Thomas S. Wootton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | Ana Scherf | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.54 | Erin Chelf | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:29.62 | Jessica Trzeciak | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.67 | SB | Jessica Trzeciak | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:28.79 | SB | Erin Chelf | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:44.36 | Adna Trakic | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.42 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:04.25 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Iman Idrissa | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Miranda Wright | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-8.5 | Dimagi Kottage | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
71-4 | Haoxuan Wang | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-11 | Mary Quackenbush | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | Keith Cartwright | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.40 | Shayne Brooks | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.18 | Mitchell Fanger | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.07 | John Riker | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:38.59 | Amir Van Gieson | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.17 | Matthew Klein | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.07 | Ambrose Devine | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.75 | Ambrose Devine | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41.39 | Shayne Brooks | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.67 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:15.07 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0.75 | Keith Cartwright | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-4.25 | Blake Behrens | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
78-11 | Justin Nguyen | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-1 | SB | Justin Nguyen | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |