School
2018
20 43-0
Baltimore Poly High School
2019
20 43-0
South Hagerstown High School
2019
20 43-0
Northwest High School
2018
23 42-11
Northwood High School
2018
24 42-10
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
25 42-9.25
North Hagerstown High School
2021
26 42-9
Col. Zadok Magruder High School
2020
27 42-8.5
South River High School
2019
28 42-8
Northeast Senior High School
2018
28 42-8
Arundel High School
2020
30 42-7.5
James M. Bennett High School
2019
31 42-5
DeMatha Catholic High School
2019
32 42-4.75
St. Charles High School
2019
33 42-3
North Hagerstown High School
2018
34 42-0
Paint Branch High School
2018
34 42-0
Bishop McNamara High School
2018
36 41-10.5
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
37 41-8.5
North Dorchester High School
2018
38 41-8.25
Northeast Senior High School
2019
39 41-8
Grace Brethren Christian School
2019
39 41-8
Winston Churchill High School
2018
41 41-7
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2019
42 41-5.5
Baltimore Frederick Douglass High School
2018
43 41-5
Centennial High School
2020
43 41-5
Digital Harbor High School
2019
45 41-4
DuVal High School
2018
45 41-4
Seneca Valley High School
2018
45 41-4
Baltimore Poly High School
2020
48 41-2
Henry A. Wise High School
2019
49 41-1
Loyola-Blakefield High School
2021
49 41-1
Arundel High School
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-9
Northwest High School
2018
2 6-8
Dulaney High School
2019
2 6-8
La Plata High School
2018
4 6-6
South Hagerstown High School
2018
5 6-5
Northern-Calvert High School
2018
6 6-4
Hammond High School
2019
6 6-4
Century High School
2019
6 6-4
Linganore High School
2019
9 6-3
James M. Bennett High School
2019
10 6-2
Howard High School
2018
10 6-2
South Hagerstown High School
2018
10 6-2
Franklin High School
2020
13 6-0
Baltimore City College
2019
13 6-0
Frederick Douglass High School-PG
2018
13 6-0
Manchester Valley High School
2018
13 6-0
Meade High School
2019
13 6-0
Maurice J. McDonough High School
2018
13 6-0
Laurel High School
2019
13 6-0
Oakdale High School
2019
13 6-0
Southern Garrett High School
2018
13 6-0
Watkins Mill High School
2019
13 6-0
Parkside High School
2019
13 6-0
Crisfield High School
2020
13 6-0
Thomas S. Wootton High School
2019
13 6-0
Fort Hill High School
2019
13 6-0
Hereford High School
2019
13 6-0
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
2019
13 6-0
Bowie High School
2019
13 6-0
Howard High School
2019
13 6-0
South Hagerstown High School
2019
13 6-0
Northwest High School
2020
13 6-0
Tuscarora High School (MD)
2018
13 6-0
Fairmont Heights High School
2018
13 6-0
Linganore High School
2018
13 6-0
Manchester Valley High School
2019
13 6-0
Severna Park High School
2019
13 6-0
Hammond High School
2018
38 5-10
Arundel High School
2019
38 5-10
Poolesville High School
2021
38 5-10
Queen Anne's County High School
2019
38 5-10
Hereford High School
2018
38 5-10
La Plata High School
2018
38 5-10
Old Mill High School
2018
38 5-10
Westlake High School
2019
38 5-10
Urbana High School
2018
38 5-10
Linganore High School
2021
38 5-10
Oakland Mills High School
2020
38 5-10
Patuxent High School
2020
38 5-10
Francis Scott Key High School
2018
38 5-10
Arundel High School
2020
38 5-10
South River High School
2020
38 5-10
Wilde Lake High School
2019
38 5-10
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
2018
38 5-10
Atholton High School
2019
38 5-10
Northeast Senior High School
2019
38 5-10
North Caroline High School
2020
38 5-10
Sherwood High School
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14-6
Perryville High School
2018
2 14-0
Middletown High School
2018
3 13-7
Linganore High School
2020
3 13-7
Broadneck Senior High School
2018
5 13-6
Oakdale High School
2019
5 13-6
Liberty High School
2018
7 13-3
South Carroll High School
2020
7 13-3
Urbana High School
2018
9 13-0
Middletown High School
2018
9 13-0
South River High School
2020
9 13-0
Walkersville High School
2018
12 12-9
Urbana High School
2019
13 12-7
Southern Garrett High School
2018
14 12-6
Dulaney High School
2018
14 12-6
North Caroline High School
2018
16 12-3
Gov. Thomas Johnson High School
2020
17 12-0
Wilde Lake High School
2018
17 12-0
Dulaney High School
2020
17 12-0
Severna Park High School
2018
17 12-0
Westminster High School
2019
17 12-0
Harford Technical High School
2019
17 12-0
South River High School
2019
17 12-0
Mount St. Joseph School
2018
17 12-0
Westminster High School
2019
17 12-0
Archbishop Spalding High School
2020
17 12-0
Mount St. Joseph School
2021
17 12-0
Century High School
2018
28 11-8
Century High School
2018
29 11-6
Patterson Mill High School
2020
29 11-6
Dulaney High School
2018
29