Licensed to Howard County Sports Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2015 07:41 PM
Howard County Tri Meet - 4/8/2015
Hammond, Oakland Mills and Glenelg
Glenelg HS
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Mik'yla Oakland Mill 12.88 4 5
2 Tyler, Jasmine Oakland Mill 13.09 1 3
3 Williams, Rayonna Oakland Mill 13.34 4 2
4 Wilson, Ashara Oakland Mill x13.67 4
5 Cobbs, Makia Hammond 13.83 3 1
6 Olunkwa, Angelica Hammond 13.95 1
7 Katta, Avani Glenelg 14.75 2
8 Sharp, Kayla Hammond 15.00 3
8 Borden, Brittani Glenelg 15.00 1
10 Russell, Ashley Glenelg 15.03 3
11 Johnson, Keelin Glenelg x15.34 3
12 Waldron, Ashanti Oakland Mill x15.69 3
13 Kim, Allyson Glenelg x15.78 1
14 Ball, Olivia Glenelg x15.94 2
15 Brown, Gabby Glenelg x16.10 2
16 Dionque, Makita Oakland Mill x16.38 3
17 Veney, Zakillah Hammond x16.39 4
18 Anderson, Brittany Glenelg x16.72 1
-- Harvey, Ashley Oakland Mill DNF 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Rayonna Oakland Mill 28.44 3 5
2 Reese, Paige Glenelg 29.41 1 3
3 Cobbs, Makia Hammond 29.60 5 2
4 Mcquaige, Morgan Oakland Mill 29.88 5 1
5 Mallory, Vanessa Oakland Mill 30.75 5
6 Drew-Hargrow, Journie Hammond 30.84 5
7 Russell, Ashley Glenelg 31.41 4
8 Walker, Jazmin Hammond 31.44 5
9 Johnson, Keelin Glenelg 31.66 5
10 Owens, Ashley Glenelg x32.53 3
11 Lloyd, Sofeeyah Oakland Mill x33.88 4
12 Onukwugha, Andrea Oakland Mill x33.95 2
13 Brown, Gabby Glenelg x34.19 4
14 Brecht, Haley Oakland Mill x34.28 2
15 Rivas, Allison Hammond x34.88 1
15 Kim, Allyson Glenelg x34.88 1
17 Malloy, Lakia Hammond x37.48 4
18 Anderson, Brittany Glenelg x38.28 3
19 Couchenour, Anna Oakland Mill x41.20 2
20 Williams, Summer Oakland Mill x43.95 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nardone, Julia Glenelg 1:04.90 2 5
2 Harris, Maya Hammond 1:10.66 1 3
3 Mcquaige, Morgan Oakland Mill 1:12.00 1 2
4 Owens, Ashley Glenelg 1:13.70 1 1
5 Drew-Hargrow, Journie Hammond 1:14.17 1
6 Mallory, Vanessa Oakland Mill 1:14.90 2
7 Khani, Ava Oakland Mill 1:15.53 1
8 Autry, Nayelli Glenelg 1:16.06 1
9 Katta, Avani Glenelg x1:17.72 1
10 Borden, Brittani Glenelg x1:18.09 1
11 Flanigan, Marisa Oakland Mill x1:18.30 2
12 Rhodes, Brynn Oakland Mill x1:19.80 2
13 Onukwugha, Andrea Oakland Mill x1:20.50 2
14 Bebee, Sarah Oakland Mill x1:20.59 1
15 Lloyd, Sofeeyah Oakland Mill x1:22.00 2
16 Lampron, Rebecca Oakland Mill x1:22.90 2
17 Orellana, Mariana Oakland Mill x1:24.70 2
18 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa Oakland Mill x1:30.80 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaverini, Grace Oakland Mill 2:50.31 5
2 Jones, Amani Oakland Mill 2:51.69 3
3 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa Oakland Mill 3:22.00 2
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swartz, Molly Glenelg 6:10.00 5
2 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa Oakland Mill 7:05.00 3
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nardone, Cara Glenelg 13:14.00 5
2 Sawatzki, Ellen Glenelg 13:30.00 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wood, Lauren Oakland Mill 17.70 2 5
2 Considine, Emily Glenelg 19.91 2 3
3 Khani, Ava Oakland Mill 21.81 1 2
4 Roberson, Victoria Oakland Mill 21.91 1 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wood, Lauren Oakland Mill 52.16 2 5
2 Bacon, Maddison Glenelg 58.97 2 3
3 Considine, Emily Glenelg 59.20 2 2
4 Khani, Ava Oakland Mill 1:01.20 1 1
5 Ball, Olivia Glenelg 1:05.70 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 53.00 5
1) Stephens, Mik'yla 2) Wilson, Ashara
3) Williams, Rayonna 4) Wood, Lauren
2 Oakland Mills 'B' x1:01.70
1) Harvey, Ashley 2) Dionque, Makita
3) Waldron, Ashanti 4) Roberson, Victoria
3 Oakland Mills 'C' x1:11.13
1) Orellana, Mariana 2) Williams, Summer
3) Tshiteya, Priyah 4) Couchenour, Anna
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'B' 2:03.97 5
1) Brecht, Haley 2) Harvey, Ashley
3) Tyler, Jasmine 4) Mcquaige, Morgan
2 Hammond 'A' 2:07.66 3
1) Veney, Zakillah 2) Olunkwa, Angelica
3) Cobbs, Makia 4) Malloy, Lakia
-- Oakland Mills 'A' DQ
1) Williams, Rayonna 2) Stephens, Mik'yla
3) Wilson, Ashara 4) Blount, Raven
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 4:51.80 5
1) Wood, Lauren 2) Mallory, Vanessa
3) Jones, Amani 4) Mcquaige, Morgan
2 Oakland Mills 'B' x5:15.06
1) Brecht, Haley 2) Flanigan, Marisa
3) Lloyd, Sofeeyah 4) Onukwugha, Andrea
3 Hammond 'C' 5:16.47 3
1) Abrokwa, Nicole 2) Dorsey, Jordan
3) Brown, Sakoya 4) Walker, Jazmin
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 11:46.67 5
1) Jones, Amani 2) Bebee, Sarah
3) Lampron, Rebecca 4) Chaverini, Grace
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Radchuba, Gabrielle Glenelg 4-06.00 5
2 Krushinki, Lynn Glenelg 4-04.00 3
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reese, Paige Glenelg 13-00.00 5
2 Harris, Maya Hammond 12-11.00 3
3 Wilson, Ashara Oakland Mill 12-07.50 2
4 Ball, Olivia Glenelg 12-05.25 1
5 Olunkwa, Angelica Hammond 12-02.00
6 Sharp, Kayla Hammond 11-09.50
7 Roberson, Victoria Oakland Mill 11-09.00
8 Forston, Olivia Glenelg 11-06.00
9 Radchuba, Gabrielle Glenelg x11-04.00
-- Blount, Raven Oakland Mill FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blount, Raven Oakland Mill 27-10.50 5
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Kendall Glenelg 27-08.50 5
2 Forston, Olivia Glenelg 27-07.00 3
3 Mallory, Vanessa Oakland Mill 25-02.00 2
4 Doermann, Rebecca Glenelg 22-08.00 1
5 Gates, Reagan Glenelg x17-04.50
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forston, Olivia Glenelg 70-04 5
2 Anderson, Kendall Glenelg 66-04.50 3
3 Doermann, Rebecca Glenelg 65-03 2
4 Gates, Reagan Glenelg x38-11
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Amari Oakland Mill 11.29 3 5
2 Hogan, Jack Glenelg 11.75 3 3
3 Hopkins, Trevon Oakland Mill 11.83 1 2
4 Pindell, David Oakland Mill 11.97 1 1
5 Dunlap, Donta Hammond 11.98 2
6 Thompson, Dakota Oakland Mill x12.48 3
7 Alexander, Chris Hammond 12.55 3
8 Cheeves, Pascal Hammond 12.65 2
9 Berko, Jey Glenelg 12.67 1
10 Adson, Kendell Oakland Mill x12.81 2
11 Le, Tien Hammond x12.82 3
12 Bowser, Mitchell Glenelg x13.31 1
12 Bishop, Michael Glenelg 13.31 1
14 Davis, Jeremy Glenelg x13.66 2
15 Austensen, Zack Glenelg x15.20 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Amari Oakland Mill 24.19 5 5
2 Pindell, David Oakland Mill 24.35 5 3
3 Vereen, Cameron Oakland Mill 24.70 5 2
4 Moore, Nick Hammond 24.88 5 1
5 Odunlami, Ademuyiwa Hammond 25.79 2
6 Dunlap, Donta Hammond 26.31 4
7 Hiegh, Daniel Glenelg 26.88 4
8 Bishop, Michael Glenelg 27.06 3
9 Hoang, Daniel Glenelg 27.24 1
10 Allen, Wayne Glenelg x27.70 2
11 Berko, Jey Glenelg x27.75 2
12 Garbis, Demetri Glenelg x27.92 2
13 Evans, Tekye Oakland Mill x28.16 1
13 Hopkins, Cameron Hammond x28.16 4
15 Shepard, Trevor Glenelg x28.22 3
16 Austensen, Zack Glenelg x29.07 2
17 Bowser, Mitchell Glenelg x29.19 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White, Kelsey Oakland Mill 53.20 3 5
2 Broome, Kendall Hammond 56.10 3 3
3 Sanchez, Josh Hammond 56.60 1 2
4 Coburn, Nathan Glenelg 56.90 3 1
5 Jack-Monroe, Elias Oakland Mill 59.70 3
5 Berry, Tysean Hammond 59.70 1
7 Burrell, Joshua Hammond x59.88 2
8 Hoang, Daniel Glenelg 1:00.00 1
9 Bird-Walker, Cyrus Oakland Mill 1:02.10 3
10 Alderton, Patrick Glenelg 1:02.67 1
11 Lewandowski, Kyle Glenelg x1:03.44 3
12 Bussing, David Glenelg x1:03.72 1
13 Mustafa, Akeem Hammond x1:04.00 3
14 Armstead, Jordan Oakland Mill x1:04.25 2
15 Shepard, Trevor Glenelg x1:04.66 2
16 Jack-Monroe, Theo Oakland Mill x1:05.26 2
17 Tudela, Paulo Oakland Mill x1:05.30 3
18 Gregory, Michael Oakland Mill x1:06.20 3
19 Wolfe, Justin Glenelg x1:06.45 2
20 Pindell, James Oakland Mill x1:13.20 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broome, Kendall Hammond 2:17.53 1 5
2 Coburn, Nathan Glenelg 2:18.59 1 3
3 Berry, Tysean Hammond 2:19.28 1 2
4 Thompson, Shaun Glenelg 2:19.51 2 1
5 Kuffour, Christian Hammond 2:21.21 1
6 Burrell, Joshua Hammond x2:21.43 1
7 Bateson, Justin Oakland Mill 2:21.44 1
8 Mustafa, Akeem Hammond x2:25.69 1
9 Chattin, Anders Oakland Mill 2:26.84 1
10 Rumsey, Kyle Glenelg 2:34.38 1
11 Carr, Zachary Oakland Mill 2:41.59 1
12 D'Souza, Rankin Oakland Mill x2:46.09 1
13 Kopp, Jacob Oakland Mill x2:49.44 1
14 Bussing, David Glenelg x2:53.19 2
15 Hommel, Samuel Oakland Mill x3:05.58 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Navarro, Joey Oakland Mill 4:51.00 2 5
2 Kohn, Gavin Oakland Mill 5:15.00 2 3
3 Henry, Roamel Oakland Mill 5:16.00 2 2
4 Bussing, David Glenelg J5:16.00 2 1
5 Birsa, Garrett Glenelg 5:19.00 1
6 Kuffour, Christian Hammond 5:21.00 2
7 Kvech, Alex Glenelg 5:24.00 2
7 Chattin, Anders Oakland Mill x5:24.00 2
9 Shin, Andrew Glenelg x5:27.00 1
10 Lewandowski, Kyle Glenelg x5:28.00 1
11 Kuffour, Josh Hammond 5:29.00 1
12 Gartside, Nicholaas Hammond 5:30.00 2
13 Preece, Nicholas Glenelg x5:36.00 1
14 Lahmann, Cole Glenelg x5:38.00 1
15 Carbo, Josh Hammond x5:47.00 1
16 Boswell, Mitchell Glenelg x5:48.00 1
17 Rumsey, Kyle Glenelg x5:49.00 1
18 Kopp, Jacob Oakland Mill x5:56.00 2
19 D'Souza, Rankin Oakland Mill x6:00.00 1
20 Yodzis, Ben Hammond x6:01.00 1
21 Wenner, Sam Glenelg x6:03.00 2
22 Feaga, Mitchell Glenelg x6:30.00 1
23 Hommel, Samuel Oakland Mill x6:51.00 1
24 Elkonoh, Jack Hammond x6:53.00 1
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan, Rider Glenelg 10:58.00 5
2 Kohn, Gavin Oakland Mill 11:48.00 3
3 Kvech, Alex Glenelg 12:07.00 2
4 Rader, Anthony Oakland Mill 12:42.00 1
5 Studdard, Charles Glenelg 13:12.00
6 Hufman, Cooper Glenelg x13:56.00
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armstead, Jordan Oakland Mill 16.53 2 5
2 Sanchez, Josh Hammond 17.44 2 3
3 Barlow, Thomas Glenelg 23.22 1 2
-- Evans, Tekye Oakland Mill DQ 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vereen, Cameron Oakland Mill 48.59 1 5
2 Armstead, Jordan Oakland Mill 49.44 2 3
3 Barlow, Thomas Glenelg 50.59 1 2
4 Smith, Sean Oakland Mill 51.30 2 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 48.26 5
1) Wilson, Amari 2) Pindell, David
3) Vereen, Cameron 4) Hopkins, Trevon
2 Oakland Mills 'B' x51.91
1) Thompson, Dakota 2) Bell, Melvin
3) Gibson, Keanu 4) Smith, Jaron
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:42.00 5
1) Smith, Khayri 2) Thompson, Dakota
3) Johnson, Paul 4) Pindell, James
2 Oakland Mills 'C' x1:44.50
1) Barnes, Solomon 2) Bell, Melvin
3) Bird-Walker, Cyrus 4) Adson, Kendell
3 Oakland Mills 'B' x1:48.94
1) Gibson, Keanu 2) Evans, Tekye
3) Odeseye, Oluwole 4) Gregory, Michael
4 Hammond 'A' 1:51.98 3
1) Odunlami, Ademuyiwa 2) Le, Tien
3) Cheeves, Pascal 4) Alexander, Chris
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenelg 'A' 3:33.63 5
1) Pitney, Calvin 2) Boettinger, Scott
3) Mowbray, Miles 4) Callis, Will
2 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:56.70 3
1) White, Kelsey 2) Jack-Monroe, Elias
3) Henry, Roamel 4) Smith, Sean
3 Oakland Mills 'B' x4:11.69
1) Gregory, Michael 2) Tudela, Paulo
3) Pindell, James 4) Jack-Monroe, Theo
4 Glenelg 'B' x4:25.30
5 Oakland Mills 'C' x4:38.72
1) Navarro, Joey 2) Tudela, Paulo
3) Kohn, Gavin 4) Chattin, Anders
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 9:24.58 5
1) Jack-Monroe, Elias 2) Nguyen, Jared
3) Chattin, Anders 4) Rader, Anthony
2 Glenelg 'A' 9:30.20 3
1) Dilworth, Toby 2) Jordan, Rider
3) Lahmann, Cole 4) Preece, Nicholas
3 Glenelg 'B' x10:43.84
1) Feaga, Mitchell 2) Ranamukhaarachchi, Sayu
3) Hufman, Cooper 4) Melvin, Alex
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Brent Glenelg 5-10.00 5
2 Hopkins, Trevon Oakland Mill 5-08.00 3
3 Berko, Jey Glenelg 5-03.00 2
4 Pindell, David Oakland Mill 5-00.00 1
5 Lomax, Jordan Hammond J5-00.00
6 Hiegh, Daniel Glenelg J5-00.00
7 Davis, Jeremy Glenelg xJ5-00.00
8 Allen, Wayne Glenelg xJ5-00.00
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Brent Glenelg 18-04.50 5
2 Hopkins, Trevon Oakland Mill 17-11.00 3
3 Berry, Tysean Hammond 17-03.75 2
4 Moore, Nick Hammond 17-00.00 1
5 Garbis, Demetri Glenelg 15-07.00
6 Coburn, Nathan Glenelg 15-05.50
7 Considine, Christian Glenelg x15-05.00
8 Hiegh, Daniel Glenelg x15-01.00
9 Pindell, James Oakland Mill 15-00.25
10 Lomax, Jordan Hammond 14-11.00
11 Davis, Jeremy Glenelg x13-07.00
11 Allen, Wayne Glenelg x13-07.00
13 Bishop, Michael Glenelg x13-04.00
14 Davis, Ryan Glenelg x12-08.50
15 Adson, Kendell Oakland Mill 9-11.00
16 Wilson, Amari Oakland Mill x1.75
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garbis, Demetri Glenelg 32-11.50 5
2 Allen, Wayne Glenelg 32-00.00 3
3 Bird-Walker, Cyrus Oakland Mill 30-10.00 2
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Melvin Oakland Mill 39-11.50 5
2 Mapangala, Hamidou Hammond 38-06.00 3
3 Ademiluyi, AJ Hammond 36-07.50 2
4 Barnes, Solomon Oakland Mill 36-04.00 1
5 Brackins, Douglas Glenelg 35-04.50
6 Abu, Tola Glenelg 33-05.50
7 Kim, Raphael Glenelg 33-00.50
8 Sylvert, Pierre Hammond 32-09.50
9 Levee, john Glenelg x31-00.00
10 Barlow, Chris Glenelg x25-01.50
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brackins, Douglas Glenelg 107-06 5
2 Ademiluyi, AJ Hammond 104-09 3
3 Bell, Melvin Oakland Mill 102-04.50 2
4 Kim, Raphael Glenelg 102-03.50 1
5 Abu, Tola Glenelg 93-02
6 Levee, john Glenelg x92-04.50
7 Mapangala, Hamidou Hammond 78-11
8 Barnes, Solomon Oakland Mill 77-11
9 Barlow, Chris Glenelg x60-05
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakland Mills 74 2) Glenelg 63
3) Hammond 15
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakland Mills 86 2) Glenelg 54
3) Hammond 30