Most Improved: Maryland Girls In 100m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 100 meter hurdles in the state of Maryland.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Maissa Keita25.3219.09-6.23
2Christan Claggett22.2617.3-4.96
3Lillian Elliott28.0323.17-4.86
4Sheliece Watkins19.0815.25-3.83
5Cayla Johnson20.0116.41-3.6
6Adara Gamble18.8415.32-3.52
7Yaa Awusi Sarkodie23.7420.4-3.34
8Maya Wolf22.0418.94-3.1
9Brittanya Brown19.616.7-2.9
10Alliayah Ottley18.3715.52-2.85
11Mya King17.5614.81-2.75
12Annabelle Mann19.0516.48-2.57
13Roshnee Roberts20.0117.45-2.56
14Samara Jones22.0119.53-2.48
15Jade Delvalle21.0418.64-2.4
16Christine Taylor18.6816.3-2.38
17Susannah Lehr21.5419.17-2.37
18Taniya Crowner18.2415.91-2.33
19Lauryn Harris16.6914.37-2.32
20Melina Lawton22.6420.34-2.3
21Dasia Jolley Dillard17.5115.24-2.27
22Katish Sussman18.8416.64-2.2
23Kristine Le21.8419.64-2.2
24LeNisha Chance18.516.46-2.04
25T'Nae Fitch22.0420.04-2
26Brianna Cooper21.3419.44-1.9
27Georgia Headley19.2417.36-1.88
28Vanessa Ventura22.0820.24-1.84
29Grace Dear20.0418.21-1.83
30Alisha Netus17.4715.65-1.82
31Sophia Dawson21.0419.24-1.8
32Diana Philpot17.8816.12-1.76
33Mia Jacob18.2716.51-1.76
34Sarah Riedlin19.7518.03-1.72
35Danielle Jensen17.8916.19-1.7
36Cheyanne Jones21.7120.04-1.67
37Adaobi Tabugbo15.9414.29-1.65
38Aliza Philip20.1618.54-1.62
39Breanna Curran20.8419.22-1.62
40Alexus Shaw20.1718.56-1.61
41Hailey Williams19.6718.12-1.55
42Ashley Kraekel22.5120.96-1.55
43Janice Asabere20.1918.67-1.52
44Jin Ha Kim18.3216.81-1.51
45Arianna Pitts19.9418.44-1.5
46Kim Dent20.2418.74-1.5
47Haley Ogbemudia21.2419.74-1.5
48Allison Trinks18.8917.48-1.41
49Kaitlyn Hall20.2418.84-1.4
50Savanah Gray20.3418.97-1.37
51McCall Brown17.9116.56-1.35
52Kaliyah Burnett19.6118.26-1.35
53Kelly Pryor19.7418.41-1.33
54Tori Fike21.7420.41-1.33
55Katelynd Manno18.5417.22-1.32
56Erin Shaffrey18.4117.1-1.31
57Shannon Baker21.5420.24-1.3
58Celine Macairan18.0316.74-1.29
59Timyia Blake22.0420.79-1.25
60Kaelynn Scarbrough19.0517.84-1.21
61Alyssa Mullery16.315.1-1.2
62Lexi Hamilton18.7517.55-1.2
63Myah Menfee17.2416.06-1.18
64Destiny Frantum18.5417.39-1.15
65temilade adebayo16.5115.4-1.11
66Hannatu Bwayili18.8217.72-1.1
67Michaela Teague20.5919.55-1.04
68Grace Humble19.3318.3-1.03
69Gabrielle Ciraolo18.8517.84-1.01
70Claudia Haupt19.8818.87-1.01
71Shelby Thomas19.2418.24-1
72Madison Colonna20.4419.44-1
73Grace D'almeida21.0420.04-1
74Adama Doukoure17.9817.02-0.96
75Jessica Chapman20.219.24-0.96
76Erin Palmer15.4914.54-0.95
77sydney barnes18.0617.15-0.91
78Julia Mencher18.3517.44-0.91
79Alex Mcgee17.6416.74-0.9
80Ashley Woolfork15.714.81-0.89
81Ariana Jackson20.219.31-0.89
82Kiana Mack17.6416.77-0.87
83Sammi Gank20.319.44-0.86
84Monica Kuether19.7418.89-0.85
85Emma Horne18.4417.6-0.84
86Samantha Garner20.6219.78-0.84
87Sophie Slater18.4617.64-0.82
88Hannah Carey18.9218.12-0.8
89Janiece Bennett21.4420.64-0.8
90Hardee Bolivar17.2616.48-0.78
91Shanya Booker18.6417.86-0.78
92Robin Randall18.4917.72-0.77
93lianna lincoln20.8820.14-0.74
94Kimayah Faye17.7917.06-0.73
95Lola Salami16.6515.94-0.71
96Nofisat Adeyemi15.3814.69-0.69
97Sydney Chmar19.0118.32-0.69
98Emily Lewis15.5414.86-0.68
99Lydia Cross17.4216.74-0.68
100Jordan Davis16.8616.19-0.67
101Amaya Smith19.3718.7-0.67
102Gabriella Kremer19.9919.33-0.66
103K'shai Barnes17.1616.51-0.65
104Gennelle Walker18.9718.32-0.65
105Malika Fletcher20.3219.68-0.64
106Jaime Pope20.3119.68-0.63
107Kailee Bunyard16.3915.77-0.62
108Kailee Mccutchen17.6417.03-0.61
109Rosa Boehler17.7517.14-0.61
110Aly Coakley21.2320.62-0.61
111Sadie Mcbride20.8320.24-0.59
112Cierra Pyles14.714.13-0.57
113Sekai Bonner-flagg18.4117.84-0.57
114Teni Olasimbo18.9118.34-0.57
115Sarah Adams17.2816.72-0.56
116Erin Haviland17.6417.08-0.56
117Deasia Martin19.3118.75-0.56
118Mikhaila Clark17.1116.56-0.55
119Agnes Doh19.6719.12-0.55
120Neveah Gibbs19.3118.77-0.54
121Kailyn Crenshaw16.6716.15-0.52
122Lila Marino19.8419.34-0.5
123Megan St. Laurent20.2419.74-0.5
124Chelsea Umezurike16.4215.93-0.49
125Annalena Knott18.5318.04-0.49
126Ozi Erondu21.8121.34-0.47
127Olivia Boykin21.9121.44-0.47
128Sara Mooradian19.8719.42-0.45
129Hailey Johnson19.5519.11-0.44
130Maddie Dahlberg16.3515.92-0.43
131Grace Aberle18.117.67-0.43
132Thalia Summerville15.6715.25-0.42
133Kirsten Snyder17.8717.45-0.42
134Charlene Shoetan18.6418.22-0.42
135Jordyn Jeffers15.9615.56-0.4
136Jade Buker20.7420.34-0.4
137Kaya Rae Dunbar14.6514.26-0.39
138Briana Baier18.2217.86-0.36
139Marilyn Yang19.7819.42-0.36
140Sofia Grossman17.0416.69-0.35
141Sammie Spargo18.2817.94-0.34
142Ani Boghossian-James15.9115.58-0.33
143Hannah Meredith14.8414.52-0.32
144Sadie Leisinger18.5518.23-0.32
145Helen Reumann18.7418.44-0.3
146Cecilia Slaughter19.6919.39-0.3
147Maggie McGuigan22.4422.14-0.3
148Dajae Horrey22.5422.24-0.3
149Editta Pessima14.414.17-0.23
150Marlesia Hudson17.6617.44-0.22
151Tamara Dyer18.4718.25-0.22
152Jenna Farrell16.9116.7-0.21
153Courtney Butz17.8317.62-0.21
154Victoria Miske18.6318.45-0.18
155Tyaishia Wongus15.5415.37-0.17
156Lariel Yarrall18.1117.94-0.17
157Nafisat Adeyemi14.7514.6-0.15
158Sarah Condon19.2819.14-0.14
159Akilah Curtis21.0520.92-0.13
160Deborah Obadofin18.3818.26-0.12
161Katie Heddinger21.4421.33-0.11
162Obandi Ayomobi19.1219.02-0.1
163Gabrielle Castle-smith20.6320.54-0.09
164Evyn Banawoye17.1417.06-0.08
165Kiley Alcorn19.4719.39-0.08
166Ellen Wheeler16.816.74-0.06
167Varonika Ware19.4819.42-0.06
168Diamond Moore15.1815.14-0.04
169Bridget Naughton17.8817.84-0.04
170Deborah Gnoumou15.5215.49-0.03
171Molly Humble21.8821.85-0.03
172Anna Marcoon18.0718.05-0.02
173Vitana Marshall21.8121.79-0.02
174Breanne Mayor17.6517.64-0.01
175Kalifa Warren20.8720.86-0.01
176Joy Roes17.4417.440
177Olukunbi Agunloye17.617.60
178Ta'Nijah Neal-Davis18.2418.240
179Sophie Knott18.2418.270.03
180Macy Hamlett17.3917.430.04
181Myanna Fox18.2918.340.05
182Busayo Ogunbiyi15.2715.340.07
183Jaida Sales17.117.180.08
184Naomi Omomah15.8315.920.09
185Keyona Curry16.3216.420.1
186Yaye Sy16.4416.540.1
187Kylie Lynch16.7416.840.1
188Zachiya Gaines19.5419.640.1
189Maleah Sims17.8818.010.13
190Ashlee Kothenbeutal15.86160.14
191Paris Cooke15.5815.740.16
192Brooke Flanigan15.9716.130.16
193Emma Taggart18.1418.30.16
194Olivia Poirier19.3419.50.16
195Hannah Elliott18.7418.910.17
196Kathleen Gallagher18.1218.310.19
197Meredith Buller17.9318.130.2
198Portia Dobrzanski18.6218.840.22
199Destiny Lane20.5420.760.22
200Destiny Jones17.6317.860.23
201Jenna Green16.5516.80.25
202Chloe Park17.9818.240.26
203Leah Phillips13.9414.210.27
204Sarah Pernell15.5915.870.28
205Ciara Jones16.2816.560.28
206Amber Moore18.7519.040.29
207Neva Taylor18.9419.240.3
208Maya Dubensky17.4317.740.31
209Hannah Hershberger20.2620.570.31
210Lauren Moore17.317.640.34
211Eileen Bartlett17.5517.890.34
212Chyann Smith15.3115.660.35
213Cameron Davis1515.360.36
214Renee Dupre17.7718.150.38
215Kuburat Oladiran18.3418.740.4
216Heather-destiny Konan19.2419.640.4
217Drew Harper19.3519.780.43
218Jasmine Gross21.0121.440.43
219Chika Chuku16.2516.70.45
220Ada Beams16.7717.240.47
221Krissy Nedd17.1817.670.49
222Jacqueline Asuncion20.2520.740.49
223Destiny Efinda17.0717.60.53
224Alysha Shaw15.916.450.55
225Anna Lime18.3418.90.56
226Juliane Cherry15.6516.240.59
227Victoria Costen17.6418.230.59
228McKenzie Fagan17.317.910.61
229Charlotte Cassity20.4221.040.62
230Paige Faith19.6720.320.65
231Jaziria Carson18.7419.440.7
232Krystyn Ashiekaa19.0219.740.72
233Rebecca Davis20.0920.830.74
234Jeanine Kent21.5422.280.74
235Taylor Grimes14.1214.880.76
236Adrianna Serpe1818.820.82
237Kailyn Rose19.3420.180.84
238Malaysia Latimer17.318.180.88
239Hannah Adeniyi17.7618.640.88
240Kelly Stouffer20.4421.340.9
241Brianna Douglas16.7417.811.07
242Marissa Pixler18.1219.221.1
243Deborah Oguche19.7320.871.14
244Antoinette Lorfils19.420.641.24
245Riley Murtha14.816.141.34
246Karalyn Schwartz18.8420.341.5
247Jessica Tarr19.2420.741.5
248Sara Fletcher19.9421.441.5
249Ebone Jones17.0918.61.51
250Katie Turbin20.1321.641.51
251Brianna McAdam16.8218.431.61
252Kelly Donnelly21.8623.561.7
253Maya Hatoum17.619.842.24
254Keelan Weddell19.922.142.24
255Katie Li21.6424.012.37
256Audrey Lee18.4421.272.83
257Shyanne Seymar20.5423.543
258Erin Stiffler19.9123.723.81

Comments