North Point High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.63 | SB | Jacquelyn Person | 20th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
7.66 | Jasmine Forbes | 24th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.29 | Jasmine Forbes | 27th | Finals H25 | Complete Results | |
44.86 | Jacquelyn Person | 41st | Finals H23 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:22.18 | Lauryn Lewis | 8th | Finals H12 | Complete Results | |
1:26.60 | Gabrielle Collins | 28th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
1:36.47 | Rachael Morrison | 80th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.08 | Caila Coates | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:46.61 | Masia Vicente | 49th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:53.48 | SB | Melissa Mason | 58th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:09.69 | Elizabeth Allen | 46th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.99 | Adara Gamble | 54th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.90 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.26 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:11.51 | Relay Team | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-10.25 | Shantia Creek-Barrett | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.37 | Martin Spinner | 111th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.54 | Donnell Carter | 21st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
41.54 | SB | Tyreik Shaw | 110th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
43.27 | SB | Jonathan Heng | 128th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.28 | James Warner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.68 | Calvin Mason | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:16.09 | Wesley Dogan | 49th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.32 | DeVion Bryant | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:07.42 | SB | Zachary Baumgartl | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
2:09.47 | Phillip Reed | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.46 | Phillip Reed | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4:48.85 | DeVion Bryant | 17th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.90 | Morey Campbell | 21st | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.96 | Relay Team | 48th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.49 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:35.17 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1 | Raynard Flowers | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |