Frederick Douglass-PG High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | Malia Watkins | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.72 | Malia Watkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.75 | SB | Maxie Wilson | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.24 | SB | Danyelle Riddick | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.30 | Malia Watkins | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
26.84 | SB | Maxie Wilson | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
27.54 | SB | Knya Smith | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
28.12 | Malia Watkins | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.62 | Malia Watkins | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:02.56 | Sheliece Watkins | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.28 | Yanni Gordon | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.10 | Yanni Gordon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:26.16 | SB | Yanni Gordon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.82 | SB | Sonia Smith | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.93 | Sonia Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.20 | Sonia Smith | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.50 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Sonia Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Ky'Asias Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-0.75 | Maxie Wilson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-11.5 | SB | Ky'Asias Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
141-6 | Seasons Usual | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
73-8 | Jazmyn Robinson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1.5 | Seasons Usual | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-7 | Jazmyn Robinson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-4.5 | SB | Aujanai Gardner | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | Devin Butler | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.12 | SB | Myles McCoy | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.25 | Kollin Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.57 | Kollin Smith | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4.5 | Kollin Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-3.75 | Devin Butler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-6 | Devin Butler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |