Licensed to Stephen Decatur High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Stephen Decatur Outdoor Meet 1 - 3/21/2017
Stephen Decatur High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Mykaelah Wicomico Hig 12.64 12.60 3 8
2 Smith, Ty'Kara Nandua 12.90 13.20 3 6
3 Jones, Destiny Crisfield Hi 13.70 2 4
4 Purvis, Kamryn Snow Hill Hi 14.10 2 1.50
4 Jones, Madison Stephen Deca 13.54 14.10 3 1.50
6 Johnson, Ikera Nandua 14.74 14.30 3
7 Rivera, Kyra Snow Hill Hi 14.18 14.50 3
8 Arpon, Aaliyah Snow Hill Hi 14.60 2
9 Buxbaum, Bridget Stephen Deca 15.00 2
10 Collins, Kayla Crisfield Hi 15.10 2
10 McCargo, Selina Wicomico Hig 15.10 1
12 Singletary, Kima Stephen Deca 15.20 1
12 Lake, Jenaya Crisfield Hi 15.20 2
14 Baines, Shacoria Nandua 15.80 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Ty'Kara Nandua 27.64 28.30 3 8
2 Billings, Claire Stephen Deca 28.40 3 6
3 Stevenson, Brianna Wicomico Hig 28.70 1 4
4 Jones, Madison Stephen Deca 27.72 29.10 3 2
5 Polk, Ro'gela Wicomico Hig 29.12 31.10 3 1
6 Purvis, Kamryn Snow Hill Hi 31.30 2
7 Arpon, Aaliyah Snow Hill Hi 34.24 31.50 3
8 Lake, Jenaya Crisfield Hi 32.00 2
9 Wells, Sheridan Nandua 32.30 2
10 Rivera, Kyra Snow Hill Hi 32.40 1
11 Collins, Kayla Crisfield Hi 33.70 2
12 Mears, Virginia Crisfield Hi 32.76 34.10 3
13 Singletary, Kima Stephen Deca 35.00 2
14 Wright, Ebryzha Wicomico Hig 35.80 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Billings, Claire Stephen Deca 1:06.60 1:02.90 3 8
2 Dixon, Leslie Snow Hill Hi 1:02.58 1:04.30 3 6
3 Berrie, Caela Stephen Deca 1:10.00 1 4
4 Covington, Rylee Snow Hill Hi 1:13.00 3 2
5 Wallace, Tyneshia Wicomico Hig 1:13.80 1 0.50
5 Grimm, Layla Snow Hill Hi 1:13.80 2 0.50
7 Wiggins, Lyzhane Nandua 1:10.91 1:16.60 3
8 Hernandez, Jennifer Stephen Deca 1:21.10 2
9 Diaz, Alajia Nandua 1:26.70 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill Hi 2:28.70 2:36.70 8
2 Krasner, Dori Stephen Deca 2:55.00 2:48.30 6
3 Taylor, Angelique Nandua 3:27.00 2:55.20 4
4 McCabe, Marley Snow Hill Hi 2:56.00 2
5 Gardner, Caroline Stephen Deca 2:57.30 1
6 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 2:48.26 3:06.00
7 Sites, Delaney Stephen Deca 3:14.80
8 Watson, Kelsey Wicomico Hig 3:24.60
9 Mamahit, Sarah Nandua 3:36.30 3:47.10
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill Hi 5:35.40 5:52.30 8
2 Krasner, Dori Stephen Deca 6:13.30 6
3 McCabe, Marley Snow Hill Hi 6:42.00 6:25.60 4
4 Dunham, Peyton Stephen Deca 6:09.89 6:35.70 2
5 Taylor, Angelique Nandua 7:52.00 6:43.80 1
6 Watson, Kelsey Wicomico Hig 7:15.50
7 Wade, Reyanna Nandua 7:37.90
8 Lionberger, Lindsey Snow Hill Hi 7:37.73 7:53.70
9 Parks, McKaley Nandua 7:02.09 8:11.40
10 Hunt, Emily Nandua x8:23.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 13:52.00 13:41.80 8
2 Dunham, Peyton Stephen Deca 13:38.02 14:13.40 6
3 Knepp, Maya Stephen Deca 14:32.50 4
4 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill Hi 14:47.88 16:15.70 2
5 Saunders, Sadye Nandua 16:29.80 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fuller, Mykara Crisfield Hi 18.36 18.40 2 8
2 Carpenter, Kate Stephen Deca 19.94 19.00 2 6
3 Stevenson, Elona Nandua 19.88 19.10 2 4
4 Harper, Drew Snow Hill Hi 20.54 20.40 2 2
5 Tellez, Virdiana Crisfield Hi 21.20 1 1
6 Fitch, T'Nae Snow Hill Hi 22.60 1
7 Pereyra, Marysol Snow Hill Hi 23.40 2
8 Marshall, Katherine Stephen Deca 24.10 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Kate Stephen Deca 54.54 53.20 4 8
2 Fuller, Mykara Crisfield Hi 55.36 54.00 4 6
3 Jones, Destiny Crisfield Hi 55.67 54.30 4 4
4 Harper, Drew Snow Hill Hi 57.94 57.70 4 2
5 Fitch, T'Nae Snow Hill Hi 59.00 1 1
6 Marshall, Katherine Stephen Deca 1:02.90 2
7 Pereyra, Marysol Snow Hill Hi 1:04.40 2
8 Tellez, Virdiana Crisfield Hi 1:06.46 1:06.40 3
9 Parks, McKaley Nandua 1:11.30 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wicomico High School 'A' 54.00 8
1) Jones, Mykaelah 2) Maddox, Nadiya
3) Stevenson, Brianna 4) White, Madelynne
2 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 55.40 6
1) Billings, Claire 2) Jones, Madison
3) Wharton, Jessica 4) Williams, Bethany
3 Snow Hill High School 'A' 57.70 4
1) Rivera, Kyra 2) Fitch, T'Nae
3) Arpon, Aaliyah 4) Purvis, Kamryn
4 Stephen Decatur High School 'B' x1:05.80
1) Bowen, Montajha 2) Brittingham, Chalea
3) Purnell, Neah 4) Waters, Bruklyn
-- Nandua 'A' DQ out of exchange zone
1) Johnson, Ikera 2) Smith, Ty'Kara
3) Stevenson, Elona 4) Taylor, Angelique
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wicomico High School 'A' 1:56.00 8
1) Jones, Mykaelah 2) Maddox, Nadiya
3) Stevenson, Brianna 4) Wongus, Tyaishia
2 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 2:02.10 6
1) Carpenter, Kate 2) Jones, Madison
3) Wharton, Jessica 4) Singletary, Kima
3 Snow Hill High School 'A' 2:03.00 4
1) Fitch, T'Nae 2) Watkins, Tierra
3) Rivera, Kyra 4) Arpon, Aaliyah
4 Nandua 'A' 2:09.50 2
1) Baines, Shacoria 2) Johnson, Ikera
3) Miles, Zairia 4) Stevenson, Elona
5 Stephen Decatur High School 'B' x2:25.40
1) Boger, Sydney 2) Cohen, Sivan
3) Fischer, Tara 4) Purnell, Mae
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 4:50.80 8
1) Billings, Claire 2) Dunham, Peyton
3) Krasner, Dori 4) Wharton, Jessica
2 Snow Hill High School 'A' 4:52.20 6
1) McAllister, Emily 2) Grimm, Layla
3) Harper, Drew 4) McCabe, Marley
3 Nandua 'A' 5:12.20 4
1) Johnson, Ikera 2) Smith, Ty'Kara
3) Wade, Reyanna 4) Wiggins, Lyzhane
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 11:00.60 8
1) McCabe, Marley 2) Grimm, Layla
3) Covington, Rylee 4) Dixon, Leslie
2 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 11:54.80 6
1) Dunham, Peyton 2) Gardner, Caroline
3) Knepp, Maya 4) Krasner, Dori
3 Nandua 'A' 13:37.60 4
1) Hunt, Emily 2) Mamahit, Sarah
3) Parks, McKaley 4) Wade, Reyanna
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Bethany Stephen Deca 4-08.00 4-08.00 8
2 Simpson, Gracie Crisfield Hi 4-06.00 6
3 Buxbaum, Bridget Stephen Deca 4-04.00 3
3 Wells, Sheridan Nandua 4-04.00 3
5 Berrie, Caela Stephen Deca J4-04.00 1
6 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 4-02.00 J4-04.00
7 Pickerell, Breelynn Crisfield Hi J4-04.00
8 White, Madelynne Wicomico Hig 4-02.00
-- Watkins, Tierra Snow Hill Hi NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Watson, Kelsey Wicomico Hig NH
-- Dennis, Noelle Stephen Deca NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wharton, Jessica Stephen Deca 15-04.75 15-00.00 8
2 Wise, Khalin Stephen Deca 13-03.00 13-04.50 6
3 Covington, Rylee Snow Hill Hi 12-10.50 4
4 Simpson, Gracie Crisfield Hi 12-10.00 2
5 Watkins, Tierra Snow Hill Hi 12-09.25 1
6 Stevenson, Elona Nandua 13-07.50 12-07.25
7 Wells, Sheridan Nandua 12-03.75
8 Bowen, Montajha Stephen Deca 11-09.50 12-01.50
9 Toppin, T'Keya Nandua 12-09.75 11-10.50
10 Wade, Reyanna Nandua x11-06.75
11 Maddox, Jasmine Snow Hill Hi 11-04.50 11-05.50
12 Diaz, Alajia Nandua 10-01.50 x11-04.00
13 Pickerell, Breelynn Crisfield Hi 10-04.00
-- Williams, Bethany Stephen Deca 15-09.75 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Mykaelah Wicomico Hig 34-00.00 32-11.00 8
2 Williams, Bethany Stephen Deca 33-04.50 32-00.00 6
3 Wise, Khalin Stephen Deca 28-10.00 27-08.75 4
4 Toppin, T'Keya Nandua 27-08.00 27-02.50 2
5 Wiggins, Lyzhane Nandua 25-08.00 25-06.50 1
6 Maddox, Jasmine Snow Hill Hi 24-06.75 24-09.25
7 Bowen, Montajha Stephen Deca 23-01.00
8 Miles, Zairia Nandua 20-09.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasell, Imani Snow Hill Hi 29-11.50 29-07.00 8
2 Wise, Khalin Stephen Deca 26-00.25 6
3 Culver, Samantha Snow Hill Hi 24-08.00 4
4 Riley, JyKira Nandua 28-00.00 23-07.50 2
5 Locklear, Jada Nandua 21-10.50 1
6 Hayes, Lilandra Wicomico Hig 21-00.50
7 Baines, Shacoria Nandua 20-02.50
8 Hancock, Bridget Crisfield Hi 17-03.50
8 Brady, Camryn Snow Hill Hi 17-03.50
10 Moore, Vermelle Stephen Deca 17-00.50
11 Justis, Darbee Nandua x13-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toppin, T'Keya Nandua 77-01 78-10 8
2 Hasell, Imani Snow Hill Hi 98-09 70-10 6
3 Wallace, Tyneshia Wicomico Hig 60-04 4
4 Collins, Kayla Crisfield Hi 59-10 2
5 Hayes, Lilandra Wicomico Hig 59-00 1
6 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill Hi 58-09
7 Locklear, Jada Nandua 57-10
8 Culver, Samantha Snow Hill Hi 56-09
9 Brady, Camryn Snow Hill Hi x32-08
10 Justis, Darbee Nandua 29-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 11.34 11.30 3 8
2 Woodland, Tah'jeem Stephen Deca 11.40 3 6
3 Purnell, Avonte Stephen Deca 12.14 11.70 3 4
4 Williams, Torre Wicomico Hig 11.80 2 2
5 Smith, Jaylen Nandua 12.12 12.00 3 0.50
5 Barr, Tayon Wicomico Hig 12.00 2 0.50
7 Johnson, Rufus Snow Hill Hi 12.10 1
8 Forbes, Chris Crisfield Hi 12.54 12.20 3
9 Summerville, Tremere Nandua 12.30 1
9 Moore, Montrel Stephen Deca 12.22 12.30 3
11 Davis, Jaden Nandua 12.40 2
11 Anderson, Cy'yan Snow Hill Hi 12.40 1
13 Patterson, Neil Wicomico Hig 12.70 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodland, Tah'jeem Stephen Deca 23.40 2 8
2 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 23.15 23.50 3 6
3 Johnson, Rufus Snow Hill Hi 23.90 1 4
4 Mitchell, Caleb Wicomico Hig 26.54 25.00 3 2
5 Moore, Montrel Stephen Deca 24.89 25.20 3 1
6 Meza-Shockley, Julian Snow Hill Hi 25.70 2
7 Harmon, Derek Crisfield Hi 24.53 25.80 3
8 Davis, Jaden Nandua 26.54 26.00 3
9 Reagan, Kelly Nandua 26.20 1
9 Summerville, Tremere Nandua 26.20 2
11 Brice, Marcus Wicomico Hig 26.40 1
12 Maddox, Malik Crisfield Hi 27.00 2
13 Bernal, Tyler Stephen Deca 28.10 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodland, Tah'jeem Stephen Deca 50.70 3 8
2 Moore, Latrell Wicomico Hig 52.78 53.60 3 6
3 Casto, Ryan Snow Hill Hi 52.45 54.10 3 4
4 Juran, Dominic Nandua 56.20 1 2
5 Fischer, Chad Stephen Deca 56.30 2 1
6 Davis, Jaden Nandua 57.44 57.40 3
7 Dixon, DeAngelo Snow Hill Hi 59.37 1:01.80 3
8 Johnson, Gary Wicomico Hig 1:02.40 1
9 Smith, Jaylen Nandua 59.59 1:04.00 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Cameron Stephen Deca 2:12.70 8
2 Bolster, Orion Nandua 2:13.10 6
3 Echols, Carl Stephen Deca 2:33.20 2:30.80 4
4 Casto, Ethan Snow Hill Hi 2:33.60 2
5 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 2:29.84 2:34.30 1
6 Killian, Dennis Wicomico Hig 2:36.40
7 Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi 2:37.20
8 Juarez, Brandon Stephen Deca 2:38.10
9 Johnson, Gary Wicomico Hig 2:39.30
10 Warf, Dakota Nandua 2:45.90
11 Sample, Schyler Wicomico Hig 2:46.10
12 Willett, Justin Nandua 2:53.30
13 Bizzarri, Jacob Wicomico Hig x2:55.40
14 Zehnter, Daniel Stephen Deca x3:35.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolster, Orion Nandua 5:00.03 4:59.60 8
2 James, Cameron Stephen Deca 5:02.31 5:01.10 6
3 Clark, Braxton Wicomico Hig 5:15.40 5:01.20 4
4 Gould, Keegan Snow Hill Hi 5:10.48 5:20.00 2
5 Hernandez, Javier Stephen Deca 5:14.10 5:30.20 1
6 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 5:49.22 5:43.40
7 Killian, Dennis Wicomico Hig 5:47.20
8 Atkins, Ethan Crisfield Hi 5:53.80
9 McClendon, Carter Stephen Deca 5:54.80
10 Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi 6:05.00
11 Baiju, Goutham Nandua 6:08.70
12 Condon, Luke Snow Hill Hi x6:16.00
13 Cossitt, Haden Nandua 6:27.50 6:16.80
14 Wise, William Snow Hill Hi 6:07.00 x6:17.90
15 Warf, Dakota Nandua x6:19.90
16 Bizzarri, Jacob Wicomico Hig 6:35.50
17 Willett, Justin Nandua x6:36.10
18 Lewis, Owen Nandua x6:36.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Braxton Wicomico Hig 11:16.14 10:59.80 8
2 Hernandez, Javier Stephen Deca 11:00.50 11:44.70 6
3 Harris, Cody Crisfield Hi 12:05.50 4
4 Gould, Keegan Snow Hill Hi 11:54.77 12:14.50 2
5 Spencer, Van Crisfield Hi 11:56.23 12:35.30 1
6 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 13:05.77 13:41.20
7 Condon, Luke Snow Hill Hi 14:10.20
8 Wise, William Snow Hill Hi x14:32.50
9 Baiju, Goutham Nandua 14:33.00
10 Cossitt, Haden Nandua 13:38.09 15:21.10
11 Lewis, Owen Nandua 16:21.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wallace, Robert Wicomico Hig 21.64 17.00 1 8
2 Hill, Shawn Crisfield Hi 18.08 17.30 2 6
3 Forbes, Chris Crisfield Hi 18.02 18.00 2 4
4 Harmon, Derek Crisfield Hi 20.02 18.20 2 2
5 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 18.69 19.20 2 0.50
5 Stratton, Edward Nandua 19.20 1 0.50
7 Stevens, Armontey Nandua 19.70 1
8 Brittingham, Zachary Snow Hill Hi 20.40 20.40 2
9 White, Aaron Snow Hill Hi 22.40 1
10 Rakowski, Sam Stephen Deca 22.50 1
-- Andrews, Andre Stephen Deca DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wallace, Robert Wicomico Hig 43.30 42.80 4 8
2 Moore, Latrell Wicomico Hig 43.76 43.20 4 6
3 Forbes, Chris Crisfield Hi 44.23 44.00 4 4
4 Hill, Shawn Crisfield Hi 49.00 46.20 3 2
5 Brittingham, Zachary Snow Hill Hi 46.26 46.80 3 1
6 Harmon, Derek Crisfield Hi 45.27 47.30 4
7 Dennis, Orlando Snow Hill Hi 47.50 2
8 Stevens, Armontey Nandua 49.30 2
9 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 48.19 49.70 3
-- Rakowski, Sam Stephen Deca DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 48.50 8
1) Johnson, TaJohn 2) Meza-Shockley, Julian
3) Dixon, DeAngelo 4) Anderson, Cy'yan
2 Nandua 'A' 49.50 6
1) Davis, Jaden 2) Gaskins, Tashawn
3) Juran, Dominic 4) Reagan, Kelly
3 Stephen Decatur High School 'B' x58.20
1) Albino, Jessie 2) Bradford, Nathaniel
3) Carpenter, Joe 4) Riccio, Nicholas
-- Stephen Decatur High School 'A' DNF
1) Fischer, Chad 2) Moore, Montrel
3) Purnell, Avonte 4) Woodland, Tah'jeem
-- Wicomico High School 'A' DQ out of exchange zone
1) Barr, Tayon 2) Goslee, Joshua
3) Tuis, Steve 4) Williams, Torre
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wicomico High School 'A' 1:40.20 8
1) Goslee, Joshua 2) Tuis, Steve
3) Williams, Torre 4) Wallace, Robert
2 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 1:40.50 6
1) Davy, Wyatt 2) Moore, Montrel
3) Purnell, Avonte 4) Thompson, William
3 Wicomico High School 'B' x1:40.90
1) Brice, Marcus 2) Patterson, Neil
3) Wallace, Xavier 4) Mitchell, Caleb
-- Snow Hill High School 'A' DQ
1) Johnson, TaJohn 2) Wilson, Mckah
3) Meza-Shockley, Julian 4) Anderson, Cy'yan
-- Stephen Decatur High School 'B' DQ
1) Aguilar, Bryan 2) Fields, Thanupetch
3) Herr, Garrett 4) Thompson, Zachary
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wicomico High School 'A' 3:43.50 8
1) Moore, Latrell 2) Patterson, Jason
3) Wallace, Robert 4) Wallace, Xavier
2 Snow Hill High School 'A' 3:56.20 6
1) Dennis, Orlando 2) Brittingham, Zachary
3) Wamley, Zion 4) Casto, Ethan
3 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 3:58.00 4
1) Davy, Wyatt 2) Fischer, Chad
3) Thompson, William 4) White, Zack
4 Nandua 'A' 4:22.80 2
1) Davis, Jaden 2) Gaskins, Tashawn
3) Gunter, William 4) Harmon, AhkTavius
5 Stephen Decatur High School 'B' x4:52.40
1) Johnstone, Jayden 2) Kerns, Michael
3) Rakowski, Sam 4) Yeung, Ken
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 9:12.80 8
1) Brittingham, Zachary 2) Wamley, Zion
3) Casto, Ethan 4) Gould, Keegan
2 Crisfield High School 'A' 9:28.40 6
1) Atkins, Adam 2) Atkins, Ethan
3) Cano, Enrique 4) Harris, Cody
3 Nandua 'A' 9:35.10 4
1) Bolster, Orion 2) Cossitt, Haden
3) Juran, Dominic 4) Lewis, Owen
4 Stephen Decatur High School 'A' 9:46.20 2
1) Hernandez, Javier 2) James, Cameron
3) Massey, Jared 4) Reimer, Jack
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
2 Stratton, Edward Nandua 5-06.00 6
3 Hill, Shawn Crisfield Hi 5-04.00 5-02.00 3
3 Davy, Wyatt Stephen Deca 5-02.00 5-02.00 3
5 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi J5-02.00 1
6 Massey, Jared Stephen Deca 5-00.00
7 Harmon, Derek Crisfield Hi 5-04.00 J5-00.00
7 Atkins, Adam Crisfield Hi J5-00.00
7 Summerville, Tremere Nandua J5-00.00
10 Patterson, Jason Wicomico Hig J5-00.00
10 Carbaugh, Spencer Stephen Deca J5-00.00
-- Wallace, Xavier Wicomico Hig NH
-- Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goslee, Joshua Wicomico Hig 9-00.00 11-00.00 8
2 Davy, Wyatt Stephen Deca 9-00.00 6
3 Echols, Carl Stephen Deca 7-06.00 4
4 Bahlman, Jack Stephen Deca 7-00.00 2
5 Santana, Jonathan Stephen Deca xJ7-00.00
-- Poist, Richard Stephen Deca NH
-- Reid, Patrick Stephen Deca NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 21-01.00 21-01.50 8
2 Purnell, Avonte Stephen Deca 18-04.00 18-04.00 6
3 Forbes, Chris Crisfield Hi 18-03.50 4
4 Patterson, Jason Wicomico Hig 18-03.00 2
5 McCarter, Raekwon Wicomico Hig 16-11.50 18-01.50 1
6 Casto, Ryan Snow Hill Hi 17-07.00 17-07.00
7 Stratton, Edward Nandua 16-04.50
8 Massey, Jared Stephen Deca 15-09.50 16-02.25
9 Carbaugh, Spencer Stephen Deca 15-10.50
10 Atkins, Adam Crisfield Hi 15-03.00
11 Gaskins, Tashawn Nandua 15-00.50
12 Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi 14-09.50
13 Bailey, Jay Nandua 14-08.00
14 Summerville, Tremere Nandua x14-02.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Massey, Jared Stephen Deca 36-02.75 39-10.00 8
2 McCarter, Raekwon Wicomico Hig 38-09.00 36-03.50 6
3 Patterson, Neil Wicomico Hig 35-10.50 4
4 Goslee, Joshua Wicomico Hig 33-06.50 35-05.25 2
5 Patterson, Jason Wicomico Hig x32-05.00
6 White, Aaron Snow Hill Hi 32-03.50 1
7 Carbaugh, Spencer Stephen Deca 31-06.00
8 Meza-Shockley, Julian Snow Hill Hi 24-05.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Payne, Gavin Stephen Deca 35-03.00 36-06.00 8
2 Custis, Tevin Nandua 36-00.50 6
3 Voyles, Kevin Stephen Deca 36-00.00 4
4 Sabatino, Isaiah Nandua 33-09.00 35-06.00 2
5 McEntaffer, Hunter Snow Hill Hi 32-01.00 35-05.00 1
6 Butler, Octaveon Nandua 35-04.00
7 Randall, Mikail Stephen Deca 34-01.00
8 Somers, Brandon Snow Hill Hi 28-10.00 34-00.00
9 Whittington, Joshua Wicomico Hig 36-11.00 33-11.00
10 Miller, Patrick Stephen Deca 33-04.50 x33-00.00
11 Johnson, TaJohn Snow Hill Hi 32-10.00
12 Bontempo, Eric Stephen Deca x32-03.00
12 Sterling, Shakir Crisfield Hi 26-11.00 32-03.00
12 Baines, Damani Nandua 30-09.00 x32-03.00
15 Maddox, Malik Crisfield Hi 31-11.50
16 Lamb, Tyler Wicomico Hig 31-05.00
17 Giddens, Jaylen Nandua x31-00.50
18 Cook, Tyler Stephen Deca 24-09.00 x28-00.00
19 Lawson, Malik Stephen Deca x27-11.00
20 Liberto, John Stephen Deca x27-08.50
20 Lucas, Malakhi Stephen Deca x27-08.50
22 Tingle, Dylan Snow Hill Hi x27-05.50
23 Davis, Tyler Wicomico Hig 26-06.00
24 Tello-Teles, Luis Wicomico Hig x26-02.50
25 Beachley, Chasyn Stephen Deca 23-02.00 x25-05.00
26 Simon, Craig Wicomico Hig x25-00.00
27 Bailey, Jay Nandua x24-04.00
28 Sterling, Kai Crisfield Hi 22-08.00
29 Nay, Mark Wicomico Hig x22-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Custis, Tevin Nandua 115-00 8
2 Payne, Gavin Stephen Deca 106-05 104-08 6
3 Miller, Patrick Stephen Deca 90-05 89-07 4
4 Somers, Brandon Snow Hill Hi 97-10 89-01 2
5 McEntaffer, Hunter Snow Hill Hi 87-03.50 88-03 1
6 Giddens, Jaylen Nandua 83-06
7 Whittington, Joshua Wicomico Hig 77-06 78-02
8 Baines, Damani Nandua 77-06
9 Sterling, Shakir Crisfield Hi 68-04 76-06
10 Sabatino, Isaiah Nandua 90-00 x75-08
11 Bontempo, Eric Stephen Deca 75-07
12 Butler, Octaveon Nandua x73-09
13 Randall, Mikail Stephen Deca x73-05
14 Voyles, Kevin Stephen Deca x73-00
15 Davis, Tyler Wicomico Hig 70-07
16 Tello-Teles, Luis Wicomico Hig 65-08
17 Beachley, Chasyn Stephen Deca 53-00 x64-03
18 Maddox, Malik Crisfield Hi 64-02
19 Lamb, Tyler Wicomico Hig x62-11
20 Johnson, TaJohn Snow Hill Hi 59-11
21 Bolster, Orion Nandua x56-11
22 Cook, Tyler Stephen Deca 60-02 x55-09
23 Simon, Craig Wicomico Hig x53-11
24 Caple, Jacob Stephen Deca x51-05
25 Sterling, Kai Crisfield Hi 50-05
26 Nay, Mark Wicomico Hig x48-08
27 Lawson, Malik Stephen Deca x47-06
28 Tingle, Dylan Snow Hill Hi x45-06
-- Kaminski, Steven Stephen Deca 104-00 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stephen Decatur High Schoo 128.50 2) Snow Hill High School 92
3) Nandua 51 4) Wicomico High School 42.50
5) Crisfield High School 33
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stephen Decatur High Schoo 116 2) Wicomico High School 83.50
3) Snow Hill High School 74.50 4) Nandua 51
5) Crisfield High School 36