Licensed to Oakton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2009 07:57 PM
2009 Concorde Indoor Track Championships - 1/30/2009 to 2/5/2009
P.G. Sportsplex
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 18-07 2/15/1995 DESTYNE JONES, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 17-08.50
Nor. Region: @ 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Straton, Alex 11 Oakton 14-10.50 17-02.00@ 10
2 Palmer, Emily 12 Herndon 15-08.00 17-01.00@ 8
3 Garrett, Bianca 12 Westfield 15-00.50 16-02.00 6
4 Stewart, Emma 11 Westfield 14-05.25 15-10.00 4
5 Banks, Ashley 12 Herndon 15-07.00 15-07.00 2
6 Marotta, Mari 10 Centreville 14-06.00 14-09.00 1
7 Nieusma, Jordan 11 Oakton 14-05.25 14-06.00
8 Estes, Pamela 12 Centreville 14-10.50 14-02.00
9 Voeller, Emily 11 Fairfax 12-02.00 13-04.00
10 Weinberg, Kim 12 Chantilly 12-04.50 13-02.00
10 Espinoza, Carmen 12 Oakton 13-05.50 13-02.00
12 Manley, Kaitlyn 12 Chantilly 11-10.25 12-10.00
13 Arkorful, Abena 11 Westfield 12-02.25 12-09.00
14 Jones, Abagail 12 Herndon 11-01.00 12-05.00
15 Spiridanova, M 09 Fairfax 11-07.00 12-01.00
16 Duong, Florence 10 Centreville 12-06.00 11-11.00
-- Labor- Koroma, Yasento 12 Chantilly 10-11.00 FOUL
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 22-02.75 2/2/2007 Brandon Davis, CVILLE
AAA State: # 22-01
Nor. Region: @ 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Fabian 12 Robinson 21-02.75 20-05.25 10
2 Young, Jay 12 Oakton 18-02.25 19-10.75 8
3 Sun, Wesley 12 Chantilly 18-03.75 19-09.00 6
4 Trikakis, Joshua 12 Chantilly 19-07.50 19-07.00 4
5 Sheahan, Zach 10 Oakton 18-11.00 19-06.00 2
6 Salas, Efraem 12 Chantilly 20-01.25 19-04.50 1
7 Sindhusake, JJ 12 Robinson 18-01.50 19-01.00
8 Bentley, Cornelious 12 Oakton 19-05.00 18-09.75
9 Mazlan, Shariff 11 Herndon 19-00.00 18-09.00
10 Bellamy, Julian 12 Westfield 21-11.75 18-03.00
11 Muzzio, Joey 10 Robinson 17-02.00 17-05.50
12 Perenesenko, Daniil 12 Fairfax 15-04.00 17-02.50
13 Wijayaratne, Akhila 11 Herndon 16-02.50 17-02.00
14 Choi, David 10 Centreville 17-00.00 17-01.25
15 Little, Justin 09 Westfield 16-01.00 17-01.00
16 Grant, Les 12 Westfield 17-00.00 17-00.50
17 Condah, Musa 12 Fairfax 17-09.00 16-10.00
18 Nawaz, Maaz 11 Herndon 16-11.50 16-07.25
19 Asencio, Nick 10 Centreville 18-00.00 15-06.50
-- Mendoza, Alex 12 Fairfax 18-01.00 DNS
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 5-07 2/15/2002 BONNIE MEEKINS, OAKTON
AAA State: # 5-02
Nor. Region: @ 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theberge, Danielle 11 Herndon 5-02.00 5-02.00# 10
2 Dougherty, Marian 12 Robinson 5-00.00 5-00.00@ 8
3 Reist, Caroline 12 Robinson 5-00.00 J5-00.00@ 6
4 Kochhar, Nazuk 11 Herndon 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
5 Abisogun, Olabisi 11 Chantilly 4-06.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Griffin, Mackenzie 11 Robinson 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
6 Arkorful, Abena 11 Westfield 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
8 Salette, Sarah 11 Centreville 4-08.00 4-04.00
8 Ullom, Nina 10 Chantilly 4-04.00 4-04.00
8 Vranas, Elizabeth 11 Chantilly 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 Tenney, Rachel 11 Oakton 4-06.00 J4-04.00
12 Dillon, Rachel 11 Westfield 4-02.00 4-02.00
12 MacDonnell, Molly 11 Centreville 4-03.00 4-02.00
-- Murray, Jade 10 Fairfax 4-10.00 DNS
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 38-08.50 2/15/1995 JANEL BECKHAM, JEFFERSON
AAA State: # 36-07.75
Nor. Region: @ 33-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman, Kaylin 11 Westfield 36-03.00 34-07.75@ 10
2 Meier, Sarah 11 Chantilly 33-02.75 32-09.00 8
3 Lannes, Caitlin 11 Westfield 28-09.00 30-02.25 6
4 Rodriguez, Jen 12 Robinson 30-10.00 29-10.00 4
5 Chao, Cindy 12 Oakton 28-04.75 27-11.25 2
6 Stewart, Emma 11 Westfield 27-11.50 27-10.50 1
7 Banks, Ashley 12 Herndon 25-05.00 26-01.75
8 Martschenko, Daphne 11 Oakton 27-06.50 25-00.75
9 Farley, M 11 Fairfax 22-06.00 24-10.25
10 Son, Shirly 09 Fairfax 23-08.00 23-08.25
11 Williams, Caitlin 09 Herndon 23-02.00 22-11.75
12 Tzur, Lihi 11 Oakton 20-05.75 21-05.00
-- Hopkins, B 11 Fairfax 22-06.00 DNS
-- Sallberg, Amy 11 Chantilly 25-11.75 DNS
-- Allassan, Naid 12 Robinson 28-00.50 DNS
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 52-01.75 2/15/1995 DAN MCGRATH, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 50-07.75
Nor. Region: @ 45-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soriano, Luis 12 Oakton 45-01.75 48-02.75@ 10
2 Esposito, Joey 12 Robinson 45-09.00 46-10.50@ 8
3 Falcetti, Alex 11 Westfield 38-11.25 43-11.25 6
4 Nguyen, Kirk 11 Herndon 42-05.00 43-07.75 4
5 Ulickas, Evan 11 Westfield 43-05.50 43-00.75 2
6 Ruiz, John 12 Robinson 41-07.25 42-08.75 1
7 Kedrock, Nic 12 Oakton 36-08.00 39-04.00
8 Greco, Alex 11 Robinson 41-05.00 39-01.75
9 Stickles, Zachary 11 Westfield 42-03.00 38-08.00
10 Mastriano, Mario 12 Centreville 36-03.00 37-06.75
11 Moore, Austin 11 Herndon 35-04.00 37-00.00
12 Rivas, Jon 11 Oakton 39-00.50 36-07.75
13 Foster, Stephan 11 Herndon 32-04.50 32-10.00
14 Nwosu, Zu 09 Chantilly 29-11.00 31-05.25
-- Mahan, Ryan 09 Chantilly 28-05.50 DNS
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 15-01 2/15/2001 DAVID SULLIVAN, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 13-00
Nor. Region: @ 11-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sun, Wesley 12 Chantilly 14-08.00 14-06.00# 10
2 Cantrell, Kyle 12 Chantilly 12-02.00 12-06.00@ 8
3 Wever, Corey 12 Westfield 11-00.00 12-00.00@ 6
4 Johns, Jason 09 Herndon 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
5 Parady, Brian 12 Robinson 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2
6 Pisner, Noah 11 Robinson 9-00.00 J9-00.00 1
7 Ro, John 11 Robinson 9-06.00 J9-00.00
8 Sheahan, Zach 10 Oakton 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Canatsey, Jack 12 Westfield 9-06.00 8-06.00
-- Pechler, Dustin 11 Herndon 8-00.00 NH
-- Krall, Alex 09 Westfield 7-06.00 NH
-- Trikakis, Joshua 12 Chantilly 12-08.00 NH
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 9:27.68 2/15/2006 Westfiled, WESTFIELD
Sevacho, Hartman, Potasinski, Potaskinski
AAA State: # 9:43.72
Nor. Region: @ 9:55.54
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson 'A' 9:48.34 9:53.45@ 10
2 Westfield 'A' 10:04.85 9:54.01@ 8
3 Herndon 'A' 9:56.49 9:56.71 6
4 Oakton 'A' 9:47.86 10:05.17 4
5 Chantilly 'A' 10:51.34 11:26.67 2
-- Centreville 'A' 10:17.53 DQ
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 8:00.43 2/15/2006 Robinson, Robinson
Witcher, barrineau, Clark, Hussa
AAA State: # 8:11.55
Nor. Region: @ 8:20.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centreville 'A' 8:23.14 8:25.04 10
2 Oakton 'A' 8:24.12 8:27.02 8
3 Herndon 'A' 8:30.81 8:36.97 6
4 Chantilly 'A' 8:47.34 8:39.63 4
5 Robinson 'A' 8:32.94 8:46.24 2
6 Westfield 'A' 8:53.18 8:59.42 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DIST REC: ! 8.24 2/15/1998 NACCOLE GUINN, JEFFERSON
AAA State: # 8.68
Nor. Region: @ 9.28
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dillon, Rachel 11 Westfield 9.54 9.36Q 3
2 Weinberg, Kim 12 Chantilly 10.03 9.85Q 1
3 Reilly, Elizabeth 11 Westfield 10.44 10.11Q 2
4 Hassan, Tania 10 Herndon 10.24 9.71q 3
5 Manley, Kaitlyn 12 Chantilly 9.86 10.02q 1
6 Johnston, Kathryn 11 Robinson 10.84 10.03q 3
7 Jones, Lauren 11 Fairfax 10.23 10.27q 3
8 Serroka, Leigh 11 Westfield 9.54 10.28q 2
9 Bond, Jackie 11 Robinson 10.04 10.29 2
10 Voeller, Emily 11 Fairfax 10.84 10.46 2
11 Duong, Florence 10 Centreville 10.75 10.51 1
12 Vranas, Elizabeth 11 Chantilly 10.84 10.52 2
13 Patton, Ebone 10 Fairfax 10.84 10.54 3
14 Zappalla, Angela 12 Herndon 11.22 10.58 1
15 Duong, Solange 11 Centreville 10.54 10.67 1
16 Caldwell, Vatia 10 Herndon 11.74 11.14 2
17 Kallapos, Kelsey 10 Centreville 11.07 11.15 1
18 Manzur, Gladys 12 Oakton 11.92 11.84 3
-- Windmuller, Shelby 10 Oakton 11.80 DNS 3
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 8.24 2/15/1998 NACCOLE GUINN, JEFFERSON
AAA State: # 8.68
Nor. Region: @ 9.28
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon, Rachel 11 Westfield 9.36 9.34 10
2 Serroka, Leigh 11 Westfield 10.28 9.70 8
3 Weinberg, Kim 12 Chantilly 9.85 9.71 6
4 Hassan, Tania 10 Herndon 9.71 9.77 4
5 Johnston, Kathryn 11 Robinson 10.03 9.79 2
6 Manley, Kaitlyn 12 Chantilly 10.02 9.94 1
7 Reilly, Elizabeth 11 Westfield 10.11 10.01
8 Jones, Lauren 11 Fairfax 10.27 10.04
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DIST REC: ! 7.50 2/15/1999 RICKY HARRIS, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 7.89
Nor. Region: @ 8.33
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sun, Wesley 12 Chantilly 8.38 @ 8.22Q 1
2 Bacote, Dominique 12 Centreville 8.35 8.55Q 2
3 Bellamy, Julian 12 Westfield 8.27 8.78Q 3
4 Seo, JW 11 Robinson 8.51 @ 8.31q 1
5 Anthony, Bonadies 12 Westfield 8.84 8.69q 2
6 Kevin, Truong 11 Herndon 9.18 8.82q 1
7 Stephens, Nick 10 Oakton 9.16 8.89q 2
8 Kim, Logan 12 Robinson 9.24 8.90q 2
9 McWeeny, Ryan 11 Chantilly 9.24 8.91 1
10 Sequeira, Sancho 12 Herndon 8.94 8.94 3
11 Christian, David 11 Robinson 10.84 9.19 2
12 Moktan, Sajan 12 Oakton 9.45 9.38 3
13 Vo, Phiet 11 Oakton 9.77 9.53 3
14 Vien, Brian 11 Herndon 10.34 9.82 1
15 Chaing, Randy 09 Centreville 9.96 9.92 1
16 Asencio, Nick 10 Centreville 9.85 10.07 2
-- Menzel, Chris 11 Chantilly 9.04 DQ 3
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 7.50 2/15/1999 RICKY HARRIS, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 7.89
Nor. Region: @ 8.33
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bacote, Dominique 12 Centreville 8.55 8.20@ 10
2 Sun, Wesley 12 Chantilly 8.22 8.30@ 8
3 Seo, JW 11 Robinson 8.31 8.37 6
4 Kim, Logan 12 Robinson 8.90 8.63 4
5 Stephens, Nick 10 Oakton 8.89 8.88 2
6 Anthony, Bonadies 12 Westfield 8.69 8.88 0.50
6 Kevin, Truong 11 Herndon 8.82 8.88 0.50
-- Bellamy, Julian 12 Westfield 8.78 DNS
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DIST REC: ! 7.0h 2/15/1995 DESTYNE JONES, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 7.39
Nor. Region: @ 7.58
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Straton, Alex 11 Oakton 7.43 @ 7.50Q 3
2 Barry, Audrey 11 Robinson 7.43 @ 7.53Q 2
3 Peter, Carina 09 Herndon 7.52 @ 7.58Q 1
4 Nguyen, Elizabeth 09 Fairfax 7.74 7.60q 2
5 Palmer, Emily 12 Herndon 7.69 7.70q 1
6 Bornell, Vivian 10 Fairfax 7.81 7.72q 3
7 Smith, Jensen 11 Robinson 7.83 7.74q 1
8 Fitzgerald, Danielle 09 Oakton 7.79 7.75q 3
9 Weinberg, Kim 12 Chantilly 7.94 7.76 3
10 Banks, Ashley 12 Herndon 7.91 7.86 1
11 Thomas, Khyra 09 Westfield 7.94 7.88 2
12 Corridon, Emily 10 Oakton 7.98 7.94 1
13 Estes, Pamela 12 Centreville 7.91 7.95 2
14 Peck, Christina 11 Robinson 8.14 7.97 3
15 Stewart, Emma 11 Westfield 8.34 8.03 1
16 Marotta, Mari 10 Centreville 7.83 8.07 2
17 Ellis, Denise 12 Centreville 8.00 8.07 1
18 Reingold, Jessica 10 Chantilly 7.94 8.09 3
19 Vranas, Elizabeth 11 Chantilly 8.34 8.12 2
20 Grant-Manning, Brittaney 12 Fairfax 8.24 8.55 3
-- Wolfe, Heather 09 Westfield 8.10 DNS 2
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 7.0h 2/15/1995 DESTYNE JONES, CENTREVILLE
AAA State: # 7.39
Nor. Region: @ 7.58
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barry, Audrey 11 Robinson 7.53 7.39# 10
2 Straton, Alex 11 Oakton 7.50 7.43@ 8
3 Peter, Carina 09 Herndon 7.58 7.56@ 6
4 Nguyen, Elizabeth 09 Fairfax 7.60 7.64 4
5 Palmer, Emily 12 Herndon 7.70 7.67 2
6 Bornell, Vivian 10 Fairfax 7.72 7.70 1
7 Fitzgerald, Danielle 09 Oakton 7.75 7.75
8 Smith, Jensen 11 Robinson 7.74 7.83
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DIST REC: ! 6.42 2/15/2003 JOHN SCHENCK, WESTFIELD
AAA State: # 6.61
Nor. Region: @ 6.74
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ladd, David 11 Fairfax 6.50 # 6.60Q 3
2 Davis, Matthew 12 Westfield 6.69 @ 6.68Q 2
3 Salas, Efraem 12 Chantilly 6.83 6.80Q 1
4 Tarpey, Ryan 11 Robinson 7.05 6.77q 3
5 Bentley, Cornelious 12 Oakton 6.84 6.81q 3
6 Grant, Les 12 Westfield 6.99 6.85q 1
7 Shim, Jae Son 12 Robinson 6.77 6.85q 1
8 Prescott, Darryl 12 Fairfax 6.84 6.88q 2
9 Joyner, Marco 10 Herndon 6.91 6.90 3
10 Tran, Son 11 Chantilly 7.04 6.98 3
11 Sheahan, Zach 10 Oakton 6.99 7.04 1
12 Hernandez, Jesus 11 Herndon 7.03 7.06 2
13 Schenaker, David 12 Fairfax 7.08 7.07 2
14 Allen, Jeffrey 12 Robinson 6.94 7.07 2
15 Crossett, James 11 Westfield 7.14 7.16 1
16 Michaelis, Stephen 10 Oakton 7.24 7.17 2
17 Wong, Steve 12 Herndon 7.14 7.17 1
18 Din, Christopher 11 Chantilly 7.25 7.24 3
19 Choi, David 10 Centreville 7.84 7.57 2
20 Han, John 10 Centreville 7.62 7.72 3
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 6.42 2/15/2003 JOHN SCHENCK, WESTFIELD
AAA State: # 6.61
Nor. Region: @ 6.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ladd, David 11 Fairfax 6.60 6.52# 10
2 Tarpey, Ryan 11 Robinson 6.77 6.69@ 8
3 Shim, Jae Son 12 Robinson 6.85 6.74@ 6
4 Bentley, Cornelious 12 Oakton 6.81 6.76 4
5 Salas, Efraem 12 Chantilly 6.80 6.77 2
6 Prescott, Darryl 12 Fairfax 6.88 6.81 1
7 Grant, Les 12 Westfield 6.85 6.82
8 Davis, Matthew 12 Westfield 6.68 8.37
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 10:52.12 2/15/2008 LIA DIVALENTINE, CHANTILLY
AAA State: # 11:24.67
Nor. Region: @ 11:43.01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wijayaratne, Hiruni 12 Herndon 11:18.27 11:08.63# 10
2 Kassabian, Becca 12 Oakton 11:52.15 11:14.34# 8
3 Smith, Lanie 11 Oakton 11:40.14 11:15.45# 6
4 Bray, Stephanie 12 Robinson 11:20.01 11:16.25# 4
5 Hennessey, Carolyn 10 Herndon 11:46.91 11:32.37@ 2
6 Grochowski, Rachel 11 Chantilly 11:56.33 11:45.18 1
7 Gregor, Alison 11 Oakton 11:44.45 11:45.36
8 DiVecchia, Melissa 12 Westfield 11:54.18 11:54.15
9 Strub, Hannah 10 Chantilly 12:21.00 12:06.21
10 Bray, Amanda 09 Robinson 12:14.04 12:10.78
11 Cuomo, Juli 10 Centreville 12:03.78 12:24.69
12 Burgess, Belle 09 Herndon 11:58.99 12:30.00
13 Berling, Brianna 10 Westfield 12:31.67 12:35.14
14 Weldon, Amy 11 Robinson 12:55.76 12:48.99
15 Calkins, Sara 11 Westfield 13:07.14 13:00.97
-- Rabideau, Taylor 11 Centreville 12:43.60 DNF
-- Kulik, Carly 10 Herndon 12:00.17 DNS
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
DIST REC: ! 9:15.8h 2/15/2001 MATT MALINE, OAKTON
AAA State: # 9:42.01
Nor. Region: @ 9:48.81
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foley, Christopher 11 Chantilly 9:29.68 9:38.96# 10
2 Berman, Jared 12 Robinson 9:51.64 9:49.83 8
3 Hendricks, Neal 12 Oakton 9:48.03 9:54.36 6
4 Zouaimia, Yazid 11 Centreville 9:52.16 9:59.62 4
5 Fulghum, Patrick 11 Oakton 9:47.80 10:12.20 2
6 Jasper, Jack 11 Herndon 9:54.68 10:13.95 1
7 Woodhouse, Matthew 11 Oakton 10:05.32 10:17.01
8 Cumpian, Matthew 11 Chantilly 10:29.68 10:22.34
9 Reed, Nicholas 10 Robinson 10:36.94 10:31.30
10 Canatsey, Jack 12 Westfield 9:53.59 10:31.55
11 Deford, Sean 12 Herndon 10:27.87 10:34.02
12 Mitchell, Eric 11 Westfield 10:24.04 10:47.75
13 Tucker, Samuel 10 Chantilly 10:57.26 10:48.71
14 Lapuz, Michael 11 Centreville 10:59.10 10:56.95
15 Vanderveer, Holden 11 Fairfax 10:42.28 10:57.09
16 Valverde, David 11 Westfield 10:42.57 11:06.29
17 Goodrick, Stephen 10 Robinson 11:20.44 11:16.56
18 Chon, Michael 10 Centreville 11:29.85 11:59.67
-- Van Luling, Todd 12 Herndon 9:52.76 DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Herndon 54 2) Westfield 53.50
3) Robinson 44.50 4) Oakton 38
5) Chantilly 20 6) Fairfax 5
7) Centreville 1
Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Robinson 56 2) Chantilly 53
3) Oakton 42 4) Centreville 24
5) Herndon 15.50 5) Westfield 15.50
7) Fairfax 11