New Town High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | h | Janiya Valentine | 1st | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
13.24 | h SB | Myanna Lewis | 3rd | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
13.54 | h | Arielle Sharp | 5th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
14.44 | h SB | Cierra Davis | 4th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
14.94 | h | Zorah Powell | 7th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
15.24 | h SB | Morgan Murray | 10th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.04 | h | Janiya Valentine | 1st | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
27.54 | h | Trennedy Bivens | 3rd | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
31.94 | h | Cierra Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
32.34 | h | Raegan Satterwhite | 9th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
32.74 | h SB | Morgan Murray | 10th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
34.14 | h | Zorah Powell | 11th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.34 | h | Kaliya Jackson | 3rd | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
1:07.34 | h | Tae Yell Mitchell | 3rd | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
1:10.94 | h | Asiya Freeman | 5th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.14 | h | Oluwatoni Akinmusere | 2nd | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
59.14 | h | Kennedy Hamilton | 3rd | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.30 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:15.30 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.24 | h | Jordan Cofield | 1st | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
12.24 | h | Deshawn Wilson | 4th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
12.34 | h | Dajuan Knight | 6th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
12.54 | h | Tyrell Jones | 8th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.34 | h | Jordan Cofield | 1st | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
24.54 | h | Lee Pendleton | 6th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
24.74 | h | Deshawn Wilson | 7th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.34 | h SB | Tyrell Miles | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
56.34 | h SB | Londen Brown | 6th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
57.14 | h SB | Tiyon Sutton | 8th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
57.24 | h | Riane Harris | 9th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.40 | SB | Jordan Sampson | 8th | Finals H2 | RESULTS |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.24 | h SB | Kristopher Charles | 3rd | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.94 | h | Connor Respass | 4th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
1:00.74 | h SB | Lance Ballersteros | 5th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.94 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.20 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:08.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Andre Stuckey | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6 | Garston Banks | 2nd | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
17-6 | Noah Louis | 2nd | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
17-4 | Tyrell Jones | 4th | Finals H2 | RESULTS | |
14-7 | Connor Respass | 5th | Finals H2 | RESULTS | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-1 | Elijah Henderson | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5 | Douglas Montgomery | 1st | Finals H1 | RESULTS | |
24-8.5 | SB | Japhet Chukwuma | 5th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |
24-4 | Walter Ransome | 6th | Finals H1 | RESULTS |