Mountain Ridge High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.93 | SB | Sami Jo Kight | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.24 | Sami Jo Kight | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
14.65 | Abby Rose | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.94 | SB | Alyvia Mazer | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.42 | SB | Sami Jo Kight | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.63 | Sami Jo Kight | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
29.54 | SB | Ella Hoffman | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
30.19 | SB | Abby Rose | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.43 | SB | Trinity Washington | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:05.59 | Sarah Rafferty | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:06.24 | Miah Mckenzie | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.28 | Alexa Cook | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:41.01 | SB | Grace Trenum | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:38.22 | Kate Baker | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:40.37 | Lizzie Marchbank | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:43.49 | Gracy Wilhelm | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.54 | Hannah Muir | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:45.66 | Kate Baker | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:58.11 | Gracy Wilhelm | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.80 | Jenna Green | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17.00 | SB | Brooke Eauclaire | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17.20 | Jenna Green | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17.32 | Brooke Eauclaire | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
17.82 | SB | Abbey Wilson | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
17.86 | Abbey Wilson | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.98 | Jenna Green | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
51.45 | SB | Brooke Eauclaire | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.64 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.85 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.46 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:59.75 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Emily Lease | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-8 | Gabby White | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Miah Mckenzie | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.5 | Sophia Edwards | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-4 | Gracie Lindner | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-10.75 | Ava Snyder | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5 | SB | Gabby White | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-7 | Gracie Lindner | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-7 | Kristin Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
122-1 | Alexie Arnold | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-0.25 | SB | Alexie Arnold | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | SB | Jarett Pennington | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.23 | Jarett Pennington | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.68 | Trent Buskirk | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.98 | Cj Marsh | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.95 | SB | Jarett Pennington | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.96 | Jarett Pennington | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
26.51 | Jay Miller | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
27.32 | Nathan Worgan | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.32 | SB | David Morgan | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
58.06 | Jimmy Quach | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.65 | David Morgan | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:15.43 | Justus LePrevost | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:21.49 | SB | Thomas Miller | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.15 | SB | Justus LePrevost | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:34.64 | Jacob Ritchie | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:36.48 | Hunter Durst | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.22 | Justus LePrevost | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11:17.17 | Thomas Miller | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12:32.40 | Bereketab Tessema | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.63 | SB | John Custer | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.74 | John Custer | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
18.55 | SB | Jack Weston | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.17 | Jack Weston | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.81 | SB | Jack Weston | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.40 | John Custer | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.81 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.24 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.96 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:43.51 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.5 | Jarett Pennington | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-0 | Alex Eichhorn | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-11.5 | Jay Miller | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-0.5 | SB | Alex Eichhorn | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-7 | Jay Miller | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
125-3 | SB | Kenneth Muir | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
123-6 | Noah Snyder | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
121-9 | Brady Flanigan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-8.25 | SB | Tre Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47-6.5 | Alex Maddy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-4.25 | Dylan Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |