Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Hezikiah 10 McDonough 11.62 11.28Q NWI 1
2 Penn, Josh 12 Havre De Grace 11.34 11.50Q NWI 4
3 Jones, Mike 9 Surrattsville 11.51 11.83Q NWI 3
4 Mitchell, Dulano 11 Forestville 11.52 11.84Q NWI 2
5 Robinson, Caleb 10 Perryville 11.71 11.62q NWI 1
6 Stewart, Brendon 10 C.M.I.T. Academy 11.67q NWI 1
7 Tolson, Tyrone 11 Forestville 12.05 11.73q NWI 1
8 Way, Dequan 10 Ches. Science Pt 11.96 11.78q NWI 4
9 Wiley, Noah 12 McDonough 11.84 11.87 NWI 3
10 Hartman, Tyler 12 Havre De Grace 11.94 11.93 NWI 3
11 Fullard, Aaron 10 Joppatowne 11.84 11.95 NWI 2
12 Oliva, Ricardo 11 McDonough 12.04 12.02 NWI 4
13 Mugweh, Sam 12 Patterson Mill 12.21 12.08 NWI 3
13 Harvin, Alex 10 Patterson Mill 12.04 12.08 NWI 2
15 Talbot, Trevor 11 Ches. Science Pt 12.17 12.13 NWI 2
16 Johnson, Jayden 10 Joppatowne 12.04 12.18 NWI 1
17 Klum, Adissa 10 Ches. Science Pt 12.39 NWI 3
18 Monroe, Pierce 11 Patterson Mill 12.24 12.41 NWI 4
19 Simms, Kevin 12 Fairmont Heights 12.30 12.45 NWI 3
20 Mcdonald, Sean 10 Perryville 12.84 12.67 NWI 2
20 holmes, Samuel 10 C.M.I.T. Academy 12.67 NWI 3
22 Schuler, Chris 10 Perryville 12.24 12.68 NWI 4
23 Murray, Chauncey 11 Joppatowne 13.24 12.88 NWI 4
24 Smith, Michael 11 C.M.I.T. Academy 13.16 NWI 4
25 Mergler, Josh 9 Havre De Grace 13.27 13.30 NWI 1
26 McNeil, Carlouis 11 Fairmont Heights 16.50 15.98 NWI 2
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Penn, Josh 12 Havre De Grace 23.35 23.16Q NWI 4
2 Hawkins, Hezikiah 10 McDonough 23.42 23.39Q NWI 3
3 Allen, Tim 11 Fairmont Heights 23.43 23.44Q NWI 2
4 Davis, Jalen 12 Surrattsville 24.61 23.54Q NWI 1
5 Robinson, Caleb 10 Perryville 23.80 23.88q NWI 1
6 Way, Dequan 10 Ches. Science Pt 24.71 23.97q NWI 2
7 Green, Savion 12 Surrattsville 24.14 24.12q NWI 2
8 Mitchell, Dulano 11 Forestville 24.38 24.13q NWI 2
9 Oliva, Ricardo 11 McDonough 24.14 24.14 NWI 1
10 Jones, Mike 9 Surrattsville 24.23 24.16 NWI 3
11 Starkey, Josh 12 Havre De Grace 24.39 24.38 NWI 3
12 Fullard, Aaron 10 Joppatowne 24.44 24.39 NWI 4
13 Buckson, Zach 11 Perryville 24.85 24.41 NWI 4
14 Harvin, Alex 10 Patterson Mill 24.84 24.97 NWI 4
15 owens, Robert 10 C.M.I.T. Academy 25.13 NWI 2
16 Johnson, Olamide 10 Ches. Science Pt 25.51 25.26 NWI 1
17 Klum, Adissa 10 Ches. Science Pt 25.90 25.48 NWI 4
18 Wills, Freddy 10 Havre De Grace 24.57 25.57 NWI 1
19 Butler, Zyshon 9 Joppatowne 25.04 25.77 NWI 2
20 Huddleston, Konnar 11 Bohemia Manor 25.44 25.82 NWI 3
21 Schuler, Chris 10 Perryville 25.64 26.04 NWI 2
22 Chaney, Tyler 12 Patterson Mill 25.84 26.26 NWI 1
23 say, veasna 11 C.M.I.T. Academy 27.13 NWI 3
24 Mekonnen, Yonathan 9 C.M.I.T. Academy 27.94 NWI 4
-- Johnson, Jayden 10 Joppatowne 24.74 FS NWI 3
Event 110 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Reyes, Michale 12 Fairmont Heights 14.48 15.17Q NWI 2
2 Loveless, John 12 Bohemia Manor 17.08 17.43Q NWI 1
3 Ashman, William 11 Havre De Grace 17.20 17.24q NWI 2
4 Montz, Dayvon 10 Perryville 17.99 18.22q NWI 1
5 Bizzelle, Tyree 9 Joppatowne 19.90 19.17q NWI 2
6 Bustamante, Juan 12 Patterson Mill 20.16 19.89q NWI 1
7 Dimauro, Tanner 9 Perryville 20.04 20.50q NWI 2
8 Wilcox, Cooper 9 Perryville 21.64 21.81q NWI 1
-- Day, Jordan 10 Havre De Grace 16.32 FS NWI 1
-- Ismail, Qadir 10 Patterson Mill 18.24 DQ NWI 2
Event 122 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fairmont Heights 1:32.97 1:33.17 2 10
2 Havre De Grace 1:34.80 1:36.09 2 8
3 Bohemia Manor 1:39.14 1:36.86 2 6
4 Patterson Mill 1:40.20 1:39.60 1 5
-- McDonough 1:36.20 DNF 2
-- Perryville 1:42.71 DQ 1
-- Chesapeake Math & I.T. DQ 1
-- Chesapeake Science Point 1:38.26 DQ 2
-- Joppatowne 1:39.00 DQ 2
Event 128 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bohemia Manor 8:28.65 8:29.23 10
2 Fairmont Heights 8:32.00 8:45.81 8
3 Patterson Mill 8:40.04 8:49.29 6
4 Perryville 8:58.64 8:58.47 5
5 Havre De Grace 10:11.28 9:35.40 4
6 Chesapeake Science Point 10:04.62 9:52.07 3
7 Joppatowne 9:38.50 10:01.34 2
Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasgow, Anthony 12 Fairmont Heights 9:55.34 10:01.51 10
2 Franceschina, Grant 10 Bohemia Manor 10:07.57 10:10.57 8
3 Hardy, Logan 12 Patterson Mill 10:44.55 10:37.46 6
4 Salvatore, Matt 12 Perryville 11:04.00 10:38.30 5
5 Longeway, Alex 9 Bohemia Manor 10:35.20 10:43.52 4
6 Brosh, Samuel 10 Patterson Mill 10:50.35 10:51.54 3
7 Ikemoto, Ken 12 Patterson Mill 10:53.73 11:03.33 2
8 Bollen, Luc 10 Bohemia Manor 10:51.74 11:04.76 1
9 Sweigart, Jacob 12 Havre De Grace 10:55.49 11:20.42
10 Negron, Jacobo 11 Perryville 11:23.00 11:26.56
11 Olmsted, Charles 10 McDonough 12:29.51 12:16.23
12 Porter, Eyan 12 Ches. Science Pt 12:32.80
13 Mcneely, Jalen 10 Joppatowne 13:58.00 14:55.27
Event 140 Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Tolson, Tyrone 11 Forestville 22-02.00 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 10
2 Reyes, Michale 12 Fairmont Heights 22-06.00 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 8
3 Mugweh, Sam 12 Patterson Mill 19-02.25 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m 6
4 Kraus, Dalton 12 Patterson Mill 19-01.75 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m 5
5 Rogers, Jordan 11 Havre De Grace 19-02.00 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m 4
6 Mcdonald, Sean 10 Perryville 17-11.75 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m 3
7 Montz, Dayvon 10 Perryville 17-08.25 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m 2
8 Bray, Rashon 10 Havre De Grace 17-04.00 17-05.25 NWI 5.31m 1
9 Simms, Kevin 12 Fairmont Heights 17-07.00 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m
10 Nguyen, Will 11 Patterson Mill 17-02.25 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m
11 Waters, Noah 11 Ches. Science Pt 16-06.00 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
12 white, jalen 11 C.M.I.T. Academy 14-11.75 NWI 4.56m
13 Hill, Brandon 10 Ches. Science Pt 13-01.00 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
14 Ward, Dakota 12 Perryville 14-05.50 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
-- Davis, Jalen 12 Surrattsville 20-01.00 ND NWI
Event 142 Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rinehart, Joe 12 Perryville 38-04.00 39-03.50 11.97m 10
2 Kolawole, Fadehan 12 Joppatowne 36-04.00 37-02.00 11.32m 8
3 Sale, Judeah 12 Havre De Grace 37-00.00 36-08.75 11.19m 6
4 Thompson, Jonathan 10 McDonough 36-05.50 36-05.75 11.11m 5
5 Harmon, Jeffrey 12 Joppatowne 36-06.50 36-01.00 10.99m 4
6 Jones, Andrew 12 McDonough 37-04.00 36-00.00 10.97m 3
7 Miller, Kevin 12 Havre De Grace 35-08.50 35-05.50 10.80m 2
8 Ismail, Qadry 11 Patterson Mill 34-04.00 33-03.75 10.15m 1
9 Druyor, Cameron 12 Patterson Mill 31-10.00 32-07.00 9.93m
10 Sewell, Tyler 12 Perryville 32-04.50 31-11.50 9.74m
11 Smith, Jonathan 12 Bohemia Manor 33-00.00 31-09.00 9.67m
12 Bracken, Kenneth 11 Havre De Grace 30-07.00 31-06.00 9.60m
13 Kuhn, Ben 12 Perryville 32-06.00 31-00.50 9.46m
14 Evans, Phillip 11 Surrattsville 34-04.00 31-00.00 9.44m
15 Lilly, Kevin 12 Bohemia Manor 33-09.00 30-09.00 9.37m
16 Ward, Noah 11 Joppatowne 28-05.00 29-06.25 8.99m
17 McNeil, Carlouis 11 Fairmont Heights 27-08.50 28-02.00 8.58m
Event 144 Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pritchett, Justin 12 Bohemia Manor 6-02.00 5-09.00 1.75m 10
2 Green, Savion 12 Surrattsville 5-10.00 5-09.00 1.75m 8
3 Kraus, Dalton 12 Patterson Mill 5-07.00 1.70m 6
4 Mugweh, Sam 12 Patterson Mill 5-10.00 5-07.00 1.70m 5
5 Okehie, Izuchkwu 12 Havre De Grace 5-04.00 5-05.00 1.65m 4
6 Holley, Avaughn 10 McDonough 5-10.00 5-05.00 1.65m 3
7 Davis, Jalen 12 Surrattsville 5-03.00 1.60m 2
8 Mgboji, Emmanuel 12 Patterson Mill 5-00.00 4-11.00 1.49m 1
-- Wills, Freddy 10 Havre De Grace 5-04.00 NH
-- Hernandez, Alex 10 Perryville 5-04.00 NH
Event 151 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Rakiya 11 Surrattsville 11.91 12.67Q NWI 4
2 Collins, Khaalea 11 Surrattsville 13.07 12.71Q NWI 2
3 Conway, Alysa 11 Perryville 12.84 13.06Q NWI 3
4 Perry, Breanna 10 McDonough 13.14 13.11Q NWI 1
5 Ottley, Alliayah 9 McDonough 13.34 13.50q NWI 2
6 Holland, Asia 10 Joppatowne 13.14 13.55q NWI 1
7 Lamb, Selena 9 Havre De Grace 13.42 13.60q NWI 4
8 Mcdonald, Niani 10 Patterson Mill 13.64 13.78q NWI 2
9 Mgboji, Rejoyce 10 Patterson Mill 13.94 13.79 NWI 1
10 Strong, Jasmyn 10 Perryville 13.64 13.90 NWI 1
11 James, Arlizia 12 Fairmont Heights 13.60 13.97 NWI 4
12 Mcshepard, Elyse 9 Surrattsville 14.30 14.03 NWI 3
13 Jones, Dasha 12 Fairmont Heights 14.99 14.12 NWI 1
14 Ewing, Logan 12 Perryville 14.24 14.25 NWI 2
15 Marut, Britney 10 Bohemia Manor 14.84 14.29 NWI 1
16 Shelton, Alexes 11 Ches. Science Pt 14.63 14.49 NWI 4
17 Tossou, Mendy 11 Fairmont Heights 15.35 14.58 NWI 2
17 Marshburn, Alivia 12 Havre De Grace 14.74 14.58 NWI 2
19 Springfield, India 10 Joppatowne 13.84 14.95 NWI 3
20 Burdette, Katelyn 9 Havre De Grace 14.62 15.01 NWI 3
21 Murray, Sydney 9 Joppatowne 14.34 15.09 NWI 4
-- Mitchell, Khayla 11 Patterson Mill 13.38 FS NWI 3
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Rakiya 11 Surrattsville 25.75 26.28Q NWI 4
2 Conway, Alysa 11 Perryville 26.40 27.22Q NWI 3
3 Phelps, Taysia 11 Surrattsville 27.73 27.36Q NWI 1
4 Perry, Breanna 10 McDonough 26.94 27.39Q NWI 2
5 Ottley, Alliayah 9 McDonough 27.24 27.73q NWI 1
6 Fahey, Ana 9 Ches. Science Pt 27.86 27.98q NWI 2
7 Mitchell, Khayla 11 Patterson Mill 27.94 28.02q NWI 3
8 Lamb, Selena 9 Havre De Grace 28.94 28.15q NWI 1
9 Holland, Asia 10 Joppatowne 28.54 28.27 NWI 3
10 Broughman, Katelyn 11 Perryville 27.95 28.29 NWI 4
11 Latimer, Chyna 11 Patterson Mill 28.48 NWI 2
12 Mcdonald, Niani 10 Patterson Mill 28.64 28.92 NWI 4
12 Strong, Jasmyn 10 Perryville 28.18 28.92 NWI 2
14 James, Arlizia 12 Fairmont Heights 28.72 29.33 NWI 1
15 Curtis, Teyvion 9 Joppatowne 29.51 NWI 4
16 McDaniel, kamiah 10 C.M.I.T. Academy 29.61 NWI 3
17 Mcshepard, Elyse 9 Surrattsville 29.68 29.63 NWI 2
18 Porter, Emmy 10 Ches. Science Pt 30.64 30.52 NWI 4
19 Tossou, Mendy 11 Fairmont Heights 31.45 30.64 NWI 4
20 Barmer, Diamond 9 Joppatowne 30.04 31.05 NWI 1
21 Pedersen, Brianna 9 Havre De Grace 32.57 31.69 NWI 2
22 Burdette, Katelyn 9 Havre De Grace 32.04 33.01 NWI 3
Event 160 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Collins, Khaalea 11 Surrattsville 15.03 15.14Q NWI 2
2 Estep, Autumn 12 Perryville 17.18 17.51Q NWI 1
3 Mccutchen, Kailee 9 Perryville 20.34 19.48q NWI 1
4 Mcgraw, Chloe 9 Perryville 20.24 19.93q NWI 2
5 Barnes, Sia 12 Patterson Mill 19.86 20.00q NWI 2
6 Morton, Madison 10 Patterson Mill 19.14 20.80q NWI 1
7 Belcher, Alicia 9 Havre De Grace 20.84 20.90q NWI 2
8 Day, Alexia 9 Havre De Grace 21.22 21.48q NWI 2
Event 172 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Perryville 1:50.69 1:49.22 10
2 Patterson Mill 1:52.43 1:50.00 8
3 Joppatowne 1:56.85 1:54.69 6
4 Fairmont Heights 1:56.45 1:55.61 5
5 Bohemia Manor 1:58.90 1:57.70 4
6 Chesapeake Science Point 2:01.31 1:58.10 3
Event 178 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson Mill 9:58.87 10:06.72 10
2 Joppatowne 11:07.00 10:53.68 8
3 Bohemia Manor 10:58.00 10:56.13 6
4 Fairmont Heights 11:05.84 11:16.71 5
5 Perryville 11:56.30 11:56.66 4
6 Chesapeake Science Point 13:54.10 13:06.16 3
Event 182 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betz, Ashley 9 Patterson Mill 12:04.17 12:21.84 10
2 Bujak, Jessica 9 Patterson Mill 12:59.44 13:07.33 8
3 Mccarthy, Caroline 11 Patterson Mill 13:10.57 13:16.19 6
4 Mcdonald, Tara 11 Bohemia Manor 13:15.40 13:22.46 5
5 Lutter, Hailey 11 Perryville 15:46.00 15:56.61 4
6 Jeandell, Alexandra 9 Bohemia Manor 14:55.34 15:58.18 3
7 Sadler, Kasey 11 Perryville 16:00.78 16:13.30 2
8 Campbell, Sarah 10 Perryville 16:41.00 16:39.24 1
Event 191 Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Doane, Brooke 11 Perryville 33-02.50 33-08.50 NWI 10.27m 10
2 Conway, Alysa 11 Perryville 33-00.50 33-06.50 NWI 10.22m 8
3 Latimer, Chyna 11 Patterson Mill 33-02.25 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m 6
4 Clarke, Hanna 9 Bohemia Manor 31-02.00 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m 5
5 Kuhn, Ellie 9 Perryville 28-01.00 28-09.50 NWI 8.77m 4
6 Sumpter, Kayla 9 Havre De Grace 27-01.25 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m 3
7 Lyons, Abbigale 12 Havre De Grace 26-01.25 26-05.50 NWI 8.06m 2
Event 193 Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cevis, Jarah 10 Perryville 85-06 92-08 28.24m 10
2 Dodson, Christen 11 Perryville 81-04 89-05 27.25m 8
3 Rivera, Elisa 12 Havre De Grace 85-04 74-07 22.73m 6
4 Permenter, Lauren 11 Bohemia Manor 69-08 74-04 22.65m 5
5 Magee, Joyah 10 McDonough 77-09 70-11 21.61m 4
6 Wilkinson, Madalyn 11 Perryville 80-07 69-07 21.20m 3
7 Finney, Desiree 12 Havre De Grace 62-11 68-03 20.80m 2
8 Pascoe, Emily 10 Patterson Mill 58-09 65-10 20.06m 1
9 Schrader, Courtney 9 Bohemia Manor 65-00 62-03 18.97m
10 Ceesay, Fatima 11 C.M.I.T. Academy 60-07 18.46m
11 Murphy, Madison 11 Bohemia Manor 62-08 53-11 16.43m
12 Porter, Emmy 10 Ches. Science Pt 54-05 42-10 13.05m
13 Siple, Gabrielle 10 Ches. Science Pt 52-11 39-09 12.11m
14 Pedersen, Brianna 9 Havre De Grace 40-04 36-01 10.99m
Event 195 Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly, Paiton 12 Perryville 9-02.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Owens, Natalie 12 Perryville 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Scheppelmann, Erica 12 Perryville 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Brobst, Breanna 10 Bohemia Manor 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 5