Westlake High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.47 | Olivia Garner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.61 | Olivia Garner | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.79 | Janiya Greenfield | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.05 | Amarhi Queen-Jones | 21st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
42.45 | Le'Anna Thomas | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
43.89 | SB | Janiya Greenfield | 7th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
44.09 | Olivia Garner | 10th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:26.73 | Jordan Davis | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:30.12 | SB | Aryeh Davis | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:07.68 | SB | Victoria D'Haiti | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:16.39 | SB | Amarhi Kirby | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.15 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.09 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-2 | SB | Jordan Bellamy | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-11 | Leasia Parker | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-11.5 | Nadjia Haskins | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-0 | Victoria D'Haiti | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.66 | Andre Jackson | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
6.70 | Andre Jackson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.79 | Kamari Walker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.80 | Kamari Walker | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
6.95 | Anthony Butler | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.32 | Andre Jackson | 7th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
37.53 | Kamari Walker | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.55 | SB | Jay Hall | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:13.04 | Artez Jones | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:13.81 | SB | Thomas Rahill | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.35 | Jay Hall | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4:51.03 | Thomas Rahill | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:51.25 | Jay Hall | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:53.01 | Jett Hall | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12:24.46 | Charlie Ucles | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.17 | Duane Kizer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.22 | Duane Kizer | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:20.67 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Caleb Caine | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3.5 | Ratez McLaurin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-8 | SB | Carlos Eldridge | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-6 | Ratez McLaurin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-5.5 | SB | Carlos Eldridge | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-2 | SB | Israel Williams | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-2 | De'andre Davis | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |