Licensed to Chesapeake High School - MD
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 01:13 PM
4A EastRegion Meet - 5/17/2018 to 5/19/2018
MPSSAA State Championships
North County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Severna Park 9:34.37 9:30.10 10
2 Leonardtown 9:36.79 9:39.80 8
3 South River 9:28.51 9:40.10 6
4 Broadneck 10:23.59 9:40.20 5
5 Arundel 10:09.36 9:57.20 4
6 Old Mill 11:13.82 11:24.60 3
7 North Point 11:06.17 11:31.70 2
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Severna Park 7:55.30 8:01.65 10
2 South River 7:52.64 8:06.08 8
3 North Point 8:16.37 8:09.11 6
4 Broadneck 8:21.80 8:11.34 5
5 Arundel 8:16.81 8:18.36 4
6 Annapolis 8:29.49 8:42.50 3
7 North County 8:56.89 8:52.45 2
8 Leonardtown 8:55.60 8:53.90 1
9 Old Mill 8:58.72 8:58.63
10 Meade 8:52.49 9:02.44
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carmen Henderson 11 North Point 12.14 12.48Q 4
2 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 12.54 12.82Q 3
3 Malea Sharps 10 Old Mill 12.80 12.86Q 1
4 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 12.67 12.88Q 2
5 Jesse Thompson 12 Annapolis 12.86 12.88q 1
6 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 12.97 13.00q 2
7 Briel Owens 10 Meade 13.17 13.04q 3
8 Mya Rolinson 9 Old Mill 13.21 13.18q 1
9 Caila Coates 11 North Point 13.04 13.19q 3
10 Kyla Hall 12 Arundel 13.14 13.32q 4
11 Janice Chukwu 9 Severna Park 13.23 13.53q 2
12 Alexus Shaw 12 Glen Burnie 13.34 13.57q 4
13 Hannah Drilling 12 Severna Park 13.18 13.63q 2
14 Rachel Dixon 12 Arundel 13.83 13.64q 1
15 Riley Ferguson 10 Leonardtown 13.34 13.76q 4
16 Aileen Rivera 12 Old Mill 13.39 13.79q 3
17 Yolanda Carter 9 Annapolis 13.06 13.79 4
18 Brenna Levin 9 Broadneck 14.25 13.93 3
19 Ja'maeca Stanton 11 Meade 13.20 14.00 1
20 Emily York 12 Broadneck 13.41 14.01 2
21 Megan St. Laurent 10 Leonardtown 14.13 2
22 Rose Singleton 11 Severna Park 13.79 14.24 1
23 Rayyaan Potter 11 Glen Burnie 14.62 14.44 4
24 Makenna Dean 11 Broadneck 14.15 14.45 2
25 Ariana Broadnax 11 North County 15.05 14.82 2
26 Ashley Jackson 10 North County 14.98 14.93 3
27 Gabby Baker 9 Annapolis 14.86 15.36 4
28 Andrea Guzman 12 Glen Burnie 15.70 15.37 1
29 Zykeya Miller 11 North County 15.60 15.60 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 George Oke 11 Leonardtown 11.24 11.29Q 2
2 temi adepoju 11 Arundel 11.18 11.33Q 4
3 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 11.25 11.38Q 1
4 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 10.95 11.47Q 5
5 derrick corley 12 Arundel 11.19 11.53Q 3
6 Akhere Okojie 12 Meade 11.51 11.47q 4
7 Jaiden Ballard 11 North County 11.57 11.54q 4
8 Kevin Atkins 11 Annapolis 11.68 11.62q 2
9 T'Naejah Watts 11 Annapolis 11.47 11.67q 1
10 Andre Woods Jr 10 Broadneck 11.82 11.74q 3
11 Jadiel Mendoza 9 Meade 11.53 11.76q 5
12 DeShawn Polk 12 Leonardtown 11.54 11.81q 5
13 Tyreik Shaw 11 North Point 11.78 12.05q 1
14 Camron Winborne 9 Old Mill 11.51 12.07q 3
15 Clifton Crosby 10 North Point 11.80 12.07q 2
16 Warren Whitaker 10 North Point 11.75 12.14q 1
17 Alex Prigge 12 Severna Park 12.16 12.16 3
18 Maurice Washington 12 North County 11.99 12.18 5
19 Ryan Robinson 11 Old Mill 11.95 12.24 4
20 Chris Kemp 9 South River 12.26 12.24 2
21 Trevor Dearborn 11 Severna Park 12.38 12.34 1
22 Bolu Toriola 12 Glen Burnie 12.06 12.34 4
23 Michael Horan 12 South River 12.86 12.73 2
24 Eric Lindsey 10 Annapolis 12.65 12.75 1
25 Stephen Sayer 12 Old Mill 13.23 13.56 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 16.44 16.29Q 2
2 jordyn williams 11 Arundel 16.70 16.70Q 3
3 Danielle Jensen 10 South River 16.44 16.80Q 1
4 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 15.99 16.71q 3
5 Sarah Adams 10 Severna Park 17.08 16.78q 2
6 Diana Philpot 11 Glen Burnie 16.12 16.85q 2
7 brooke watts 9 Arundel 17.31 17.18q 2
8 Alysha Shaw 12 Glen Burnie 16.84 17.24q 3
9 Jenna Farrell 11 Severna Park 17.15 17.24q 1
10 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 16.14 17.53q 1
11 Jada Stowe 9 Old Mill 17.68 17.92q 3
12 Allison Trinks 12 Glen Burnie 18.41 18.10q 3
13 Jolena Ager 9 Old Mill 17.82 18.38q 2
14 Excellanxt Greer 11 Meade 17.97 18.41q 1
15 sydney barnes 11 Arundel 17.15 18.46q 1
16 Anna Marcoon 10 Severna Park 18.05 18.58q 3
17 Lucy Boehringer 9 Broadneck 18.87 19.02 2
18 Shania Davidson 11 Meade 18.87 19.08 1
19 Kaelynn Scarbrough 12 Leonardtown 17.84 19.21 1
20 Kate Lovett 11 Broadneck 20.57 19.77 1
21 Torey Hurst 9 Annapolis 17.98 19.88 2
22 Sarah Lockard 10 Broadneck 20.91 20.70 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Marcus Abrams 12 Arundel 14.38 14.46Q 2
2 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 15.32 15.05Q 1
3 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 15.56 15.27q 2
4 Jaylin Davis 12 Meade 15.48 15.60q 1
5 Hakim Hayes 11 Meade 15.71 16.14q 2
6 Ivan Popov 11 South River 16.94 17.08q 2
7 Robert Holler 12 Arundel 16.59 17.17q 1
8 Parker Watts 12 Arundel 18.13 17.83q 2
9 Morey Campbell 9 North Point 18.35 18.13q 2
10 Max Boettinger 12 Severna Park 15.71 18.63q 1
11 Isaiah Mason 9 North Point 19.24 18.85q 1
12 Chase Franklin 9 Old Mill 17.78 19.28q 1
13 David Dyck 10 Severna Park 19.33 19.30q 1
14 Alexander DiBenio 10 Old Mill 19.82 20.57q 2
15 Jeremiah Jennings 11 Severna Park 18.07 21.02q 1
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 25.24 25.75Q 4
2 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 26.11 25.91Q 1
3 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 25.92 26.52Q 3
4 Malea Sharps 10 Old Mill 26.21 26.80Q 2
5 Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11 Glen Burnie 26.19 26.50q 1
6 Lauryn Lewis 11 North Point 26.95 26.91q 4
7 Caila Coates 11 North Point 27.20 27.22q 2
8 Angel Bidgell 10 Old Mill 26.83 27.27q 4
9 Nayla Bouadjemi 11 North County 27.46 27.43q 3
10 Janice Chukwu 9 Severna Park 27.00 27.44q 3
11 Asia Lucas 11 North County 27.75 27.46q 3
12 Kelly Lewis 10 South River 28.20 27.47q 1
13 Charlotte Chamberlin 11 South River 27.34 27.72q 1
14 Brianna McDonnell 12 Arundel 27.48 27.74q 4
15 Molly Wilson 9 Broadneck 27.41 27.82q 1
16 Nina Larkins 9 Annapolis 32.59 28.00q 2
17 Emily York 12 Broadneck 27.66 28.09 4
18 Jayona Waters 10 North County 28.84 28.15 4
19 christal smith 10 Arundel 28.11 28.21 1
20 Eniola Adeleke 10 Glen Burnie 28.49 28.24 2
21 Aileen Rivera 12 Old Mill 28.71 28.33 3
22 Rose Singleton 11 Severna Park 28.01 28.80 2
23 mondreianna bowdry 10 Arundel 28.92 29.02 4
24 Gaia Lance 9 Meade 29.20 29.49 3
25 Aaleah Womack 10 Annapolis 30.04 30.70 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ryan Willie 10 North County 28.94 22.26Q 1
2 Donte Busey 12 North County 22.33 22.29Q 3
3 Efosa Evbuomwan 10 Meade 22.34 22.65Q 2
4 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 22.18 22.87Q 4
5 George Oke 11 Leonardtown 22.74 22.67q 1
6 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 22.75 22.95q 2
7 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 22.84 22.99q 3
8 Akhere Okojie 12 Meade 23.64 23.18q 1
9 Donnell Carter 11 North Point 22.73 23.25q 1
10 jahari juste-cooke 10 Arundel 23.16 23.56q 4
11 Kyle Martin 12 Severna Park 24.50 23.62q 2
12 Andre Woods Jr 10 Broadneck 24.28 23.73q 1
13 Austin Scott 12 Old Mill 23.28 23.83q 3
14 Camron Winborne 9 Old Mill 23.41 24.00q 2
15 James Munlyn 10 North County 23.60 24.01q 1
16 Kyle Jefferds 11 Severna Park 24.21 24.10q 2
17 Gage Moye 12 Broadneck 23.82 24.22 3
18 Clifton Crosby 10 North Point 24.10 24.31 4
19 Tyreik Shaw 11 North Point 24.12 24.62 4
20 Deirre Oliver 11 Meade 24.50 24.66 1
21 Alex Weaver 10 Annapolis 24.14 24.71 3
22 Kendrick Timmons 11 Glen Burnie 24.88 24.72 3
23 Ryan Robinson 11 Old Mill 25.00 24.84 4
24 Dimitri Penn 11 Severna Park 23.73 24.99 2
25 Victor Flores 11 Annapolis 25.68 25.97 4
26 Eric Lindsey 10 Annapolis 26.05 26.11 3
27 Joel Ukpelegbu 9 Glen Burnie 26.94 26.96 2
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Janke 12 Broadneck 11:11.39 11:15.07 10
2 Nelle Ray 9 Leonardtown 11:13.08 11:18.96 8
3 Catie Cambon 12 Severna Park 11:33.37 11:36.16 6
4 Madison Palmer 10 Broadneck 11:43.02 11:36.42 5
5 Sophia Zell 10 Severna Park 11:46.70 11:40.69 4
6 Kelsie O'Neill 9 Severna Park 11:56.68 11:56.95 3
7 Rebecca Vavasseur 11 Annapolis 11:55.68 12:07.23 2
8 Brooke Quillen 11 Broadneck 12:09.23 12:07.49 1
9 Mya Rivenburg 11 North Point 12:29.71 12:15.58
10 Rachel Geiger 10 Leonardtown 12:22.50 12:31.14
11 Sierra Walker 12 North Point 12:50.63 12:53.44
12 Bethany Laird 12 Leonardtown 13:11.71 13:23.60
13 Sarah Blank 11 Old Mill 13:00.40 13:46.94
14 Sydney Bradley 9 Glen Burnie 14:30.73 14:00.59
15 Morgan Schoonover 11 Old Mill 14:46.92 14:14.61
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garrison Clark 11 Severna Park 9:30.59 9:23.18 2 10
2 Hugh O'Connor 12 Severna Park 9:44.06 9:42.23 2 8
3 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 9:34.32 9:43.43 2 6
4 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 9:37.99 9:45.01 2 5
5 Tanner Piotrowski 10 Arundel 9:45.48 9:46.12 2 4
6 Christian Hendricks 12 South River 9:51.54 9:57.47 2 3
7 Nathan Vandemeulebroecke 11 Severna Park 9:51.54 9:58.15 2 2
8 Joshua Doughty 9 North Point 10:08.16 10:00.62 2 1
9 Parker McDowell 12 Leonardtown 9:55.71 10:10.67 2
10 Jordan Miller 11 Broadneck 10:19.76 10:19.44 2
11 Aiden Murphy 12 Broadneck 10:32.13 10:36.07 2
12 Bennett Wasch 11 Annapolis 10:22.39 10:36.52 2
13 Zachary Baumgartl 11 North Point 10:37.01 10:41.00 2
14 Tyler Richardson 10 Old Mill 10:57.30 10:57.84 1
15 David Northrup 12 Leonardtown 10:56.50 11:05.89 2
16 william mcdougall 9 Arundel 11:02.59 11:06.15 1
17 Cameron Howard 10 Old Mill 11:19.41 11:13.83 1
18 Mateo Savoy 9 Glen Burnie 11:30.69 11:24.93 1
19 Elisha Seitz 11 Glen Burnie 11:33.00 11:26.92 1
20 Jack Williams 10 North County 12:17.24 11:27.74 1
21 William Davis 12 North Point 11:38.86 11:34.06 1
22 Bruce Harris 12 North County 11:36.70 11:52.67 1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leonardtown 1:44.36 1:43.81 2 10
2 North Point 1:44.52 1:45.49 2 8
3 Severna Park 1:47.37 1:46.04 2 6
4 Old Mill 1:47.33 1:46.48 2 5
5 Meade 1:49.32 1:47.46 2 4
6 Glen Burnie 1:46.49 1:47.51 2 3
7 Arundel 1:49.75 1:48.85 2 2
8 North County 1:49.87 1:49.70 1 1
9 Broadneck 1:49.80 1:50.05 2
10 Annapolis 1:50.33 1:51.17 1
11 South River 1:54.49 1:53.49 1
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North County 1:29.62 1:30.98 2 10
2 Old Mill 1:30.93 1:32.37 2 8
3 Annapolis 1:32.51 1:32.39 2 6
4 Meade 1:31.26 1:32.63 2 5
5 Severna Park 1:33.49 1:34.12 1 4
6 Arundel 1:33.16 1:34.80 2 3
7 Broadneck 1:33.40 1:35.11 2 2
8 North Point 1:34.87 1:35.82 1 1
9 South River 1:37.35 1:36.54 1
Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 23-06.00 21-09.25 10
2 Ricardo Oliver 11 Arundel 22-00.00 21-03.75 8
3 derrick corley 12 Arundel 21-07.00 21-00.00 6
4 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 22-02.00 20-11.00 5
5 Bolu Toriola 12 Glen Burnie 21-04.25 20-02.75 4
6 Marcus Abrams 12 Arundel 23-04.00 20-01.00 3
7 Javon Hopewell 12 Old Mill 19-10.00 19-10.50 2
8 Matthew Bates 11 South River 18-07.00 19-07.25 1
9 Kevin Atkins 11 Annapolis 20-07.00 19-06.50
10 Brandon Williams 10 Old Mill 19-06.00 19-04.25
11 Michael Smith 12 Old Mill 20-06.00 19-01.00
12 Kyle Jefferds 11 Severna Park 20-04.00 18-10.00
13 James Warner 11 North Point 19-09.50 18-08.00
14 Deandre Beverly 11 North Point 18-11.00 18-07.00
15 Deirre Oliver 11 Meade 18-05.50 18-06.50
16 Kenyon Carter 11 South River 19-02.00 17-11.75
17 Amir Sabur 12 Glen Burnie 19-08.25 17-09.00
18 Raynard Flowers 11 North Point 18-02.50 17-08.25
19 Cameron Terrelonge 12 Broadneck 16-00.50 16-07.00
20 Adam Jones 10 Severna Park 17-06.00 16-05.50
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 36-11.00 37-03.00 10
2 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 35-05.00 35-06.00 8
3 Katie Harper 11 North Point 34-08.00 35-02.00 6
4 Ella Muja 10 Leonardtown 33-06.00 34-02.25 5
5 jordyn williams 11 Arundel 35-01.00 33-09.00 4
6 Morgan Williams 11 Old Mill 32-07.50 33-06.00 3
7 Claire Kintzley 9 Severna Park 32-05.00 32-08.50 2
8 Obandi Ayomobi 10 Meade 31-00.00 32-08.00 1
9 kalia harris 11 Arundel 31-07.00 32-06.50
10 Angel Bidgell 10 Old Mill 31-11.50 31-08.00
11 sydney barnes 11 Arundel 31-01.00 31-03.00
12 Nina Augustin 9 Meade 31-01.25
13 Jenna Farrell 11 Severna Park 32-02.00 31-00.00
14 Rebecca Vezzosi 9 Leonardtown 29-09.25 30-05.50
15 Ayanna Brown 11 Meade 30-06.00 29-11.50
16 Emily Forest 12 Leonardtown 29-06.50 28-03.00
17 Abigail van den Berg 11 Severna Park 28-00.00 27-00.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elian Ahmar 12 Broadneck 59-00.00 59-01.50 10
2 Preston Duffield 11 Meade 48-08.00 52-09.50 8
3 Joe Jennings 12 Severna Park 50-01.00 48-02.50 6
4 Eric Weaver 12 Meade 43-03.50 44-02.75 5
5 Noah Jorden 12 Old Mill 44-11.50 43-00.75 4
6 Marcus Pugh 12 North Point 42-11.00 42-02.00 3
7 Ethan Carpenter 12 Leonardtown 46-00.00 39-07.00 2
8 Nathan Evans 10 Leonardtown 38-00.00 38-03.00 1
9 Austin Shoemaker 11 South River 35-06.00 37-10.00
10 Uvel Paul 12 Meade 42-01.00 37-09.00
10 Will Pavlick 11 South River 39-06.00 37-09.00
12 Dominic Crino 12 Severna Park 34-03.00 35-08.00
13 Kenny Watson 11 Severna Park 33-08.50 35-04.00
14 Notah McCabe 11 North Point 31-05.00 33-04.00
15 Kaizay Hayslett 11 Old Mill 33-01.00 32-11.00
16 AJ Maltese 9 Broadneck 32-11.00 32-00.00
17 Garrett Weaver 10 South River 35-06.50 31-10.00
18 Cody Gensic 11 Broadneck 34-00.50 30-06.00
19 andrew kittleson 10 Arundel 25-05.00 28-00.00
20 casey clemens 12 Arundel 29-04.50 27-05.50
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shantia Creek-Barrett 10 North Point 05-01.25 97-01.50 10
2 Jermetryca McKnight 10 Meade 94-09 91-09.50 8
3 Kaitlynn Lilly 12 Severna Park 96-08 91-06 6
4 Erica Reed 12 Leonardtown 93-08 88-11 5
5 Erica Jacobson 11 Broadneck 84-05 85-00 4
6 Alexa Anderson 12 South River 80-01.50 83-00 3
7 Tamera Parker 12 North County 87-06 79-03 2
8 Hafsat Bakare 9 Old Mill 80-10 76-10.50 1
9 sherlia lewis 12 Arundel 73-01 74-01.50
10 Kayla Taylor 12 Old Mill 75-00 69-00
11 Lacey Fowler 9 South River 62-05.50 66-05
12 Teana Maloney 11 North Point 78-04.50 65-05
13 Hannah Guidry 11 Broadneck 74-02 62-05
14 Cabaret Goings 12 Meade 53-07 62-03.75
15 Gabi Higgins 12 Severna Park 64-01 59-09.50
16 Taylor McLean 9 South River 64-00.50 56-09
17 Maya Evers 11 Broadneck 65-08 55-09
18 Kaylee Reyes 11 Severna Park 76-05 54-10.50
19 mopesola elbanjo 9 Arundel 62-05 51-00
20 Zuri Walton 11 Old Mill 66-00 49-01
21 Destiny Quarles 9 Glen Burnie 40-07 41-01.50
-- Tierra Parker 9 North County 70-10 FOUL
Event 17 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Kelliher 11 Severna Park 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Corey Troxler 10 South River 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 Michael Smith 12 Old Mill 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Gregory Lindsey 12 Old Mill 5-08.00 5-06.00 4.50
4 Kyle Jefferds 11 Severna Park 5-06.00 5-06.00 4.50
6 Hunter Simon 12 Severna Park 5-08.00 5-06.00 2.50
6 Hakim Hayes 11 Meade 6-00.00 5-06.00 2.50
-- Lamar Morgan 10 Old Mill 4-10.00 NH
-- Jackson Sparks 10 South River 5-06.00 NH
-- Cameron Terrelonge 12 Broadneck NH
-- Benjamin Figueroa 11 Broadneck 5-06.00 NH
-- chris jones 10 Arundel 5-10.00 NH
-- Donell Warner 12 North County 5-08.00 NH
-- Deandre Beverly 11 North Point NH
-- Stanley Kent 10 North County 4-10.00 NH
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benjamin Dearing 12 Severna Park 12-00.00 11-04.00 10
2 Danilo Nieto 11 South River 12-00.00 10-10.00 6.33
2 Nate Houchens 11 South River 10-00.00 10-10.00 6.33
2 Corey Troxler 10 South River 13-06.00 10-10.00 6.33
5 Jaren Baluyot 12 Broadneck 13-07.00 10-10.00 4
6 Benjamin Switzman 12 Broadneck 11-06.00 10-10.00 3
7 Jared Jenson 10 North County 9-06.00 10-04.00 2
8 Matthew Tagle 10 Severna Park 10-00.00 9-10.00 1
9 Aaron Kent 10 Severna Park 9-06.00 9-10.00
10 Max Lucas 10 Annapolis 9-00.00 8-10.00
-- Grayson Miller 9 Broadneck 7-06.00 NH
-- Nicholas Fabian 10 Old Mill 9-00.00 NH
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 17.53 15.80 1 10
2 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 16.71 16.01 2 8
3 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 16.29 16.14 2 6
4 Danielle Jensen 10 South River 16.80 16.19 2 5
5 Alysha Shaw 12 Glen Burnie 17.24 16.45 2 4
6 Diana Philpot 11 Glen Burnie 16.85 16.48 2 3
7 Jenna Farrell 11 Severna Park 17.24 16.70 1 2
8 Sarah Adams 10 Severna Park 16.78 16.72 2 1
9 brooke watts 9 Arundel 17.18 16.81 2
10 Jada Stowe 9 Old Mill 17.92 17.33 1
11 Allison Trinks 12 Glen Burnie 18.10 17.48 1
12 jordyn williams 11 Arundel 16.70 17.81 2
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Adams 10 Severna Park 10-06.00 8-03.00 9
1 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 10-00.00 8-03.00 9
3 Emily Shay 11 Old Mill 9-06.00 8-03.00 6
4 Amanda Nash 11 Broadneck 8-00.00 7-09.00 5
5 Madison Green 9 Old Mill 7-06.00 7-09.00 4
6 Jayona Waters 10 North County 7-00.00 7-03.00 3
7 Anna DiRienzo 11 Severna Park 7-06.00 7-03.00 2
8 Tori Ochoa 11 Broadneck 8-00.00 7-03.00 1
9 Julia Cates 12 Broadneck 7-06.00 6-09.00
-- ashley harrison 10 Arundel 6-00.00 NH
-- Gwendolyn Zeckowski 12 South River 12-02.00 NH
-- Christine Potter 11 Severna Park 8-06.00 NH
-- Sarah Blank 11 Old Mill 7-00.00 NH
-- josephine mcwhorter 10 Arundel 6-00.00 NH
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Abrams 12 Arundel 14.46 14.73 2 10
2 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 15.05 15.19 2 8
3 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 15.27 15.29 2 6
4 Jaylin Davis 12 Meade 15.60 15.60 2 5
5 Hakim Hayes 11 Meade 16.14 15.93 2 4
6 Max Boettinger 12 Severna Park 18.63 16.15 1 3
7 Ivan Popov 11 South River 17.08 17.17 2 2
8 Morey Campbell 9 North Point 18.13 17.61 1 1
9 Parker Watts 12 Arundel 17.83 18.00 2
10 Chase Franklin 9 Old Mill 19.28 18.52 1
11 Isaiah Mason 9 North Point 18.85 19.23 1
12 Robert Holler 12 Arundel 17.17 20.83 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carmen Henderson 11 North Point 12.48 12.38 2 10
2 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 12.82 12.67 2 8
3 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 12.88 12.71 2 6
4 Malea Sharps 10 Old Mill 12.86 12.84 2 5
5 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 13.00 13.06 2 4
6 Mya Rolinson 9 Old Mill 13.18 13.08 2 3
7 Caila Coates 11 North Point 13.19 13.17 1 2
8 Jesse Thompson 12 Annapolis 12.88 13.17 2 1
9 Kyla Hall 12 Arundel 13.32 13.17 1
10 Briel Owens 10 Meade 13.04 13.28 2
11 Janice Chukwu 9 Severna Park 13.53 13.34 1
12 Alexus Shaw 12 Glen Burnie 13.57 13.54 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 11.47 11.42 2 10
2 temi adepoju 11 Arundel 11.33 11.51 2 8
3 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 11.38 11.54 2 6
4 Jaiden Ballard 11 North County 11.54 11.57 2 5
5 George Oke 11 Leonardtown 11.29 11.60 2 4
6 T'Naejah Watts 11 Annapolis 11.67 11.64 1 3
7 Akhere Okojie 12 Meade 11.47 11.70 2 2
8 Jadiel Mendoza 9 Meade 11.76 11.72 1 1
9 DeShawn Polk 12 Leonardtown 11.81 11.74 1
10 Andre Woods Jr 10 Broadneck 11.74 11.76 1
11 Kevin Atkins 11 Annapolis 11.62 11.85 2
12 derrick corley 12 Arundel 11.53 12.01 2
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pamela O'Brien 12 South River 5:11.58 5:03.84 2 10
2 Olivia Janke 12 Broadneck 5:09.97 5:06.35 2 8
3 Nelle Ray 9 Leonardtown 5:18.80 5:10.49 2 6
4 Anna Janke 10 Broadneck 5:20.15 5:14.26 2 5
5 Kamryn Eveleth 11 Severna Park 5:26.35 5:17.71 2 4
6 Madeleine Hurley 11 Broadneck 5:25.82 5:18.27 2 3
7 Bella Dowdell 10 Severna Park 5:33.62 5:27.90 2 2
8 Raquel Drexel 12 Leonardtown 5:20.40 5:30.23 2 1
9 Catie Cambon 12 Severna Park 5:27.60 5:32.77 2
10 Rebecca Vavasseur 11 Annapolis 5:37.05 5:43.56 2
11 Morgan Douglass 9 South River 5:45.06 5:47.17 2
12 Mya Rivenburg 11 North Point 5:38.19 5:49.05 2
13 Katie Sullivan 12 South River 5:47.54 5:53.11 2
14 niya torres 10 Arundel 5:53.11 5:53.41 2
15 Sierra Walker 12 North Point 5:57.09 5:55.75 2
16 Danielle Gore 12 Leonardtown 6:01.20 5:56.76 1
17 Natalie Lewis 9 North County 5:58.14 5:58.85 1
18 Aliyah Malazarte 10 North Point 6:09.09 6:13.73 1
19 Alexandra Mitchell 11 Arundel 6:14.71 6:17.92 1
20 Sydney Bradley 9 Glen Burnie 6:37.48 6:26.64 1
21 Morgan Schoonover 11 Old Mill 7:09.80 6:50.71 1
22 Isabella Petrides 9 Annapolis 6:58.70 6:53.31 1
23 Reilly Kangas 9 Old Mill 6:54.36 6:55.43 1
24 Autumn Scully 10 Annapolis 7:03.20 6:58.33 1
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Finnerin 12 Severna Park 4:22.53 4:20.84 2 10
2 Sam Keeny 10 South River 4:26.05 4:22.01 2 8
3 Garrison Clark 11 Severna Park 4:23.31 4:23.31 2 6
4 Michael Flanagan 12 South River 4:22.26 4:23.91 2 5
5 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 4:26.23 4:24.22 2 4
6 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 4:28.15 4:25.92 2 3
7 Tanner Piotrowski 10 Arundel 4:27.91 4:27.35 2 2
8 Jonah Lane 12 Severna Park 4:21.57 4:28.79 2 1
9 Devion Bryant 10 North Point 4:34.02 4:32.49 2
10 Brennan Shute 12 Broadneck 4:33.84 4:33.05 2
11 Phillip Reed 11 North Point 4:31.11 4:39.50 2
12 Zachary Baumgartl 11 North Point 4:45.43 4:48.26 2
13 Tyler Richardson 10 Old Mill 4:50.82 4:51.64 2
14 Josh Lee 12 Annapolis 4:52.06 4:51.64 1
15 Brennan Ralph 12 Annapolis 5:08.37 4:52.77 1
16 Charles Mack 10 North County 4:58.27 4:54.50 1
17 Cameron Howard 10 Old Mill 4:58.24 4:55.37 1
18 Noah Fridrich 9 South River 5:02.20 4:57.60 1
19 John Gallerizzo 11 North County 5:02.18 4:58.82 1
20 David Northrup 12 Leonardtown 5:00.70 4:59.48 1
21 Sam Bridgeman 9 Annapolis 5:01.36 5:02.07 1
22 Zachary Palma 9 Leonardtown 5:07.20 5:02.75 1
23 Mateo Savoy 9 Glen Burnie 5:29.33 5:05.42 1
24 Sterling Shrader 11 Glen Burnie 5:10.42 5:07.65 1
25 Joseph Tandazo 11 Glen Burnie 5:14.69 5:08.03 1
26 Nathaniel Soto 12 Arundel 4:37.19 5:15.18 2
27 Jack Williams 10 North County 5:23.83 5:19.76 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 57.89 58.07 4 10
2 Izzy Kintzley 12 Severna Park 58.72 59.07 4 8
3 Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11 Glen Burnie 59.36 1:00.64 4 6
4 Lauryn Lewis 11 North Point 1:01.28 1:00.65 4 5
5 sumaya togba 9 Arundel 1:01.98 1:01.82 4 4
6 Nadia Javid 10 Broadneck 1:03.16 1:01.91 3 3
7 Kelly Lewis 10 South River 1:01.45 1:02.13 4 2
8 Shiyenne Clark 9 Old Mill 1:04.42 1:03.10 3 1
9 Olivia Hubbart 12 Severna Park 1:05.04 1:03.25 2
10 Jacquelyn Person 9 North Point 1:02.44 1:03.35 4
11 Makenzie Hanson 9 Old Mill 1:01.93 1:03.55 4
12 Molly Wilson 9 Broadneck 1:03.91 1:03.57 3
13 Jasmine Hollis 10 Meade 1:04.44 1:04.17 3
14 Sydnee Dyson 9 North Point 1:02.48 1:04.48 3
15 Asiah Washington 10 Annapolis 1:04.98 1:04.74 3
16 Eniola Adeleke 10 Glen Burnie 1:05.35 1:04.88 2
17 Asia Lucas 11 North County 1:05.04 1:04.92 3
18 Valerie Fortescue 11 Leonardtown 1:05.19 1
19 laila denning 10 Arundel 1:06.61 1:05.46 2
20 Allison Keller 12 Arundel 1:04.30 1:05.87 3
21 Samantha Watkins 9 Meade 1:07.67 1:08.80 2
22 Alyssa Furman 10 Glen Burnie 1:11.48 1:10.83 2
23 Erica Cabautan 10 Annapolis 1:18.71 1:20.96 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Donte Busey 12 North County 49.90 49.92 4 10
2 Isaiah Jensen 12 South River 49.03 50.21 4 8
3 Donnell Carter 11 North Point 49.51 50.64 4 6
4 Ryan Willie 10 North County 53.01 50.79 3 5
5 James Warner 11 North Point 51.56 50.84 4 4
6 Brady Morrissey 12 Broadneck 51.62 51.82 4 3
7 Calvin Mason 11 North Point 51.73 51.95 4 2
8 James Munlyn 10 North County 52.93 52.29 3 1
9 ja-air blackwell 10 Arundel 52.02 52.57 3
10 Kyle Martin 12 Severna Park 52.36 52.67 3
11 Austin Scott 12 Old Mill 51.79 52.86 4
12 Benjamin Dearing 12 Severna Park 51.92 53.03 4
13 Nicholas Haylock 10 Meade 53.19 53.20 3
14 taha jazzaa 10 Arundel 53.72 53.95 3
15 Damarcus Sharps 10 Meade 53.11 54.54 3
16 Josh Mercado 11 Severna Park 53.64 55.02 3
17 DeShawn Polk 12 Leonardtown 55.05 1
18 Zephyr Crestwell 9 Broadneck 54.37 55.41 2
19 Luke Stout 10 Broadneck 54.20 55.47 2
20 Ryan Robinson 11 Old Mill 1:01.65 56.18 1
21 Raphael Ukpelegbu 11 Meade 56.75 57.32 2
22 Jacob Matrese 11 Arundel 56.68 58.52 2
23 Garrett Amos 10 Old Mill 59.23 1:00.58 2
24 Charles Coe 9 Glen Burnie 1:01.65 1:05.08 1
-- Kendrick Timmons 11 Glen Burnie 54.85 FS 2
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 48.22 46.57 4 10
2 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 47.84 46.59 4 8
3 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 48.02 47.57 4 6
4 Danielle Jensen 10 South River 48.83 48.39 4 5
5 Torey Hurst 9 Annapolis 50.05 48.56 3 4
6 Nayla Bouadjemi 11 North County 49.79 48.84 3 3
7 Sarah Adams 10 Severna Park 48.10 49.21 4 2
8 Ayanna Johnson 12 North County 48.76 49.59 4 1
9 jordyn williams 11 Arundel 50.03 49.90 3
10 Megan St. Laurent 10 Leonardtown 50.14 50.26 3
11 Asha Gaines 12 Leonardtown 49.37 50.27 4
12 Obandi Ayomobi 10 Meade 50.06 50.62 3
13 Shania Davidson 11 Meade 50.89 51.07 2
14 Ayanna Brown 11 Meade 52.61 51.46 2
15 Jenna Farrell 11 Severna Park 50.15 51.72 3
16 Alexus Shaw 12 Glen Burnie 50.30 52.37 3
17 brooke watts 9 Arundel 50.48 52.59 3
18 Yentell James 10 North Point 53.04 52.62 2
19 Kaelynn Scarbrough 12 Leonardtown 50.54 52.90 2
20 Lucy Boehringer 9 Broadneck 54.08 53.30 1
21 Allison Trinks 12 Glen Burnie 54.00 53.65 2
22 Jolena Ager 9 Old Mill 51.34 53.68 2
23 Jada Stowe 9 Old Mill 51.49 53.78 2
24 sydney barnes 11 Arundel 49.40 53.91 4
25 Gen Sampson 9 Severna Park 55.01 54.37 1
26 Sarah Lockard 10 Broadneck 56.80 54.65 1
27 Kate Lovett 11 Broadneck 55.56 55.16 1
28 Diana Philpot 11 Glen Burnie 52.76 55.82 2
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Max Boettinger 12 Severna Park 40.08 39.95 3 10
2 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 41.38 41.73 3 8
3 Jaylin Davis 12 Meade 41.41 42.07 3 6
4 Parker Watts 12 Arundel 42.30 42.21 3 5
5 Collin Kubista 12 South River 42.47 42.85 3 4
6 Kendrick Timmons 11 Glen Burnie 45.26 43.51 2 3
7 robert hollar 12 Arundel 43.30 43.58 3 2
8 Hunter Simon 12 Severna Park 43.87 43.72 3 1
9 Devin Randle 10 South River 44.86 44.21 3
10 David Dyck 10 Severna Park 46.31 44.54 2
11 Ivan Popov 11 South River 45.03 44.92 2
12 Jon Ely 11 Leonardtown 45.74 45.56 2
13 Ryan Somerville 11 Glen Burnie 46.17 45.68 2
14 Isaiah Mason 9 North Point 45.32 45.77 2
15 Morey Campbell 9 North Point 45.18 46.56 2
16 kahron neal 10 Arundel 46.48 46.81 1
17 Chase Franklin 9 Old Mill 45.64 48.96 2
18 Alexander DiBenio 10 Old Mill 50.21 49.29 1
19 Stanley Kent 10 North County 50.40 50.93 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 25.75 25.52 2 10
2 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 25.91 26.14 2 8
3 Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11 Glen Burnie 26.50 26.45 2 6
4 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 26.52 26.60 2 5
5 Malea Sharps 10 Old Mill 26.80 26.77 2 4
6 Angel Bidgell 10 Old Mill 27.27 27.15 2 3
7 Lauryn Lewis 11 North Point 26.91 27.16 2 2
8 Janice Chukwu 9 Severna Park 27.44 27.32 1 1
9 Kelly Lewis 10 South River 27.47 27.34 1
10 Caila Coates 11 North Point 27.22 27.46 2
11 Asia Lucas 11 North County 27.46 27.51 1
12 Nayla Bouadjemi 11 North County 27.43 28.15 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Donte Busey 12 North County 22.29 22.32 2 10
2 Efosa Evbuomwan 10 Meade 22.65 22.34 2 8
3 Ryan Willie 10 North County 22.26 22.62 2 6
4 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 22.99 22.92 2 5
5 Donnell Carter 11 North Point 23.25 23.33 1 4
6 George Oke 11 Leonardtown 22.67 23.41 2 3
7 jahari juste-cooke 10 Arundel 23.56 23.52 1 2
8 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 22.87 23.54 2 1
9 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 22.95 23.56 2
10 Akhere Okojie 12 Meade 23.18 23.89 2
11 Andre Woods Jr 10 Broadneck 23.73 23.95 1
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Knight 11 Severna Park 2:18.65 2:15.69 3 10
2 Hannah McGlynn 12 South River 2:19.65 2:18.42 3 8
3 Anna Janke 10 Broadneck 2:23.20 2:19.25 3 6
4 Katie Soverns 12 Severna Park 2:21.57 2:20.51 3 5
5 Pamela O'Brien 12 South River 2:18.45 2:21.04 3 4
6 Renee Nosko 11 Leonardtown 2:22.88 2:22.12 3 3
7 lindsay wingeart 10 Arundel 2:23.36 2:23.03 3 2
8 Emily Snyder 10 Leonardtown 2:22.20 2:23.89 3 1
9 Brenna Mullaney 10 Severna Park 2:29.03 2:25.03 3
10 annah krol 10 Arundel 2:28.77 2:26.49 3
11 Madison Palmer 10 Broadneck 2:29.43 2:30.91 3
12 Madeleine Hurley 11 Broadneck 2:27.44 2:31.40 3
13 Asiah Washington 10 Annapolis 2:36.55 2:34.92 2
14 Mya Rivenburg 11 North Point 2:33.40 2:35.18 2
15 Madelyn McDermott 10 Old Mill 2:38.36 2:35.56 2
16 Tyra Countiss 12 Leonardtown 2:35.31 2:39.68 2
17 Rebecca Vavasseur 11 Annapolis 2:37.37 2:43.03 2
18 Natalie Lewis 9 North County 2:46.58 2:48.49 1
19 Shayna Hancock 11 North Point 2:41.82 2:55.22 2
20 Reilly Kangas 9 Old Mill 2:53.30 2:58.25 1
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Devion Bryant 10 North Point 1:58.62 1:58.96 3 10
2 William Reed 12 Severna Park 2:01.31 1:59.72 3 8
3 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 1:58.97 2:00.17 3 6
4 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 2:03.05 2:01.72 3 5
5 Sean O'Roark 12 Leonardtown 2:00.72 2:02.28 3 4
6 Jonah Lane 12 Severna Park 1:57.21 2:02.77 3 3
7 Jack Finnerin 12 Severna Park 2:00.73 2:03.17 3 2
8 Brennan Shute 12 Broadneck 2:03.62 2:03.89 3 1
9 Ryan Watson 11 South River 2:04.89 2:03.90 2
10 Tanner Piotrowski 10 Arundel 2:01.92 2:03.98 3
11 John Keville 11 Annapolis 2:06.20 2:05.34 2
12 Joseph McDonald 10 South River 2:08.43 2:05.77 2
13 Ryan Hepler 9 South River 2:06.62 2:06.05 2
14 Jonah Svendsen 12 Broadneck 2:04.87 2:06.15 3
15 James Proctor III 12 North Point 2:06.85 2:07.46 2
16 Bereket Asfaw 11 North County 2:10.05 2:08.36 2
17 Cameron Howard 10 Old Mill 2:10.68 2:08.42 2
18 Calvin Mason 11 North Point 2:01.63 2:08.63 3
19 tyrone haskins 9 Arundel 2:11.98 2:09.59 2
20 Brennan Ralph 12 Annapolis 2:11.00 2:10.27 2
21 Josh Lee 12 Annapolis 2:10.48 2:12.20 2
22 Tyler Richardson 10 Old Mill 2:13.48 2:14.18 1
23 Sterling Shrader 11 Glen Burnie 2:13.73 2:15.59 1
24 Michael Dillon 10 Leonardtown 2:22.60 2:15.85 1
25 Nicholas Grooms 9 Leonardtown 2:23.60 2:15.95 1
26 Jared Hampton 12 North County 2:15.34 2:15.98 1
27 Ryan Somerville 11 Glen Burnie 2:13.44 2:17.46 2
28 Joseph Tandazo 11 Glen Burnie 2:20.49 2:18.29 1
29 Carter Gerhardt 10 North County 2:35.29 2:30.08 1
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Point 49.35 50.39 2 10
2 Leonardtown 50.34 50.58 2 8
3 Old Mill 50.41 50.71 2 6
4 Glen Burnie 51.51 51.60 1 5
5 Meade 50.15 52.27 2 4
6 Annapolis 51.24 52.96 2 3
7 Severna Park 52.42 53.00 1 2
8 Broadneck 54.05 56.13 1 1
-- Arundel 51.41 DQ 2
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meade 44.38 44.12 2 10
2 Arundel 43.68 44.20 2 8
3 Annapolis 43.63 44.62 2 6
4 Old Mill 43.65 44.89 2 5
5 Leonardtown 45.11 45.01 1 4
6 Severna Park 45.74 45.62 1 3
7 North Point 44.56 45.66 2 2
8 Broadneck 44.16 45.83 2 1
9 South River 45.95 45.90 1
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Severna Park 4:06.97 4:02.64 2 10
2 Leonardtown 4:04.85 4:06.96 2 8
3 South River 4:13.94 4:13.71 2 6
4 Arundel 4:15.73 4:16.94 2 5
5 North Point 4:08.72 4:21.26 2 4
6 Old Mill 4:18.95 4:22.79 2 3
7 Broadneck 4:32.90 4:23.82 1 2
8 Meade 4:23.92 4:27.60 1 1
9 North County 5:09.60 4:31.11 1
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South River 3:34.40 3:24.06 2 10
2 North Point 3:26.49 3:26.25 2 8
3 Severna Park 3:25.87 3:27.16 2 6
4 North County 3:25.08 3:31.33 2 5
5 Broadneck 3:38.29 3:35.01 1 4
6 Leonardtown 3:36.30 3:35.57 1 3
7 Meade 3:33.08 3:39.29 2 2
8 Arundel 3:32.98 3:45.06 2 1
9 Annapolis 3:36.17 3:48.65 2
10 Old Mill 3:51.34 4:06.17 1
Event 37 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 16-09.00 16-08.50 10
2 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 16-04.00 16-07.00 8
3 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 16-04.00 16-02.25 6
4 Carmen Henderson 11 North Point 15-06.00 15-08.50 5
5 Ella Muja 10 Leonardtown 15-08.00 15-05.50 4
6 brooke watts 9 Arundel 16-00.00 15-01.50 3
7 Kameeri Day 12 Annapolis 15-01.25 15-00.50 2
8 Morgan Williams 11 Old Mill 14-01.75 14-11.50 1
9 Katie Harper 11 North Point 16-05.75 14-11.50
10 Tyler Vallandingham 9 Leonardtown 14-05.00 14-10.00
11 Ayanna Brown 11 Meade 15-02.75 14-09.25
12 Claire Kintzley 9 Severna Park 15-00.50 14-08.00
13 nina crenshaw 11 Arundel 16-04.50 14-06.00
14 Rebecca Vezzosi 9 Leonardtown 14-10.00 14-04.50
15 Rayyaan Potter 11 Glen Burnie 14-08.50 14-02.00
16 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 16-00.00 13-11.50
17 Samantha Watkins 9 Meade 13-11.00 13-11.00
18 Makenna Dean 11 Broadneck 13-08.75 13-08.50
19 Abigail van den Berg 11 Severna Park 12-07.00 12-10.75
20 Jenna Farrell 11 Severna Park 14-06.00 12-06.25
21 Cassidy Krebs 11 Broadneck 12-04.50 11-02.00
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 44-10.00 44-04.00 10
2 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 43-04.50 44-00.00 8
3 Michael Smith 12 Old Mill 44-09.25 42-08.00 6
4 Hakim Hayes 11 Meade 42-10.00 41-06.00 5
5 Ricardo Oliver 11 Arundel 41-06.00 41-04.00 4
6 JoJo Kelliher 11 Severna Park 38-09.25 40-08.00 3
7 Jacob Elwell 11 Leonardtown 40-03.50 40-05.00 2
8 Brandon Williams 10 Old Mill 39-02.50 40-05.00 1
9 Deandre Beverly 11 North Point 40-03.25 40-04.00
10 Aaron Kent 10 Severna Park 41-04.00 40-00.00
11 derrick corley 12 Arundel 41-01.00 39-06.00
12 Javon Hopewell 12 Old Mill 41-05.00 39-00.00
13 Hunter Simon 12 Severna Park 40-00.00 38-00.00
14 Raynard Flowers 11 North Point 39-01.50 37-08.00
15 Matthew Bates 11 South River 39-11.00 37-04.00
16 Kenyon Carter 11 South River 39-04.50 36-08.00
Event 39 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cabaret Goings 12 Meade 38-03.25 37-05.50 10
2 Shantia Creek-Barrett 10 North Point 34-05.50 33-02.50 8
3 Lacey Fowler 9 South River 32-06.50 33-00.00 6
4 Samatha Lund 11 Annapolis 31-09.00 31-09.00 5
5 Hafsat Bakare 9 Old Mill 32-02.00 30-10.00 4
6 Erica Reed 12 Leonardtown 30-11.00 29-05.00 3
7 Kaitlynn Lilly 12 Severna Park 29-04.50 29-00.00 2
8 Erica Jacobson 11 Broadneck 29-06.00 26-10.50 1
9 Hannah Drilling 12 Severna Park 27-02.50 26-02.00
10 Tamera Parker 12 North County 27-11.50 24-04.00
11 Autumn Hengen 10 South River 24-11.00 24-02.00
12 mopesola elbanjo 9 Arundel 24-07.50 23-11.00
13 Abigail Erickson 10 Broadneck 26-07.25 23-09.00
14 Kayla Taylor 12 Old Mill 27-07.00 23-07.50
14 Hannah Guidry 11 Broadneck 27-08.50 23-07.50
16 paige peterson 9 Arundel 21-07.50 23-05.00
17 Kaylee Reyes 11 Severna Park 25-06.00 23-03.00
18 Tierra Parker 9 North County 23-04.25 20-06.50
19 Alejandra Guzman 10 Glen Burnie 19-01.00 20-02.50
20 Alyssa Furman 10 Glen Burnie 18-10.50 18-05.00
21 Alexa Anderson 12 South River 25-05.25 4-03.50
Event 40 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elian Ahmar 12 Broadneck 178-04 163-09.50 10
2 Preston Duffield 11 Meade 134-04 137-03.50 8
3 Ethan Carpenter 12 Leonardtown 39-03.50 130-04 6
4 Efosa Evbuomwan 10 Meade 129-01 113-09 5
5 Joe Jennings 12 Severna Park 101-11 105-11.25 4
6 Marcus Pugh 12 North Point 116-05 103-10.50 3
7 Nathan Evans 10 Leonardtown 108-07 99-01 2
8 Will Pavlick 11 South River 103-08 97-04 1
9 Taran Mehta 11 South River 85-06 97-04
10 Eric Weaver 12 Meade 112-00 93-06.50
11 Austin Shoemaker 11 South River 84-10 89-08.50
12 Noah Jorden 12 Old Mill 108-01 86-04
13 Charles Parker 12 North County 98-10 84-01.50
14 Bradley Brown 10 North Point 88-03.50 82-09
15 Kaizay Hayslett 11 Old Mill 88-07 80-02
16 Zion Hart 12 North Point 74-00 76-06.25
17 andrew kittleson 10 Arundel 74-10 75-06
18 Kenny Watson 11 Severna Park 79-05 70-06
19 Sirion Williams 12 Glen Burnie 87-09 70-00
20 Dominic Crino 12 Severna Park 64-04 56-10
Event 41 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 5-06.00 4-11.00 9
1 Ayanna Johnson 12 North County 5-04.00 4-11.00 9
3 Asha Gaines 12 Leonardtown 5-00.00 4-11.00 6
4 Audrey McGlynn 12 South River 4-08.00 4-09.00 5
5 brooke watts 9 Arundel 5-00.00 4-07.00 4
6 nina crenshaw 11 Arundel 5-00.00 4-07.00 3
7 Megan St. Laurent 10 Leonardtown 4-08.00 4-05.00 2
8 Gen Sampson 9 Severna Park 4-08.00 4-05.00 0.50
8 Morgan Williams 11 Old Mill 4-10.00 4-05.00 0.50
10 faith estrada 9 Arundel 4-06.00 4-05.00
11 Dori'an Cheney 10 North Point 4-08.00 4-03.00
-- Taylor McLean 9 South River 4-04.00 NH
-- Abigail van den Berg 11 Severna Park 4-08.00 NH
-- Nina Augustin 9 Meade 4-00.00 NH
-- Madelyn Argobright 10 Leonardtown 4-04.00 NH
-- Claire Kintzley 9 Severna Park 4-08.00 NH
-- Natalie Lewis 9 North County 4-04.00 NH
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Point 118 2) Leonardtown 111
3) Severna Park 97.50 4) Old Mill 91.50
5) South River 83 6) Broadneck 60
7) Meade 46 8) Arundel 31
9) Glen Burnie 27 10) North County 19
11) Annapolis 17
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Severna Park 128 2) South River 100
3) Meade 99.50 4) Arundel 97
5) Broadneck 62 6) North County 56
7) North Point 51 8) Old Mill 36.50
9) Annapolis 32 9) Leonardtown 32
11) Glen Burnie 7