Mens 8000 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marquardt, Charlie SR-4 Haverford 5:03.6 25:09.2 1
2 Gorman, Jimmy JR-3 Haverford 5:04.4 25:13.4 2
3 Flank, Jaryd JR-3 Muhlenberg 5:05.5 25:18.9 3
4 Levine , Louis SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:06.4 25:23.1 4
5 Fujimori, Sam SR-4 Haverford 5:06.6 25:24.2 5
6 Taber, Ben JR-3 Gettysburg 5:08.2 25:32.2 6
7 Howard, Elias SR-4 Dickinson 5:08.9 25:35.5 7
8 Peet, Graham FR-1 Haverford 5:09.5 25:38.5 8
9 Gandolfo-Lucia, Nick SR-4 Haverford 5:09.7 25:39.4 9
10 Woods, Henry SO-2 Haverford 5:09.7 25:39.7 10
11 Brier, Mike JR-3 Haverford 5:10.1 25:41.8 11
12 Schwartz, Ryan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:11.5 25:48.6 12
13 Hepner, Mason JR-3 Dickinson 5:13.5 25:58.5 13
14 Verner-Crist, Dylan SR-4 Haverford 5:14.5 26:03.4
15 McConville, Mike SR-4 Swarthmore 5:15.3 26:07.4 14
16 Fielder , Brandon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:16.5 26:13.5 15
17 Branch, Corey JR-3 Swarthmore 5:16.5 26:13.7 16
18 Mullins, Corey FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:17.5 26:18.5 17
19 Hale, Charlie JR-3 Haverford 5:17.7 26:19.3
20 Hickson, Oliver FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:17.9 26:20.3 18
21 Paganelli, J.T. JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:18.2 26:22.0 19
22 Predhome, Alexander SR-4 Dickinson 5:19.6 26:28.6 20
23 Walsten, Doran SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:20.1 26:31.6 21
24 Alaghatta, Akshay JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:20.6 26:33.8 22
25 McMullin , John SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:21.0 26:35.9 23
26 Hamilton, Evan JR-3 Haverford 5:21.8 26:39.6
27 Green, Paul SR-4 Swarthmore 5:21.9 26:40.1 24
28 Kazlow , Geoffrey SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:22.1 26:41.3
29 Davis, Jackson SR-4 Gettysburg 5:24.4 26:52.7 25
30 Udell, Nathan SO-2 Dickinson 5:24.6 26:54.0 26
31 Agrawal, Mayank SO-2 Swarthmore 5:24.8 26:54.8 27
32 Pavarini, Tom JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:25.0 26:55.9
33 Herrmann, Eric FR-1 Dickinson 5:25.3 26:57.0 28
34 Duncan, Jeff SR-4 Haverford 5:25.6 26:58.7
35 Fong, Tyler SO-2 Haverford 5:25.6 26:58.7
36 Sullivan, Will JR-3 Swarthmore 5:26.4 27:02.7 29
37 Peters, Kevin FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:27.6 27:08.6
38 Heilman, James JR-3 McDaniel 5:28.4 27:12.6 30
39 Simmons, Zachary SR-4 Dickinson 5:28.5 27:13.3 31
40 Cook, Johnathon FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:29.5 27:18.1
41 Calantoni, Anthony SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:30.0 27:20.6 32
42 Colgan, William FR-1 Swarthmore 5:30.1 27:21.3 33
43 Veidis, Nikolajs FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:30.3 27:22.0 34
44 Hamilton, James SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:31.1 27:25.8 35
45 Gagnon, John JR-3 Swarthmore 5:31.3 27:26.8 36
46 Cody, Nathan SR-4 Gettysburg 5:31.3 27:27.3 37
47 Wojick, Nathan JR-3 Gettysburg 5:32.7 27:33.8 38
48 Ferry, Matthew JR-3 Dickinson 5:32.7 27:34.2 39
49 Pasquali, Matt SO-2 Dickinson 5:33.1 27:35.9
50 Manion, Patrick FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 5:34.2 27:41.3 40
51 Nolan, Patrick JR-3 Dickinson 5:34.8 27:44.6
52 Arbuckle, Stuart JR-3 Swarthmore 5:34.9 27:44.9
53 Ruley, Garrett FR-1 Swarthmore 5:35.1 27:45.8
54 Fitch, Kyle SO-2 Dickinson 5:36.7 27:53.8
55 Dougherty, Billy SO-2 Dickinson 5:37.0 27:55.5
56 Petrecca, Alex FR-1 Gettysburg 5:38.4 28:02.5 41
57 Jones, Chris SR-4 McDaniel 5:39.0 28:05.5 42
58 Runner, Thomas FR-1 McDaniel 5:39.1 28:05.7 43
59 Whalen, Michael JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:39.4 28:07.2 44
60 Mackin, Andrew SR-4 Ursinus 5:39.7 28:08.7 45
61 Iuliucci, Joseph SO-2 Ursinus 5:40.5 28:12.6 46
62 Miceli, Brien JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:41.6 28:18.1 47
63 Scola, Billy SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:42.1 28:20.7
64 Williams, Bryce FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 5:44.6 28:33.2 48
65 Eppler, Paul SR-4 Gettysburg 5:45.3 28:36.4 49
66 Rossiter, Noah SR-4 Gettysburg 5:46.3 28:41.6 50
67 Castro-Wehr, Dominic SR-4 Swarthmore 5:47.3 28:46.7
68 Hopkins, Duncan FR-1 Dickinson 5:48.4 28:52.1
69 Picado Fallas, Ignacio JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:49.2 28:55.9 51
70 Cirafesi, Evan FR-1 Ursinus 5:49.7 28:58.6 52
71 Mitchell, Andrew FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:50.8 29:03.8 53
72 Hartop, James SR-4 Ursinus 5:51.9 29:09.2 54
73 Prior, Andrew SO-2 Swarthmore 5:52.3 29:11.3
74 Carugati, Nicholas SR-4 Gettysburg 5:52.9 29:14.3
75 Charo, Ben SO-2 Swarthmore 5:53.3 29:16.3
76 Cope, Jonathan FR-1 Ursinus 5:54.6 29:23.0 55
77 Weisensee, Robert SO-2 Gettysburg 5:55.1 29:25.2
78 Galasso, James SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:55.8 29:29.0
79 Voyack, Andrew FR-1 Ursinus 5:56.9 29:34.5 56
80 Robinson, Matthew FR-1 Gettysburg 5:58.4 29:41.7
81 Zucker, Aaron SO-2 Muhlenberg 6:02.7 30:03.2 57
82 Panagakos, Alex SO-2 McDaniel 6:04.2 30:10.6 58
83 Bibeau, Stuart FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:04.3 30:11.2 59
84 Cwiklinski, Thaddeus FR-1 Gettysburg 6:05.3 30:16.2
85 Wirth, Quinn SO-2 Gettysburg 6:06.5 30:21.8
86 Rudich, Jason SR-4 Ursinus 6:07.6 30:27.6 60
87 Daroowalla, Cyrus FR-1 McDaniel 6:08.0 30:29.7 61
88 Lapenta, Colin SR-4 McDaniel 6:11.6 30:47.5 62
89 Caccavale , Adam JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 6:16.0 31:09.3
90 Crouse, Kyle JR-3 McDaniel 6:17.0 31:14.0 63
91 Yoshioka, Ian FR-1 McDaniel 6:22.8 31:43.1
92 Kiger, Ryan FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:24.1 31:49.6
93 Saxon, Jacob FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:33.3 32:35.5
94 Kelly, Mitchell FR-1 Ursinus 6:37.9 32:58.4
95 Davis, Nolan SR-4 Ursinus 6:43.4 33:25.7