Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.94 | h SB | Nanita Moore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.74 | h SB | Lavender Daniels | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.74 | h | Yasmin Page | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.04 | h | Daryell Miles | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
52.24 | h SB | Ja'maya Carr | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.54 | h | Yasmin Page | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
2:00.86 | SB | Kaliyah Bailey | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:58.72 | SB | Kaliyah Bailey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.44 | h | Nanita Moore | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.94 | h | Alysia Stewart | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-4 | SB | Taylor Smithson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.64 | h SB | Alphonso Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.74 | h SB | Damon Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.94 | h SB | Andre Brandon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.14 | h | Niko Moore | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.14 | h SB | Almighty Wiliamson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.14 | h SB | Raekwon Walker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43.34 | h SB | Alphonso Graham | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:17.16 | Keshawn Greene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:20.44 | SB | Emmanuel Frank | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:26.12 | Markese Homes | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.58 | Keshawn Greene | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:19.11 | SB | Markese Homes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:31.93 | Micah Hall | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.18 | SB | Micah Hall | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:28.50 | SB | Ishmael Gabriel | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:45.53 | Kenneth Jessup | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:38.94 | SB | Jarrell Clayton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:58.84 | SB | Darin Ragin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:22.12 | Kenneth Jessup | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.44 | h | Almighty Wiliamson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.24 | h | Raekwon Walker | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.24 | h | Andre Brandon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.74 | h SB | Reuben King | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.00 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-5 | SB | Antonio Woodrum | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-0 | Jeremiah Taylor | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-2.5 | Michael Harris | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |