Joppatowne High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.74 | h | Asia Holland | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.14 | h | India Springfield | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.54 | h | Teyvion Curtis | 21st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.74 | h | India Springfield | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.64 | h | Diamond Barmer | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.34 | h | NaTori Blackman | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:06.94 | h SB | Asia Holland | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.56 | SB | Talyah Richardson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:23.87 | SB | Shekinah Thompson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.04 | h | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.65 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:34.24 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:07.11 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-2 | Gabriell Christy | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
51-10 | SB | Emani Washington | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-8 | SB | Emani Washington | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.34 | h | Asaad Brown | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.64 | h | Asaad Brown | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.84 | h SB | Aaron Fullard | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.44 | h SB | Andre Booth | 25th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.74 | h SB | Zyshon Butler | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.44 | h | Tyree Bizzelle | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:00.04 | h SB | Deanthony Creighton | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.04 | h | Omar Zakes | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.52 | Omar Zakes | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:58.00 | SB | Jalen Mcneely | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.84 | h | Tyree Bizzelle | 8th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.84 | h | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.17 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.09 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:26.88 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8 | Asaad Brown | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-4.5 | Deanthony Creighton | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
90-6 | Jeffrey Harmon | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-3 | Jeffrey Harmon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |