Northeast Senior High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.40 | Christal Pommells | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
7.58 | Christal Pommells | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Full Results | |
7.61 | Somorha Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
7.64 | Kamryn Johnson | 4th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
7.68 | Somorha Smith | 5th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
7.68 | Kamryn Johnson | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
42.57 | Christal Pommells | 1st | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
44.76 | Somorha Smith | 9th | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
47.00 | Kamryn Johnson | 21st | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:31.04 | Jazmene Cantagallo | 19th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
1:31.45 | Yasmeena Jones | 20th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
1:49.38 | SB | Savannah Mason | 31st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.10 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-6.75 | Kamryn Johnson | 14th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
18-6.75 | Emily Solley | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.59 | SB | Devon McKnight | 9th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
37.63 | Carlton McClain | 10th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
40.17 | Carius McClain | 19th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.60 | SB | Carlton McClain | 6th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
1:18.34 | SB | Corey Mattis | 24th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
1:20.20 | Devon McKnight | 28th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.05 | SB | Simon Sulonen | 29th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
2:24.50 | SB | Kolby Smith | 30th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
2:34.80 | SB | Tanner Calzado | 32nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.03 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:57.30 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Aidan Harvey | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 | Aidan Harvey | 5th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
14-11.5 | SB | Drew Wengert | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-9 | Aidan Harvey | 5th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
31-0 | Drew Wengert | 17th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-5.5 | Kerim Ouedraogo | 25th | Finals H1 | Full Results |