Nike Indoor Nationals 2007

Hyattsville, MD

Boys Complete

 Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2007 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/10/2007 to 3/11/2007              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results 

 Boys 60 Meters Dash
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rankin, Jeremy            09 Aurora, CO                6.97Q 
  2 Culliver, Chris           07 Garner, NC                7.04q 
  3 Campbell, Marcus          07 Bloomfield, CT            7.18  
  4 Harris, James             07 Saluda, VA                7.22  
 -- Dickerson, Trevin         07 Memphis, TN                DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           08 Pasadena, MD              6.93Q 
  2 Hardy, Phillip            08 Raleigh, NC               7.15  
  3 Greenlee, Gerald          07 Morristown, TN            7.16  
  4 Stallworth, Derrick       07 Fort Campbell, KY         7.19  
 -- Stitt, Marquis            07 Fort Lauderdale, FL        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Spenser           07 Fairport, NY              7.13Q 
  2 Seward, Donnie            07 Richmond, VA              7.18  
  3 McCoy, Richard            08 Overland Park, KS         7.39  
  4 Burns, Michael            07 Philadelphia, PA          7.41  
 -- Watkins, Alfonzo          07 Rochester, NY              DNS  
 -- Morgan, Blake             07 Greeley, CO                DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, James            09 Lansing, MI               6.98Q 
  2 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Fort Washington, MD       7.10   7.095
  3 Locust, Ian               08 Morgantown, WV            7.43  
  4 Henry, Thomas             07 Riverside, CA             7.47  
 -- Byram, Brandon            07 Hendersonville, TN         DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Harry              08 Fort Lauderdale, FL       7.00Q 
  2 Edwards, Christian        07 Huntington, WV            7.21  
  3 George, Travis            08 Fort Lauderdale, FL       7.22  
  4 Thomas, Akeem             07 Teneck, NJ                7.36  
 -- Haywood, Tarvares         07 Memphis, TN                DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shane           07 Winamac, IN               6.94Q 
  2 Seminski, Aaron           07 Wiliamston, MI            7.08q 
  3 Hill, Cris                07 Highland Springs, V       7.16  
  4 Bostic, Clifford          08 Fort Lauderdale, FL       7.65  
 -- Turner, Edward            07 Katy, TX                   DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Gyasi, Isiah              07 Norfolk, VA               6.99Q 
  2 Sales, Antonio            07 Carrboro, NC              7.09q 
  3 Odocha, Tochi             07 Columbia, MD              7.14  
  4 Mance, Roger              07 Chino Hills, CA           7.32  
  4 Thomas, Aaron             07 Pottstown, PA             7.32  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Thigpen, Damien           09 Gainesville, VA           7.09Q 
  2 Hardesty, Kelvin          07 New Bern, NC              7.10q  7.093
  3 Gordon, Jarett            09 Audubon, PA               7.32  
  4 Curtis, Charles           08 Jamaica, VA               7.36  
  5 Banks, Andrew             07 Chesapeake, VA            7.71  
 -- Burton, Kyle              08 Darby, PA                  DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Darryl              07 Pikesville, MD            7.12Q 
  2 Jackson, Joshua           07 Dayton, OH                7.14  
  3 Smith, Kashif             08 Philadelphia, PA          7.19  
  4 Dooms, Alan               07 Charlottesville, VA       7.21  
  5 Goldstone, Rico           10 Easton, PA                7.39  
  6 Baretto, Jose             09 Philadelphia, PA          7.56  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Parson, Rynell            09 San Antonio, TX           6.86Q 
  2 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC            7.01q 
  3 Johnson, Brandon          07 Phenix City, AL           7.11  
  4 Rendina, Matthew          07 Boothwyn, PA              7.18  
  5 Rios, Nigel               09 Greenbelt, MD             7.52  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Rowland, Marcus           08 Roebuck, SC               6.92Q 
  2 White, Darryl             08 Romulus, MI               7.03q 
  3 Turner, Joshuah           08 Dumfries, VA              7.14  
  4 Crawford, Justin          08 Gastonia, NC              7.18  
  5 Allen, Stephen            09 Coatesville, PA           7.35  
  6 Boney, Josh               07 Chesapeake, VA            7.49  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              09 Greenbelt, MD             7.10Q 
  2 David, Dareem             09 Willow Grove, PA          7.31  
 -- Itoka, Gabe               07 Reston, VA                 DNS  
 -- Hunter, Alonzo            07 Landover, MD               DNS  
 -- Sherman, Bryce            08 Winston-Salem, NC          DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meters Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Parson, Rynell            09 San Antonio, TX         ( 6.76Q 
  2 Jackson, James            09 Lansing, MI               6.87  
  3 Gyasi, Isiah              07 Norfolk, VA               6.89  
  4 Hardesty, Kelvin          07 New Bern, NC              6.98  
  5 Carter, Spenser           07 Fairport, NY              7.02  
  6 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC            7.09  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Rankin, Jeremy            09 Aurora, CO                6.79Q 
  2 Adams, Harry              08 Fort Lauderdale, FL       6.84q 
  3 Rowland, Marcus           08 Roebuck, SC               6.85q 
  4 Sales, Antonio            07 Carrboro, NC              7.02  
  5 Bell, Darryl              07 Pikesville, MD            7.04  
  6 White, Darryl             08 Romulus, MI               7.12  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           07 Winamac, IN             ( 6.75Q 
  2 Murdock, Justin           08 Pasadena, MD            ( 6.77q 
  3 Smith, Devon              09 Greenbelt, MD             6.98  
  4 Culliver, Chris           07 Garner, NC                7.01  
  4 Seminski, Aaron           07 Wiliamston, MI            7.01  
  6 Thigpen, Damien           09 Gainesville, VA           7.05  
 
Boys 60 Meters Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rankin, Jeremy            09 Aurora, CO                6.71( 
  2 Crawford, Shane           07 Winamac, IN               6.72( 
  3 Parson, Rynell            09 San Antonio, TX           6.75( 
  4 Murdock, Justin           08 Pasadena, MD              6.78( 
  5 Rowland, Marcus           08 Roebuck, SC               6.83  
  6 Adams, Harry              08 Fort Lauderdale, FL       6.85  
 
Boys 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Shane              07 Brownstown, MI           22.30q 
  2 Wethington, Keagan        07 Union City, CA           22.72  
  3 Etzel, Brendan            08 rockville, MD            22.78  
  4 Murphy, Brandon           07 Greenbelt, MD            23.24  
  5 Faulcon, Terrell          07 Philadelphia, PA         23.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chesson, Anthony          07 Midlothian, VA           22.18q 
  2 Jackson, Joshua           07 Dayton, OH               22.67  
  3 Carter, Spenser           07 Fairport, NY             22.71  
  4 Greenlee, Gerald          07 Morristown, TN           22.90  
  5 Hardy, Phillip            08 Raleigh, NC              23.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Holston, Sean             07 Springfield, VA        ( 21.68q 
  2 Milenkovski, Andrew       07 Crown Point, IN          22.55  
  3 Giles, Brandon            07 Rochester, NY            22.91  
  4 Ault, Johnny              09 Birmingham, AL           23.11  
  5 Ward, Joe                 07 Largo, MD                23.24  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Josh           07 Ada, MI                  22.53  
  2 O'Connor, Jake            07 Richmond, VA             23.22  
  3 Duncan, Derrhyl           07 Hanover, MD              23.75  
 -- Cuffee, Austin            09 Hampton, VA                DNS  
 -- Adams, Harry              08 Fort Lauderdale, FL        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Steward, Juan             08 Enola, PA                22.46  
  2 Henry, Thomas             07 Riverside, CA            22.70  
  3 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Fort Washington, MD      22.78  
  4 Thomas, Derrick           99 Greenbelt, MD            23.82  
 -- Smith, James              08 Ypsilanti, MI              DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bing, Brandon             07 Wyncote, PA              22.33q 
  2 Seward, Donnie            07 Richmond, VA             22.59  
  3 Moon, Tyrell              07 Philadelphia, PA         23.35  
 -- Mateen, Xavier            07 New Rochelle, NY           DNS  
 -- Bucknor, Brian            08 Irvington, NJ              DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Jr., Kenneth      09 Durham, NC               22.37q 
  2 Jackson, Travis           08 Dayton, OH               22.98  
  3 Hill, Reggie              07 Midlothian, VA           23.03  
  4 Rios, Nigel               09 Greenbelt, MD            23.60  
  5 Stewart, Johnathan        07 Commerce Township,       23.65  
 -- Morgan, Blake             07 Greeley, CO                DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Nevin          07 Riverside, CA            22.48  
  2 Waugh, Charles            07 Camden, NJ               22.80  
  3 Stallworth, Derrick       07 Fort Campbell, KY        22.86  
  4 Rendina, Matthew          07 Boothwyn, PA             23.15  
 -- Robinson, Marc            07 Maplewood, NJ              DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC           22.65  
  2 Durant, Darion            08 Owasso, OK               25.18  
 -- Parker, Duane             09 Randallstown, MD           DNS  
 -- Dickerson, Trevin         07 Memphis, TN                DNS  
 -- Byram, Brandon            07 Hendersonville, TN         DNS  
 -- Heaston, Ashton           07 Cordova, TN                DNS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Hardesty, Kelvin          07 New Bern, NC             22.38q 
  2 Sales, Antonio            07 Carrboro, NC             22.42  
  3 Tinsley, Derrick          07 Clinton, MD              23.48  
  4 Agyeman, Kwasi            07 Upper Marlboro, MD       24.08  
  5 Gaines, Jonathon          08 union city, CA           24.17  
 -- Lyons, Christopher        07 Roslyn Heights, NY         DNS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Speller, Thomas           07 Norfolk, VA              22.22q 
  2 Johnson, Charles          07 Clinton, MD              22.35q 
  3 Davis, Benny              07 Morganton, NC            23.01  
  4 Jenkins, Torshiro         07 West Islip, NY           23.11  
 -- Watkins, Alfonzo          07 Rochester, NY              DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brooks, Jr., Kenneth      09 Durham, NC               22.07  
  2 Bing, Brandon             07 Wyncote, PA              22.15  
  3 Johnson, Charles          07 Clinton, MD              22.32  
  4 Hardesty, Kelvin          07 New Bern, NC             22.60  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Holston, Sean             07 Springfield, VA          21.53R 
  2 Speller, Thomas           07 Norfolk, VA              21.98  
  3 Chesson, Anthony          07 Midlothian, VA           22.09  
  4 Wells, Shane              07 Brownstown, MI           22.19  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTION 1 AT 11:20am SUNDAY
 SECTIONS 2 AND 3 AT 12:20pm SUNDAY
    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zafar, Malik              07 Laurel, MD             4:21.75  
  2 McGregor, Patrick         09 Hoover, AL             4:24.56  
  3 Stratman, Matt            07 Chardon, OH            4:25.52  
  4 Hall, Benjamin            07 Victor, NY             4:26.98  
  5 Schmitz, Richard          07 Port Washington, NY    4:27.00  
  6 Lyons, Casey              07 grasonville, MD        4:27.73  
  7 Landry, Timothy           07 Hoover, AL             4:27.95  
  8 Robbins, Kendall          07 Owasso, OK             4:29.64  
  9 Folk, Alex                07 Temperance, MI         4:32.06  
 10 Slate, Chris              07 Wilmington, DE         4:36.87  
 11 Carter, Spencer           07 Greeley, CO            4:37.88  
Section  2  
  1 Sanseverino, Cole         07 Monroe, MI             4:21.55  
  2 Mujezinovic, Ermin        07 Great Falls, VA        4:21.64  
  3 Hoffmann, Michael         08 Bloomington, IN        4:22.79  
  4 Wills, Alex               07 Orlando, FL            4:24.16  
  5 Stapleton, Keith          07 Staten Island, NY      4:24.30  
  6 Aldrich, Chris            08 West Chester, PA       4:25.20  
  7 Lowery, Dakota            07 Garner, NC             4:26.98  
  8 Brown, Chris              08 Chelmsford, MA         4:31.59  
  9 Griffin, Brandon          08 Athens, GA             4:31.89  
 10 Tetreault, Brian          07 Cinnaminson, NJ        4:37.50  
Section  3  
  1 Borchers, Samuel          07 Yellow Springs, OH     4:14.19( 
  2 Taye, Sintayehu           08 Ashburnham, MA         4:15.75( 
  3 Hubers, Ben               07 Marietta, GA           4:15.78( 
  4 Della Pelle, Dominic      07 Kennett Square, PA     4:18.81( 
  5 Judge, Eddie              07 Virginia Beach, VA     4:20.04( 
  6 Vess, Adam                07 Cromwell, CT           4:24.15  
  7 Revelle, Andrew           07 Clarksville, MD        4:26.15  
 -- Mostrag, Arkadiusz        07 Fork Union, VA             DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Slauson, Peter            10 Portland, OR           4:47.95  
  2 Darrah, Max               10 Mashpee, MA            4:48.43  
  3 Barnes, Alec              10 Sudbury, MA            4:51.42  
  4 Driscoll, Darren          10 Haymarket, VA          4:52.40  
  5 Howard, Matt              10 Blacksburg, VA         4:54.16  
  6 Valade, Tommy             10 Lambertville, MI       4:56.51  
  7 Smith, Stephen            10 Rockville Centre, N    4:59.62  
  8 Macaluso, Sam             10 West Windsor, NJ       5:03.47  
  9 Nickel, Conor             10 Syosset, NY            5:04.31  
 10 Wilson, Sam               10 New Bern, NC           5:04.98  
 11 Hagel, Dylan              10 Linwood, PA            5:07.21  
 12 Arrington, Robert         10 Baltimore, MD          5:16.53  
Section  2  
  1 Deskin, Samuel            10 Boardman, OH           4:41.01  
  2 Greathouse, Tyler         10 Palm Harbor, FL        4:42.61  
  3 Ahmed, Musa               10 Portland, OR           4:42.73  
  4 McKenzie, Gus             10 philadelphia, PA       4:43.38  
  5 Foley, Chris              10 Oak Hill, VA           4:43.96  
  6 Lahner, Michael           10 Hamburg, MI            4:45.19  
  7 Leach, Kody               10 Greeley, CO            4:49.83  
  8 Harris, Daniel            10 Clifton Park, NY       4:50.24  
  9 Ross, Tommy               10 Darien, CO             4:53.70  
 10 Jasper, Jack              10 Great Falls, VA        4:54.75  
 11 Buell, Keith              10 Hunstville, AL         5:02.00  
 12 Hayes, Andrew             10 Manhasset, NY          5:03.12  
Section  3  
  1 Harwell, John             10 Asheville, NC          4:35.02  
  2 Kamyszek, Reed            10 Grand Rapids, MI       4:35.36  
  3 Paisley, Drew             10 Virginia Beach, VA     4:35.51  
  4 Palmer, Andrew            10 Bethesda, MD           4:36.21  
  5 Bertolotti, Marco         10 Port Washington, NY    4:37.48  
  6 Houghmaster, Steve        10 Camillus, NY           4:37.57  
  7 Jarrels, Jay              10 Massanutten, VA        4:38.21  
  8 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan       10 W. Yarmouth, MA        4:44.10  
  9 Baker, Colin              10 Haddonfield, NJ        4:45.80  
 10 Zaccariello, Daniel       10 Staten Island, NY      4:49.08  
 11 Jacobs, Jake              10 Montgomery, AL         4:59.30  
 -- Corbin, Salim             10 Paterson, NJ               DNS  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Unseeded section(s) at 7:30am Sunday
 "Seeded" section at 2:32pm Sunday
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reed, Cory                07 West Point, NY         9:29.52  
  2 Eyualem, Eyob             07 Durham, NH             9:30.42  
  3 Leung, Brian              08 West Windsor, NJ       9:31.93  
  4 Kaulbach, Max             08 Philadelphia, PA       9:32.62  
  5 Dennin, Mark              08 Gilbertsville, PA      9:32.76  
  6 Tessema, Josef            07 Springfield, VA        9:35.07  
  7 McKenzie, Jake            08 Philadelphia, PA       9:40.83  
  8 Judd, Andrew              08 West Hartford, CT      9:48.27  
  9 Ortiz, Isaac              08 Merion Station, PA     9:57.92  
 -- Butler, Kyle              07 Melbourne, FL              DNF  
 -- Carter, Spencer           07 Greeley, CO                DNS  
 -- Porter, Thomas            09 Stafford, VA               DNS  
 -- Stapleton, Keith          07 Staten Island, NY          DNS  
 -- Vess, Adam                07 Cromwell, CT               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Forys, Craig              07 Howell, NJ             9:01.57( 
  2 Centrowitz, Matthew       07 Arnold, MD             9:02.05( 
  3 Puskedra, Luke            08 Ogden, UT              9:07.50( 
  4 Collins, Ryan             07 Mansfield, MA          9:10.95( 
  5 Spooner, Mike             07 Springfield, VA        9:12.07( 
  6 Jackson, Dan              07 Ann Arbor, MI          9:12.54( 
  7 Smith, Douglas            09 Succasunna, NJ         9:12.90( 
  8 Dorrell, Peter            08 Blacksburg, VA         9:13.04( 
  9 Jarrett, Brandon          08 Hillsborough, NJ       9:14.12( 
 10 Heineking, Emil           07 Chardon, OH            9:17.75  
 11 Weller, Jason             07 Barto, PA              9:17.76  
 12 McDermott, Ryan           07 West Hempstead, NY     9:32.44  
 13 Bazell, Graham            09 Columbia, MD           9:33.96  
 14 Rhodes-Devey, Brian       07 Slingerlands, NY       9:43.59  
 
Boys 400 Meters Run
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, LaMarr             07 Knightdale, NC         ( 48.76q 
  2 Moore, Lee                07 Cordova, TN              49.46q 
  3 Wolfe, Chris              07 Pittsburgh, PA           51.05  
  4 Sesay, Michael            08 Bowie, MD                51.89  
  5 Taylor, Reid              08 Midlothian, VA           52.21  
  6 Best, Christopher         07 Charlottesville, VA      52.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Nevin          07 Riverside, CA            50.19  
  2 Taylor, Aaron             07 Washington, DC           50.66  
  3 Stewart, Johnathan        07 Commerce Township,       50.99  
  4 Grinold, James            08 Kernersville, NC         53.69  
 -- Thomas, Derrick           99 Greenbelt, MD              DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Kendall          08 Strongsville, OH         48.99q 
  2 Milenkovski, Andrew       07 Crown Point, IN          49.89  
  3 Tucker, Andrew            07 King, NC                 51.16  
  4 Hemric, Jeff              08 Clayton, NC              52.21  
  5 Sawadogo, Jordan          07 Silver Spring, MD        52.32  
  6 Pardue, Chad              08 Beltsville, MD           54.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Goodwyn, Bernard          08 Wilmington, DE           49.19q 
  2 Watson, Louis             08 Mobile, AL               49.68  
  3 Stockstell, Aaron         08 Iowa City, IA            50.08  
  4 Kennedy, John             07 Philadelphia, PA         51.34  
  5 Nkwanga, Michael          07 Haymarket, VA            52.59  
  6 Miles, Jordan             08 Brownstown, MI           53.17  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Corryl              07 Waldorf, MD              49.06q 
  2 Williamson, Ian           07 Cary, NC                 50.85  
  3 Reilly, John              07 Niskayuna, NY            51.18  
  4 Ward, John                08 Kensington, MD           53.53  
  5 Williams, Lorenzo         08 Fayetteville, NC         54.35  
  6 Faulconer, Stephen        07 Beltsville, MD           54.84  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Holston, Sean             07 Springfield, VA        ( 48.48q 
  2 Thomas, Akeem             07 Teneck, NJ               51.52  
  3 Arnett, Cazal             07 Jamaica, NY              51.61  
  4 Haskins, DJ               08 Stafford, VA             52.15  
  5 Vaughn, Nick              08 Reston, VA               52.22  
  6 Russell, James            07 Annapolis, MD            52.87  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Jr., Kenneth      09 Durham, NC               50.16  
  2 Elliott, Jarrell          08 Winston-Salem, NC        50.76  
  3 Perron, Austin            08 Philadelphia, PA         50.77  
  4 Montgomery, Darereis      07 Baltimore, MD            52.23  
  5 Kowal, Jonathan           07 Sewickley, PA            52.42  
  6 Miller, Robert            07 Westfield, MA            52.71  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Marrow, Sherrard          08 Hampton, VA              50.19  
  2 Browne, Adrian            07 Greenbelt, MD            50.58  
  3 Law, Darius               07 Raleigh, NC              50.77  
  4 Manning, Greg             08 Syracuse, NY             51.42  
  5 Kymingham, Jason          07 Glenwood, MD             51.95  
  6 Smith, Stuart             07 Clayton, NC              53.41  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Aaron           07 Fayetteville, NC         50.68  
  2 Jenkins, Joshua           08 Falls Church, VA         50.84  
  3 Seward, Donnie            07 Richmond, VA             50.92  
  4 Shields, Evan             07 Adelphi, MD              51.96  
  5 Brooks, Evan              07 Midlothian, VA           52.64  
  6 Boone Jr., Anthony        08 Upper Marlboro, MD       52.83  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Varick            08 Belleville, MI           50.36  
  2 Dinkins, Russell          09 Philadelphia, PA         50.61  
  3 Hart, Darryl              07 Garner, NC               50.82  
  4 O'Connor, Jake            07 Richmond, VA             50.88  
  5 Lecky, Philip             08 Woodbridge, VA           53.05  
 -- Abdulrazaaq, Adams        07 Richmond, VA               DNS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Quinn              07 Arden Hills, MN          50.03  
  2 Feldman, Alex             07 Montclair, VA            50.87  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Aaron        07 Erie, PA                 51.73  
  4 Highsmith, Jarel          07 Centreville, VA          52.96  
  5 Shroades, Adam            07 Harrisonburg, VA         56.34  
 -- Wilson, Kevin             07 Virginia Beach, VA         DNS  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Dawes, Handy              07 Nashville, NC            49.29q 
  2 Ward, Chris               07 Orlando, FL              49.37q 
  3 Abron, Kyle               07 Rochester, NY            52.70  
  4 Moore, Paul               08 Odenton, MD              53.18  
  5 Allen, DuSean             07 Chesapeake, VA           53.97  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brandon          07 Phenix City, AL          51.08  
  2 Powell, Quentin           07 union city, CA           51.30  
  3 South, Nicholas           08 Burtonsville, MD         51.96  
  4 Campbell, Jason           07 Washington, DC           52.17  
  5 Spratley, Quadell         07 Burtonsville, MD         53.28  
 -- Putman, Tyrone            07 Fort Washington, MD        DNS  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Jeffery, Treg             07 Phoenix, AZ              51.60  
  2 Ault, Johnny              09 Birmingham, AL           51.60  
  3 Mateen, Xavier            07 New Rochelle, NY         52.03  
  4 Fleming, Justin           07 Morganton, NC            52.16  
  5 Winkler, Matthew          07 Palmyra, VA              52.97  
 -- Ellis, Garrett            08 Plainfield, NJ             DNS  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 Abney, Antonio            07 Willingboro, NJ          50.50  
  2 Spivey, Bernard           07 Birmingham, AL           50.71  
  3 Mathews, Brice            08 Dumfries, VA             51.65  
  4 Livingston, Terrance      09 Great Neck, NY           52.23  
  5 Graybeal, Adam            07 Woodbine, MD             52.99  
 
Boys 400 Meters Run
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ward, Chris               07 Orlando, FL              48.37( 
  2 Goodwyn, Bernard          08 Wilmington, DE           48.52( 
  3 Moore, Lee                07 Cordova, TN              49.69  
  4 Dawes, Handy              07 Nashville, NC            50.65  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Holston, Sean             07 Springfield, VA          47.12J 
  2 Davis, LaMarr             07 Knightdale, NC           48.18( 
  3 Boyd, Corryl              07 Waldorf, MD              48.48( 
 -- Gregory, Kendall          08 Strongsville, OH            DQ   Out of Lane
 
Boys 800 Meters Run
================================================================
 All but last 2 sections at 8:15am SUNDAY
 Last 2 sections at 1:42pm SUNDAY
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.56  3/12/2006   Karjuan Williams, New Bern, NC            
    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Winkler, Matthew          07 Palmyra, VA            2:00.64  
  2 Grubby, Mike              07 Frederick, MD          2:00.81  
  3 Bajulaiye, Aki            09 New Rochelle, NY       2:01.71  
  4 Olazo, Oscar              07 Vienna, VA             2:02.19  
  5 Singer, Joey                 Onteora, NY            2:02.55  
  6 Kurz, Dan                 07 Melrose, MA            2:03.90  
  7 Johnson, Alex             07 Marshfield, MA         2:05.04  
 -- Sawadogo, Jordan          07 Silver Spring, MD          DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Roach, Preston            07 Reidsville, NC         1:58.96  
  2 Murray, Joey              08 Fredericksburg, VA     1:59.65  
  3 Degfae, Leoule            09 Alexandria, VA         2:00.54  
  4 Kuppalli, Sumanth         08 Kingsville, MD         2:00.56  
  5 Womack, Malcom            07 Greenbelt, MD          2:01.17  
  6 Rushing, David            08 Virginia Beach, VA     2:01.45  
 -- Hogan, Mark               07 Clifton, VA                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Livingston, Terrance      09 Great Neck, NY         1:59.38  
  2 Fargino, Timothy          07 Grand Island, NY       1:59.62  
  3 Brinkley, Matthew         08 Hanover, MD            2:00.37  
  4 Zubler, Joshua            07 Hamburg, NY            2:01.23  
  5 Doyle, Ted                07 Maplewood, NJ          2:01.57  
  6 Degfae, Tihut             09 Alexandria, VA         2:01.60  
  7 Vaughn, Nick              08 Reston, VA             2:05.30  
 -- Porter, Will              07 Chardon, OH                DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Taylor, Aaron             07 Washington, DC         1:57.56  
  2 Russell, James            07 Annapolis, MD          1:59.77  
  3 Hencke, Brian             09 Blacksburg, VA         1:59.79  
  4 Stogsdill, Chris          09 Camillus, NY           2:00.61  
  5 Goldenberg, Jeremy        07 West Hartford, CT      2:03.45  
  6 Paquette, Mark            07 Dracut, MA             2:05.16  
 -- Lutkevich, John           07 Mansfield, MA              DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Franklin, Jerod           07 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:56.64  
  2 Reichlen, Jamie           07 Fork Union, VA         1:58.13  
  3 Shields, Evan             07 Adelphi, MD            1:59.45  
  4 Edmunds, Daniel           08 Greenbelt, MD          1:59.51  
  5 Kontra, Andrew            07 Lancaster, PA          2:01.09  
  6 Roberts, Logan            07 Raleigh, NC            2:04.78  
  7 Harley, Kevin             07 tierra verde, FL       2:07.34  
 -- O'Connor, Kyle            07 Niskayuna, NY              DNS  
Section  6  
  1 Stockstell, Aaron         08 Iowa City, IA          1:55.90  
  2 Leslie, Cory              08 Huron, OH              1:56.71  
  3 Wolfe, Chris              07 Pittsburgh, PA         1:58.48  
  4 Dinkins, Russell          09 Philadelphia, PA       1:58.66  
  5 Thibou, Kelli             07 Greenbelt, MD          1:59.85  
 -- Andrews, Hudson           07 Simi Valley, CA            DNS  
 -- Walrath, Mike             07 Laramie, WY                DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Stephens, Jake            08 Birmingham, AL         1:55.44( 
  2 Shelendich, Michael       07 Shoreview, MN          1:56.45  
  3 Grove, Corey              07 Chambersburg, PA       1:56.92  
  4 Jeffery, Treg             07 Phoenix, AZ            1:58.29  
  5 Tucker, Andrew            07 King, NC               1:59.14  
  6 Collins, Logan            08 Orange, VA             2:00.50  
  7 Schmidt, Brian            07 Malverne, NY           2:04.49  
 -- Huggins, Marcel           07 Holland, OH                DNS  
Section  8  
  1 Mostrag, Arkadiusz        07 Fork Union, VA         1:51.63M 
  2 Bilbrew, Chris            07 Phenix City, AL        1:51.65M 
  3 Hendrix, Anthony          09 New Bern, NC           1:53.28( 
  4 Rhodes, Elliot            08 Philadelphia, PA       1:53.39( 
  5 Franklin, Joseph          08 Tallahassee, FL        1:53.94( 
  6 Hall, Jared               08 Cleveland Heights,     1:55.82  
  7 Ferris, Dylan             08 Kernersville, NC       1:57.13  
  8 Primm, Cory               07 Thousand Oaks, CA      1:57.58  
 
Boys 5000 Meters Run
================================================================
    National: N 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Freshman: ( 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ        
   Sophomore: R 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ  
      Junior: J 14:53.10  2005        Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO          
      Senior: $ 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Witt, Jason               08 Midlothian, VA        15:05.29R 
  2 Wacker, Andy              07 Southern Pines, NC    15:12.35( 
  3 Porter, Thomas            09 Stafford, VA          15:12.82( 
  4 Brewer, Joshua            07 Pearcy, AR            15:19.80( 
  5 Lenz, Adam                07 Crested Butte, CO     15:23.97( 
  6 Grau, Luke                07 Chardon, OH           15:31.93( 
  7 Matthews, Bill            09 Birmingham, AL        15:33.56( 
  8 Wetzel, Robert            07 Crofton, MD           15:37.74( 
  9 Wines, Matt               09 Pinckney, MI          15:39.64( 
 10 Sudbury, Jeremy           07 Las Vegas, NV         15:40.69( 
 11 Darmody, Neal             08 Gaithersburg, MD      15:48.75( 
 12 Costales, Anthony         07 Fairfield, CA         15:52.96  
 13 Sewell, Sean              07 Raleigh, NC           15:55.93  
 14 Smith, Timothy            07 Roanoke, VA           15:59.27  
 15 Giorgis, Matt             07 Great Falls, VA       16:08.31  
 16 Roark, Daniel             08 Dracut, MA            16:16.79  
 17 Laney, David              07 Portland, OR          16:20.65  
 18 Turkheimer, Joel          08 Portland, OR          16:35.51  
 19 Allera, Jean-Pierre       07 Columbia, MD          16:51.71  
 -- Koubek, Rick              07 Port Matilda, PA           DNF  
 -- Leach, Kody               10 Greeley, CO                DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                
    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vergara, Roberto D        08 Edinburg, TX           6:32.62( 
  2 Vergara, Ricardo D        08 Edinburg, TX           6:37.25( 
  3 Barron, Trevor            10 Bethel Park, PA        6:47.98( 
  4 Forgues, Matthew          10 Boothbay, ME           7:18.03  
  5 Campbell, Tyler           09 Lisbon, ME             7:18.49  
  6 Villarreal, Abraham       08 Donna, TX              7:21.88  
  7 Adams, Brian Andrew       10 Spartanburg, SC        7:22.29  
  8 Burns, Taylor             07 Scarborough, ME        7:36.32  
  9 Chavez, Alejandro         11 Pharr, TX              7:39.45  
 10 Shaffer, Patrick          08 Howard, OH             8:10.26  
 -- Roschinsky, Christoph     08 Washington Court Ho         DQ  
 
Boys 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ames, Brendan             07 Cheyenne, WY            ( 7.94Q 
  2 Fulton, Tykeen            07 Trenton, NJ               8.11q 
  3 Selby, Pete               07 Norristown, PA            8.37  
  4 Boyd, Jason               07 Willingboro, NJ           8.40  
  5 Thomas, Shaun             09 Wilmington, DE            8.56  
  6 Hopkins, Ben              08 Middletown, DE            9.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Oscar           07 Dallas, TX                8.05Q 
  2 James, Michael            07 Palm Bay, FL              8.32  
  3 Cuppari, Mike             07 East Hanover, NJ          8.41  
  4 Bern, Michael             07 Roanoke, VA               8.66  
  5 Kelly, Conrad             09 Fort Lauderdale, FL       8.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton, NC             ( 7.98Q 
  2 Walker, Predist           07 Suffolk, VA               8.26q 
  3 Conti, Peter              07 Mansfield, MA             8.41  
 -- Carter II, James          07 Detroit, MI                DNF  
 -- Dotson, Keith             07 Memphis, TN                DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Raleigh, NC               8.04Q 
  2 Crawford, Justin          08 Gastonia, NC              8.30  
  3 Hawkins, Chris            07 Odenton, MD               8.51  
  4 Jackson, Tyler            08 Rockville, MD             8.79  
  5 Harris, Earl              07 Upper Marlboro, MD        8.84  
 -- Wolf, Kevin               07 Andover, MN                DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        07 Richmond, VA              8.12Q 
  2 Hancock, Michael          08 Denver, CO                8.15q 
  3 Lindo, Demetrius          10 Adelphi, MD               8.42  
  4 Briscoe, Mario            07 Portsmouth, VA            8.73  
  5 James, Quentin            07 Laurel, MD                8.76  
  6 Coley, Mike               99 Philadelphia, PA          9.45  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Josh           07 Ada, MI                 ( 7.94Q 
  2 Nixon, Ethan              08 Evington, VA              8.31  
  3 Ferris, Jeff              07 Culpeper, VA              8.34  
  4 Kowal, Jonathan           07 Sewickley, PA             8.44  
  5 Lewis, Menelik            08 New Rochelle, NY          8.54  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Rolle, Charlton           07 Winston-Salem, NC       ( 8.03Q 
  2 Stewart, Ray              07 Union City, CA            8.06q 
  3 Marshall, Matthew         08 Camden, NJ                8.64  
  4 Duling, Sean              07 North Oaks, MN            8.90  
  5 Bell, Darren              07 Odenton, MD               9.19  
  6 Harvey, Darren            07 Williamsburg, VA          9.34  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Shane              07 Brownstown, MI            8.25Q 
  2 Nunley, Booker            08 Garner, NC                8.28   8.278
  3 Massenburg, Aramis        07 Chesterfield, VA          8.32  
  4 Harriss, Russell          07 Holland, OH               8.68  
  5 Grant, Termaine           09 Fort Lauderdale, FL       9.24  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Phillip             07 Spencer, NC               8.11Q 
  2 Prentice, Terry           07 Pomona, CA                8.12q 
  3 Bostick, Jonathan         08 Salisbury, NC             8.28q  8.274
  4 Cross, Justin             07 Powell, WY                8.33  
 -- Callanan, Matthew         08 Mansfield, MA              DNS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele             08 Spring, TX                8.06Q 
  2 Myers, Brice              07 Erie, PA                  8.21q 
  3 Thomas, Justin            07 Baltimore, MD             8.52  
  4 Adiatu, Akeem             07 Willingboro, NJ           8.59  
  5 Carey, Jeffery            08 Gordonsville, VA          8.61  
  6 Putman, Tyrone            07 Fort Washington, MD       8.89  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Korel               07 Winston-salem, NC         8.32Q 
  2 Cooper, Jarius            07 Plam Coast, FL            8.38  
  3 Ray, Zachary              08 Huntingtown, MD           8.50  
  4 Norward, Jamal            07 Orchard Park, NY          8.53  
  5 White, Myles              08 Livonia, MI               8.98  
 -- Adams, Spencer            08 Matthews, NC               DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Hancock, Michael          08 Denver, CO              ( 7.94Q 
  2 Rolle, Charlton           07 Winston-Salem, NC       ( 7.97q 
  3 Wells, Shane              07 Brownstown, MI          ( 8.01  
  4 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        07 Richmond, VA              8.14  
  5 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton, NC               8.37  
  6 Myers, Brice              07 Erie, PA                  9.16  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Raleigh, NC             R 7.86Q 
  2 Prentice, Terry           07 Pomona, CA              R 7.88q 
  3 Ames, Brendan             07 Cheyenne, WY            ( 7.95q 
  4 Walker, Predist           07 Suffolk, VA               8.13  
  5 Mack, Korel               07 Winston-salem, NC         8.18  
  6 Bush, Phillip             07 Spencer, NC               8.21  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Hembrough, Josh           07 Ada, MI                 ( 7.99Q 
  2 Mason, Jamele             08 Spring, TX              ( 8.02  
  3 Stewart, Ray              07 Union City, CA          ( 8.03  
  4 Spurlock, Oscar           07 Dallas, TX                8.08  
  5 Fulton, Tykeen            07 Trenton, NJ               8.14  
  6 Bostick, Jonathan         08 Salisbury, NC             8.25  
 
Boys 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton, NC               7.73J 
  2 Spurlock, Oscar           07 Dallas, TX                7.85R 
  3 Wells, Shane              07 Brownstown, MI            7.96( 
  4 Stewart, Ray              07 Union City, CA            8.03( 
  5 Mason, Jamele             08 Spring, TX                8.22  
  6 Myers, Brice              07 Erie, PA                  8.25  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan             07 Cheyenne, WY              7.78R 
  2 Davis II, Wayne           09 Raleigh, NC               7.83R 
  3 Prentice, Terry           07 Pomona, CA                7.84R 
  4 Hancock, Michael          08 Denver, CO                7.89R 
  5 Rolle, Charlton           07 Winston-Salem, NC         7.92( 
  6 Hembrough, Josh           07 Ada, MI                  10.37  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           
        Meet: M 17:33.28  3/11/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hermitage HS                                       18:16.0h  
     1) Kidd, Walter 07                 2) Lee, Kieran 07                 
     3) Hendrick, Ben 07                4) Vial, John 07                  
  2 Flagler TC                                         18:46.00  
     1) Earle, Andrew 08                2) Morales, Anthony 07            
     3) Hillaker, Lorn 07               4) Duffy, Marcus 07               
  3 Quince Orchard TC                                  18:50.34  
     1) Laratta, David 08               2) Lynch, Reagan 07               
     3) Rosenberg, Alex 07              4) Bove, Greg 07                  
  4 Red Gremlin AC                                     19:00.84  
     1) Serafini, Louis 09              2) Smetana, Zachary 07            
     3) Ryan, Timothy 07                4) Ryan, Michael 07               
  5 Mooresville HS                                     19:11.67  
     1) Campbell, Patrick 08            2) Newman, Joseph 09              
     3) Cox, Josh 10                    4) Davis, Colin 07                
  6 Penncrest Tc-Boys                                  19:21.24  
     1) Bonaventure, Nick 09            2) Meyers, Patrick 08             
     3) Falcone, Tom 07                 4) Bull, AJ 08                    
  7 Providence Day School                              19:27.50  
     1) Sankey, Clay 08                 2) Freeman, Wyatt 08              
     3) Stern, Jacob 07                 4) Akbari, Ehsan 08               
  8 Fork Union M.A.                                    19:30.81  
     1) Haney, Caleb 10                 2) Hayes, Patrick 08              
     3) Johnson, David 07               4) Slusarcyzk, Kacper 09          
  9 Knights TC                                         19:50.41  
     1) McNulty, Sean 07                2) LiPuma, John 08                
     3) Sleeper, Ryan 09                4) Corkdale, Tyler 09             
 10 Woburn TC                                          19:55.41  
     1) Fletcher, James 07              2) Griffiths, Brody 07            
     3) Negron, Chris 07                4) Walsh, Lake 07                 
Section  2  
  1 Kellenberg Memorial                                18:13.71  
     1) Geller, Kasey 07                2) Posch, William 09              
     3) Elnick, Michael 08              4) Elnick, Thomas 08              
  2 Jackalope RC                                       18:15.48  
     1) Katsefaras, Mike 08             2) Hohl, Jake 08                  
     3) Hankins, Brian 08               4) Marcum, Brenden 07             
  3 Germantown Friends TC                              18:22.88  
     1) Sneff Nanni, Jasper 07          2) Ortiz, Isaac 08                
     3) McKenzie, Jake 08               4) Kaulbach, Max 08               
  4 Hoover HS                                          18:22.90  
     1) McGregor, Patrick 09            2) Willis, Ben 08                 
     3) Hayes, Nicholas 08              4) Landry, Timothy 07             
  5 Xavier Hs-Ct                                       18:26.36  
     1) Vess, Adam 07                   2) Misenti, Forrest 08            
     3) Fagan, Cory 07                  4) Fahey, Matthew 07              
  6 Brentsville District HS                            18:51.71  
     1) Henken, Adam 07                 2) Melius, Henry 07               
     3) Johnson, Andrew 08              4) Delgado, Ray 08                
  7 Cavaliers TC                                       19:07.43  
     1) Wetzel, Robert 07               2) Keen, Trevor 08                
     3) Spencer, J.R. 09                4) Topita, Ryan 09                
  8 Chaminade HS                                       19:10.96  
     1) Donnelly, Stephen 08            2) Semenick, Richard 07           
     3) Donnelly, Charles 09            4) Childs, Stephen 07             
  9 Stark Street AC                                    20:11.53  
     1) Bergmann, Taylor 07             2) Jones, Austin 08               
     3) Wotipka, Sam 07                 4) Turkheimer, Joel 08            
 
Boys 4x200 Meters Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:00.11  3/13/2004   Maximum Output TC, Detroit, MI            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Z-Glenarden TC                                      2:02.86  
     1) Brown III, Edwin 99             2) Brown, Malcolm 99              
     3) Cammon Jr., Jay 99              4) Turner II, Darryl 99           
  2 Z-Track Express                                     2:08.45  
     1) Manning, Rashad                 2) Rainey, Carleton               
     3) Watson, Bert                    4) Akil, Isaiah                   
  3 Z-Pleasantville Striders TC                         2:16.88  
     1) Willis, Isa                     2) Bridgers, Marquel              
     3) Clark, Benjamin                 4) Woolford, Kyshawn              
  4 Z-Pikesville Cheetahs TC                            2:24.14  
     1) Johnson, Maestro 99             2) Howe, Darius 99                
     3) Harris, Timothy 99              4) Tyler-Curtis, DaJuan 99        
 
Boys 4x200 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Rochelle Tc-Boys                                1:33.81  
     1) Williams, Jeffrey 07            2) Eliezer, Pierre 08             
     3) Lewis, Menelik 08               4) Mateen, Xavier 07              
  2 Team Dreissig                                       1:34.02  
     1) Manning, Greg 08                2) Acchione, Michael 08           
     3) Holiday, Brendan 07             4) Cosby, Songtha 08              
  3 Bishop McNamara TC                                  1:34.36  
     1) Harris, Earl 07                 2) Carmichael, Darrian 09         
     3) Nelson, Christopher 07          4) Tucker, Danavin 07             
 -- Potomac Wolves TC                                        DQ   OOZ X1
     1) Best, Jeramie 09                2) Harper, Jimmy 07               
     3) Kelley, Paul 07                 4) Wallace, Antonio 07            
Section  2  
  1 Blazin Raiders                                      1:31.98  
     1) Thomas, Derrick 99              2) Long, Denny 99                 
     3) Rios, Nigel 09                  4) Youngblood, Tristan 09         
  2 Western Branch HS  'B'                              1:33.32  
     1) Washington, Fred 07             2) Sparrow, Kenan 09              
     3) Smith, Brandon 07               4) Barnson, Brian 07              
  3 Edison Tech-NY                                      1:34.87  
     1) Giles, Brandon 07               2) Abron, Kyle 07                 
     3) Bermudez, Erick 07              4) Johnson, Shamar 08             
  4 Mantua Elite TC                                     1:35.00  
     1) Baretto, Jose 09                2) Martin, Brian 08               
     3) Fitzgerald, Lamont 08           4) Burns, Michael 07              
  5 Anacostia TC                                        1:35.67  
     1) Barmer, Raleigh 08              2) Kennedy, Devin 08              
     3) Campbell, Andrew 08             4) Rowe, Lester 07                
Section  3  
  1 King's Fork HS                                      1:31.31  
     1) Ricks, Keith 08                 2) Worthington, Ramone 07         
     3) Mason, Mike 09                  4) Alexander, James 07            
  2 Bloomfield HS                                       1:32.04  
     1) Broaden, Joshua 07              2) Calenda, Maurice 07            
     3) Campbell, Marcus 07             4) Smith, Dominic 08              
  3 Caroline HS                                         1:33.36  
     1) Coleman, Robert 07              2) Montgomery, Kadeem 07          
     3) Goodall, Joshua 07              4) Howard, Timothy 08             
  4 Tiger TC                                            1:38.47  
     1) Narh, Daniel 07                 2) Smith, Chris 07                
     3) Komolafe, Ola 07                4) Butler, Tim 07                 
 -- St Joseph by-the-Sea                                    DNS  
     1) Murphy, Michael 07              2) DeYro, Michael 07              
     3) Cipriano, Anthony 07            4) Perry, Chris 08                
Section  4  
  1 Woodside HS                                         1:31.39  
     1) Peterson, Tremaine 07           2) Vance, Carl 08                 
     3) Simmons, DeAndre 07             4) Reeder, Manuel 07              
  2 Flagler TC                                          1:31.45  
     1) Grier, Alex 07                  2) Lockhart, Charles 09           
     3) Mott, Brandon 07                4) Cooper, Jarius 07              
  3 Irish Road TC                                       1:32.74  
     1) Schmittlein, Michael 07         2) Hopper, David 10               
     3) Carroll, Alex 08                4) Davis, Billy 07                
 -- Memphis Elite                                           DNS  
     1) Dickerson, Trevin 07            2) Dotson, Keith 07               
     3) Haywood, Tarvares 07            4) Hightower, Marcus 07           
Section  5  
  1 Northwest TC                                        1:30.81  
     1) Pascal, Jordan 10               2) Henderson, Brandon 07          
     3) Reid, Shawn 10                  4) Lyons, Donte 08                
  2 Potomac Hs-Va                                       1:31.07  
     1) Turner, Joshuah 08              2) Amegashie, Ebenezer 07         
     3) Mathews, Brice 08               4) Jones, Wesley 08               
  3 Team Syndicate                                      1:32.02  
     1) Murdock, Justin 08              2) Day, Ron 08                    
     3) Gordon, Dwayne 07               4) Pitts, Andre 07                
  4 Coatesville Striders TC                             1:33.25   OOZ X1
     1) Johnson, Adam 07                2) Allen, Stephen 09              
     3) Brewer, Khalil 07               4) Anderson, Jeff 07              
  5 McDowell TC                                         1:34.11  
     1) Myers, Brice 07                 2) Overare, Peter 09              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Aaron 07           4) Dogun, Johnny 08               
 -- Richard Montgomery HS                                    DQ  
     1) Etzel, Brendan 08               2) Pinchinat, Patrick 07          
     3) Frazier, Gary 08                4) Pace, Anthony 07               
Section  6  
  1 Bethel HS                                           1:29.90  
     1) Marrow, Sherrard 08             2) Cuffee, Austin 09              
     3) Williams, Russell 07            4) Bullard, Javell 08             
  2 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     1:31.94  
     1) Johnson, Charles 07             2) Tinsley, Derrick 07            
     3) Wilson, Lewis 08                4) Simmons, Eric 07               
  3 Vineland HS                                         1:32.53  
     1) Chaniz-Rico, Yadid 07           2) Rosado, Steven 07              
     3) Goldsborough, Devon 07          4) Lecator, Jarell 08             
  4 Highland Springs HS                                 1:32.60  
     1) Cannon, Rashad 07               2) Hill, Cris 07                  
     3) Fleming, Andre 10               4) Abdulrazaaq, Adams 07          
  5 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc                            1:34.63  
     1) Dunston, Charles 07             2) Higgs, Daryn 08                
     3) Gordon, Robert 07               4) Edgerton, Trent 09             
 -- Dillard HS                                              DNF  
     1) Adams, Harry 08                 2) Carter, Derek 08               
     3) George, Travis 08               4) White, Lorenzo 08              
Section  7  
  1 IC Norcom                                           1:30.16  
     1) Gyasi, Isiah 07                 2) Wallace, Brian 07              
     3) Briscoe, Mario 07               4) Hines, Anthony 07              
  2 Deep Creek HS                                       1:30.91  
     1) Wilson, Calvin 07               2) Simmons, Dejor 10              
     3) Kirkland, Samuel 07             4) Campbell, Curtis 09            
  3 Western Branch HS                                   1:31.12  
     1) Robinson, Olimas 08             2) Nix, Daniel 09                 
     3) Griffin, Kelvin 09              4) Sparrow, Javenti 09            
  4 Willingboro                                         1:31.68  
     1) Abney, Antonio 07               2) Biersinger, Marco 08           
     3) Boyd, Jason 07                  4) Brown, Daquan 09               
  5 Wayne HS                                            1:32.02  
     1) Bogle, Demoye 10                2) Curtis, Stephen 08             
     3) Postell, Lawrrence 07           4) Geiger, Erique 09              
  6 Penn Charter TC                                     1:32.22  
     1) Smith, Kashif 08                2) Stokes, Je'Ron 09              
     3) David, Shawn 09                 4) David, Dareem 09               
Section  8  
  1 Camden HS                                           1:30.89  
     1) Waugh, Ameer 08                 2) Goree, Sherman 07              
     3) Clarke, Zachery 08              4) Alston, Terry 09               
  2 Cleveland Heights HS                                1:31.62  
     1) El-Halaby, Wael 08              2) Royal, Jerome 07               
     3) Adams, Iasiah 08                4) Cowsette, Dontave 08           
  3 Unat-MD-Waldorf                                     1:32.49  
     1) Boyd, Corryl 07                 2) Harris, Kenard 08              
     3) Walker, Greg 08                 4) Mitchell, Jesse 08             
  4 Newburgh Elite TC                                   1:34.06   1:34.054
     1) Harris, Ben 07                  2) Pearson, Previn 07             
     3) Cooper, Ervin 08                4) Ramano, Daniel 08              
  5 Trenton Central HS                                  1:34.06   1:354.057
     1) Fulton, Tykeen 07               2) Wiggins, Aramis 08             
     3) McCleese, Dean 07               4) Bailey, Rashawn 08             
  6 James Logan                                         1:39.31  
     1) Wethington, Keagan 07           2) Stewart, Ray 07                
     3) Gomes, DJ 07                    4) Gaines, Jonathon 08            
 
Boys 4x200 Meters Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:39.87  3/11/2006   Newburgh Elite TC, Newburgh, NY           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Z-Mt. Airy TC                                       1:46.49  
     1) Allen, Devin 99                 2) Lyles, Paul 99                 
     3) Pendleton, George 99            4) Morris, Donnell 99             
  2 Z-Technique TC                                      1:51.64  
     1) Jones, Arron 99                 2) Jones, Alvin 99                
     3) Shufford, Tevon 99              4) Brown, William 99              
  3 Z-Pikesville Cheetahs TC                            1:54.38  
     1) Smith, Nicolas 99               2) Harris, Jr, Carlton 99         
     3) Davis, Silas 99                 4) Robinson, Jeffrey 99           
  4 Z-Pleasantville Striders TC                         2:05.36  
     1) Clark, Isaac 99                 2) Clark, Jacob 99                
     3) Coursey, Christopher 99         4) Bailey, Jahmil 99              
Section  2  
  1 Z-Glenarden TC                                      1:39.87M 
     1) Echols, Dondre 99               2) Landy, Michael 99              
     3) Graves, Davon 99                4) Walker, Jake 99                
  2 Z-Baltimore City T+F                                1:45.72  
     1) McCuin, Jr., Kenneth 99         2) Salmond, Donald 99             
     3) Smith, Markel 99                4) Horne, Tavon 99                
  3 Z-Track Express                                     1:46.00  
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Brooks, Garland                
     3) Jeffries, Paul                  4) Izegwire, Isaiah               
  4 Z-Hummingbird TC                                    1:52.04  
     1) Aromire, Adeboye 99             2) Britt, Cyrus 99                
     3) Chapman, Joel 99                4) Folkard, Nichlas 99            
 -- Newburgh Elite TC                                        DQ   Illegal Runners
     1) Robinson, Robert 99             2) Locklary, Fred 99              
     3) Patterson, Randy 99             4) Mora, Nelson 99                
 
Boys 4x200 Meters Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:49.74  3/13/2004   Hummingbird TC, MD                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Z-Track Express                                     1:51.79  
     1) Monk, Dexter                    2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) McCain, Randy                   4) Jacobs, Taivon                 
  2 Z-Glenarden TC                                      1:52.13  
     1) Landy, Malik 99                 2) Mack, Marcus 99                
     3) Robinson Jr., Charles 99        4) Smith, Patrick 99              
  3 Z-Morris Estate Track Team                          1:58.74  
     1) Kelley, Corey 99                2) Collins, Octavius 99           
     3) Worley, Daryl 99                4) Booker, Jamaal 99              
  4 Z-Hummingbird TC                                    2:01.53  
     1) Walker, Bryce 99                2) Robinson, Myles 99             
     3) Garcia, Omar 99                 4) Oguntayo, Julian 99            
 
Boys 4x400 Meters Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:42.97  3/11/2006   Newburgh Elite TC, Newburgh, NY           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Z-Mt. Airy TC                                       4:09.29  
     1) Allen, Devin 99                 2) Lyles, Paul 99                 
     3) Morris, Donnell 99              4) Pendleton, George 99           
  2 Z-Hummingbird TC                                    4:16.06  
     1) Aromire, Adeboye 99             2) Britt, Cyrus 99                
     3) Chapman, Joel 99                4) Taylor, Nathan 99              
  3 Z-Pleasantville Striders TC                         5:06.79  
     1) Bailey, Jahmil 99               2) Bridgers, Marcus 99            
     3) Clark, Isaac 99                 4) Clark, Jacob 99                
Section  2  
  1 Newburgh Elite TC                                   3:42.62M 
     1) Locklary, Fred 99               2) Patterson, Randy 99            
     3) Robinson, Robert 99             4) Mora, Nelson 99                
  2 Z-Glenarden TC                                      3:55.99  
     1) Mack, Gary 99                   2) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 99       
     3) Sykes, Malcolm 99               4) Landy, Michael 99              
  3 Z-Baltimore City T+F                                3:56.80  
     1) Cook, Jr., Johnathan 99         2) Horne, Tavon 99                
     3) McCuin, Jr., Kenneth 99         4) Salmond, Donald 99             
  4 Z-Track Express                                     4:04.78  
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Brooks, Garland                
     3) Jeffries, Paul                  4) Izegwire, Isaiah               
  5 Z-Technique TC                                      4:18.31  
     1) Brown, William 99               2) Shufford, Tevon 99             
     3) Jones, Alvin 99                 4) Jones, Arron 99                
 
Boys 4x400 Meters Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:10.30  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Z-Track Express                                     4:26.19  
     1) Monk, Dexter                    2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) McCain, Randy                   4) Jacobs, Taivon                 
  2 Z-Morris Estate Track Team                          4:26.84  
     1) Worley, Daryl 99                2) Kelley, Corey 99               
     3) Collins, Octavius 99            4) Booker, Jamaal 99              
  3 Z-Glenarden TC                                      4:27.08  
     1) Roy, Treyvon 99                 2) Landy, Malik 99                
     3) Robinson Jr., Charles 99        4) Mack, Marcus 99                
  4 Z-Hummingbird TC                                    4:48.37  
     1) Garcia, Omar 99                 2) Oguntayo, Julian 99            
     3) Robinson, Myles 99              4) Walker, Bryce 99               
 
Boys 4x400 Meters Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:43.73  3/11/2006   Morris Estates TC, PA                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Z-Glenarden TC                                      4:52.20  
     1) Brown, Malcolm 99               2) Branch, Sharrieff 99           
     3) Brown III, Edwin 99             4) Turner II, Darryl 99           
  2 Z-Pleasantville Striders TC                         5:44.44  
     1) Willis, Isa                     2) Bridgers, Marquel              
     3) Clark, Benjamin                 4) Woolford, Kyshawn              
 
Boys 4x400 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS                               3:27.42  
     1) Pace, Anthony 07                2) Etzel, Brendan 08              
     3) Pinchinat, Patrick 07           4) Sickles, Brian 07              
  2 Digital's Rams                                      3:28.47  
     1) Pridgen, Jordan 10              2) Drumsgoole, Anthony 09         
     3) Armstrong, Brandon 08           4) Diggs, Angelo 08               
  3 New Rochelle Tc-Boys                                3:37.89  
     1) Bajulaiye, Aki 09               2) Mateen, Xavier 07              
     3) Lewis, Menelik 08               4) Eliezer, Pierre 08             
 -- Baltimore Poly TC                                       DNS  
     1) Williams, Artavius 07           2) Pridgen, Lemuel 08             
     3) Robinson, Franklin 07           4) Gallman, Jamin 07              
Section  2  
  1 Potomac Hs-Va                                       3:28.69  
     1) Mathews, Brice 08               2) Amegashie, Ebenezer 07         
     3) Jones, Wesley 08                4) Mustufa, Tarif 07              
  2 Coatesville Striders TC                             3:32.30  
     1) Thomas, Omar 07                 2) Johnson, Adam 07               
     3) Brewer, Khalil 07               4) Anderson, Jeff 07              
  3 Parkland HS                                         3:34.87  
     1) Elliott, Jarrell 08             2) Vannoy, D'Ray 08               
     3) Lindsay, Charles 07             4) Manley, Jontae 10              
  4 Tiger TC                                            3:35.55  
     1) Butler, Tim 07                  2) Komolafe, Ola 07               
     3) Rountree, Marcus 09             4) Smith, Chris 07                
 -- Norristown Area TC                                      DNS  
     1) Selby, Pete 07                  2) Dunn, Oscar 08                 
     3) Hadrick, EJ 08                  4) Hoffman, DJ 07                 
 -- Memphis Elite                                           DNS  
     1) Dailey, Joshua 07               2) Dickerson, Trevin 07           
     3) Dotson, Keith 07                4) Pringle, Mario 07              
Section  3  
  1 Smiths Station                                      3:27.79  
     1) Freeman, Jimmy 07               2) Ferguson, Spencer 08           
     3) Thomas, Dominique 07            4) Bilbrew, Chris 07              
  2 Flagler TC                                          3:29.21  
     1) Grier, Alex 07                  2) Lockhart, Charles 09           
     3) Wilkes, James 07                4) Cunningham, Oswald 07          
  3 McDowell TC                                         3:30.44  
     1) Dogun, Johnny 08                2) Fitzpatrick, Aaron 07          
     3) Freeman, Joshua 07              4) Myers, Brice 07                
  4 Shamrock TC                                         3:32.90  
     1) Helis, Corbin 07                2) Kearney, Chris 07              
     3) Seymore, Shane 08               4) Smith, David 08                
  5 Penncrest Tc-Boys                                   3:36.74  
     1) James, Stephen 07               2) Krynski, Alex 07               
     3) Showalter, Connor 08            4) Batch, Anthony 09              
 -- Union Catholic HS                                       DNS  
     1) Phillips, Julian 07             2) Stubbs, Shariff 09             
     3) Pierce, James 07                4) Ellis, Garrett 08              
Section  4  
  1 Western Branch HS                                   3:22.69  
     1) Nix, Daniel 09                  2) Brodie, Laqwan 07              
     3) Melton, Dionte 07               4) Robinson, Olimas 08            
  2 Trenton Central HS                                  3:24.52  
     1) Fulton, Tykeen 07               2) Bailey, Rashawn 08             
     3) McCleese, Dean 07               4) Hill, Devon 08                 
  3 Manchester                                          3:25.23  
     1) Chesson, Anthony 07             2) Booker, Ronald 07              
     3) Brooks, Evan 07                 4) Hill, Reggie 07                
  4 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:27.86  
     1) Sparks, Miles 10                2) Hendrix, Andrew 09             
     3) Greene, Fuquan 10               4) Hardesty, Kelvin 07            
  5 Central Penn TC                                     3:29.46  
     1) Shumberger, Joshua 07           2) Vucurevich, Nick 08            
     3) Casper, Preston 07              4) Steward, Juan 08               
  6 Vineland HS                                         3:35.29  
     1) Rosado, Steven 07               2) Lecator, Jarell 08             
     3) Goldsborough, Devon 07          4) Chaniz-Rico, Yadid 07          
Section  5  
  1 Bethel HS                                           3:21.76  
     1) Williams, Eric 08               2) Bullard, Javell 08             
     3) Cuffee, Austin 09               4) Marrow, Sherrard 08            
  2 Newburgh Elite TC                                   3:22.78  
     1) Harris, Ben 07                  2) Pearson, Previn 07             
     3) Mountain, Timothy 08            4) Boone, Akinto 08               
  3 Camden HS                                           3:23.03  
     1) Alston, Terry 09                2) Lone, Kadeer 09                
     3) Waugh, Charles 07               4) Goree, Sherman 07              
  4 Deep Creek HS                                       3:23.85  
     1) Campbell, Curtis 09             2) Simmons, Dejor 10              
     3) Coleman, Keonta 07              4) Cason, Raymond 07              
  5 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:25.48  
     1) Aloway, Jarred 07               2) Cowsette, Dontave 08           
     3) El-Halaby, Wael 08              4) Watts, Sylvester 08            
  6 Willingboro                                         3:26.66  
     1) Biersinger, Marco 08            2) Boyd, Jason 07                 
     3) Abney, Antonio 07               4) Brown, Daquan 09               
 
Boys 4x800 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      
        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Quince Orchard TC                                   8:05.31  
     1) Laratta, David 08               2) Bove, Greg 07                  
     3) Lynch, Reagan 07                4) Rosenberg, Alex 07             
  2 Jefferson Forest HS                                 8:05.88  
     1) Love, Brandon 07                2) Clark, Collin 07               
     3) Ranowsky, Geoff 07              4) Kadak, Matt 08                 
  3 Gonzaga College HS                                  8:07.20  
     1) Ward, John 08                   2) Taylor, Aaron 07               
     3) Kelly, Tom 07                   4) Shields, Evan 07               
  4 Concord TC                                          8:12.75  
     1) Slate, Chris 07                 2) Tait, Mike 07                  
     3) Vernon, George 08               4) Conlon, Pierce 07              
  5 West Springfield HS                                 8:13.19  
     1) Walker, Leo 07                  2) Scolese, Daniel 09             
     3) Martis, Alex 07                 4) Spooner, Mike 07               
  6 Good Counsel TC                                     8:18.67  
     1) Bock, Mike 07                   2) Bock, Rob 07                   
     3) Vaughan, Pat 08                 4) McDermott, Ian 08              
  7 Knights TC                                          8:24.29  
     1) McNulty, Sean 07                2) Sleeper, Ryan 09               
     3) Au-Yeung, Steve 08              4) Chudzik, Colin 07              
  8 Crusader TC                                         8:31.36  
     1) Richards, Evan 07               2) Lopresti, Sam 08               
     3) McGrath, Edward 08              4) Hamm, Jordan 09                
 -- St. John the Baptist Hs-Boys                            DNS  
     1) Ferguson, Steve 07              2) Tighe, Kevin 07                
     3) Ferrantello, Phil 08            4) Hill, Kevin 08                 
Section  2  
  1 Beall TC                                            8:03.79  
     1) Hahn, Brandon 07                2) Adley, David 08                
     3) Hobart, T.J. 09                 4) Wolfe, Chris 07                
  2 Boardman HS                                         8:04.32  
     1) Lape, Rick 07                   2) Lape, Jake 07                  
     3) Moore, Matt 08                  4) Lesko, Mike 08                 
  3 Hoover HS                                           8:12.55  
     1) McGregor, Patrick 09            2) Willis, Ben 08                 
     3) Hayes, Nicholas 08              4) Landry, Timothy 07             
  4 Hermitage HS                                        8:13.03  
     1) Kidd, Walter 07                 2) Hendrick, Ben 07               
     3) Vial, John 07                   4) Lee, Kieran 07                 
  5 Downingtown Striders                                8:17.19  
     1) Hockenjos, Matt 07              2) Keys, Jeremy 07                
     3) Glaug, Chris 08                 4) Armstrong, Eric 07             
  6 Bristol Central HS                                  8:21.89  
     1) Janczyk, Chris 07               2) Greer, Matt 07                 
     3) Robbins, Brian 07               4) Robbins, Tom 07                
  7 Newburgh Elite TC                                   8:23.37  
     1) Boone, Akinto 08                2) Babcock, Chris 08              
     3) Patterson, Randy 99             4) Mora, Nelson 99                
  8 Norristown Area TC                                  8:44.81  
     1) Hoffman, DJ 07                  2) Sadeghipour, Kevin 08          
     3) Hadrick, EJ 08                  4) Dunn, Oscar 08                 
Section  3  
  1 Blazin Raiders                                      7:55.66  
     1) Browne, Adrian 07               2) Edmunds, Daniel 08             
     3) Womack, Malcom 07               4) Thibou, Kelli 07               
  2 Smiths Station                                      8:00.13  
     1) Neill, John 07                  2) Martin, Rickey 07              
     3) Ferguson, Spencer 08            4) Bilbrew, Chris 07              
  3 Chester Valley TC                                   8:01.01  
     1) Parker, Aaron 07                2) Turney, William 09             
     3) LaGreca, Eugene 07              4) Addis, Daniel 07               
  4 Chaminade HS                                        8:01.87  
     1) McDermott, Ryan 07              2) Schieck, Michael 08            
     3) Hutchinson, Timothy 07          4) Moore, Bernard 09              
  5 Forest Park TC                                      8:03.30  
     1) Shea, Ryan 07                   2) Crosson, Daniel 08             
     3) Williams, Zack 08               4) Swingle, Adam 07               
  6 Kellenberg Memorial                                 8:04.18  
     1) Geller, Kasey 07                2) Elnick, Michael 08             
     3) Elnick, Thomas 08               4) Schmidt, Brian 07              
  7 Pleasantville TC                                    8:08.55  
     1) Laws jr., Alan 07               2) Mack, Duke 07                  
     3) Best, Alex 07                   4) Rameraz, Larry 10              
  8 Stark Street AC                                     8:13.85  
     1) Wiltshire, Luke 07              2) Wotipka, Sam 07                
     3) Turner, Nick 07                 4) Morgan, Taylor 08              
  9 Tessena TC                                          8:26.80  
     1) Mukerjee, Shroy 07              2) Nuzzo, Cody 10                 
     3) Langianese, Colton 07           4) Feura, Jared 07                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bristol Central HS                                  3:38.94  
     1) Greer, Matt 07                  2) Robbins, Brian 07              
     3) Janczyk, Chris 07               4) Pecevich, Mitchell 07          
  2 Norristown Area TC                                  3:44.28  
     1) Dunn, Oscar 08                  2) Sadeghipour, Kevin 08          
     3) Hadrick, EJ 08                  4) Selby, Pete 07                 
  3 Christ the King Reg HS                              3:46.15  
     1) Williams, Kenneth 07            2) Arnett, Cazal 07               
     3) Phillips, Edward 07             4) Baptiste, Tad 07               
  4 Edison Tech-NY                                      3:55.69  
     1) Abron, Kyle 07                  2) Bermudez, Erick 07             
     3) Giles, Brandon 07               4) Waters, Earnest 08             
  5 Chichester TC                                       4:03.47  
     1) Ferrara, Michael 07             2) Colson, Jurea 08               
     3) Wittenberg, Michael 09          4) Emmel, Jason 09                
 -- Xavier Hs-Ny                                            DNS  
     1) Botero, Andres 08               2) Henriquez, Andre 08            
     3) Rodeschin, Eric 09              4) Olsen, Andrew 08               
Section  2  
  1 Vineland HS                                         3:40.52  
     1) Chaniz-Rico, Yadid 07           2) Goldsborough, Devon 07         
     3) Lecator, Jarell 08              4) Rosado, Steven 07              
  2 St. John the Baptist Hs-Boys                        3:43.10  
     1) Rachiele, Jake 09               2) Joseph, Garth 07               
     3) Jenkins, Torshiro 07            4) Ferguson, Steve 07             
  3 Parkland HS                                         3:45.36  
     1) Elliott, Jarrell 08             2) Lindsay, Charles 07            
     3) Manley, Jontae 10               4) Vannoy, D'Ray 08               
  4 Penfield HS                                         3:48.87  
     1) Vermilion, Paul 07              2) Stachecki, Tyler 08            
     3) Swenson, Aaron 08               4) Ford, Tyler 07                 
  5 Bishop McNamara TC                                  3:51.44  
     1) Nelson, Christopher 07          2) Carmichael, Darrian 09         
     3) Ransome, David 07               4) Thornton, Johnathan 07         
  6 Mantua Elite TC                                     4:03.23  
     1) Baretto, Jose 09                2) Fitzgerald, Lamont 08          
     3) Charles, Johnathan 07           4) Butts, Ashton 08               
Section  3  
  1 Flagler TC                                          3:35.28  
     1) Grier, Alex 07                  2) Cooper, Jarius 07              
     3) Lockhart, Charles 09            4) Morales, Anthony 07            
  2 Fantastic Four                                      3:37.65  
     1) Franklin, Jerod 07              2) Defreitas, Vibert 08           
     3) Waller, Travis 08               4) Fenwick, Keenen 07             
  3 Mighty Mustangs                                     3:38.79  
     1) Smiles, Dahmar 08               2) Omotosho, Olao 07              
     3) Jackson, Marquis 07             4) Day, Josh 09                   
  4 Otm Mustang                                         3:44.11  
     1) Cole, Ridwon 07                 2) Sy, Moussa 08                  
     3) Ward, Joe 07                    4) Gatling, Chris 07              
  5 Springbrook TC                                      3:44.62  
     1) Sawadogo, Jordan 07             2) Kronemer, Sharif 08            
     3) Boodie, Zach 08                 4) Raymond, Yvon 07               
  6 Owasso HS                                           3:51.82  
     1) Wilson, Matthew 09              2) Hunnihake, Craig 07            
     3) Durrant, Darrien 07             4) Mikell, Erickson 07            
Section  4  
  1 Manchester                                          3:36.54  
     1) Chesson, Anthony 07             2) Hill, Reggie 07                
     3) Duty, Andrew 07                 4) Booker, Ronald 07              
  2 Blacksburg HS                                       3:36.71  
     1) Cooke, John 07                  2) Dorrell, Peter 08              
     3) Carr, Will 07                   4) Hencke, Brian 09               
  3 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:37.85  
     1) Moffitt, Kyle 07                2) Marsan, Nathan 07              
     3) Reilly, John 07                 4) O'Connor, Kyle 07              
  4 Fork Union M.A.                                     3:38.52  
     1) Dodson, Neal 07                 2) Palmer, Stephen 07             
     3) Pride, Chris 08                 4) Reichlen, Jamie 07             
  5 Dracut                                              3:43.77  
     1) O'Donnell, Curtis 07            2) Huntress, Joseph 07            
     3) Paquette, Mark 07               4) Roark, Daniel 08               
  6 Northwest TC                                        3:50.00  
     1) Henderson, Brandon 07           2) Shaw, Mike 07                  
     3) Henry, William 10               4) Nickson, Chad 09               
Section  5  
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:28.39M 
     1) Hardesty, Kelvin 07             2) Greene, Fuquan 10              
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 09              4) Hendrix, Anthony 09            
  2 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:29.76  
     1) Love, Matthew 07                2) Royal, Jerome 07               
     3) Adams, Iasiah 08                4) Hall, Jared 08                 
  3 Blazin Raiders                                      3:30.80  
     1) Smith, Devon 09                 2) Murphy, Brandon 07             
     3) Browne, Adrian 07               4) Thibou, Kelli 07               
  4 Newburgh Elite TC                                   3:34.05  
     1) Boone, Akinto 08                2) Harris, Ben 07                 
     3) Cooper, Ervin 08                4) Ramano, Daniel 08              
  5 Pleasantville TC                                    3:35.63  
     1) Laws jr., Alan 07               2) Mack, Duke 07                  
     3) Shannon, Lindsey 07             4) Davis, Kenny 08                
 -- Smiths Station                                          DNS  
     1) Freeman, Jimmy 07               2) Thomas, Dominique 07           
     3) Ferguson, Spencer 08            4) Bilbrew, Chris 07              
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Loyola HS                                          10:36.01  
     1) Price, Andre 07                 2) Davenport, John 09             
     3) Orsulak, Joe 08                 4) Jubb, Greg 07                  
  2 Chester Valley TC                                  10:37.37  
     1) Parker, Aaron 07                2) Turney, William 09             
     3) LaGreca, Eugene 07              4) Addis, Daniel 07               
  3 Georgetown Prep                                    10:42.15  
     1) Abernethy, Mat 07               2) Chapin, Ramsey 09              
     3) Dennis, Carl 09                 4) Edochie, Ifeanyi 08            
  4 Quince Orchard TC                                  10:48.62  
     1) Bove, Greg 07                   2) Laratta, David 08              
     3) Lynch, Reagan 07                4) Riddell, Ryan 08               
  5 Conard HS                                          10:51.37  
     1) Goldenberg, Jeremy 07           2) Santers, Trant 07              
     3) Ouk, Brian 07                   4) Judd, Andrew 08                
  6 Penfield HS                                        10:52.64  
     1) Kaiser, Ryan 07                 2) Crandell, Brett 08             
     3) Ford, Tyler 07                  4) Stachecki, Tyler 08            
  7 Forest Park TC                                     10:55.28  
     1) Crosson, Daniel 08              2) Williams, Zack 08              
     3) Shea, Ryan 07                   4) Feldman, Alex 07               
  8 Green Hope                                         10:55.56  
     1) Black, Doug 09                  2) Williamson, Ian 07             
     3) Hefner, Scott 09                4) Roshdy, Zak 09                 
Section  2  
  1 Warrior TC                                         10:16.57  
     1) Ferry, Chris 07                 2) Aldrich, Chris 08              
     3) Shea, Tim 07                    4) Jervis, Andrew 07              
  2 Fork Union M.A.                                    10:17.16  
     1) Reichlen, Jamie 07              2) Pride, Chris 08                
     3) Haney, Jeremy 08                4) Mostrag, Arkadiusz 07          
  3 Chardon HS                                         10:22.87  
     1) Heineking, Emil 07              2) Stratman, Matt 07              
     3) Porter, Will 07                 4) Grau, Luke 07                  
  4 West Springfield HS                                10:26.00  
     1) Walker, Leo 07                  2) Tillett, Bobby 08              
     3) Martis, Alex 07                 4) Spooner, Mike 07               
  5 Beall TC                                           10:26.84  
     1) Wolfe, Chris 07                 2) Hobart, T.J. 09                
     3) Adley, David 08                 4) Riccardi, Evan 07              
  6 Chaminade HS                                       10:30.40  
     1) McDermott, Ryan 07              2) Donnelly, Stephen 08           
     3) Semenick, Richard 07            4) Schieck, Michael 08            
  7 Stark Street AC                                    10:43.27  
     1) Wiltshire, Luke 07              2) Beltramo, David 07             
     3) Turner, Nick 07                 4) Morgan, Taylor 08              
  8 Chelmsford                                         11:02.58  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Buckley, Ryan 08               
     3) Chevalier, Vincent 07           4) Brady, Shawn 07                
  9 Flagler TC                                         11:18.13  
     1) Earle, Andrew 08                2) Wilkes, James 07               
     3) Cunningham, Oswald 07           4) Hillaker, Lorn 07              
 
Boys 4x55 Meters Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Patrick HS                                        32.01  
     1) Casseus, Curtis 07              2) Casseus, Lawrence 09           
     3) Pitt, Idris 08                  4) Harris, Brooks 09              
  2 New Rochelle Tc-Boys                                  32.02  
     1) Mateen, Xavier 07               2) Lewis, Menelik 08              
     3) Junious, Brian 07               4) Eliezer, Pierre 08             
Section  2  
  1 Wayne HS  'B'                                         32.89  
     1) Harmon, Mike 07                 2) Womack, Lorren 07              
     3) Tunstall, Jamin 08              4) Fair, Ammon 07                 
  2 Cave Spring HS                                        36.92  
     1) Perrin, Fain 07                 2) Ivanco, Teddy 09               
     3) Malysa, Greg 07                 4) Morgan, Matt 07                
 -- Xavier Hs-Ny                                            DNS  
     1) Moringiello, Doug 07            2) Alexander, Chris 08            
     3) Steinberg, Josh 09              4) Marczak, Michael 09            
Section  3  
  1 South Brunswick HS                                    31.65  
     1) Kirbos, Matthew 08              2) Taikina, TJ 08                 
     3) Checo, Josh 08                  4) Checo, Max 07                  
  2 Western Branch HS                                     31.74   31.734
     1) Newsome, Kevin 09               2) Smith, Brandon 07              
     3) Smith, Brandon 07               4) Long, Khiem 09                 
  3 Westside HS                                           36.07  
     1) Glenn, Savayea 10               2) Smith, Xavier 10               
     3) Butler, Lee 08                  4) Bolden, DeAngelo 07            
Section  4  
  1 Willingboro                                           31.26  
     1) Boyd, Jason 07                  2) Adiatu, Akeem 07               
     3) Grant, Michael 07               4) Biersinger, Marco 08           
  2 Fordham Prep HS                                       31.74   31.739
     1) Andreycak, Brian 07             2) Palicka, Chris 07              
     3) McCabe, Francis 07              4) Kanu, Mohamed 07               
  3 Trenton Central HS                                    31.91  
     1) Fulton, Tykeen 07               2) Bond, Devon 07                 
     3) Hill, Devon 08                  4) Owens, Dahmiyr 08              
Section  5  
  1 Wayne HS                                              30.47  
     1) Dixon, Keith 07                 2) McPherson, Jordan 07           
     3) Womack, Bryan 08                4) Holman, Cory 07                
  2 Hillsborough HS                                       31.69  
     1) Reiss, Dan 07                   2) Millemann, Dan 07              
     3) Lane, Brandon 07                4) Szwarc, Tyler 07               
  3 Archbishop Molloy HS                                  31.88  
     1) Fitts, Ian 07                   2) Peeters, Byron 07              
     3) Dombrowski, Dylan 07            4) Peeters, Ryan 07               
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  6-4.75, 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10.75, 7-0.5 7-2.5,
 7-4.25, 7-5.75
    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bond, Devon               07 Trenton, NJ              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Poehlman, Kurt            07 Niles, MI                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Copeland, Christopher     08 Suffolk, VA              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hobson, Taylor            07 Upland, CA               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Nicholas          07 Seneca Falls, NY         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Pittenger, James          07 Warminster, PA           2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bligh, Peter              07 Rochester, NY            2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thompson, Isaiah          07 Asheville, NC            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  8 White, Mitchell           08 Livonia, MI              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Nixon, Ethan              08 Evington, VA             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Kyriq           09 Phoenixville, PA         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Fischer, Kirk             08 Glen Allen, VA           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Frank           07 Trenton, NJ              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Elliot, Kevin             07 Orlando, FL              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Onuscheck, Doug           08 Raleigh, NC                 NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Jimmy             07 Myersville, MD              NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Schober, Mike             07 Penfield, NY                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- McPherson, Jordan         07 Huber Heights, OH           NH            
     1.95 
      XXP 
 -- Thomas, Phil              09 Philadelphia, PA            NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Watts, Henry              07 Severn, MD                  NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Carl             07 Locust Grove, VA           DNS            
     1.95 
      DNS 
 -- Fontanoza, Justin         07 Baltimore, MD              DNS            
     1.95 
      DNS 
 -- Kynard, Erik              09 Toledo, OH                 DNS            
     1.95 
      DNS 
 -- Thompson, Marcus          07 Holland, OH                DNS            
     1.95 
      DNS 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 14-1.75, 14-7.5, 15-1.5, 15-7.25, 16-1.25, 16-5.25, 16-9.25,
 17-1, 17-5
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M 17-04.25  3/11/2006   Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA              
    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J 17-03.50  1/14/2006   Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR            
      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Maston           07 Houston, TX              5.31m   17-05.00 
  2 McCorkel, Spencer         07 Bryant, AR               5.21m   17-01.00 
  3 Hall, Hunter              07 Fort Wayne, IN           5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Shank, Corey              09 Fort Wayne, IN           4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Roche, Casey              07 Mountain View, CA        4.76m   15-07.25 
  5 Farley, Joseph            07 Aledo, TX                4.76m   15-07.25 
  5 Houston, Scott            08 Oak Ridge, NC            4.76m   15-07.25 
  5 Shuler, Matt              07 West Columbia, SC        4.76m   15-07.25 
  9 Berry, Joe                07 Horsham, PA              4.61m   15-01.50 
  9 Beierle, Tim              07 Harrisonburg, VA         4.61m   15-01.50 
 11 Duggan, Kyle              07 Staten Island, NY        4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Germani, Justin           07 birdsboro, PA            4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Amore, Anthony            07 Washington Court Ho      4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Yassay, Mike              07 Northville, MI           4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Pelletier, Jason          08 Benton, AR               4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Wesley, Joe               08 Marine City, MI          4.46m   14-07.50 
 11 Horton, Derek             08 Kane, PA                 4.46m   14-07.50 
 18 Beighton, Sean            07 Edmonds, WA              4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 England, Brian            07 Asheville, NC            4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 Inge, Daniel              08 Lynchburg, VA            4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 Gil, Sean                 07 Pittsburgh, PA           4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 Rose, Kyle                07 New Orleans, LA          4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- Lynch, Logan              07 Lambertville, MI            NH            
 -- Wilson, Michael           07 Asheville, NC               NH            
 -- Seaman, Michael           07 bardstown, KY               NH            
 -- Kearney, Shea             07 Phoenix, AZ                 NH            
 -- Horn, Gray                08 Wapakoneta, OH              NH            
 -- Bednarz, Jonathan         07 Bronx, NY                  DNS            
 -- Smith, Parker             07 Highlands Ranch, CO        DNS            
 -- Marsh, Colson             07 Orlando, FL                DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     
    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin             07 Durham, NC               6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.67m
  2 Carr, Lincoln             09 Fayetteville, NC         6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.32m  6.42m  6.53m           
  3 Durant, Darion            08 Owasso, OK               6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.18m            
  4 Hill, Adrien              08 Gray, TN                 6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  6.24m            
  5 Holman, Cory              07 Huber Heights, OH        6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.17m  5.83m  6.33m            
  5 Rolle, Charlton           07 Winston-Salem, NC        6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Stafford, VA             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  5.62m  6.06m            
  8 Calenda, Maurice          07 Bloomfield, CT           6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.27m  5.94m  6.25m            
  9 Faulcon, Terrell          07 Philadelphia, PA         6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  6.04m  5.86m            
 10 Smith, Wesley             08 Chesapeake, VA           6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  6.00m  5.64m            
 11 Graver, Jerrell           07 lincoln university,      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m            
 -- Spencer, Semaj            07 Concordville, PA           DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Hughes, Trenton           07 Va. Beach, VA            6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  6.59m  6.62m  FOUL  4.90m  6.61m
  2 Murry, Leslie             07 largo, MD                6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.41m  6.54m            
  3 Overare, Emmanuel         07 Erie, PA                 6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.54m            
  4 Hudson, Cedric            07 Stafford, VA             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.34m  6.43m  6.53m            
  5 Formica, Vince            08 Chalfont, PA             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.27m  6.43m            
  6 Forde, Nick               07 Upper Marlboro, MD       6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.31m  6.37m            
  7 Ransom, Aaron             07 Virginia Beach, VA       6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  6.32m            
  8 White, Myles              08 Livonia, MI              6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.34m  6.42m  6.32m            
  9 McNamara, Thomas          07 Shoreview, MN            6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.40m  FOUL            
 10 McMillon, Malcolm         07 East  Spencer, NC        6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  FOUL  5.98m            
 -- Dailey, Johnathan         07 Richmond, VA               DNS            
 -- Mattai, TJ                07 Vadnais Heights, MN        DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Prentice, Terry           07 Pomona, CA               7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.72m  7.03m  6.86m  6.98m  7.13m  7.28m
  2 Cannon, Rashad            07 Richmond, VA             7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  6.81m  6.64m  FOUL  6.96m  6.88m
  3 McPherson, Jordan         07 Huber Heights, OH        7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.57m  6.91m  FOUL  6.81m  7.11m  FOUL
  4 Ames, Brendan             07 Cheyenne, WY             7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.90m  6.57m  6.80m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL
  5 Turner, Edward            07 Katy, TX                 7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  6.56m  6.89m  7.03m
  6 Aimes, Reuben             07 Concordville, PA         6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.52m  6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m
  7 Thompson, Isaiah          07 Asheville, NC            6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.32m  6.56m  6.63m            
  8 Hobson, Taylor            07 Upland, CA               6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.53m  6.58m  6.25m            
  8 McCoy, Richard            08 Overland Park, KS        6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.36m  6.48m  6.58m            
 10 Daniels, Mike             08 Raleigh, NC              6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.22m  6.50m            
 11 Bush, Phillip             07 Spencer, NC              6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL            
 -- Youngblood, Tristan       09 Greenbelt, MD              DNS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Putman, Tyrone            07 Fort Washington, MD     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.86m  13.98m  14.24m  14.02m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Aimes, Reuben             07 Concordville, PA        13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  12.88m  13.94m            
  3 Hill, Adrien              08 Gray, TN                13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  13.27m            
  4 Johnson, Darren           07 Concordville, PA        13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.34m  13.42m            
  5 Lewis, Menelik            08 New Rochelle, NY        13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.42m  12.96m  13.53m            
  6 Parker, Rex               08 Haymarket, VA           13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  13.06m            
  7 Parker, Duane             09 Randallstown, MD        13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  12.60m  PASS            
  8 Solomon, Amire            08 West Islip, NY          13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  12.81m  13.07m            
  9 Johnson, Dorian           09 Randallstown, MD        13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  12.90m  12.58m         
 10 Carter, Darin             07 Pottstown, PA           12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL            
 -- McMillon, Malcolm         07 East  Spencer, NC         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mance, Roger              07 Chino Hills, CA         14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.41m  14.07m  13.96m  14.12m  14.46m  14.58m
  2 Dent, Roman               08 Nashville, TN           14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.09m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA          14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  13.58m            
  4 Crouse, Steve             08 Schenectady, NY         13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.18m  13.92m  13.56m            
  5 Gray, Warren              07 Clinton, MD             13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.42m            
  5 McCoy, Richard            08 Overland Park, KS       13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.45m  13.81m  FOUL            
  7 Ferris, Jeff              07 Culpeper, VA            13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.96m  13.19m  12.96m            
  8 McNamara, Thomas          07 Shoreview, MN           13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL            
  9 Weston, Travis            07 Fayetteville, NC        13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.78m  13.14m  12.90m            
 10 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Stafford, VA            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.67m  13.09m  12.93m            
 -- Williams, Artavius        07 Baltimore, MD              DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Davis, Austin             07 Durham, NC              15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.45m  14.67m  13.81m  14.59m  15.27m
  2 Bond, Devon               07 Trenton, NJ             14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.63m  14.58m  14.55m  14.81m
  3 Griffin, Kelvin           09 Chesapeake, VA          14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  4 Overare, Emmanuel         07 Erie, PA                14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.54m  14.26m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  13.87m
  5 Miller, Antonio           08 Midlothian, VA          14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  13.92m
  6 McCloud, Garner           07 Leechburg, PA           13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.67m         
  7 Green, Christian          07 Los Angeles, CA         13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.70m  FOUL         
  8 Evans, Rashad                Union City, CA          13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.41m  13.30m         
  9 Jones, Chrys              07 Harrodsburg, KY         13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.67m  13.24m  13.20m         
 10 Gaines, Antonio           07 Clarksville, TN         12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.83m         
 -- Spencer, Semaj            07 Concordville, PA           DNS            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bumgardner, Bryce         07 Logan, OH               17.34m   56-10.75 
      14.97m  16.62m  17.34m  16.94m  17.12m  16.87m
  2 Paey, Brice               07 Milton, NH              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.86m  15.16m  16.35m            
  3 Kwiatkowski, Daniel       08 Erie, PA                16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  16.21m  16.19m            
  4 Clark, John               07 Pennsville, NJ          15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.70m            
  5 Garrison, Ahmad           07 Hampstead, NC           15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.00m  FOUL  15.65m            
  6 Bleem, Rob                07 Bradford, PA            15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.12m  FOUL  15.61m            
  7 Jimenez, Matt             07 Staten Island, NY       15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.07m  15.45m  15.34m            
  8 Gonzalez III, Raul        07 Fontana, CA             14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.52m  14.82m  14.92m            
 -- White, Matt               07 Westbrook, ME              DNS            
 -- Cicoli, Tom               07 Radnor, PA                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kleinhuizen, Tyler        07 Forest Lake, MN         17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.98m  17.54m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Larkin, Garrett           07 Wexford, PA             17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.23m  17.45m  17.34m  17.49m  16.16m  16.10m
  3 Smith, David              07 Newton, MA              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.38m  16.93m  16.84m            
  4 Clegg, Christopher        08 New Stanton, PA         16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Noce, Chad                07 Erie, PA                16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.69m  16.53m  16.70m            
  6 Aliotta, Dennis           07 Staten Island, NY       16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.73m  16.56m  FOUL            
  7 Chiariello, Vincenzo      08 Staten Island, NY       16.49m   54-01.25 
      FOUL  16.33m  16.49m            
  8 LeBlanc, Bryan            07 Danbury, CT             16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  15.61m  FOUL            
  9 Kearney, Darien           07 Chesapeake, VA          15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  15.45m  15.32m            
 -- D'Arcy, Stephen           07 East Hanover, NJ           DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Pacifico, Jimmie          07 Dayton, OH              19.81m   65-00.00 
      18.85m  18.91m  19.49m  FOUL  19.81m  FOUL
  2 Banks, Weston             07 Greensburg, PA          18.62m   61-01.25 
      17.54m  18.03m  18.62m  17.68m  17.76m  16.81m
  3 Boevers, Colin            07 Murray, UT              18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.20m  18.27m  18.37m  18.58m  18.52m  FOUL
  4 Stephen, Benjamin         07 Liberty, IN             18.45m   60-06.50 
      16.53m  17.75m  18.45m  FOUL  17.29m  17.78m
  5 Spellman, Frede           08 Chesapeake, VA          17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.69m  12.64m  FOUL  17.65m  17.99m  FOUL
  6 Lamparek, Ryan            07 Fairfax, IA             17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.49m  16.83m  17.33m            
  7 Veres, Denes              07 Ellwood City, PA        17.31m   56-09.50 
      15.97m  16.56m  17.31m            
  8 Davis, Trey               07 Farmington, MN          17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.34m  16.02m  17.00m            
  9 Crawford, Wayne           07 Philadelphia, PA        16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.79m  FOUL  16.82m            
 -- Kovacs, Joe               07 Nazareth, PA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               
   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Junior: J    85-06  3/12/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Senior: $ 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Winslow III, Charles      07 Mount Vernon, NY        17.09m   56-01.00 
      FOUL  17.09m  14.77m            
  2 Myette, Andrew            07 Portsmouth, RI          16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.02m  16.61m  15.62m            
  3 Lund, Ray                 07 Thiells, NY             16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.57m  15.92m  16.55m            
  4 Nothaft, Frank            07 Vienna, VA              15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Lawrence, Brandon         07 Portsmouth, RI          14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.71m  14.89m  13.88m            
  6 Callan, Ricky             07 Monroe, NY              14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.12m  14.69m  FOUL            
  7 Mender, Mitch             08 Lebanon, NH             14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.39m  14.57m  14.60m            
  8 Gibson, Benjamin          07 Huber Heights, OH       14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Daly, Tim                 07 Saunderstown, RI        18.65m   61-02.25 
      18.03m  17.70m  17.68m  17.82m  18.65m  18.45m
  2 Hamilton, Grant           07 Milford, NH             17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.30m  17.98m  17.53m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dibuono, Jason            07 New Rochelle, NY        17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  17.43m            
  4 Resendes, Nicholas        08 Warwick, RI             17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.72m  16.84m  17.39m            
  5 Farley, Matthew           07 Oyster Bay, NY          17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.29m  16.81m  17.22m            
  6 Place, Timothy            07 Warwick, RI             16.71m   54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.46m  16.71m            
 -- Aliotta, Dennis           07 Staten Island, NY          DNS            
 -- Chiariello, Vincenzo      08 Staten Island, NY          DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Kraychir, Trevor          07 29 Palms, CA            24.81m   81-04.75 
      21.78m  23.50m  23.45m  23.82m  24.81m  23.33m
  2 Loughney, Ryan            07 Woodbourne, NY          22.38m   73-05.25 
      FOUL  21.24m  FOUL  22.38m  21.80m  20.69m
  3 Pearce, Craig             07 Woonsocket, RI          20.42m   67-00.00 
      19.18m  FOUL  20.42m  FOUL  19.50m  18.94m
  4 Schwendtner, Jim          08 Ballston Lake, NY       20.34m   66-08.75 
      18.82m  20.34m  19.29m  19.20m  FOUL  19.83m
  5 Sampson, Patrick          07 Middletown, RI          19.09m   62-07.75 
      FOUL  18.68m  18.16m  18.62m  19.09m  18.04m
  6 Torissi, Vincent          08 Central Valley, NY      18.41m   60-05.00 
      18.19m  FOUL  18.26m  17.26m  FOUL  18.41m
  7 Gonzalez III, Raul        07 Fontana, CA             17.39m   57-00.75 
      FOUL  17.39m  FOUL            
  8 Bertholf, Troy            07 Liberty, NY             16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  15.14m  16.17m            
 -- Jimenez, Matt             07 Staten Island, NY          DNS            
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: M  3980  3/11/2006   David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA        
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    
      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry           07 Pomona, CA                3966J 
  2 Horn, Gray                08 Wapakoneta, OH            3651R 
  3 McPherson, Jordan         07 Huber Heights, OH         3641R 
  3 Holcombe, Alex            07 Soudertown, PA            3641R 
  5 Davies, Benjamin          08 Franklin, TN              3618R 
  6 Ayers  II, Michael        07 Nolensville, TN           3535R 
  7 James, Quentin            07 Laurel, MD                3461  
  8 Calderwood, Jordan        07 Reston, VA                3428  
  9 Habberstad, Trevor        07 Santa Clarita, CA         3298  
 10 Jansen, Ian               07 Salt Lake City, UT        3240  
 11 Uzoh, Anya                08 Laurel, MD                3190  
 12 Moody, Allan              07 Woodbridge, VA            3048  
 13 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union, VA            2906  
 14 Harris, Earl              07 Upper Marlboro, MD        2878  
 15 Wolf, Kevin               07 Andover, MN               2804  
 16 Schalkham, John           07 Brookfield, CT            2793  
 17 Fitzgerald, Conor         07 West Islip, NY            2787  
 18 Collins, Jonathan         08 Clinton, MD               2742  
 19 Occhiboi, EJ              07 Brookfield, CT            2726  
 20 Green, Russ               08 Great Falls, VA           2684  

 
 

<< Back