Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NAVY vs. ARMY
Women's Track & Field Meet
Ingram Field, US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
4/6/2013
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ECAC: E 12.08 2013
Ingram Field: F 11.74 4/16/2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Army - Navy: S 11.50 2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Navy Team: T 11.74 4/16/2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ridgway, Jessica Navy 12.15 1.7 5
2 Reid, Samantha Army 12.62 1.7 3
3 Winters, Haley Army 12.83 1.7 2
4 Irsik, Samantha Navy 12.96 1.7 1
5 Barnum, Sarah Navy x13.13 1.7
6 Danilack, Lindsey Army x13.48 1.7
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ECAC: E 24.74 2013
Ingram Field: F 24.15 5/3/2008 Ebony Thomas, Army
Army - Navy: S 24.53 2007 Meghan Venable-Thomas, Army
Navy Team: T 24.60 3/27/2004 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ridgway, Jessica Navy 25.08 1.9 5
2 Donarski, Katrina Army 25.50 1.9 3
3 Reid, Samantha Army 25.63 1.9 2
4 Ffrench, Veronica Navy 26.01 1.9 1
5 Danilack, Lindsey Army x27.72 1.9
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 55.94 2013
Ingram Field: F 54.16 4/16/2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Army - Navy: S 54.16 2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Navy Team: T 54.16 4/16/2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donarski, Katrina Army 56.85 5
2 Littlejohn, Arabia Navy 58.37 3
3 Druggan, Natasha Navy 58.63 2
4 Gordon, Ashley Army 59.86 1
5 Maw, Kelly Navy x1:01.59
6 Smith, Anna Army x1:09.39
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 2:10.94 2013
Ingram Field: F 2:07.50 5/10/1986 Louisa Gerritz, Yale
Army - Navy: S 2:13.91 1996 Roxanne Theobald, Army
Navy Team: T 2:05.22 2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zell, Madeline Navy 2:14.59 5
2 Sutherland, Allie Army 2:16.49 3
3 Welker, Ashley Navy 2:17.25 2
4 Comfort, Jennifer Army 2:20.52 1
5 Moton, Elizabeth Army x2:21.95
6 Lescher, Dale Navy x2:22.93
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 4:32.04 2013
Ingram Field: F 4:22.89 5/16/1995 Kristin Manwaring, Dartmouth
Army - Navy: S 4:28.10 1995 Kim McGreevy, Navy
Navy Team: T 4:20.87 2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Meghan Navy 4:47.99 5
2 Mulkey, Amanda Navy 4:48.08 3
3 Robinson, Kelley Navy x4:48.78
4 Junta, Lisa Army 4:49.04 2
5 Mecklenburg, Katrina Army 4:54.63 1
6 Buck, Emily Army x5:09.19
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 17:16.64 2013
Ingram Field: F 16:33.06 5/6/1995 Maribel Sanchez, Dartmouth
Army - Navy: S 17:01.06 2006 Justine Whipple, Navy
Navy Team: T 16:29.77 4/26/2001 Melissa Foon, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrne, Brigid Navy 16:54.22S E 5
2 Beveridge, Annie Norah Navy 17:23.10 3
3 Junta, Lisa Army 17:32.57 2
4 Gabow, Lindsay Army 18:45.78 1
5 O'Connor, Morgan Navy x19:02.28
6 Busby, Jillian Army x19:22.86
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ECAC: E 14.34 2013
Ingram Field: F 14.05 5/6/1995 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Army - Navy: S 14.19 2012 Kaitlyn Love, Army
Navy Team: T 13.95 5/14/2006 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Love, Kaitlyn Army 14.84 2.2 5
2 Newhaller, Samantha Navy 16.10 2.2 3
3 Graham, Amanda Navy 16.27 2.2 2
4 Parks, Sierra Navy x16.44 2.2
5 Danilack, Lindsey Army 17.01 2.2 1
6 Welton, Avrie Army x18.73 2.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 1:02.04 2013
Ingram Field: F 1:01.00 4/23/1983 Stefani Green, Navy
Army - Navy: S 1:01.54 2000 Joanna Helm, Navy
Navy Team: T 58.44 5/14/2000 Joanna Helm, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Love, Kaitlyn Army 1:03.96 5
2 Payne, Stephanie Navy 1:05.17 3
3 Liggett, Kristen Navy 1:06.42 2
4 Niemiec, Jessica Army 1:06.71 1
5 Tuffy, Hannah Army x1:08.19
6 Parks, Sierra Navy x1:08.34
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 10:55.04 2013
Ingram Field: F 10:59.01 5/3/2008 Arwyn Becker, Navy
Army - Navy: S 10:58.87 2008 Arwyn Becker, Navy
Navy Team: T 10:24.01 5/18/2001 Amy Baxter, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prakel, Mary Army 10:51.77F S E 5
2 Blair, Christina Navy 11:00.32 3
3 King, Rachel Army 11:06.32 2
4 Miller, Paige Navy 11:20.96 1
5 Krulik, Ashley Navy x11:53.50
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 47.94 2013
Ingram Field: F 46.61 4/16/2005 , Army
McLeggan, Martin, Perez, Venable-Thomas
Army - Navy: S 46.61 2005 , Army
Martin, Perez, Venable-Thomas, McLeggan
Navy Team: T 47.11 5/5/2007 , Navy
Andrews, Lewis, Forsythe, Still
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 47.77E 5
1) Ridgway, Jessica 2) Ffrench, Veronica
3) Smith, Kristin 4) Littlejohn, Arabia
2 Army 'A' 49.29 3
1) Welton, Avrie 2) Winters, Haley
3) Reid, Samantha 4) Donarski, Katrina
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC: E 3:51.84 2013
Ingram Field: F 3:47.65 5/3/2008 , Army
Boyd, Hauck, Thomas, Grant
Army - Navy: S 3:51.37 2002 , Navy
Jossis, Crocker, Tukarski, Davis
Navy Team: T 3:44.27 5/12/2002 , Navy
Jossis, Stokes, Tukarski, Davis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army 'A' 3:55.08 5
1) Sutherland, Allie 2) Donarski, Katrina
3) Gordon, Ashley 4) Love, Kaitlyn
2 Navy 'A' 4:00.82 3
1) Littlejohn, Arabia 2) Welker, Ashley
3) Payne, Stephanie 4) Druggan, Natasha
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 1.71m 2013
Ingram Field: F 1.82m 3/31/1986 Candy Cassell, Delaware
Army - Navy: S 1.75m 2012 Kristin Smith, Navy
Navy Team: T 1.75m 3/20/2010 Krystina Johnson, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Kristin Navy 1.66m 5-05.25 5
2 Majchrzak, McKenzie Army 1.61m 5-03.25 3
3 Ffrench, Veronica Navy J1.61m 5-03.25 2
4 Miller, Brianna Army x1.56m 5-01.25
5 Rennekamp, Morgan Army J1.56m 5-01.25 1
6 Parks, Sierra Navy x1.51m 4-11.50
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 3.72m 2013
Ingram Field: F 3.98m 4/14/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Army - Navy: S 3.98m 2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Navy Team: T 3.98m 4/14/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gemar, Megan Army 3.72mE 12-02.50 5
2 Neposchlan, Laurel Army x3.42m 11-02.50
3 Zeitvogel, Ashley Army J3.42m 11-02.50 3
4 Rubin, Elizabeth Navy 3.12m 10-02.75 2
5 Kronshage, Jordan Navy J3.12m 10-02.75 1
6 Graham, Amanda Navy x2.97m 9-09.00
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
ECAC: E 5.80m 2013
Ingram Field: F 6.14m 3/22/2003 Victoria Rybalko, Maine
Army - Navy: S 6.11m 1988 Diana Wills, Army
Navy Team: T 5.93m 2011 Ashley Bucholz, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Majchrzak, McKenzie Army 5.42m 2.1 17-09.50 5
2 Barnum, Sarah Navy 5.38m 2.4 17-08.00 3
3 Irsik, Samantha Navy 5.06m 2.4 16-07.25 2
4 Doehling, Shelbi Army 4.97m 2.9 16-03.75 1
5 Mclymore, Crystan Navy x4.95m 2.7 16-03.00
6 Smith, Anna Army x4.68m 2.4 15-04.25
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
ECAC: E 12.05m 2013
Ingram Field: F 12.07m 5/10/1986 Pamela Pearson, Army
Army - Navy: S 13.07m 1990 Diana Wills, Army
Navy Team: T 12.05m 5/14/2000 Chantelle Nagbe, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mclymore, Crystan Navy 11.37m 2.8 37-03.75 5
2 Claywell, Catherine Army 11.01m 2.5 36-01.50 3
3 Barnum, Sarah Navy 10.85m 2.4 35-07.25 2
4 Hutchinson, Sarah Navy x10.36m 2.6 34-00.00
5 Doehling, Shelbi Army 10.27m 3.2 33-08.50 1
6 Miller, Brianna Army x9.16m 1.8 30-00.75
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 13.60m 2013
Ingram Field: F 15.57m 3/24/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Army - Navy: S 14.57m 2004 Sara Fields, Army
Navy Team: T 14.30m 5/1/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olatunde, Azeezat Army 13.00m 42-08.00 5
2 Allam, Lauren Navy 12.89m 42-03.50 3
3 Ezerins, Emily Army 12.15m 39-10.50 2
4 Rothschild, Cody Army x12.05m 39-06.50
5 Guynn, Maressa Navy 11.86m 38-11.00 1
6 Membreno, Alix Navy x11.53m 37-10.00
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 42.80m 2013
Ingram Field: F 48.06m 5/3/2008 Amanda Mockbee, Bucknell
Army - Navy: S 47.97m 2004 Jeaniae Lawton, Army
Navy Team: T 50.49m 2011 Lauren Allam, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allam, Lauren Navy 47.31mE 155-02 5
2 Waggoner, Jessica Army 46.66mE 153-01 3
3 Guynn, Maressa Navy 46.62mE 152-11 2
4 Rothschild, Cody Army 41.43m 135-11 1
5 Ezerins, Emily Army x37.58m 123-03
6 Membreno, Alix Navy x34.19m 112-02
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 51.00m 2013
Ingram Field: F 60.56m 5/3/2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Army - Navy: S 57.99m 2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Navy Team: T 58.81m 5/16/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guynn, Maressa Navy 48.87m 160-04 5
2 Slaughter, Amy Army 46.32m 152-00 3
3 Olatunde, Azeezat Army 45.42m 149-00 2
4 Allam, Lauren Navy 40.28m 132-02 1
5 Cleveland, Angela Navy x34.32m 112-07
6 Rothschild, Cody Army x25.92m 85-00
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC: E 41.40m 2013
Ingram Field: F 47.42m 4/14/2006 Danielle Sill, Navy
Army - Navy: S 47.42m 2006 Danielle Still, Navy
Navy Team: T 48.98m 5/4/2007 Danielle Still, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Membreno, Alix Navy 43.07mE 141-04 5
2 Miller, Nicole Army 42.17mE 138-04 3
3 Bradway, Bonny Army 40.36m 132-05 2
4 Devivies, Erin Navy 31.80m 104-04 1
5 Allam, Lauren Navy x29.31m 96-02
6 Phillips, Ashley Army x28.33m 92-11
Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
1) Navy 107 2) Army 96