Licensed to Chesapeake High School - MD
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 08:54 PM
AACPS County Championship 2018 - 5/9/2018 to 5/10/2018
North County HS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South River High School 'A' 9:28.51 9:25.06 10
2 Severna Park High School 'A' 9:34.37 9:38.73 8
3 Arundel High School 'A' 10:09.36 10:12.33 6
4 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 10:23.59 10:49.33 5
5 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 11:03.94 11:05.74 4
6 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 11:03.08 11:25.55 3
7 Old Mill High School 'A' 11:13.82 11:45.51 2
8 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 11:16.92 11:54.21 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South River High School 'A' 8:00.44 7:52.64 10
2 Severna Park High School 'A' 8:04.30 7:55.30 8
3 Arundel High School 'A' 8:38.98 8:16.81 6
4 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 8:21.80 8:26.91 5
5 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 8:34.44 8:29.62 4
6 Meade High School 'A' 9:11.11 8:52.49 3
7 North County High School 'A' 9:00.21 8:56.89 2
8 Old Mill High School 'A' 8:58.72 8:59.14 1
9 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 9:04.58 9:01.98
10 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 9:06.21 9:14.34
11 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 9:07.63 9:44.79
12 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 9:48.83 9:53.76
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharps, Malea Old Mill Hig 12.90 12.80Q 3
2 Thompson, Jesse Annapolis Se 12.97 12.86Q 1
3 Harris, Jada Chesapeake S 13.18 13.14Q 4
4 Whitaker, Saylor Annapolis Se 13.10 13.21Q 2
5 Stanton, Ja'maeca Meade High S 13.20 12.88q 3
6 Hall, Kyla Arundel High 13.14 12.89q 3
7 Smith, Chyann Meade High S 12.97 13.08q 1
8 Drilling, Hannah Severna Park 13.46 13.18q 3
9 Rolinson, Mya Old Mill Hig 13.99 13.21q 1
10 Chukwu, Janice Severna Park 13.47 13.23q 4
11 Pommells, Christal Northeast Se 12.91 13.33q 2
12 Shaw, Alexus Glen Burnie 13.34 13.36q 1
13 Fahey, Ana Chesapeake S 13.16 13.39q 4
13 Rivera, Aileen Old Mill Hig 14.01 13.39q 3
15 Puleo, Emma Southern (Aa 13.48 13.60q 4
16 Carter, Kennedi Southern (Aa 13.23 13.71q 2
17 Singleton, Rose Severna Park 13.79 3
18 scrivner, abrielle Arundel High 13.30 13.83 1
19 June, Maya Meade High S 12.60 13.85 4
20 York, Emily Broadneck Se 13.41 13.92 2
21 Grady, Jazney Chesapeake H 14.90 14.05 3
22 Dixon, Rachel Arundel High 13.83 14.09 1
23 Tetteh, Mariah Chesapeake S 13.54 14.09 3
24 Johnson, Kamryn Northeast Se 13.71 14.17 2
25 Jordan, Timeya Chesapeake H 14.01 14.18 2
26 Levin, Brenna Broadneck Se 14.25 14.21 4
27 Wyvill, Stephanie Southern (Aa 14.31 14.43 4
28 Guzman, Andrea Glen Burnie 15.74 15.70 1
29 Petersen, Lindsey Chesapeake H 15.65 16.25 2
30 Quarles, Destiny Glen Burnie 16.66 16.53 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Jesse Annapolis Se 12.86 13.13 2 10
2 Sharps, Malea Old Mill Hig 12.80 13.13 2 8
3 Smith, Chyann Meade High S 13.08 13.28 2 6
4 Hall, Kyla Arundel High 12.89 13.37 2 5
5 Whitaker, Saylor Annapolis Se 13.21 13.39 2 4
6 Harris, Jada Chesapeake S 13.14 13.48 2 3
7 Pommells, Christal Northeast Se 13.33 13.50 1 2
8 Stanton, Ja'maeca Meade High S 12.88 13.54 2 1
9 Rolinson, Mya Old Mill Hig 13.21 13.60 1
10 Chukwu, Janice Severna Park 13.23 13.61 1
11 Drilling, Hannah Severna Park 13.18 13.73 2
12 Shaw, Alexus Glen Burnie 13.36 13.86 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Davon Northeast Se 10.51 11.09Q 5
2 Wiley, Zorion Arundel High 10.95 11.38Q 4
3 Williams, Ethon Broadneck Se 11.25 11.41Q 1
4 adepoju, temi Arundel High 11.18 11.46Q 3
5 corley, derrick Arundel High 11.19 11.59Q 2
6 Okojie, Akhere Meade High S 11.51 11.60q 3
7 Watts, T'Naejah Annapolis Se 11.47 11.65q 1
8 Atkins, Kevin Annapolis Se 11.68 11.69q 3
9 Diallo, Ibrahim Meade High S 11.65 11.74q 4
10 O'Dell, Ryley Southern (Aa 11.74 11.80q 2
11 Ballard, Jaiden North County 11.57 11.81q 5
12 Mendoza, Jadiel Meade High S 11.53 11.88q 5
13 Washington, Maurice North County 11.99 11.90q 3
14 Winborne, Camron Old Mill Hig 11.51 11.93q 2
15 Weinstein, Andrew Severna Park 12.04 12.05q 4
16 Penn, Dimitri Severna Park 12.24 12.13q 2
17 Robinson, Ryan Old Mill Hig 11.95 12.15 2
18 Prigge, Alex Severna Park 12.20 12.16 3
19 Lerner, Cobe Annapolis Se 11.93 12.17 1
20 Moye, Gage Broadneck Se 12.13 12.22 5
21 Kemp, Chris South River 12.37 12.26 2
22 Green, Colin South River 12.36 12.42 1
23 Toriola, Bolu Glen Burnie 12.06 12.52 5
24 Hughes, Marcus Chesapeake H 12.15 12.54 4
25 Roberts, Jaden Northeast Se 12.37 12.65 1
26 Burkhart, Nicholas Chesapeake H 12.90 1
27 Oyewo, Ayomide Glen Burnie 13.34 12.93 5
28 Horan, Michael South River 12.86 12.98 4
29 Sayer, Stephen Old Mill Hig 13.59 13.23 4
30 Mitchell, Romon Glen Burnie 12.75 13.27 3
31 Way, Marques Chesapeake S 13.15 13.52 5
32 Owens, Robert Chesapeake S 14.01 13.93 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Davon Northeast Se 11.09 10.93 2 10
2 Williams, Ethon Broadneck Se 11.41 11.33 2 8
3 Wiley, Zorion Arundel High 11.38 11.63 2 6
4 adepoju, temi Arundel High 11.46 11.63 2 5
5 Watts, T'Naejah Annapolis Se 11.65 11.64 2 4
6 Okojie, Akhere Meade High S 11.60 11.74 2 3
7 Atkins, Kevin Annapolis Se 11.69 11.79 2 2
8 Mendoza, Jadiel Meade High S 11.88 11.84 1 1
9 O'Dell, Ryley Southern (Aa 11.80 12.07 1
10 corley, derrick Arundel High 11.59 12.34 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Diamond Old Mill Hig 15.30 15.14Q 4
2 Shaw, Alysha Glen Burnie 16.84 16.56Q 1
3 Jensen, Danielle South River 16.44 16.73Q 2
4 Philpot, Diana Glen Burnie 16.12 17.67Q 3
5 williams, jordyn Arundel High 17.07 17.24q 2
6 Farrell, Jenna Severna Park 17.15 17.27q 4
7 watts, brooke Arundel High 17.97 17.31q 1
8 Stowe, Jada Old Mill Hig 17.71 17.68q 2
9 Adams, Sarah Severna Park 17.40 17.78q 4
10 Ager, Jolena Old Mill Hig 18.69 17.82q 3
11 Riedlin, Sarah Southern (Aa 18.56 18.03q 4
12 Smith, Chyann Meade High S 16.44 18.09q 1
13 Roes, Joy Chesapeake S 17.44 18.12q 3
14 barnes, sydney Arundel High 17.15 18.13q 3
15 Greer, Excellanxt Meade High S 17.97 18.18q 1
16 Hurst, Torey Annapolis Se 17.98 18.23q 2
17 Trinks, Allison Glen Burnie 18.41 18.27 4
18 Marcoon, Anna Severna Park 18.05 18.36 3
19 Smith, Amaya Southern (Aa 18.70 19.01 2
20 Boehringer, Lucy Broadneck Se 18.87 19.04 1
21 Davidson, Shania Meade High S 18.87 19.55 1
22 Benavidez, Ashley Chesapeake H 19.54 20.19 2
23 Lockard, Sarah Broadneck Se 20.91 20.24 4
24 Hill, Lauryn Chesapeake H 21.10 21.20 3
25 Lovett, Kate Broadneck Se 20.57 23.02 4
26 Godwin, Dream Chesapeake S 23.16 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Diamond Old Mill Hig 15.14 15.45 2 10
2 Smith, Chyann Meade High S 18.09 16.57 1 8
3 Philpot, Diana Glen Burnie 17.67 16.67 2 6
4 Shaw, Alysha Glen Burnie 16.56 16.70 2 5
5 williams, jordyn Arundel High 17.24 16.70 2 4
6 Jensen, Danielle South River 16.73 16.99 2 3
7 Adams, Sarah Severna Park 17.78 17.08 1 2
8 watts, brooke Arundel High 17.31 17.54 2 1
9 Stowe, Jada Old Mill Hig 17.68 17.68 2
10 Ager, Jolena Old Mill Hig 17.82 18.16 1
11 Riedlin, Sarah Southern (Aa 18.03 18.22 1
12 Farrell, Jenna Severna Park 17.27 18.90 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abrams, Marcus Arundel High 14.38 14.52Q 3
2 Whittington, Jordan Southern (Aa 15.54 15.28Q 1
3 Davis, Jaylin Meade High S 15.48 15.52Q 2
4 Johnson, Erick Meade High S 15.48 15.32q 1
5 Shea, Michael Annapolis Se 15.60 15.56q 2
6 Boettinger, Max Severna Park 16.40 15.71q 2
7 Krcik, Josh Northeast Se 15.80 16.42q 3
8 Kubista, Collin South River 17.01 16.76q 1
9 Popov, Ivan South River 17.40 16.94q 2
10 Jennings, Jeremiah Severna Park 20.20 18.07q 3
11 Hill, Brandon Chesapeake S 19.14 18.25q 1
12 Watts, Parker Arundel High 18.15 18.38q 3
13 Holler, Robert Arundel High 16.59 19.01q 1
14 Tyler, Shawn Northeast Se 18.64 19.03q 2
15 DiBenio, Alexander Old Mill Hig 20.06 19.82q 3
16 Ford, Brandon Chesapeake S 19.80 20.53q 2
17 Dyck, David Severna Park 19.33 20.64 1
18 Franklin, Chase Old Mill Hig 17.78 21.76 3
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Abrams, Marcus Arundel High 14.52 14.75 2 10
2 Whittington, Jordan Southern (Aa 15.28 15.60 2 8
3 Shea, Michael Annapolis Se 15.56 15.79 2 6
4 Johnson, Erick Meade High S 15.32 15.85 2 5
5 Boettinger, Max Severna Park 15.71 16.05 2 4
6 Davis, Jaylin Meade High S 15.52 16.15 2 3
7 Kubista, Collin South River 16.76 16.99 2 2
8 Krcik, Josh Northeast Se 16.42 17.10 2 1
9 Popov, Ivan South River 16.94 17.36 1
10 Watts, Parker Arundel High 18.38 18.13 1
11 Hill, Brandon Chesapeake S 18.25 18.62 1
12 Jennings, Jeremiah Severna Park 18.07 19.37 1
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alaban-tafon, Rhoda Glen Burnie 26.19 26.07Q 3
2 Kintzley, Izzy Severna Park 26.00 26.28Q 5
3 Whitaker, Saylor Annapolis Se 26.10 26.34Q 4
4 Pommells, Christal Northeast Se 26.41 26.50Q 1
5 Sharps, Malea Old Mill Hig 26.21 26.58Q 2
6 Stanton, Ja'maeca Meade High S 26.47 26.55q 1
7 Chukwu, Janice Severna Park 27.31 27.00q 3
8 McDonnell, Brianna Arundel High 27.48 27.28q 2
9 Harris, Jada Chesapeake S 27.32q 1
10 Bouadjemi, Nayla North County 28.04 27.46q 1
11 Tetteh, Mariah Chesapeake S 27.43 27.46q 4
12 scrivner, abrielle Arundel High 27.36 27.63q 5
13 Chamberlin, Charlotte South River 27.34 27.66q 4
14 York, Emily Broadneck Se 28.47 27.66q 5
15 Fahey, Ana Chesapeake S 31.69 27.69q 2
16 Lucas, Asia North County 28.09 27.75q 2
17 Wilson, Molly Broadneck Se 27.41 27.84 5
18 Adeleke, Eniola Glen Burnie 28.49 28.02 4
19 Edwards, Sydney Old Mill Hig 28.59 28.04 3
20 Carter, Kennedi Southern (Aa 27.70 28.17 1
21 Lewis, Kelly South River 28.41 28.20 5
22 Johnson, Kamryn Northeast Se 28.19 28.30 3
23 Rivera, Aileen Old Mill Hig 28.71 28.32 2
24 Shaw, Alysha Glen Burnie 27.44 28.55 3
25 McKnight, Delaney Broadneck Se 29.44 28.73 4
26 Grady, Jazney Chesapeake H 28.22 28.79 4
27 bowdry, mondreianna Arundel High 28.92 29.14 1
28 Hubbart, Olivia Severna Park 29.31 29.24 2
29 Lance, Gaia Meade High S 30.09 29.33 5
30 O'Brien, Kayleigh Southern (Aa 29.34 29.82 3
31 Beatty, Kylie Chesapeake H 29.26 30.01 1
32 Mollick, Abby Chesapeake H 31.55 31.10 3
33 Twitty, Ava Southern (Aa 30.75 31.29 4
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alaban-tafon, Rhoda Glen Burnie 26.07 25.88 2 10
2 Kintzley, Izzy Severna Park 26.28 26.21 2 8
3 Pommells, Christal Northeast Se 26.50 26.68 2 6
4 Stanton, Ja'maeca Meade High S 26.55 26.80 2 5
5 Sharps, Malea Old Mill Hig 26.58 26.83 2 4
6 Whitaker, Saylor Annapolis Se 26.34 26.93 2 3
7 Chukwu, Janice Severna Park 27.00 27.47 2 2
8 Tetteh, Mariah Chesapeake S 27.46 27.75 1 1
9 Harris, Jada Chesapeake S 27.32 27.89 1
10 Bouadjemi, Nayla North County 27.46 28.18 1
11 McDonnell, Brianna Arundel High 27.28 28.27 2
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Davon Northeast Se 21.30 22.13Q 5
2 Evbuomwan, Efosa Meade High S 22.56 22.30Q 2
3 Busey, Donte North County 22.33 22.68Q 3
4 Wiley, Zorion Arundel High 22.18 22.80Q 4
5 Williams, Ethon Broadneck Se 22.75 22.86Q 1
6 Shirley, Xavier South River 22.91 23.12q 1
7 Osimokun, Elijah Arundel High 23.10 23.20q 2
8 Scott, Austin Old Mill Hig 23.63 23.28q 4
9 Okojie, Akhere Meade High S 23.50q 2
10 O'Dell, Ryley Southern (Aa 23.23 23.61q 4
11 Munlyn, James North County 23.82 23.64q 2
12 juste-cooke, jahari Arundel High 23.16 23.69q 3
13 Ballard, Jaiden North County 24.24 23.83q 4
14 Moye, Gage Broadneck Se 23.82 24.05q 1
15 Johnson, Tavon Glen Burnie 23.55 24.14q 5
16 Way, Tyelle Chesapeake S 24.16q 1
17 Jefferds, Kyle Severna Park 24.22 24.21 3
18 Oliver, Deirre Meade High S 24.50 24.21 5
19 Woods Jr, Andre Broadneck Se 24.74 24.28 4
20 Winborne, Camron Old Mill Hig 23.41 24.28 5
21 Cooper, Logan Chesapeake H 24.06 24.31 1
22 Penn, Dimitri Severna Park 23.73 24.50 3
23 Prigge, Alex Severna Park 24.54 24.55 5
24 Hughes, Marcus Chesapeake H 25.55 24.77 2
25 Timmons, Kendrick Glen Burnie 25.57 24.88 3
26 Robinson, Ryan Old Mill Hig 25.83 25.00 5
27 Roberts, Jaden Northeast Se 25.07 25.30 2
28 McClain, Carlton Chesapeake S 25.20 25.36 1
29 Parker, Connor Chesapeake S 24.88 25.39 3
30 Maurer, Christopher Chesapeake H 25.58 25.80 4
31 Lindsey, Eric Annapolis Se 26.41 26.06 4
32 Flores, Victor Annapolis Se 26.42 26.12 3
33 Horan, Michael South River 26.03 26.28 5
34 Ukpelegbu, Joel Glen Burnie 28.03 26.94 2
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Davon Northeast Se 22.13 21.52 2 10
2 Busey, Donte North County 22.68 22.34 2 8
3 Evbuomwan, Efosa Meade High S 22.30 22.34 2 6
4 Shirley, Xavier South River 23.12 22.84 2 5
5 Williams, Ethon Broadneck Se 22.86 22.95 2 4
6 Okojie, Akhere Meade High S 23.50 23.36 1 3
7 juste-cooke, jahari Arundel High 23.69 23.39 1 2
8 Scott, Austin Old Mill Hig 23.28 23.40 2 1
9 Munlyn, James North County 23.64 23.60 1
10 Osimokun, Elijah Arundel High 23.20 23.68 2
11 Wiley, Zorion Arundel High 22.80 23.77 2
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janke, Olivia Broadneck Se 11:11.39 11:30.40 10
2 Palmer, Madison Broadneck Se 11:55.90 11:43.02 8
3 Zell, Sophia Severna Park 11:46.70 11:48.70 6
4 Cambon, Catie Severna Park 11:33.37 11:53.20 5
5 Vavasseur, Rebecca Annapolis Se 11:59.76 11:55.68 4
6 O'Neill, Kelsie Severna Park 12:14.10 11:56.68 3
7 Quillen, Brooke Broadneck Se 12:09.23 12:13.49 2
8 Sullivan, Katie South River 12:34.24 13:08.05 1
9 Greger, Nina Chesapeake H 13:00.61 13:23.84
10 Davis, Kelsi Chesapeake H 14:05.83 14:08.66
11 Blank, Sarah Old Mill Hig 13:00.40 14:13.09
12 Bradley, Sydney Glen Burnie 14:30.73 14:24.23
13 Barnett, Abigail Arundel High 14:29.25 15:15.21
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Garrison Severna Park 9:30.59 9:36.81 2 10
2 O'Connor, Hugh Severna Park 9:47.59 9:44.06 2 8
3 Piotrowski, Tanner Arundel High 9:57.63 9:45.48 2 6
4 Tate, Spencer Broadneck Se 9:37.99 9:53.01 2 5
5 Lucas, Will Southern (Aa 9:57.66 10:01.10 2 4
6 Bateman, Matthew Severna Park 9:53.12 10:04.69 2 3
7 Hendricks, Christian South River 9:51.54 10:05.38 2 2
8 Allen, Adam South River 10:15.16 10:13.60 2 1
9 Miller, Jordan Broadneck Se 10:19.76 10:15.44 2
10 Murphy, Aiden Broadneck Se 10:32.13 10:33.22 2
11 Massey, Robert Northeast Se 10:37.13 10:43.92 2
12 Richardson, Tyler Old Mill Hig 11:02.72 10:57.30 2
13 Rhodes, Liam Chesapeake H 11:06.69 10:58.42 1
14 Ellison, Michael Old Mill Hig 11:02.09 11:04.05 2
15 mcdougall, william Arundel High 11:02.59 11:05.03 2
16 Jimenez, Luke Southern (Aa 11:13.88 11:11.43 1
17 Howard, Cameron Old Mill Hig 11:19.41 11:20.33 1
18 Savoy, Mateo Glen Burnie 11:51.94 11:30.69 1
19 Seitz, Elisha Glen Burnie 11:45.11 11:33.00 1
20 Harris, Bruce North County 11:49.51 11:36.70 1
21 mckenry, travis Arundel High 11:21.83 11:39.24 1
22 Starr, Zachary Chesapeake H 11:53.25 12:09.84 1
23 Phelps, Matthew Chesapeake H 12:26.04 12:16.54 1
24 Ruiz, Daniel Annapolis Se 12:18.72 12:32.45 1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glen Burnie High School 'A' 1:48.19 1:46.49 2 10
2 Old Mill High School 'A' 1:49.87 1:47.33 2 8
3 Severna Park High School 'A' 1:48.07 1:47.37 2 6
4 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 1:57.33 1:49.21 1 5
5 Meade High School 'A' 1:50.71 1:49.32 2 4
6 Arundel High School 'A' 1:49.85 1:49.75 2 3
7 North County High School 'A' 2:04.83 1:49.87 1 2
8 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 1:49.80 1:50.06 2 1
9 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 1:51.73 1:50.53 2
10 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 1:54.25 1:51.93 1
11 South River High School 'A' 1:54.49 1:53.19 1
12 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 1:57.88 2:03.56 1
-- Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 1:52.07 DQ 2
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 1:30.05 1:29.45 2 10
2 North County High School 'A' 1:32.90 1:29.62 2 8
3 Meade High School 'A' 1:31.26 1:31.71 2 6
4 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 1:32.98 1:32.51 2 5
5 Arundel High School 'A' 1:33.30 1:33.16 2 4
6 Severna Park High School 'A' 1:34.48 1:33.49 2 3
7 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 1:35.17 1:34.01 1 2
8 South River High School 'A' 1:40.38 1:37.35 1 1
9 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 1:40.09 1:38.88 1
-- Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 1:33.40 DQ 2
-- Old Mill High School 'A' 1:30.93 DQ 2
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Pamela South River 5:13.65 5:11.58 2 10
2 Janke, Olivia Broadneck Se 5:09.97 5:16.44 2 8
3 Janke, Anna Broadneck Se 5:20.15 5:21.43 2 6
4 Hurley, Madeleine Broadneck Se 5:27.60 5:25.82 2 5
5 Evans, Simone South River 5:35.16 5:27.25 2 4
6 Eveleth, Kamryn Severna Park 5:26.35 5:28.75 2 3
7 Cambon, Catie Severna Park 5:27.60 5:29.39 2 2
8 Zell, Sophia Severna Park 5:41.25 5:36.28 2 1
9 Hall, Alexis Southern (Aa 5:40.50 5:36.77 2
10 Vavasseur, Rebecca Annapolis Se 5:37.05 5:48.12 2
11 torres, niya Arundel High 5:56.40 5:53.11 2
12 Douglass, Morgan South River 5:45.06 5:54.45 2
13 Lewis, Natalie North County 6:07.83 5:58.14 1
14 McDermott, Madelyn Old Mill Hig 5:54.66 5:59.48 2
15 Evans, Leah Chesapeake H 6:10.14 6:07.60 1
16 weyand, isabella Arundel High 5:56.70 6:09.96 2
17 Sattler, Jenna Chesapeake H 6:09.08 6:10.01 1
18 Blundell, Marley Southern (Aa 6:10.15 1
19 Pennell, Carly Old Mill Hig 6:11.21 6:13.80 1
20 Mitchell, Alexandra Arundel High 6:14.71 6:18.12 1
21 Bradley, Sydney Glen Burnie 6:56.59 6:37.48 1
22 Fulwiler, Piper North County 6:32.27 6:46.15 1
23 Chen, Emily Glen Burnie 6:50.26 1
24 Scully, Autumn Annapolis Se 7:16.40 7:03.20 1
25 Petrides, Isabella Annapolis Se 6:58.70 7:08.63 1
26 White, Rebecca Glen Burnie 7:11.94 7:23.53 1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lane, Jonah Severna Park 4:15.50 4:21.57 3 10
2 Flanagan, Michael South River 4:25.83 4:22.26 3 8
3 Finnerin, Jack Severna Park 4:21.75 4:22.53 3 6
4 Clark, Garrison Severna Park 4:27.25 4:23.31 3 5
5 Keeny, Sam South River 4:31.74 4:26.05 3 4
6 Molina, Jacob Arundel High 4:26.48 4:26.23 3 3
7 Piotrowski, Tanner Arundel High 4:37.14 4:27.91 3 2
8 Tate, Spencer Broadneck Se 4:31.12 4:28.15 3 1
9 Shute, Brennan Broadneck Se 4:42.40 4:33.84 3
10 Svendsen, Jonah Broadneck Se 4:42.14 4:37.17 3
11 Bivens, Garrett Chesapeake H 4:42.43 4:38.88 3
12 Watson, Ryan South River 4:48.03 4:39.70 2
13 Lucas, Will Southern (Aa 4:43.74 4:44.94 2
14 binkley, ethan Arundel High 4:43.36 4:50.74 2
15 Richardson, Tyler Old Mill Hig 4:56.67 4:50.82 2
16 Wasch, Bennett Annapolis Se 4:56.47 4:51.99 2
17 Lee, Josh Annapolis Se 4:54.65 4:52.06 2
18 Mack, Charles North County 5:06.66 4:58.27 2
19 Adams, Samuel Chesapeake H 5:05.79 4:58.43 2
20 Jimenez, Luke Southern (Aa 4:55.02 5:00.10 2
21 Gallerizzo, John North County 5:07.37 5:02.18 1
22 Massey, Robert Northeast Se 5:00.45 5:03.10 2
23 Howard, Cameron Old Mill Hig 4:58.24 5:03.67 2
24 Whiteman, Noah Northeast Se 5:16.90 5:08.27 1
25 Shrader, Sterling Glen Burnie 5:14.18 5:10.42 1
26 Tandazo, Joseph Glen Burnie 5:18.38 5:14.69 1
27 Penafiel, Brennan Chesapeake H 5:11.64 5:16.06 1
28 Williams, Jack North County 5:25.66 5:23.83 1
29 Keffalas, Dominic Northeast Se 5:33.44 5:24.66 1
30 Seitz, Elisha Glen Burnie 5:26.70 5:31.82 1
31 Cofield, Isaiah Chesapeake S 5:44.50 5:32.15 1
32 Bates, Brian Chesapeake S 6:12.50 6:10.85 1
-- Bridgeman, Sam Annapolis Se 5:01.36 DQ 2
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alaban-tafon, Rhoda Glen Burnie 59.36 58.23 4 10
2 Kintzley, Izzy Severna Park 58.72 58.73 4 8
3 Knight, Emily Severna Park 58.65 59.40 4 6
4 Krcik, Arianna Northeast Se 59.44 59.78 4 5
5 Soverns, Katie Severna Park 59.80 59.96 4 4
6 Leo, Samantha Chesapeake H 1:01.24 59.98 4 3
7 McGlynn, Hannah South River 1:01.39 1:00.95 4 2
8 Lewis, Kelly South River 1:03.75 1:01.45 3 1
9 Hanson, Makenzie Old Mill Hig 1:02.85 1:01.93 3
10 togba, sumaya Arundel High 1:02.74 1:01.98 4
11 Javid, Nadia Broadneck Se 1:07.20 1:03.16 2
12 Wilson, Molly Broadneck Se 1:04.58 1:03.91 3
13 Puleo, Emma Southern (Aa 1:04.22 1:04.23 3
14 Keller, Allison Arundel High 1:04.38 1:04.30 3
15 Clark, Shiyenne Old Mill Hig 1:04.82 1:04.42 3
16 Hollis, Jasmine Meade High S 1:07.12 1:04.44 2
17 Washington, Asiah Annapolis Se 1:05.69 1:04.98 3
18 Lucas, Asia North County 1:07.54 1:05.04 2
19 Adeleke, Eniola Glen Burnie 1:06.56 1:05.35 2
20 Chew, Ashley Chesapeake H 1:04.57 1:05.62 3
21 denning, laila Arundel High 1:06.61 1:06.73 2
22 Moyer, Anna Broadneck Se 1:06.91 1
23 Curtis, Akilah Old Mill Hig 1:06.67 1:07.54 2
24 Horvath, Brianna Southern (Aa 1:10.29 1:07.82 1
25 Hamilton, Mattie Chesapeake S 1:08.19 1
26 Marosy, Madison Southern (Aa 1:08.23 1
27 Watkins, Samantha Meade High S 1:07.67 1:08.26 2
28 Witles, Susanna Chesapeake H 1:09.92 1:10.82 2
29 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 1:13.52 1:11.48 1
30 Ruiz, Niva Chesapeake S 1:18.94 1:19.57 1
31 Oliver, Allyssa North County 1:21.69 1:22.49 1
32 Godwin, Dream Chesapeake S 1:27.68 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jensen, Isaiah South River 49.03 49.23 5 10
2 Snowden, Demontay Northeast Se 50.76 49.31 5 8
3 Busey, Donte North County 49.90 49.98 5 6
4 Shirley, Xavier South River 51.88 51.34 5 5
5 Scott, Austin Old Mill Hig 52.09 51.79 5 4
6 Morrissey, Brady Broadneck Se 51.62 51.81 5 3
7 Dearing, Benjamin Severna Park 53.39 51.92 4 2
8 Cooper, Logan Chesapeake H 53.65 51.97 4 1
9 blackwell, ja-air Arundel High 54.67 52.02 4
10 Martin, Kyle Severna Park 54.36 52.36 4
11 Munlyn, James North County 52.99 52.93 5
12 Valinotti, Anthony Northeast Se 54.52 53.11 4
13 Haylock, Nicholas Meade High S 54.19 53.13 4
14 Sharps, Damarcus Meade High S 53.11 53.16 5
15 Mercado, Josh Severna Park 53.64 1
16 jazzaa, taha Arundel High 53.72 53.85 4
17 Donaldson, Logan Southern (Aa 56.11 54.04 3
18 Butler, Mason South River 55.07 54.17 3
19 Crestwell, Zephyr Broadneck Se 55.85 54.37 3
20 Timmons, Kendrick Glen Burnie 57.54 54.85 3
21 Johnson, Olamide Chesapeake S 58.82 55.71 3
22 Matrese, Jacob Arundel High 56.68 1
23 Ukpelegbu, Raphael Meade High S 59.19 56.75 2
24 Maurer, Christopher Chesapeake H 1:00.25 58.46 2
25 Amos, Garrett Old Mill Hig 59.64 59.23 2
26 Kim, JaeOne Chesapeake H 1:01.13 59.67 2
27 Johnson, Ayo Chesapeake S 1:02.18 1:00.41 2
28 Coe, Charles Glen Burnie 1:05.44 1:01.65 2
29 Stanton, Elisha Old Mill Hig 1:03.13 1
30 Voorhees, Jacob Southern (Aa 58.04 1:03.79 3
31 Obana, Zig Chesapeake S 1:07.77 1:05.27 2
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ayanna North County 50.54 48.76 4 10
2 Jensen, Danielle South River 50.29 48.83 4 8
3 Adams, Sarah Severna Park 48.10 49.12 4 6
4 Bouadjemi, Nayla North County 53.90 49.79 3 5
5 williams, jordyn Arundel High 51.71 50.03 3 4
6 Hurst, Torey Annapolis Se 50.83 50.05 4 3
7 Shaw, Alexus Glen Burnie 51.54 50.30 3 2
8 watts, brooke Arundel High 50.95 50.48 3 1
9 Farrell, Jenna Severna Park 50.15 50.56 4
10 Bachmaier, Sydney Chesapeake H 50.68 50.79 4
11 Ager, Jolena Old Mill Hig 52.64 51.34 3
12 Davidson, Shania Meade High S 50.89 51.88 4
13 Ayomobi, Obandi Meade High S 50.06 52.15 4
14 Brown, Ayanna Meade High S 54.98 52.61 2
15 Philpot, Diana Glen Burnie 56.59 52.76 2
16 Stowe, Jada Old Mill Hig 51.49 52.86 3
17 lincoln, lianna Arundel High 55.83 53.85 2
18 Trinks, Allison Glen Burnie 54.15 54.00 2
19 Boehringer, Lucy Broadneck Se 54.08 54.31 3
20 Hamilton, Mattie Chesapeake S 54.36 1
21 Clark, Shiyenne Old Mill Hig 53.56 54.43 3
22 Sampson, Gen Severna Park 56.15 55.01 2
23 Smith, Amaya Southern (Aa 54.10 55.24 2
24 Lockard, Sarah Broadneck Se 58.14 56.80 1
25 Benavidez, Ashley Chesapeake H 57.63 57.35 2
26 Sims, Saniyah Southern (Aa 58.26 58.00 1
27 Hill, Lauryn Chesapeake H 1:00.66 58.14 1
28 Riedlin, Sarah Southern (Aa 57.75 59.04 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boettinger, Max Severna Park 40.08 40.03 3 10
2 Krcik, Josh Northeast Se 41.05 40.56 3 8
3 Whittington, Jordan Southern (Aa 41.90 41.28 3 6
4 Shea, Michael Annapolis Se 42.86 41.38 3 5
5 Watts, Parker Arundel High 43.10 42.30 3 4
6 Davis, Jaylin Meade High S 41.41 42.80 3 3
7 Kubista, Collin South River 42.47 42.99 3 2
8 Holler, Robert Arundel High 44.54 43.30 2 1
9 Simon, Hunter Severna Park 43.87 44.20 3
10 Popov, Ivan South River 45.03 44.51 2
11 Timmons, Kendrick Glen Burnie 46.44 45.26 2
12 Prewitt, Devin South River 46.09 45.51 2
13 Hill, Brandon Chesapeake S 48.04 45.69 2
14 Dyck, David Severna Park 46.31 46.03 2
15 Somerville, Ryan Glen Burnie 47.66 46.17 2
16 neal, kahron Arundel High 48.84 46.48 1
17 Tyler, Shawn Northeast Se 48.13 47.18 1
18 Franklin, Chase Old Mill Hig 45.64 47.50 2
19 Ford, Brandon Chesapeake S 48.23 49.81 1
20 Kent, Stanley North County 53.05 50.40 1
21 DiBenio, Alexander Old Mill Hig 50.21 50.71 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Emily Severna Park 2:18.65 2:18.05 3 10
2 O'Brien, Pamela South River 2:25.71 2:18.45 3 8
3 McGlynn, Hannah South River 2:21.10 2:19.65 3 6
4 Soverns, Katie Severna Park 2:21.57 2:22.05 3 5
5 Janke, Anna Broadneck Se 2:25.12 2:23.20 3 4
6 wingeart, lindsay Arundel High 2:25.38 2:23.36 3 3
7 Krcik, Arianna Northeast Se 2:24.74 2:24.01 3 2
8 Dowdell, Bella Severna Park 2:27.90 2:27.93 3 1
9 krol, annah Arundel High 2:31.11 2:28.77 3
10 Janke, Olivia Broadneck Se 2:24.19 2:29.36 3
11 Hurley, Madeleine Broadneck Se 2:27.44 2:29.41 3
12 Washington, Asiah Annapolis Se 2:44.61 2:36.55 2
13 Vavasseur, Rebecca Annapolis Se 2:41.28 2:37.37 2
14 Hulbert, Erin Chesapeake H 2:52.63 2:37.52 2
15 Sullivan, Katie South River 2:37.52 1
16 reed, katie Arundel High 2:42.37 2:39.75 2
17 McDermott, Madelyn Old Mill Hig 2:38.36 2:39.95 2
18 Whiteman, Grace Northeast Se 2:42.83 2:44.03 2
19 Mierzeski, Alayna Northeast Se 2:48.62 2:45.12 2
20 Lewis, Natalie North County 2:47.03 2:46.58 2
21 Frechtel, Mason Chesapeake H 2:42.03 2:48.37 2
22 Kangas, Reilly Old Mill Hig 2:55.76 2:53.30 2
23 Fulwiler, Piper North County 2:55.90 2:54.25 2
24 Pennell, Carly Old Mill Hig 2:54.73 1
25 Philpot, Diana Glen Burnie 2:55.65 2:55.33 2
26 Hall, Allyson Chesapeake H 2:56.34 2:58.61 1
27 Bates, Bria Chesapeake S 3:16.10 3:04.92 1
28 Estrella, Dafne Southern (Aa 3:08.59 3:06.32 1
29 Smith, Sarah Southern (Aa 3:37.27 3:21.65 1
30 Torres, Citlali Chesapeake S 3:33.20 3:40.77 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lane, Jonah Severna Park 1:57.99 1:57.21 4 10
2 Flanagan, Michael South River 2:02.09 1:58.59 4 8
3 Molina, Jacob Arundel High 2:01.09 1:58.97 4 6
4 Keeny, Sam South River 1:59.78 1:59.29 4 5
5 Finnerin, Jack Severna Park 2:01.78 2:00.73 4 4
6 Reed, William Severna Park 2:02.10 2:01.31 4 3
7 Piotrowski, Tanner Arundel High 2:06.43 2:01.92 3 2
8 Tate, Spencer Broadneck Se 2:03.61 2:03.05 4 1
9 Shute, Brennan Broadneck Se 2:05.12 2:03.62 4
10 Jensen, Isaiah South River 2:03.07 2:06.11 4
11 Keville, John Annapolis Se 2:09.09 2:06.20 3
12 Svendsen, Jonah Broadneck Se 2:04.87 2:07.63 4
13 Bivens, Garrett Chesapeake H 2:11.29 2:08.12 3
14 Asfaw, Bereket North County 2:15.07 2:10.05 3
15 Lee, Josh Annapolis Se 2:11.14 2:10.48 3
16 Howard, Cameron Old Mill Hig 2:12.35 2:10.68 3
17 Shrader, Sterling Glen Burnie 2:17.62 2:13.73 2
18 Ralph, Brennan Annapolis Se 2:11.00 2:13.81 3
19 Richardson, Tyler Old Mill Hig 2:13.48 2:14.72 3
20 Somerville, Ryan Glen Burnie 2:13.44 2:14.73 3
21 Hampton, Jared North County 2:17.11 2:15.34 2
22 Penafiel, Brennan Chesapeake H 2:18.41 2:15.48 2
23 Adams, Samuel Chesapeake H 2:19.55 2:15.58 2
24 binkley, ethan Arundel High 2:16.81 2:16.54 2
25 Hall, Tejahn Meade High S 2:09.34 2:16.98 3
26 Nelson, Connor Southern (Aa 2:18.08 2:17.73 2
27 Keffalas, Dominic Northeast Se 2:22.78 2:18.52 1
28 Hemming, Taj Meade High S 2:19.24 1
29 Fabian, Nicholas Old Mill Hig 2:29.02 2:19.37 1
30 Tandazo, Joseph Glen Burnie 2:21.19 2:20.49 2
31 Massey, Robert Northeast Se 2:16.40 2:21.28 2
32 Whiteman, Noah Northeast Se 2:21.76 2:21.40 2
33 Hendricks, Mark Southern (Aa 2:27.58 2:22.68 1
34 Cofield, Isaiah Chesapeake S 2:29.88 2:26.90 1
35 Burke, Collin Southern (Aa 2:35.42 2:27.51 1
36 Patel, Ashay Chesapeake S 2:31.51 2:30.15 1
37 Monterroso, Isaiah Chesapeake S 2:40.11 2:37.16 1
38 Gerhardt, Carter North County 2:35.29 2:38.50 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meade High School 'A' 51.08 50.15 2 10
2 Old Mill High School 'A' 50.41 50.64 2 8
3 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 51.69 51.24 2 6
4 Glen Burnie High School 'A' 51.51 51.39 2 5
5 Arundel High School 'A' 51.51 51.41 2 4
6 North County High School 'A' 52.32 51.88 2 3
7 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 52.64 52.08 1 2
8 Severna Park High School 'A' 52.42 52.81 2 1
9 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 56.68 55.71 1
10 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 54.05 55.97 1
11 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 52.76 56.39 1
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 43.56 43.60 2 10
2 Annapolis Senior High School 'A' 43.87 43.63 2 8
3 Old Mill High School 'A' 45.23 43.65 2 6
4 Arundel High School 'A' 43.72 43.68 2 5
5 Meade High School 'A' 44.38 43.90 2 4
6 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 45.62 44.16 2 3
7 South River High School 'A' 47.12 45.95 1 2
8 Severna Park High School 'A' 45.74 46.33 2 1
9 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 48.05 46.91 1
10 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 47.82 48.43 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Severna Park High School 'A' 4:06.97 4:07.67 2 10
2 South River High School 'A' 4:27.39 4:13.94 2 8
3 Arundel High School 'A' 4:19.37 4:15.73 2 6
4 Old Mill High School 'A' 4:25.68 4:18.95 2 5
5 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 4:24.52 4:23.86 2 4
6 Meade High School 'A' 4:23.92 1 3
7 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 4:23.72 4:26.26 2 2
8 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 4:19.51 4:28.09 2 1
9 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 4:32.90 4:36.49 2
10 North County High School 'A' 5:09.60 4:53.07 1
11 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 5:15.44 5:02.90 1
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North County High School 'A' 3:36.02 3:25.08 2 10
2 Severna Park High School 'A' 3:26.71 3:25.87 2 8
3 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 3:25.71 3:27.73 2 6
4 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 3:31.25 3:27.87 2 5
5 Arundel High School 'A' 3:33.52 3:32.98 2 4
6 Meade High School 'A' 3:34.83 3:33.08 2 3
7 Broadneck Senior High School 'A' 3:38.29 3:40.28 1 2
8 Old Mill High School 'A' 3:51.34 3:51.91 1 1
9 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 4:01.20 3:55.51 1
10 South River High School 'A' 3:34.40 3:57.75 2
11 Chesapeake Science Point 'A' 3:55.58 3:58.99 1
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Diamond Old Mill Hig 5-06.00 5-02.00 10
2 crenshaw, nina Arundel High 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Hrytsyshyna, Maryia Chesapeake H 5-00.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Leo, Samantha Chesapeake H 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Johnson, Ayanna North County 5-04.00 J5-00.00 4
6 watts, brooke Arundel High 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
7 Williams, Morgan Old Mill Hig 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
8 McGlynn, Audrey South River 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 Pratt, Raven Southern (Aa 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
10 Kintzley, Claire Severna Park 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Sampson, Gen Severna Park 4-08.00 J4-08.00
12 van den Berg, Abigail Severna Park 4-06.00 J4-08.00
13 Bidgell, Angel Old Mill Hig 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 estrada, faith Arundel High 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- Dean, Makenna Broadneck Se 4-01.00 NH
-- Petersen, Lindsey Chesapeake H 4-02.00 NH
-- Augustin, Nina Meade High S 4-00.00 NH
-- Lewis, Natalie North County 4-04.00 NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abrams, Marcus Arundel High 6-00.00 10
2 Kelliher, Joseph Severna Park 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Smith, Michael Old Mill Hig 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Troxler, Corey South River 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
5 davis, kottrell Arundel High 5-10.00 5-06.00 4
6 Simon, Hunter Severna Park 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Jefferds, Kyle Severna Park 5-06.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Adebayo, Oluwafunsho Geo Meade High S 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
9 Sparks, Jackson South River 5-06.00 J5-06.00
10 Otieno, Sonny Old Mill Hig 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 jones, chris Arundel High 5-10.00 5-04.00
10 Figueroa, Benjamin Broadneck Se 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Sabur, Ahsan Glen Burnie 5-02.00 NH
-- Terrelonge, Cameron Broadneck Se NH
-- Way, Marques Chesapeake S NH
-- Warner, Donell North County 5-08.00 NH
-- Kent, Stanley North County 4-10.00 NH
-- Morgan, Lamar Old Mill Hig NH
-- Sharp III, Raymond Northeast Se 5-04.00 NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn South River 12-02.00 11-06.00 10
2 Adams, Sarah Severna Park 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Creswell, Jillian South River 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Shay, Emily Old Mill Hig 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Nash, Amanda Broadneck Se 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Ochoa, Tori Broadneck Se 7-00.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Green, Madison Old Mill Hig 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 Cates, Julia Broadneck Se 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
9 DiRienzo, Anna Severna Park 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Blank, Sarah Old Mill Hig 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 Wilkins, Carlie Chesapeake H 6-06.00 7-00.00
9 Gray, Madeleine Chesapeake H 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- harrison, ashley Arundel High 6-00.00 NH
-- Potter, Christine Severna Park 8-06.00 NH
-- Fulwiler, Piper North County 6-00.00 NH
-- McNamara, Emma Chesapeake H 7-06.00 NH
-- mcwhorter, josephine Arundel High 6-00.00 NH
-- Clark, Emma Southern (Aa NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troxler, Corey South River 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Baluyot, Jaren Broadneck Se 13-07.00 13-00.00 8
3 Nieto, Danilo South River 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Switzman, Benjamin Broadneck Se 11-06.00 11-06.00 4.50
4 Dearing, Benjamin Severna Park 12-00.00 11-06.00 4.50
6 Carney, George Southern (Aa 10-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Ondrusek, Max Southern (Aa 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Doyle, Matthew Northeast Se 9-06.00 10-00.00 1
9 Houchens, Nate South River 10-00.00 J10-00.00
10 Kent, Aaron Severna Park 9-06.00
10 Tagle, Matthew Severna Park 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Jenson, Jared North County 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Fabian, Nicholas Old Mill Hig 9-00.00 NH
-- Gargano, Thomas Northeast Se 9-06.00 NH
-- Brennan, Shane North County 7-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Kevin Chesapeake H 8-00.00 NH
-- Long, Trent North County 9-00.00 NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 crenshaw, nina Arundel High 15-03.00 16-04.50 10
2 Moore, Diamond Old Mill Hig 14-08.00 16-04.00 8
3 Creswell, Jillian South River 16-03.00 J16-04.00 6
4 Smith, Chyann Meade High S 15-05.50 J16-04.00 5
5 watts, brooke Arundel High 15-09.50 16-00.00 4
6 Griffin, Jayda Northeast Se 15-09.50 15-08.00 3
7 Diggs, Jazmine Chesapeake S 15-00.00 15-06.00 2
8 Chew, Ashley Chesapeake H 15-05.75 15-05.00 1
9 Kintzley, Claire Severna Park 15-00.50 14-09.75
10 Potter, Rayyaan Glen Burnie 14-01.75 14-08.50
10 Brown, Ayanna Meade High S 15-02.75 14-08.50
12 Bachmaier, Sydney Chesapeake H 14-11.00 14-08.00
13 Hall, Kyla Arundel High 15-05.50 14-03.25
14 Farrell, Jenna Severna Park 14-06.00 14-03.00
15 Williams, Morgan Old Mill Hig 14-01.75 13-11.25
16 Watkins, Samantha Meade High S 13-11.00
17 Hrytsyshyna, Maryia Chesapeake H 14-06.25 13-09.00
18 Dean, Makenna Broadneck Se 13-01.25 13-08.75
19 O'Brien, Kayleigh Southern (Aa 13-03.00
20 Krebs, Cassidy Broadneck Se 11-07.00 12-04.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Xavier South River 22-11.00 23-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Erick Meade High S 20-10.25 22-02.00 8
3 Oliver, Ricardo Arundel High 22-00.00 22-00.00 6
4 Abrams, Marcus Arundel High 21-05.00 5
5 corley, derrick Arundel High 21-07.00 21-02.00 4
6 Atkins, Kevin Annapolis Se 19-09.50 20-07.00 3
7 Smith, Michael Old Mill Hig 20-06.00 2
8 Toriola, Bolu Glen Burnie 21-04.25 20-01.00 1
9 Hopewell, Javon Old Mill Hig 19-10.00 19-06.00
10 Carter, Kenyon South River 17-11.00 19-02.00
10 Joyner, Daishaun Northeast Se 19-09.50 19-02.00
12 Williams, Brandon Old Mill Hig 19-06.00 19-00.00
12 Jefferds, Kyle Severna Park 20-04.00 19-00.00
14 Sabur, Amir Glen Burnie 19-08.25 18-10.00
15 Bates, Matthew South River 18-07.00 18-06.00
16 Mitchell, Romon Glen Burnie 18-05.00 18-05.00
16 Kent, Aaron Severna Park 16-01.00 18-05.00
18 Oliver, Deirre Meade High S 18-05.50 18-04.00
19 Harvey, Aiden Northeast Se 17-09.00 18-03.00
19 Weinstein, Andrew Severna Park 18-03.00 18-03.00
21 Dorsey, Gregory Meade High S 17-03.00 17-11.00
22 Tyler, Shawn Northeast Se 17-10.00 17-01.00
23 Parker, Cole Chesapeake S 17-08.50 17-00.00
24 Shanahan, Samuel Chesapeake H 16-04.50 16-00.00
25 Kim, JaeOne Chesapeake H 16-07.25 15-10.00
26 Burkhart, Nicholas Chesapeake H 16-01.00 15-02.00
27 Owens, Robert Chesapeake S 13-08.00 14-08.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Diamond Old Mill Hig 36-11.00 35-08.00 10
2 Creswell, Jillian South River 35-05.00 35-01.00 8
3 williams, jordyn Arundel High 35-01.00 34-04.00 6
4 Leo, Samantha Chesapeake H 32-07.50 33-08.00 5
5 Crumbley, Jewel Annapolis Se 33-09.00 33-03.00 4
6 Williams, Morgan Old Mill Hig 30-06.75 32-07.50 3
7 Griffin, Jayda Northeast Se 30-08.00 32-00.00 2
8 Kintzley, Claire Severna Park 32-05.00 31-05.50 1
9 Bidgell, Angel Old Mill Hig 31-11.50 31-03.25
10 harris, kalia Arundel High 31-07.00 30-09.00
11 Farrell, Jenna Severna Park 32-02.00 30-08.00
12 Brown, Ayanna Meade High S 28-05.50 30-06.00
13 Ayomobi, Obandi Meade High S 31-00.00 29-02.00
14 Gray, Madeleine Chesapeake H 27-10.00 28-09.00
15 barnes, sydney Arundel High 31-01.00 28-08.00
16 van den Berg, Abigail Severna Park 28-00.00 28-06.50
16 Pratt, Raven Southern (Aa 29-11.75 28-06.50
18 Beatty, Kylie Chesapeake H 27-04.00 28-01.75
19 Sims, Saniyah Southern (Aa 29-11.75 26-03.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Erick Meade High S 43-11.00 44-10.00 10
2 Shirley, Xavier South River 42-08.50 43-04.50 8
3 Smith, Michael Old Mill Hig 44-09.25 43-02.00 6
4 Hayes, Hakim Meade High S 39-05.00 42-10.00 5
5 Joyner, Daishaun Northeast Se 40-07.00 41-07.00 4
6 Oliver, Ricardo Arundel High 39-05.00 41-06.00 3
7 Hopewell, Javon Old Mill Hig 40-11.50 41-05.00 2
8 Kent, Aaron Severna Park 41-04.00 1
9 Harvey, Kaden Southern (Aa 39-06.50 40-11.00
10 Bates, Matthew South River 38-03.00 39-11.00
10 Sabur, Amir Glen Burnie 40-07.00 39-11.00
12 Toriola, Bolu Glen Burnie 38-08.00 39-06.00
13 Carter, Kenyon South River 37-10.00 39-04.50
14 Williams, Brandon Old Mill Hig 37-05.00 39-02.50
15 Simon, Hunter Severna Park 40-00.00 39-00.00
16 Cooper, Logan Chesapeake H 38-00.50 38-00.00
17 Tyler, Shawn Northeast Se 35-01.00 36-03.00
18 Harvey, Aiden Northeast Se 35-05.50 36-02.00
18 Jones, Adam Severna Park 35-00.50 36-02.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKnight, Jermetryca Meade High S 84-00 94-09 10
2 Lilly, Kaitlynn Severna Park 96-08 93-06 8
3 Parker, Tamera North County 87-06 85-01 6
4 Jacobson, Erica Broadneck Se 76-04 84-05 5
5 Paulis, Megan Northeast Se 76-04 83-03 4
6 Anderson, Alexa South River 80-01.50 75-04 3
7 Guidry, Hannah Broadneck Se 65-00 74-02 2
8 lewis, sherlia Arundel High 64-08.25 73-01 1
9 Bakare, Hafsat Old Mill Hig 80-10 71-11
10 Trout, Shianne Northeast Se 61-04.50 68-07
11 Reyes, Kaylee Severna Park 76-05 67-01
12 Evers, Maya Broadneck Se 59-11 65-08
13 Baker, Karsin Chesapeake H 66-01 64-09
14 Parker, Tierra North County 70-10 60-05
15 elbanjo, mopesola Arundel High 62-05 59-10
16 Taylor, Kayla Old Mill Hig 75-00 59-03
17 Wade, Alexis Chesapeake H 63-05.50 57-07
18 Fowler, Lacey South River 62-05.50 55-04
19 Rey, Sarah Southern (Aa 64-05 55-01
20 Higgins, Gabi Severna Park 64-01 53-03
21 Velasquez, Noelia Northeast Se 68-01.50 52-05
22 Oliver, Allyssa North County 53-04 49-01
23 Walton, Zuri Old Mill Hig 66-00 48-04
24 Hood, Mattie Chesapeake H 52-06 46-00
25 Quarles, Destiny Glen Burnie 37-00 40-07
26 Barnett, Abigail Arundel High 27-06.50 39-05
27 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 36-11 29-03
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahmar, Elian Broadneck Se 163-04 178-04 10
2 Duffield, Preston Meade High S 134-04 132-10 8
3 Evbuomwan, Efosa Meade High S 129-01 121-04 6
4 Lewis-Perez, D'Andre North County 95-07 117-06 5
5 Miller, Joey Southern (Aa 99-05 115-02 4
6 Clark, Conner Northeast Se 100-05 114-00 3
7 Jennings, Joe Severna Park 101-11 112-03 2
8 Weaver, Eric Meade High S 112-00 109-11 1
9 Parker, Charles North County 92-08 98-10
10 Wilford, Cameron Chesapeake H 98-10 97-07
11 Pavlick, Will South River 103-08 97-04
12 Wilson, Connor Northeast Se 100-01 95-08
13 Mehta, Taran South River 85-06 91-09.50
14 Nelson, Max Chesapeake S 94-05.50 91-05
15 Cuff, Jacob Northeast Se 91-01 89-06
16 Dwonzyk, Jason Southern (Aa 92-09 87-07
17 Shoemaker, Austin South River 81-08 84-10
18 clemens, casey Arundel High 82-03 84-08
18 keys, spencer Arundel High 78-08 84-08
20 Jorden, Noah Old Mill Hig 108-01 82-10
21 Hayslett, Kaizay Old Mill Hig 88-07 81-01
22 Williams, Sirion Glen Burnie 87-09 80-09.50
23 Maltese, AJ Broadneck Se 77-09 78-04
24 Parker, Brendan Southern (Aa 81-02 73-00
24 kittleson, andrew Arundel High 74-10 73-00
26 Watson, Kenny Severna Park 79-05 71-08
27 Johnson, Kevin Chesapeake H 52-11 60-09.50
28 Sonner, Marc Chesapeake S 51-04 52-05
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goings, Cabaret Meade High S 36-01.50 38-03.25 10
2 Fowler, Lacey South River 30-03.00 32-06.50 8
3 Lilly, Kaitlynn Severna Park 29-04.50 32-06.00 6
4 Bakare, Hafsat Old Mill Hig 31-04.00 32-02.00 5
5 Lund, Samatha Annapolis Se 30-04.75 31-09.00 4
6 Stanton, Paris Meade High S 32-07.50 31-08.75 3
7 Paulis, Megan Northeast Se 25-03.00 28-10.00 2
8 Guidry, Hannah Broadneck Se 27-01.00 27-08.50 1
9 Wade, Alexis Chesapeake H 25-10.00 26-09.25
10 Jacobson, Erica Broadneck Se 29-06.00 26-08.25
11 Walton, Zuri Old Mill Hig 24-09.00 26-08.00
12 Erickson, Abigail Broadneck Se 21-03.50 26-07.25
13 Drilling, Hannah Severna Park 27-02.50 26-06.75
14 Parker, Tamera North County 27-11.50 26-06.50
15 Reyes, Kaylee Severna Park 25-06.00 26-03.25
16 Anderson, Alexa South River 25-05.25 25-05.00
17 Oliver, Allyssa North County 24-01.00 25-02.25
18 Rey, Sarah Southern (Aa 25-02.50 24-07.00
19 Lurz, Despina Chesapeake S 26-00.50 24-06.50
20 Taylor, Kayla Old Mill Hig 27-07.00 24-03.75
21 peterson, paige Arundel High 21-07.50 23-08.75
22 Baker, Karsin Chesapeake H 24-03.00 23-06.00
23 Parker, Tierra North County 21-08.00 23-04.25
24 McDonnell, Brianna Arundel High 23-03.00 22-00.25
25 Trout, Darby Chesapeake H 20-10.00 21-11.00
26 Trout, Shianne Northeast Se 18-09.75 21-01.00
27 Velasquez, Noelia Northeast Se 20-02.00 19-07.00
28 Guzman, Alejandra Glen Burnie 18-01.75 19-01.00
29 Furman, Alyssa Glen Burnie 17-04.00 18-10.50
30 Siple, Gabrielle Chesapeake S 19-03.25 18-06.25
31 Amador, Cleo Glen Burnie 16-07.00 16-04.75
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahmar, Elian Broadneck Se 58-06.50 59-00.00 10
2 Jennings, Joe Severna Park 46-00.00 50-01.00 8
3 Duffield, Preston Meade High S 48-08.00 47-10.00 6
4 Jorden, Noah Old Mill Hig 44-03.50 44-11.50 5
5 Weaver, Eric Meade High S 43-03.50 42-11.00 4
6 Parker, Brendan Southern (Aa 41-11.00 42-09.00 3
7 Paul, Uvel Meade High S 42-01.00 40-00.00 2
8 Pavlick, Will South River 37-04.00 39-06.00 1
9 Wilford, Cameron Chesapeake H 39-05.00 38-00.00
10 Anderton, Gaege Southern (Aa 36-10.50 37-09.00
11 Shoemaker, Austin South River 35-06.00 37-03.00
12 Clark, Conner Northeast Se 35-04.00 35-04.00
13 Watson, Kenny Severna Park 33-08.50 34-09.00
13 Wilson, Connor Northeast Se 33-08.50 34-09.00
15 Mehta, Taran South River 33-11.75 34-06.00
16 Hayslett, Kaizay Old Mill Hig 32-07.25 33-01.00
17 Nelson, Max Chesapeake S 35-10.00 33-00.00
18 Maltese, AJ Broadneck Se 32-02.00 32-11.00
19 Cuff, Jacob Northeast Se 32-04.50 32-06.50
20 Williams, Sirion Glen Burnie 32-00.50 31-04.00
21 Gensic, Cody Broadneck Se 34-00.50 31-01.00
22 Johnson, Kevin Chesapeake H 25-05.50 29-11.00
23 clemens, casey Arundel High 29-04.50 28-02.00
24 keys, spencer Arundel High 29-01.00 27-05.00
25 Lind, Daniel Southern (Aa 26-00.00 27-00.00
26 kittleson, andrew Arundel High 25-05.00 26-03.50
27 Sonner, John Chesapeake S 19-00.50 18-06.00
Event 37 Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Severna Park High School 'A' 13:45.21 13:29.66
2 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 15:25.04
3 Old Mill High School 'A' 16:36.04 16:54.59
4 Southern (Aa) High School 'A' 17:01.22
Event 38 Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Severna Park High School 'A' 11:01.76 11:13.09
2 Arundel High School 'A' 12:21.65
3 Old Mill High School 'A' 13:03.94 12:51.12
4 Chesapeake High School-AA 'A' 13:02.66
5 Northeast Senior High School 'A' 12:47.06 13:03.33
6 North County High School 'A' 13:30.00 13:04.32
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Severna Park High School 120 2) South River High School 102.50
3) Old Mill High School 90 4) Arundel High School 69
5) Meade High School 65 5) Broadneck Senior High Sch 65
7) Glen Burnie High School 48 8) Annapolis Senior High Sch 38
9) Northeast Senior High Scho 35 10) North County High School 30
11) Chesapeake High School-AA 26 12) Chesapeake Science Point 8
13) Southern (AA) High School 5.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Severna Park High School 122.50 2) South River High School 105
3) Arundel High School 98 4) Meade High School 92
5) Northeast Senior High Scho 71 6) Broadneck Senior High Sch 64.50
7) North County High School 39 8) Southern (AA) High School 37
8) Annapolis Senior High Scho 37 10) Old Mill High School 34
11) Glen Burnie High School 1 11) Chesapeake High School-AA 1