CMIT Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.17 | SB | Jessica Ononaku | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.19 | Jessica Ononaku | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.78 | SB | Ogechukwu Odidika | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.31 | Jessica Ononaku | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
30.31 | SB | Pamela Awabajo | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.26 | Pamela Awabajo | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:14.00 | SB | Aminat Akinbiyi | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.72 | SB | Madeline Seck | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:56.52 | SB | Fatouja Seck | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:01.80 | SB | Cameroon Salisbury | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:01.39 | SB | Madeline Seck | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.76 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:35.92 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-2.5 | SB | Peyton Moncrieffe | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | SB | John Ikegwu | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
11.52 | Odinichi Otuya | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.52 | Odinichi Otuya | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.58 | John Ikegwu | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.19 | Jordan Rose | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | SB | John Ikegwu | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.93 | John Ikegwu | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
24.70 | SB | Jordan Rose | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.85 | Jaeden Day | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.04 | SB | Zion Barnett-Gay | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.95 | SB | Jordan Bocage | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.42 | SB | Joshua Ikegwu | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.71 | SB | Luchas Wright III | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:21.65 | Jordan Bocage | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:35.88 | SB | Zion Barnett-Gay | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.94 | SB | Luchas Wright III | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.01 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.53 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |