Havre de Grace High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | h | Jadeyn Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
14.24 | h | Chioma Iheacho | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
14.44 | h SB | Ashley Maldanado | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.44 | h SB | Jadeyn Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
29.84 | h SB | Ashley Maldanado | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.04 | h SB | Bailey Swart | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.64 | h SB | Akcire Alston-Buck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
19.94 | h | Marie Webb | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.04 | h | Akcire Alston-Buck | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
56.34 | h SB | Marie Webb | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.44 | h SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Kayla Sumpter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4-6 | Akcire Alston-Buck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8 | SB | Kayla Sumpter | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
13-5 | Akcire Alston-Buck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
10-6.5 | Takara Gibson | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
9-10 | Melissa Maldanado | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-1 | SB | Chioma Iheacho | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
26-8.5 | Takara Gibson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-3 | SB | Jadeyn Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
69-2 | Chyna Young | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
41-6 | Takara Gibson | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
41-5 | SB | Brianna Alston | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-5 | SB | Chyna Young | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
21-10 | Takara Gibson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
19-3.5 | SB | Riley Mcdermott | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
13-6.5 | Brianna Alston | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | h SB | Freddy Wills | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
12.14 | h | Antonio Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
12.54 | h | Braden Emerson | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
12.54 | h SB | Conner Jennings | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
12.84 | h | Josh Mergler | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.84 | h SB | Jahmaad Stansbury | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
24.74 | h SB | Antonio Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
25.54 | h SB | Braden Emerson | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.54 | h SB | Conner Jennings | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.84 | h SB | Aaron Randall | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.74 | h | Samuel Ross | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:00.44 | h | Demontez Chin | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:01.24 | h SB | Aaron Randall | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.60 | Julian Francis | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.80 | Jonathon Link | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:28.00 | Casey Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.34 | h | Jordan Day | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
17.84 | h | Jaylen Day | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.74 | h | Jaylen Day | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
51.64 | h | Khalif Charlton | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.74 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.84 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.40 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Khalif Charlton | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-4 | SB | Jahmaad Stansbury | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
Discus | |||||
113-2 | Prince Cozart | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
83-2 | Skylar Lindsay | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
82-0 | Reggie Marks | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-1 | Reggie Marks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
33-7 | Prince Cozart | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
32-4 | Skylar Lindsay | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |