Smyrna High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.33 | SB | Shaneese LaMons | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
7.40 | Shaneese LaMons | 1st | Prelims H5 | Overall Results | |
7.60 | Saani Edwards | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Overall Results | |
7.60 | Saani Edwards | 3rd | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
7.88 | SB | Juliana Kolakowski | 9th | Prelims H5 | Overall Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.83 | Shaneese LaMons | 1st | Finals H5 | Overall Results | |
27.15 | Madison Keister | 3rd | Finals H5 | Overall Results | |
27.85 | Lexi Moore | 5th | Finals H4 | Overall Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.85 | Madison Keister | 1st | Finals H6 | Overall Results | |
1:05.12 | Lexi Moore | 5th | Finals H5 | Overall Results | |
1:05.69 | SB | Emma Mayew | 6th | Finals H5 | Overall Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.70 | Naomi Bowser | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
2:39.14 | Destinee Ekanem | 4th | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
2:45.81 | Kaelyn Press | 7th | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.71 | Naomi Bowser | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
5:52.27 | SB | Destinee Ekanem | 4th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
6:00.03 | Abby Mace | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:54.31 | Abby Mace | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
12:55.74 | Hannah Walker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.63 | Taimira Ramseur | 1st | Prelims H4 | Overall Results | |
8.77 | Taimira Ramseur | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
8.88 | SB | Sara Miller | 5th | Prelims H4 | Overall Results |
9.20 | SB | Brittany Smith | 4th | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
9.28 | Brittany Smith | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Overall Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.44 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.24 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:12.74 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Taimira Ramseur | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
5-0 | SB | Brittany Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.25 | SB | Taimira Ramseur | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
15-2.5 | Arianna Vass | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
15-1.5 | SB | Juliana Kolakowski | 9th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-2.5 | Brittany Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
32-5.25 | Maddie Steele | 5th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
32-4 | Juliana Kolakowski | 6th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Naomi Bowser | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
7-0 | Juliana Kolakowski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
6-6 | Olyvia Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-7.5 | Myrissa Mcfolling-young | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
31-3 | SB | Aiyana Bullock | 5th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
29-2.5 | Maddie Steele | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.98 | Troy Richardson | 6th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
7.04 | Troy Richardson | 6th | Prelims H3 | Overall Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.97 | SB | Kareem Ekanem | 4th | Finals H6 | Overall Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.20 | Kareem Ekanem | 2nd | Finals H5 | Overall Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.02 | Nick Smith | 3rd | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
2:18.90 | Jamar McCall | 5th | Finals H2 | Overall Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.35 | Tosin Ibironke | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
4:51.45 | SB | Robert Eskridge | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:18.57 | Tosin Ibironke | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
10:35.12 | SB | Robert Eskridge | 5th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.05 | SB | Derrick Brinney | 3rd | Finals H2 | Overall Results |
8.33 | Derrick Brinney | 4th | Prelims H2 | Overall Results | |
8.82 | SB | Abdul Musa | 7th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
8.84 | Abdul Musa | 6th | Prelims H4 | Overall Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.54 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:51.47 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Josh Hutchinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7.5 | Josh Hutchinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-8 | Kareem Ekanem | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
36-8 | Derrick Brinney | 10th | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6 | Nolan Rutherford | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
41-5 | Josh Hutchinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall Results | |
34-7 | Braden Young | 9th | Finals H1 | Overall Results |