Norfolk State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.55 | SB | Shanneka Claiborne | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.59 | SB | Shanneka Claiborne | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.66 | SB | Torie Cunningham | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.67 | SB | Torie Cunningham | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.82 | SB | Shanneka Claiborne | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
25.42 | SB | Champagne Bell | 14th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
25.67 | SB | Torie Cunningham | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.34 | SB | Champagne Bell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.80 | SB | Champagne Bell | 5th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.73 | SB | Ariel Bartice-smith | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:50.80 | SB | Venus Whitties | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:21.46 | SB | Jamia Hutto | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:52.36 | SB | Jamia Hutto | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:58.90 | SB | Kellen Rutto | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:14.73 | SB | Kellen Rutto | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.53 | SB | Venus Whitties | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10.59 | SB | Venus Whitties | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.98 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:55.46 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1.75 | SB | Champagne Bell | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-5.25 | SB | Venus Whitties | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3 | SB | Champagne Bell | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
16-10.25 | SB | Venus Whitties | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5.5 | SB | Kaydianne Mckenzie | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-11.5 | SB | Katie Wright | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
9-11.75 | SB | Tiara Davis | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-6.5 | SB | Venus Whitties | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
2760 | SB | Venus Whitties | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.74 | SB | James Taylor | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6.77 | SB | James Taylor | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.08 | SB | Marquis Holston | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.90 | SB | Marquis Holston | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
22.22 | SB | James Taylor | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
22.33 | SB | Keith Nkrumah | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.24 | SB | Marquis Holston | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
48.80 | SB | Marquis Holston | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.77 | SB | Vincent Brown | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:14.53 | SB | Josef Tessema | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:19.25 | SB | Natnael Meseret | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:23.10 | SB | Amos Kipkosqei | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:23.14 | SB | Philemon Kimutai | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:25.85 | SB | Kameron George | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:27.89 | SB | Vincent Brown | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:34.21 | SB | Josef Tessema | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
8:43.89 | SB | Philemon Kimutai | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:49.82 | SB | Damtew Adnew | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:53.54 | SB | Natnael Meseret | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:54.34 | SB | Amos Kipkosqei | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:47.74 | SB | Josef Tessema | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
14:59.75 | SB | Philemon Kimutai | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15:05.50 | SB | Damtew Adnew | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
15:05.87 | SB | Amos Kipkosqei | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15:08.62 | SB | Natnael Meseret | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
15:29.72 | SB | Vincent Rono | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.86 | SB | Keith Nkrumah | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:14.24 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:04.79 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-11 | SB | John James | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
6-7.25 | SB | Robert Trasher | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
6-3.25 | SB | Dsean Brown | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-6 | SB | Dsean Brown | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
50-6.75 | SB | Theo Duncan | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
52-11 | SB | Ian Copeland | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-11.25 | SB | Michael Mingo-Dabney | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |