Carver Vo-Tech Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.98 | SB | Taikeya Green | 15th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
14.37 | Tekiyah Murchison | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
14.38 | Erin Archer | 24th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.86 | SB | Taikeya Green | 16th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
29.61 | SB | Erin Archer | 20th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
30.40 | Kiyah Slater | 26th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.87 | SB | Tyshawna Truitt | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.07 | SB | Zachiya Gaines | 9th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
20.72 | Zachiya Gaines | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.83 | SB | Zachiya Gaines | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:02.07 | Nyema Roundtree | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.27 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.59 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-4 | SB | Kayla Brundidge | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
17-5 | SB | Andrea Hampton | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.46 | SB | Deandre Serisis | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
24.95 | Deandre Serisis | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
26.73 | SB | Kamarri Davis | 35th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.96 | SB | Deandre Serisis | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
59.40 | SB | Jovon Coles | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1:00.55 | SB | Kamarri Davis | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.90 | SB | Keshawn Watkins | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:33.07 | SB | Kamarri Davis | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.63 | SB | Keshawn Watkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:03.60 | SB | Javon Allen | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |