MEAC Indoor Championships 2017

Hyattsville, MD
Timing/Results Half Mile Timing

Bethune-Cookman University Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.61 SB Quamecha Morrison 3rd Prelims H3 Complete Results
7.63 Quamecha Morrison 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
7.64 SB Sade Mccreath-tardiel 4th Prelims H3 Complete Results
7.73 Sade Mccreath-tardiel 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
7.99 Asia Joe 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.65 SB Quamecha Morrison 1st Prelims H6 Complete Results
24.66 Quamecha Morrison 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
25.62 Asia Joe 3rd Prelims H5 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
58.51 Tatyana Hodnett 3rd Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:14.67 SB Tatyana Hodnett 5th Finals H4 Complete Results
2:34.56 SB Bria Mcallister 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
8.45 SB Quamecha Morrison 2nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
8.56 Quamecha Morrison 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
9.58 SB Bria Mcallister 3rd Finals H4 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:58.55 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Distance Medley Relay
12:51.54 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
6-0.5 SB Quamecha Morrison 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
5-3.25 SB Bria Mcallister 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
16-3 Bria Mcallister 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
37-0.25 Bria Mcallister 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
9-10.5 Keyosha Harris 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
49-11.25 SB Catoria Sirmon 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
40-9.75 Tychina Bush 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
29-8.25 SB Bria Mcallister 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Weight Throw
49-0.75 Tychina Bush 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
44-4.75 Catoria Sirmon 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pentathlon
3166 Bria Mcallister 5th X H1 Complete Results
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
6.80 SB Kareem Fair 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
6.80 Kareem Fair 1st Prelims H3 Complete Results
6.83 SB Henrick Bailey 3rd Prelims H2 Complete Results
6.85 Henrick Bailey 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
6.95 SB Jordan Williams 4th Prelims H4 Complete Results
7.08 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
7.41 SB Dominic Harper 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
7.57 SB Tyson Wright 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
7.67 SB Princy Dorsainvil 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
21.91 Kareem Fair 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
21.94 Kareem Fair 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
21.97 Jordan Williams 1st Prelims H6 Complete Results
22.12 Jordan Williams 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
48.86 SB Jonathan Moore 2nd Prelims H6 Complete Results
49.62 Jonathan Moore 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
1:51.51 SB Jonathan Moore 1st Finals H4 Complete Results
1:55.25 SB Christopher Jackson 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
1000 Meter Run
2:47.44 SB Tyson Wright 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:59.76 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3:01.36 SB Dominic Harper 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
3:18.14 SB Princy Dorsainvil 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
3000 Meter Run
8:58.46 Xavier Walton 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
9:01.85 SB Daniel Kiptoo 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
5000 Meter Run
15:23.67 SB Xavier Walton 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
8.25 Malik Lewis 4th Prelims H2 Complete Results
8.28 SB Jordan Williams 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
8.78 Tyson Wright 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
9.06 SB Dominic Harper 3rd Finals H4 Complete Results
9.46 SB Princy Dorsainvil 4th Finals H5 Complete Results
10.60 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Distance Medley Relay
10:49.93 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
6-8 SB Kelton Williams 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
6-6.75 SB Michael Tiller 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
6-4.25 SB Christopher Jackson 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
6-0.75 Terrell Campbell 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-8.5 SB Tyson Wright 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-8.5 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-6 SB Princy Dorsainvil 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-11 SB Dominic Harper 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
22-8.5 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
22-7.25 SB Joel Sampson 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
22-6.25 Demetrius Rooks 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
20-10.5 Tyson Wright 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
19-3.25 SB Princy Dorsainvil 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
18-9.25 SB Dominic Harper 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
52-8.75 Michael Tiller 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
47-10 SB Joel Sampson 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
45-10 Jaquaveon Beachem 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
14-2 SB Dominic Harper 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
12-6.25 SB Princy Dorsainvil 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
9-8 SB Tyson Wright 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
8-8.25 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
43-10.5 Sidney Holston 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-5.75 SB Dominic Harper 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
36-2.25 SB Jaquaveon Beachem 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
31-10.75 SB Tyson Wright 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
30-2.25 SB Princy Dorsainvil 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
Weight Throw
46-8.25 Sidney Holston 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Heptathlon
4335 Tyson Wright 8th X H1 Complete Results
4253 Dominic Harper 10th X H1 Complete Results
4149 Jaquaveon Beachem 12th X H1 Complete Results
3878 Princy Dorsainvil 14th X H1 Complete Results