Western Tech Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.69 | Crystal Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.85 | Crystal Johnson | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.01 | Crystal Johnson | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
26.44 | Tiffany Trinh | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
30.53 | Kaylnn Cheatham | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.22 | SB | Tobiloba Owojuyigbe | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:01.74 | Alexandria Willridge | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:04.00 | Brooke Omotoso | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:12.56 | SB | Kiara Jones | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.37 | Roxine Chambers | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:00.98 | SB | Kiara Jones | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.61 | Daijona Revell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.08 | Daijona Revell | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.66 | Daijona Revell | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.88 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.29 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
53-5 | Keyera Jones | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-1.5 | Keyera Jones | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.72 | Ryquan Harris | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.88 | Justin Sye | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.82 | Ryquan Harris | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26.05 | Jalen Frazier | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.40 | Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:00.34 | SB | Zachary Jeffers | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:07.52 | SB | Craig Grayson JR | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.55 | SB | Trevon Wilkins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.23 | SB | Darius Howe | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.03 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.54 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-8 | Darius Howe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |