Hayfield Secondary School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:27.92 | SB | Kara Lewis | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls 1000m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:16.91 | Erica Schipper | 36th | Finals H1 | Girls 1600m Run | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Rabea Pfleger | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump |
Shot Put | |||||
25-7 | Starr Warren | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
25-5.75 | SB | Rabea Pfleger | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.22 | SB | Bryan Sykes | 71st | Prelims H10 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.29 | William Blagogee Jr | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Dash | |
38.86 | SB | Kobe Johnson | 38th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Dash |
42.49 | SB | Aman Makonnen | 96th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Dash |
42.65 | SB | Bryan Sykes | 98th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Dash |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.26 | SB | William Blagogee Jr | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys 500m Dash |
1:13.90 | SB | Collin Murphy | 39th | Finals H1 | Boys 500m Dash |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.97 | Ernie Miranda Zapata | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run | |
3:08.64 | SB | Ethan Herlica | 55th | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run |
3:11.46 | Matthew Wier | 61st | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.38 | SB | Matthew Saltus | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys 3200m Run |
11:03.47 | Craig Schichtel | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys 3200m Run | |
13:08.30 | Cody Wakenight | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys 3200m Run | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.53 | Kobe Johnson | 20th | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
9.58 | SB | Aman Makonnen | 40th | Prelims H8 | Prelims - Boys 55mH |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.17 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x400m Relay | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-3 | SB | Kobe Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump |
17-4 | SB | Aman Makonnen | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump |
16-10 | SB | Bryan Sykes | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-9.5 | SB | Bryan Sykes | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump |
32-3.25 | SB | Aman Makonnen | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Manuel Miranda Zapata | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Pole Vault |