North Point High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.43 | SB | Mercedes Tillman | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12.76 | SB | Mercedes Tillman | 1st | Prelims H8 | Complete Results |
13.53 | SB | Aliah Cherry | 15th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.42 | SB | Mercedes Tillman | 1st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
27.94 | SB | Aliah Cherry | 17th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.73 | SB | Mercedes Tillman | 1st | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
1:01.41 | SB | Imahni Johnson | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.47 | SB | D'atra Davis | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.19 | SB | D'atra Davis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:49.47 | SB | Kaitlin Bonaro | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.35 | SB | Kendra Wallace | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
18.49 | SB | Caasi Wynn | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.32 | SB | Kendra Wallace | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
49.55 | SB | Caasi Wynn | 10th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.20 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.04 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Danielle Baker | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4 | SB | Danielle Baker | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-7 | SB | Indya Etheredge | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-11.75 | SB | Danielle Baker | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-6.5 | SB | Indya Etheredge | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
43-9 | SB | Julianne Lograsso | 38th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5.5 | SB | N'dea George | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-2.75 | SB | Jasmyne McDuffie | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.46 | SB | Denzel Hill | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.64 | SB | Denzel Hill | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.54 | SB | Toan Nguyen | 38th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | SB | Brandon Chatmon | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
25.83 | SB | Dejaun Davis | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.41 | SB | Brandon Chatmon | 7th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
54.39 | SB | Jonathon Mitchell | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.57 | SB | Patrick Jones | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:13.64 | SB | Justin Dejausserand | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.03 | SB | Garrett Davis | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:49.30 | SB | Patrick Jones | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:52.94 | SB | Christopher Jones | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:15.75 | SB | Robert Keim | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.23 | SB | Kyle Jones | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.06 | SB | Kyle Jones | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
16.78 | SB | Devon Gutrick | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.21 | SB | Kyle Jones | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
46.29 | SB | Devon Gutrick | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.35 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H4 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.20 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.24 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H4 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:21.47 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Michael Abraham | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-6 | SB | Myles Wynn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | SB | Michael Abraham | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-1.75 | SB | Michael Abraham | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
139-1 | SB | Jeffrey Bell | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
87-0 | SB | Curtis Gibson | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-9 | SB | Jerrod Graham | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |