Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fernando Ibarra 12 Walter Johnson 11.12
2 Lucas Boiteux 12 Walter Johnson 11.17
3 Langston Major 12 Winston Churchill 11.29
4 Samuel Omotoso 10 Seneca Valley 11.48
5 Kiran Sen 11 Walter Johnson 11.51
6 J.D. Weaver 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.52
7 Christian Yeh 12 Thomas S Wootton 11.52
8 Yazan Moakkit 12 Walt Whitman 11.53
9 Grant Freeman 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.56
10 Walter Loeb 10 Quince Orchard 11.61
11 Bryce Barnes 12 Quince Orchard 11.65
12 Bryan Kelly 12 Clarksburg 11.71
13 James Snead 9 Winston Churchill 11.76
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lucas Boiteux 12 Walter Johnson 11.25
2 Langston Major 12 Winston Churchill 11.37
3 Fernando Ibarra 12 Walter Johnson 11.44
6 Samuel Omotoso 10 Seneca Valley 11.44
7 Kiran Sen 11 Walter Johnson 11.53
4 Bryce Barnes 12 Quince Orchard 11.59
8 James Snead 9 Winston Churchill 11.63
9 J.D. Weaver 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.65
10 Bryan Kelly 12 Clarksburg 11.66
11 Christian Yeh 12 Thomas S Wootton 11.70
12 Yazan Moakkit 12 Walt Whitman 11.70
5 Grant Freeman 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.71
13 Walter Loeb 10 Quince Orchard 11.71
14 Kean Tanyi-Tang 10 Urbana 11.72
15 Ishola Odegbile 10 Urbana 11.91
16 Anthony Zelaya 10 Gaithersburg 11.93
17 Ari Hill 9 Northwest 11.93
18 Kendall Wideman II 10 Seneca Valley 11.96
19 Ryan Adjei 11 Quince Orchard 11.97
20 Cody Da 11 Richard Montgomery 11.97
21 Steven Addison 10 Seneca Valley 12.02
22 Siju Onadipe 10 Winston Churchill 12.09
23 Edson Nomenyo 10 Northwest 12.13
24 Braeden Mata 11 Urbana 12.19
25 Gavin MacCoy 9 Walt Whitman 12.24
26 Donovan Wayman 11 Richard Montgomery 12.40
27 Stephen Emmessiene 12 Clarksburg 12.44
28 Aubrey McNeil 12 Gaithersburg 12.46
29 Victor Poosuntisumpun 10 Thomas S Wootton 12.48
30 Chase Williams 10 Thomas S Wootton 12.49
31 Denzel Boakye 9 Northwest 12.52
32 Amari Williams-Watkins 10 Gaithersburg 12.56
33 Kailan Maloba 11 Richard Montgomery 12.58
34 Shona Mutokuto 9 Clarksburg 12.60
35 Arvind Kanthaharan 9 Walt Whitman 13.63
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fernando Ibarra 12 Walter Johnson 22.13
2 Langston Major 12 Winston Churchill 22.39
3 Devasziaye Coston 12 Clarksburg 22.99
4 Yazan Moakkit 12 Walt Whitman 23.09
5 Samuel Omotoso 10 Seneca Valley 23.13
6 J.D. Weaver 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23.31
7 Bryce Barnes 12 Quince Orchard 23.36
8 Luke Wales 11 Walt Whitman 23.37
9 Bryan Kelly 12 Clarksburg 23.67
10 Quentin Williams 11 Walter Johnson 24.95
-- Lucas Boiteux 12 Walter Johnson DNF
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fernando Ibarra 12 Walter Johnson 22.41
2 Lucas Boiteux 12 Walter Johnson 22.43
3 Langston Major 12 Winston Churchill 22.84
6 Quentin Williams 11 Walter Johnson 22.84
4 Samuel Omotoso 10 Seneca Valley 22.94
5 Devasziaye Coston 12 Clarksburg 23.09
7 Yazan Moakkit 12 Walt Whitman 23.29
8 Sean Borsum 11 Richard Montgomery 23.32
9 J.D. Weaver 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23.44
10 Luke Wales 11 Walt Whitman 23.45
11 Bryce Barnes 12 Quince Orchard 23.45
12 Bryan Kelly 12 Clarksburg 23.64
13 James Snead 9 Winston Churchill 23.67
14 Ari Hill 9 Northwest 23.93
15 Walter Loeb 10 Quince Orchard 23.96
16 Senyo Forson 11 Seneca Valley 24.35
17 Steven Addison 10 Seneca Valley 24.37
18 Myles Hines 12 Clarksburg 24.47
19 Tytan Hinkson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24.53
20 Jonah Petty 12 Richard Montgomery 24.62
21 Anthony Zelaya 10 Gaithersburg 24.63
22 Terrance Tomblin 11 Urbana 24.63
23 Ethan Madraymootoo 10 Urbana 24.70
24 Devin Mishkin 10 Winston Churchill 24.78
25 Gavin MacCoy 9 Walt Whitman 24.85
26 Aubrey McNeil 12 Gaithersburg 24.88
27 Sean Rivard 12 Urbana 25.05
28 Daniel Lee 12 Thomas S Wootton 25.06
29 Denzel Boakye 9 Northwest 25.13
30 Jarel Brown 9 Quince Orchard 25.13
31 Amari Williams-Watkins 10 Gaithersburg 25.42
32 Dylan Taylor 12 Thomas S Wootton 25.44
33 Charles Liddle 10 Thomas S Wootton 25.48
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Quentin Williams 11 Walter Johnson 49.75
2 Christopher Sappe 12 Urbana 50.15
3 Langston Major 12 Winston Churchill 50.44
4 La'kyi Wilson 10 Seneca Valley 50.97
5 Sean Borsum 11 Richard Montgomery 51.04
6 Nolan Brenowitz 12 Richard Montgomery 51.12
7 Desmond Whitley 11 Clarksburg 51.43
8 Jordan Sofon 10 Urbana 51.72
9 Yariv Simhony 12 Walter Johnson 51.84
10 Tytan Hinkson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 52.15
11 Archie Achesa 12 Walt Whitman 52.25
12 Juan Barberena 11 Urbana 52.45
13 Julien Badoo 11 Seneca Valley 52.47
14 Sidney Hairston II 9 Northwest 52.67
15 Andrew Sidawy 12 Winston Churchill 52.69
16 Lukas Bournias 12 Walter Johnson 53.14
17 Connor Nealis 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 53.51
18 Ethan Yen 11 Winston Churchill 53.56
19 Yaw Obeng Frimpong 11 Gaithersburg 53.66
20 Luke Wales 11 Walt Whitman 53.71
21 Paolo Mantasas 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54.03
22 Senyo Forson 11 Seneca Valley 54.59
23 Jason Beale 10 Northwest 54.64
24 Elijah Choy 12 Northwest 54.77
25 Adil Mzese 12 Clarksburg 55.14
26 Shona Mutokuto 9 Clarksburg 55.97
27 Sam Troost 11 Walt Whitman 56.47
28 Taylor Wockley 9 Quince Orchard 57.29
29 Jarel Brown 9 Quince Orchard 57.69
30 James Chen 10 Thomas S Wootton 58.79
31 Troy Bailey 10 Thomas S Wootton 59.21
32 Noah Friedman 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:00.75
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yariv Simhony 12 Walter Johnson 1:57.25
2 Sadou Sow 12 Gaithersburg 1:57.84
3 Christopher Sappe 12 Urbana 1:58.93
4 Gage G. Osborne 11 Northwest 1:58.95
5 Bradan Welby 11 Winston Churchill 1:59.15
6 Griffin Beckley 12 Walt Whitman 1:59.55
7 Henry Kaye 12 Richard Montgomery 1:59.67
8 Henry Burd 12 Winston Churchill 2:00.24
9 Preston Szczublewski 12 Clarksburg 2:02.65
10 Evan Song 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:03.20
11 Michael Ward 12 Walt Whitman 2:03.51
12 Kai Ghebrehiwet 12 Richard Montgomery 2:03.84
13 Alexander Fitenko 12 Walter Johnson 2:03.96
14 Zaki Ahmad 10 Richard Montgomery 2:04.50
15 Sean Cunniff 11 Walt Whitman 2:04.76
16 Daniel Chin 11 Winston Churchill 2:06.13
17 Francisco Mora 9 Clarksburg 2:06.56
18 Andrew Inman 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:07.25
19 Henry Rodrigues 12 Urbana 2:07.52
20 Nathan Belay 11 Gaithersburg 2:09.15
21 Kehan Bhati 11 Quince Orchard 2:10.73
22 Anthony Verdi 10 Urbana 2:10.96
23 Lucas Randazzo 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:11.39
24 Gray Nocjar 11 Northwest 2:13.86
25 Surya Udayshankar 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:14.09
26 Yohannes Girma 11 Clarksburg 2:15.79
27 John Mburu 10 Northwest 2:17.31
28 Grant Henneberger 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:18.29
29 Nathaniel Riker 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.27
30 Jaylan Allen 10 Seneca Valley 2:23.41
31 Abraham Fabel 12 Seneca Valley 2:28.30
32 Ariel Niaba 10 Seneca Valley 2:28.57
33 Austin Czarnecki 10 Quince Orchard 2:29.93
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrew Schell 12 Walter Johnson 4:22.26
2 Noah Fisher 11 Richard Montgomery 4:23.44
3 Gage G. Osborne 11 Northwest 4:25.41
4 Sebastien Breton 12 Winston Churchill 4:26.17
5 Sadou Sow 12 Gaithersburg 4:26.76
6 Griffin Beckley 12 Walt Whitman 4:27.33
7 Nathaniel Encinas 11 Winston Churchill 4:30.54
8 Michael Ward 12 Walt Whitman 4:33.74
9 Jackson Megary 12 Walt Whitman 4:36.05
10 Jose Ramirez 12 Gaithersburg 4:38.99
11 Adam Brodsky 12 Walter Johnson 4:39.03
12 Francisco Mora 9 Clarksburg 4:42.13
13 Ben Dutko 11 Walter Johnson 4:43.72
14 Nathaniel Riker 10 Thomas S Wootton 4:47.15
15 Lucas Corea 12 Richard Montgomery 4:47.19
16 Zain Ahmad 12 Richard Montgomery 4:47.22
17 Nathan Belay 11 Gaithersburg 4:49.87
18 Kehan Bhati 11 Quince Orchard 4:50.80
19 Grant Henneberger 11 Thomas S Wootton 4:52.10
20 Markcus Hobson-Garcia 11 Urbana 4:52.89
21 James Bellew 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:53.41
22 Surya Udayshankar 12 Thomas S Wootton 4:54.90
23 Donovan Lave 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:55.43
24 Hunter Whitten 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:55.77
25 Gray Nocjar 11 Northwest 4:56.76
26 Aidan McGarrity 10 Urbana 4:57.93
27 Shawn Parmhans 12 Clarksburg 5:03.01
28 Jackson Foster 10 Urbana 5:03.37
29 Eli Sledge 9 Quince Orchard 5:04.37
30 Yohannes Girma 11 Clarksburg 5:05.74
31 Marvin Sorto 11 Seneca Valley 5:19.64
32 Griffin Owens 11 Quince Orchard 5:24.20
33 Abraham Fabel 12 Seneca Valley 5:38.96
34 Juan Vera 10 Seneca Valley 6:18.40
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrew Schell 12 Walter Johnson 9:35.89
2 Sebastien Breton 12 Winston Churchill 9:41.75
3 Jackson Megary 12 Walt Whitman 9:45.32
4 Noah Fisher 11 Richard Montgomery 9:49.75
5 Lucas Corea 12 Richard Montgomery 9:50.42
6 Julien Higgins 12 Winston Churchill 9:56.92
7 Ben Dutko 11 Walter Johnson 10:08.70
8 Adam Brodsky 12 Walter Johnson 10:10.00
9 Nathaniel Riker 10 Thomas S Wootton 10:17.44
10 Henry Rodrigues 12 Urbana 10:19.59
11 Colin La 11 Winston Churchill 10:24.99
12 Jeremy Simon 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10:28.25
13 Hunter Whitten 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10:33.63
14 Francisco Mora 9 Clarksburg 10:35.10
15 Kehan Bhati 11 Quince Orchard 10:41.08
16 Markcus Hobson-Garcia 11 Urbana 10:41.16
17 Benjamin Waterman 11 Walt Whitman 10:45.06
18 Surya Udayshankar 12 Thomas S Wootton 10:47.29
19 Shawn Parmhans 12 Clarksburg 10:47.53
20 Ryan Day 12 Walt Whitman 10:55.73
21 Ian Fagan 12 Quince Orchard 10:55.93
22 Andrew J. Tucker 10 Northwest 11:03.56
23 Jackson Foster 10 Urbana 11:12.94
24 Gray Nocjar 11 Northwest 11:16.73
25 Eli Sledge 9 Quince Orchard 11:19.70
26 Cadan Felten 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11:29.59
27 Marvin Sorto 11 Seneca Valley 11:31.17
28 Ian Hafer 11 Gaithersburg 11:33.49
29 Diego Gutierrez 9 Clarksburg 11:35.18
30 Fabrizzio Verano 11 Gaithersburg 11:48.78
31 Landen Li 10 Gaithersburg 11:56.80
32 Sebastian Lising 11 Thomas S Wootton 11:57.46
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles 39" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Darius Lorfils 12 Northwest 15.08
2 Avin Jackson 12 Quince Orchard 15.17
3 Kenny Monroe 12 Clarksburg 15.48
4 Victor Tsuma 11 Richard Montgomery 16.39
5 Ahmed Elsamani 10 Thomas S Wootton 16.49
6 Maximilian Lee 12 Gaithersburg 16.74
7 Antonio St. Hill-Lyons 11 Thomas S Wootton 17.06
8 Maaz Ashfaq 11 Urbana 17.18
9 Josiah Teasley 9 Northwest 17.40
10 Matthew Humphries 12 Winston Churchill 17.45
11 Ryan Hall 9 Northwest 17.45
12 Hazael Magino 12 Walter Johnson 18.75
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles 39" Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Darius Lorfils 12 Northwest 15.25
2 Kenny Monroe 12 Clarksburg 15.66
3 Avin Jackson 12 Quince Orchard 15.74
4 Maximilian Lee 12 Gaithersburg 15.97
5 Victor Tsuma 11 Richard Montgomery 16.63
6 Hazael Magino 12 Walter Johnson 16.72
7 Ahmed Elsamani 10 Thomas S Wootton 16.74
8 Josiah Teasley 9 Northwest 17.58
9 Maaz Ashfaq 11 Urbana 17.59
10 Matthew Humphries 12 Winston Churchill 17.63
11 Ryan Hall 9 Northwest 17.77
12 Antonio St. Hill-Lyons 11 Thomas S Wootton 17.89
13 Nadeen Perera 9 Walt Whitman 18.21
14 Kellen Hassel 12 Clarksburg 18.53
15 Stephen Emmessiene 12 Clarksburg 18.70
16 Aidan Pirnat 10 Quince Orchard 19.08
17 Nicholas Rampersaud 10 Seneca Valley 19.13
18 Yam Luger 12 Walter Johnson 19.27
19 Edwardo Lopez Rodriguez 9 Gaithersburg 19.51
20 Nicholas Taylor 11 Seneca Valley 20.05
21 Kevin Simmons 9 Gaithersburg 20.14
22 Andrew Ashton 10 Winston Churchill 22.12
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles 36" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Darius Lorfils 12 Northwest 40.13
2 Maximilian Lee 12 Gaithersburg 40.21
3 Kenny Monroe 12 Clarksburg 40.45
4 Antonio Berry 10 Northwest 40.50
5 Ethan Madraymootoo 10 Urbana 41.22
6 Shelton Davis 11 Urbana 41.43
7 Ahmed Elsamani 10 Thomas S Wootton 42.09
8 Victor Tsuma 11 Richard Montgomery 42.47
9 Avin Jackson 12 Quince Orchard 43.17
10 Antonio St. Hill-Lyons 11 Thomas S Wootton 43.36
11 Finn Dupin 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 43.82
12 Josiah Teasley 9 Northwest 44.08
13 Maaz Ashfaq 11 Urbana 44.72
14 Stephen Emmessiene 12 Clarksburg 44.83
15 Hazael Magino 12 Walter Johnson 45.33
16 Yam Luger 12 Walter Johnson 45.71
17 Matthew Humphries 12 Winston Churchill 45.97
18 Julian Bogan 10 Seneca Valley 46.19
19 Ryan Kim 12 Thomas S Wootton 46.49
20 Manny Johnson 11 Gaithersburg 46.58
21 Nadeen Perera 9 Walt Whitman 46.77
22 Andrew Chen 9 Quince Orchard 48.80
23 Nicholas Taylor 11 Seneca Valley 50.53
24 Kellen Hassel 12 Clarksburg 51.01
25 Edwardo Lopez Rodriguez 9 Gaithersburg 51.33
Varsity Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 43.68
2 Urbana 44.46
3 Seneca Valley 44.62
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 44.68
5 Quince Orchard 45.33
6 Gaithersburg 45.35
7 Winston Churchill 45.40
8 Walter Johnson 45.47
9 Clarksburg 45.82
10 Northwest 45.87
11 Walt Whitman 46.00
12 Richard Montgomery 46.04
Varsity Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Walter Johnson 1:29.82
2 Clarksburg 1:32.04
3 Seneca Valley 1:32.31
4 Gaithersburg 1:32.39
5 Thomas S Wootton 1:32.72
6 Urbana 1:33.15
7 Northwest 1:33.43
8 Quince Orchard 1:33.58
9 Richard Montgomery 1:33.79
10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:34.44
11 Winston Churchill 1:37.17
12 Walt Whitman 1:40.44
Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Urbana 3:24.84
2 Winston Churchill 3:25.43
3 Northwest 3:25.83
4 Walter Johnson 3:26.47
5 Clarksburg 3:28.00
6 Gaithersburg 3:28.35
7 Richard Montgomery 3:30.18
8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3:32.97
9 Thomas S Wootton 3:35.58
10 Walt Whitman 3:37.06
11 Seneca Valley 3:38.67
12 Quince Orchard 3:42.93
Varsity Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Walt Whitman 7:55.46
2 Winston Churchill 7:58.45
3 Richard Montgomery 7:58.93
4 Walter Johnson 8:05.43
5 Northwest 8:11.98
6 Urbana 8:14.12
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8:19.67
8 Clarksburg 8:38.35
9 Thomas S Wootton 9:04.86
10 Gaithersburg 9:35.71
11 Seneca Valley 9:35.72
Varsity Boys Shot Put 12lb Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Neil Telfer Jr 11 Gaithersburg 44-06.00
2 Ethan Bishop 12 Northwest 41-10.25
3 Alessandro Marra Alonso 11 Walter Johnson 40-04.50
4 Devin Jekat 12 Winston Churchill 40-04.00
5 Douglass Johnson 10 Northwest 39-09.25
6 Wojciech Lubkowski 12 Urbana 39-00.00
7 Ethan Fauntleroy 11 Urbana 37-09.25
8 Aaron Humes 10 Urbana 37-09.00
9 Kendrick Dongmo-Tsague 10 Gaithersburg 36-02.00
10 Henry Welsh 11 Walter Johnson 35-06.00
11 Lance Awode 11 Gaithersburg 34-11.00
12 Fred Whisenhunt 11 Winston Churchill 34-02.25
13 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 33-10.50
14 Ian Lopez 10 Walter Johnson 33-07.50
15 Bryon Haugabook 11 Thomas S Wootton 33-07.25
16 Sebastian Valdivia 10 Thomas S Wootton 33-05.00
17 Roger Speltzer 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 33-03.75
18 Noah McKinney 11 Northwest 33-03.25
19 Yayah Jabbie 12 Quince Orchard 32-06.50
20 Georges Monga Mande 9 Clarksburg 32-05.75
21 Brian Truong 11 Clarksburg 32-03.25
21 Bryce Harrington 10 Winston Churchill 32-03.25
23 Joseph Woitach 12 Walt Whitman 31-07.75
24 Lamine Kaba 10 Richard Montgomery 31-05.00
25 Zachary Allanach 10 Seneca Valley 31-04.75
26 David Panner 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-03.75
27 Siddharth Sastry-Clark 10 Richard Montgomery 31-01.00
28 Ashton Hunte 9 Quince Orchard 30-10.00
29 Adam Lee 11 Thomas S Wootton 30-01.50
30 Eric Nkrumah 10 Seneca Valley 28-06.00
31 Nadj Agbere 9 Quince Orchard 25-08.00
32 Arvind Kanthaharan 9 Walt Whitman 23-11.50
33 John Duffie 9 Walt Whitman 22-07.00
Varsity Boys Discus 1.6kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Neil Telfer Jr 11 Gaithersburg 141-00
2 Ethan Bishop 12 Northwest 140-02
3 Darius Lorfils 12 Northwest 131-01
4 Aaron Humes 10 Urbana 120-02
5 Wojciech Lubkowski 12 Urbana 110-01
6 Georges Monga Mande 9 Clarksburg 100-06
7 Ryan You 10 Winston Churchill 99-02
8 Joseph Woitach 12 Walt Whitman 97-07
9 Desmond Whitley 11 Clarksburg 95-03
10 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 94-04
11 Fred Whisenhunt 11 Winston Churchill 93-02
12 Henry Welsh 11 Walter Johnson 91-03
13 Yayah Jabbie 12 Quince Orchard 88-11
14 Ian Lopez 10 Walter Johnson 88-10
15 Zachary Allanach 10 Seneca Valley 87-10
16 Evan Song 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 84-05
17 Dangelo Cates 11 Gaithersburg 80-10
18 Brian Truong 11 Clarksburg 79-09
19 James Chen 10 Thomas S Wootton 79-03
20 Siddharth Sastry-Clark 10 Richard Montgomery 79-02
21 Juan C. Amaya 11 Richard Montgomery 76-05
22 Tyler Bush 12 Thomas S Wootton 76-01
23 Lamine Kaba 10 Richard Montgomery 75-07
24 Kendrick Dongmo-Tsague 10 Gaithersburg 75-05
25 Alessandro Marra Alonso 11 Walter Johnson 74-03
26 Eric Nkrumah 10 Seneca Valley 73-10
27 Nadj Agbere 9 Quince Orchard 70-08
28 Kyle Wilson 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 69-11
29 Travon Moorer 10 Thomas S Wootton 63-02
30 Ethan Fauntleroy 11 Urbana 60-05
31 Spencer Arlen 10 Walt Whitman 54-07
32 John Duffie 9 Walt Whitman 53-08
-- Douglass Johnson 10 Northwest FOUL
-- Devin Jekat 12 Winston Churchill FOUL
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Darius Lorfils 12 Northwest 6-01.00
2 Yule Pieters 11 Thomas S Wootton 6-00.00
3 Yassine Idrissa 10 Thomas S Wootton 5-10.00
3 Kendall Wideman II 10 Seneca Valley 5-10.00
5 Eli Zuber 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5-10.00
5 Sreeanish Yarra 10 Thomas S Wootton 5-10.00
7 Victor Tsuma 11 Richard Montgomery 5-08.00
8 Daye Diallo 10 Northwest 5-08.00
9 Cody Da 11 Richard Montgomery 5-06.00
10 Marlon Nurse 12 Gaithersburg 5-06.00
11 Nicholas Rampersaud 10 Seneca Valley 5-04.00
12 Mujahid Johnson 12 Northwest 5-04.00
12 Brice Patchou 11 Urbana 5-04.00
14 Henry Kaye 12 Richard Montgomery 5-04.00
-- Thomas Fegley 11 Quince Orchard NH
-- Max Amoh-Mayes 12 Clarksburg NH
-- Jayden Asante-Ansong 10 Clarksburg NH
-- Keith Mazinga 9 Urbana NH
-- Yafet Ghebrai 11 Gaithersburg NH
-- Jared Morton 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase NH
-- Alex Akpinar 10 Walt Whitman NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Clark Didavi 12 Gaithersburg 12-01.00
2 Julien Badoo 11 Seneca Valley 9-07.00
3 Levi Sontz 10 Urbana 9-01.00
4 David Meldorf 9 Northwest 8-07.00
-- Miles Ford 9 Northwest NH
-- Qarim Hyman 10 Gaithersburg NH
-- Evan Song 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase NH
-- Rishab Seeda 10 Clarksburg NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Antonio Berry 10 Northwest 21-09.00
2 Roberto Terrell Jr 11 Quince Orchard 20-08.50
3 Isaiah Wilson 10 Seneca Valley 20-03.75
4 Jake Drykerman 12 Thomas S Wootton 19-10.00
5 Kain Augente 12 Clarksburg 19-09.25
6 Julian Travers 12 Urbana 19-06.00
7 Micheal Nwaogwugwu 10 Gaithersburg 19-05.50
8 Xavier Suggs 12 Quince Orchard 19-03.25
9 Marlon Nurse 12 Gaithersburg 18-10.75
10 Christian Whitehead 10 Urbana 18-09.25
11 Jeremiah Chambers 11 Quince Orchard 18-08.50
12 Hyun Seo Jang 12 Thomas S Wootton 18-06.00
13 Ethan Yen 11 Winston Churchill 18-02.75
14 Yuanzhe Cui 10 Thomas S Wootton 18-02.00
15 Khamari El-Amin 12 Richard Montgomery 17-09.00
16 Aidan McCloskey 12 Clarksburg 17-07.75
17 Yam Luger 12 Walter Johnson 17-05.00
18 Siju Onadipe 10 Winston Churchill 17-02.75
19 Rafa Meltzer 9 Walter Johnson 17-01.50
20 Nicholas Zayas 10 Walter Johnson 17-00.75
21 Mujahid Johnson 12 Northwest 16-08.75
22 Elijah Choy 12 Northwest 16-04.00
23 David Jackson 10 Seneca Valley 16-03.50
24 Manny Johnson 11 Gaithersburg 16-02.50
24 Demetri Santiago 11 Richard Montgomery 16-02.50
26 Andrew Ashton 10 Winston Churchill 15-11.50
27 Anthony Noya 10 Walt Whitman 15-08.25
28 Tytan Hinkson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15-02.00
29 Joshua Yoon 10 Walt Whitman 13-08.75
30 Myles Hines 12 Clarksburg 12-05.50
31 Joseph Joyce 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12-04.25
32 Kai Koblentz 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11-11.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Roberto Terrell Jr 11 Quince Orchard 44-04.00
2 Fernando Ibarra 12 Walter Johnson 44-01.00
3 Desmond Whitley 11 Clarksburg 43-00.25
4 Xavier Suggs 12 Quince Orchard 42-08.25
5 Mujahid Johnson 12 Northwest 40-09.00
6 Julian Travers 12 Urbana 40-03.75
7 Nicholas Zayas 10 Walter Johnson 39-11.75
8 Micheal Nwaogwugwu 10 Gaithersburg 39-11.75
9 Christian Whitehead 10 Urbana 39-01.00
10 Khamari El-Amin 12 Richard Montgomery 38-05.25
11 Xavier Allen 10 Gaithersburg 38-01.50
12 Manny Johnson 11 Gaithersburg 36-08.00
13 Ryan You 10 Winston Churchill 36-05.50
14 Siju Onadipe 10 Winston Churchill 36-01.00
14 Ryan Hall 9 Northwest 36-01.00
16 Hyun Seo Jang 12 Thomas S Wootton 35-08.00
17 Santiago Lopez 10 Quince Orchard 35-06.00
18 Bradley Odidi 12 Seneca Valley 35-05.00
19 Keith Mazinga 9 Urbana 35-02.75
20 David Engel 12 Thomas S Wootton 33-08.25
21 Jayden Asante-Ansong 10 Clarksburg 33-05.00
22 Findley Hartzell 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-05.50
-- Kain Augente 12 Clarksburg FOUL
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nancy Hudson 10 Clarksburg 12.44
2 Kambi Chukwuma 11 Walt Whitman 12.57
3 Ayokami Akala 12 Richard Montgomery 12.77
4 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 11 Gaithersburg 12.83
5 Amanda Ridore 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12.84
6 Mallory C. Valmon 10 Richard Montgomery 12.96
7 Ayah Rahman 12 Northwest 13.04
8 Divine Bamgboye 9 Urbana 13.06
9 Nethmini Perera 11 Walt Whitman 13.08
10 Kameran Williams 11 Quince Orchard 13.11
11 Haley Smith 10 Urbana 13.13
12 Saniyyah Stephens 10 Gaithersburg 13.45
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nancy Hudson 10 Clarksburg 12.64
2 Ayokami Akala 12 Richard Montgomery 12.68
3 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 11 Gaithersburg 12.73
4 Kambi Chukwuma 11 Walt Whitman 12.77
6 Amanda Ridore 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12.92
7 Kameran Williams 11 Quince Orchard 12.99
5 Ayah Rahman 12 Northwest 13.05
8 Mallory C. Valmon 10 Richard Montgomery 13.08
9 Divine Bamgboye 9 Urbana 13.11
10 Nethmini Perera 11 Walt Whitman 13.23
11 Haley Smith 10 Urbana 13.30
12 Saniyyah Stephens 10 Gaithersburg 13.37
13 Raquel Tolin 11 Walter Johnson 13.38
14 Aurianna Gladden 10 Urbana 13.39
15 Isabella Relacion 9 Walter Johnson 13.39
16 Laura Jablonover 9 Winston Churchill 13.44
17 Danora Plush 9 Seneca Valley 13.51
18 Fiona Narrod-Malcolm 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.58
19 Alyssa Lee 11 Clarksburg 13.85
20 Kaiya Heller 9 Northwest 13.86
21 Anna Hsia 12 Winston Churchill 13.87
22 Samantha Shively 9 Thomas S Wootton 13.88
23 Isabel Chomas 9 Walter Johnson 13.94
24 Jaylin Harried 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.00
25 Maria Fernanda Martin 11 Gaithersburg 14.04
26 Sanaa Gittens 10 Winston Churchill 14.07
27 Jazmine Richardson 12 Clarksburg 14.12
28 Xinsu Lu 9 Thomas S Wootton 14.23
29 Kayla Mitchell 9 Northwest 14.24
30 Naiya Knott 9 Quince Orchard 14.25
31 Elisha Senga 9 Quince Orchard 14.34
32 Genevieve Koduol 11 Thomas S Wootton 14.38
33 Ines Coelho Almendra Roqu 9 Walt Whitman 14.54
34 Breanna Vance 9 Seneca Valley 15.35
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ayokami Akala 12 Richard Montgomery 25.66
2 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 11 Gaithersburg 25.73
3 Kambi Chukwuma 11 Walt Whitman 26.12
4 Tessa Stanley 12 Urbana 26.59
5 Divine Bamgboye 9 Urbana 26.78
6 Haley Smith 10 Urbana 26.92
7 Isabella Relacion 9 Walter Johnson 26.98
8 Raquel Tolin 11 Walter Johnson 27.01
9 Mwisala Lupunga-Phillips 11 Walter Johnson 27.08
10 Corinne Howard 9 Richard Montgomery 27.67
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ayokami Akala 12 Richard Montgomery 26.38
2 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 11 Gaithersburg 26.42
3 Kambi Chukwuma 11 Walt Whitman 26.49
4 Tessa Stanley 12 Urbana 26.64
5 Divine Bamgboye 9 Urbana 26.85
6 Raquel Tolin 11 Walter Johnson 27.05
7 Isabella Relacion 9 Walter Johnson 27.14
8 Haley Smith 10 Urbana 27.15
9 Mwisala Lupunga-Phillips 11 Walter Johnson 27.25
10 Saniyyah Stephens 10 Gaithersburg 27.29
11 Kameran Williams 11 Quince Orchard 27.32
12 Corinne Howard 9 Richard Montgomery 27.57
13 Laura Jablonover 9 Winston Churchill 27.57
14 Riviierra Littlejohn 10 Northwest 27.69
15 Ella Welch 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27.93
16 Olivia Carty 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27.97
17 Cayla Schwartz 9 Thomas S Wootton 28.12
18 Amelia Menefee 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28.20
19 Kaiya Heller 9 Northwest 28.29
20 Anushka Iyer 11 Richard Montgomery 28.55
21 Gladie Kasongo 12 Quince Orchard 28.96
22 Binta Keita 9 Seneca Valley 29.08
23 Vinice Cole 11 Clarksburg 29.11
24 Olivia Martin 12 Quince Orchard 29.11
25 Anna Hsia 12 Winston Churchill 29.22
26 Kayla Mitchell 9 Northwest 29.23
27 Imme Van Den Ham 11 Walt Whitman 29.24
28 Kylie Clark 9 Seneca Valley 29.50
29 Sere Doumbouya 12 Thomas S Wootton 30.17
30 Ines Coelho Almendra Roqu 9 Walt Whitman 30.34
31 Teramoluwa Taiwo 9 Thomas S Wootton 30.43
32 Dinah Edwards 12 Clarksburg 30.82
33 Sophia Ekezie 9 Clarksburg 31.03
34 Sienna Amenumey 10 Seneca Valley 31.13
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aaliyah Jalloh 10 Thomas S Wootton 59.21
2 Tessa Stanley 12 Urbana 1:00.01
3 Angeline Amefia 11 Urbana 1:00.02
4 Carolyn Hultman 10 Walter Johnson 1:00.15
5 Emma Kothari 12 Walter Johnson 1:01.31
6 Kenlee Hayes 10 Northwest 1:01.95
7 Ashley-Malaika Ayukegba 12 Northwest 1:02.34
8 Emma Giselle Forbin 10 Clarksburg 1:02.41
9 Sofia Cedrone 12 Urbana 1:02.43
10 Amelia Menefee 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:02.44
11 Genesis Escobar 11 Gaithersburg 1:02.98
12 Anushka Iyer 11 Richard Montgomery 1:03.02
13 Danielle Krinn 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:03.34
14 Leila Briggs 9 Quince Orchard 1:03.87
15 Cayla Schwartz 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:04.19
16 Megan Raue 9 Walter Johnson 1:04.42
17 Maria Fernanda Martin 11 Gaithersburg 1:04.56
18 Kesare Bakare 9 Gaithersburg 1:04.58
19 Lily Capizzi 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:04.86
20 Imme Van Den Ham 11 Walt Whitman 1:04.96
21 Olivia Martin 12 Quince Orchard 1:05.56
22 Mira Wedam 10 Winston Churchill 1:06.09
23 Phoebe Dubois 11 Quince Orchard 1:07.87
24 Greer Vermilye 12 Walt Whitman 1:08.92
25 Ellie Smith 10 Walt Whitman 1:08.93
26 Kylie Clark 9 Seneca Valley 1:10.37
27 Sasha Siddalingaiah 9 Clarksburg 1:12.49
28 Katerina Hernandez 12 Seneca Valley 1:14.02
29 Tess Lovingood 9 Clarksburg 1:16.41
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emma Kothari 12 Walter Johnson 2:18.75
2 Victoria Ketzler 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.34
3 Carolyn Hultman 10 Walter Johnson 2:20.25
4 Grace M. Finnegan 10 Richard Montgomery 2:20.37
5 Camryn Lowery 10 Urbana 2:21.21
6 Mackenzie Raue 10 Walter Johnson 2:22.07
7 Lyna Beraich 12 Urbana 2:27.43
8 Noelle L. Hailu 12 Northwest 2:28.45
9 Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks 11 Northwest 2:29.16
10 Meilani Rodgers 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:29.35
11 Audrey C. Inglese 9 Richard Montgomery 2:29.46
12 Casey Willard 9 Urbana 2:30.21
13 Varri Higgins 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:30.73
14 Alana Dyce-Giraud 12 Gaithersburg 2:31.85
15 Mira Wedam 10 Winston Churchill 2:33.85
16 Genesis Escobar 11 Gaithersburg 2:34.19
17 Devon Derrenbacher 12 Gaithersburg 2:36.05
18 Nina Forstner 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:36.47
19 Fredrika Rosen 10 Walt Whitman 2:37.02
20 Christa Sadd 10 Clarksburg 2:37.33
21 Quinn Sullivan 12 Walt Whitman 2:38.68
22 Joanne Li 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:39.10
23 Annika Manik 10 Northwest 2:39.67
24 Elisa Ciriaci 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:39.83
25 Emma Giselle Forbin 10 Clarksburg 2:40.11
26 Sabrina Chou 10 Winston Churchill 2:41.71
27 Carolyn Catan 12 Walt Whitman 2:42.03
28 Isadora Kaufman 10 Quince Orchard 2:43.78
29 Emma Datch 10 Winston Churchill 2:46.29
30 Mandy Vendittis 11 Quince Orchard 2:49.89
31 Maya Colavito 11 Richard Montgomery 2:50.17
32 Naima Haidara 10 Seneca Valley 2:50.60
33 Elly Cook 11 Clarksburg 2:59.53
34 Brielle Watson 9 Seneca Valley 3:03.61
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Ketzler 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:12.97
2 Grace M. Finnegan 10 Richard Montgomery 5:14.52
3 Katie Greenwald 9 Walt Whitman 5:16.53
4 Varri Higgins 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:20.71
5 Lyna Beraich 12 Urbana 5:25.41
6 Maya Gottesman 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:25.93
7 Noelle L. Hailu 12 Northwest 5:28.74
8 Ivy Coldren 11 Urbana 5:35.45
9 Whitney Duhon 9 Northwest 5:36.37
10 Alana Dyce-Giraud 12 Gaithersburg 5:38.02
11 Elisa Ciriaci 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:39.51
12 Emma Colavito 9 Richard Montgomery 5:40.45
13 Maya Colavito 11 Richard Montgomery 5:41.86
14 Ellie Rogers 12 Walter Johnson 5:41.98
15 Devon Derrenbacher 12 Gaithersburg 5:44.71
16 Amelia Burkhard 12 Walter Johnson 5:47.71
17 Addison Lauer 12 Urbana 5:48.32
18 Livi Sonne 11 Walt Whitman 5:52.53
19 Caroline Cassano 12 Walter Johnson 5:56.06
20 Christa Sadd 10 Clarksburg 5:56.68
21 Sabrina Chou 10 Winston Churchill 5:59.26
22 Abigail Hill 11 Winston Churchill 6:00.24
23 Quinn Sullivan 12 Walt Whitman 6:03.15
24 Claire Poulson 12 Quince Orchard 6:15.15
25 Julianne Yao 11 Thomas S Wootton 6:21.42
26 Joyce Wu 11 Clarksburg 6:24.46
27 Mandy Vendittis 11 Quince Orchard 6:26.75
28 Mallory Coleman 9 Gaithersburg 6:29.17
29 Riya Helmbrecht 12 Northwest 6:38.66
30 Elly Cook 11 Clarksburg 6:46.35
31 Prisca Kolani 11 Seneca Valley 7:43.78
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grace M. Finnegan 10 Richard Montgomery 11:16.46
2 Varri Higgins 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11:17.66
3 Ivy Coldren 11 Urbana 11:34.46
4 Maya Gottesman 11 Thomas S Wootton 11:37.48
5 Katie Greenwald 9 Walt Whitman 11:38.20
6 Whitney Duhon 9 Northwest 12:10.08
7 Maya Colavito 11 Richard Montgomery 12:14.22
8 Devon Derrenbacher 12 Gaithersburg 12:18.17
9 Aanya Tiwari 9 Thomas S Wootton 12:27.37
10 Ellie Rogers 12 Walter Johnson 12:38.28
11 Fredrika Rosen 10 Walt Whitman 12:46.56
12 Abigail Hill 11 Winston Churchill 12:47.84
13 Zara Kanold-Tso 11 Winston Churchill 12:52.01
14 Hannah Riley 12 Walter Johnson 12:53.86
15 Lillian Nikolov 11 Winston Churchill 13:04.19
16 Livi Sonne 11 Walt Whitman 13:10.20
17 Mandy Vendittis 11 Quince Orchard 13:19.49
18 Maia Bell 10 Urbana 13:20.29
19 Sydney Zimmerman 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13:20.47
20 Lauren C. Gotting 9 Richard Montgomery 13:27.56
21 Morgan Kirsch 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13:29.79
22 Helen Craig 12 Clarksburg 13:36.47
23 Caroline Dooren 12 Walter Johnson 13:42.13
24 Mallory Coleman 9 Gaithersburg 13:48.59
25 Leila Castro 10 Thomas S Wootton 13:54.64
26 Claire Poulson 12 Quince Orchard 14:07.15
27 Riya Helmbrecht 12 Northwest 14:22.53
28 Sophie Fawkner 9 Quince Orchard 14:37.65
29 Naima Haidara 10 Seneca Valley 14:56.62
30 Navya Koganti 10 Clarksburg 15:29.62
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles 33" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aliyah Rahman 10 Northwest 14.87
2 Angeline Amefia 11 Urbana 15.22
3 Elena Juarez 9 Gaithersburg 15.57
4 Cia Siewe 9 Urbana 16.02
5 Nancy Hudson 10 Clarksburg 16.39
6 Laylah Talley 9 Clarksburg 16.91
7 Sydney Morgenstern 11 Walter Johnson 17.39
8 Renee Miller 9 Walt Whitman 17.68
9 Maria Fernanda Martin 11 Gaithersburg 17.72
10 Lily Poska 10 Urbana 18.13
11 Cameron Lynch 9 Northwest 18.15
12 Emma Palim 11 Walt Whitman 18.35
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles 33" Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Angeline Amefia 11 Urbana 15.51
2 Aliyah Rahman 10 Northwest 15.80
3 Elena Juarez 9 Gaithersburg 15.93
4 Nancy Hudson 10 Clarksburg 16.57
5 Cia Siewe 9 Urbana 16.57
6 Laylah Talley 9 Clarksburg 17.50
7 Renee Miller 9 Walt Whitman 17.93
8 Lily Poska 10 Urbana 18.21
9 Sydney Morgenstern 11 Walter Johnson 18.32
10 Cameron Lynch 9 Northwest 18.47
11 Maria Fernanda Martin 11 Gaithersburg 18.59
12 Emma Palim 11 Walt Whitman 18.69
13 Aimee Tukey 9 Winston Churchill 18.80
14 Niya Tripathi 10 Walter Johnson 18.87
15 Autumn Ingram 10 Thomas S Wootton 18.92
16 Ella Hoban 9 Walter Johnson 18.96
17 Rachel Williams 10 Clarksburg 19.09
18 Johari Saidi 9 Winston Churchill 19.15
19 Josefa Arellano Rivas 9 Thomas S Wootton 19.56
20 Kamara Chima 12 Quince Orchard 19.87
21 Finesha McCombs 10 Seneca Valley 20.72
22 Yaye Fatou Diaite 10 Seneca Valley 20.81
23 Louise Brophy 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20.90
24 Lily King 10 Thomas S Wootton 21.23
25 Michaela Colonna 9 Walt Whitman 21.34
26 Ariana Patterson 12 Seneca Valley 23.24
-- Naomi Wright 9 Winston Churchill DQ
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles 30" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mallory C. Valmon 10 Richard Montgomery 45.73
2 Nancy Hudson 10 Clarksburg 47.36
3 Cia Siewe 9 Urbana 49.53
4 Madison Fraser 9 Walter Johnson 50.20
5 Sanjana Ranasinghe 10 Urbana 50.56
6 Natalia Sartor 12 Clarksburg 50.93
7 Autumn Ingram 10 Thomas S Wootton 50.98
8 Nethmini Perera 11 Walt Whitman 50.98
9 Margaret Menard 11 Walter Johnson 51.01
10 Laylah Talley 9 Clarksburg 51.02
11 Kamara Chima 12 Quince Orchard 52.20
12 Josefa Arellano Rivas 9 Thomas S Wootton 52.70
13 Elena Juarez 9 Gaithersburg 52.76
14 Aimee Tukey 9 Winston Churchill 52.94
15 Emma Palim 11 Walt Whitman 52.98
16 Jessika Lorfils 10 Northwest 53.86
17 Johari Saidi 9 Winston Churchill 54.89
18 Kathryn Gramlich 9 Walter Johnson 55.23
19 Lily King 10 Thomas S Wootton 55.42
20 Roshna Vijayan 10 Urbana 55.68
21 Michaela Colonna 9 Walt Whitman 56.14
22 Edem Kumazah 9 Gaithersburg 56.37
23 Naomi Wright 9 Winston Churchill 57.46
24 Sofia Bonilla Orellan 10 Gaithersburg 57.73
25 Ariana Patterson 12 Seneca Valley 1:02.80
26 Finesha McCombs 10 Seneca Valley 1:05.59
Varsity Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Gaithersburg 49.24
2 Urbana 49.57
3 Richard Montgomery 50.14
4 Northwest 50.84
5 Walt Whitman 51.48
6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 52.01
7 Walter Johnson 52.19
8 Thomas S Wootton 52.28
9 Quince Orchard 52.36
10 Clarksburg 53.18
11 Winston Churchill 53.42
12 Seneca Valley 53.91
Varsity Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Northwest 1:46.15
2 Urbana 1:47.89
3 Gaithersburg 1:48.06
4 Walter Johnson 1:49.18
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:50.12
6 Quince Orchard 1:50.21
7 Thomas S Wootton 1:50.76
8 Clarksburg 1:51.70
9 Seneca Valley 1:56.26
10 Walt Whitman 1:58.03
11 Winston Churchill 1:58.38
-- Richard Montgomery DQ
Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 4:04.12
2 Northwest 4:05.82
3 Clarksburg 4:06.00
4 Urbana 4:06.11
5 Walter Johnson 4:10.66
6 Gaithersburg 4:12.41
7 Richard Montgomery 4:19.18
8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:22.84
9 Quince Orchard 4:23.58
10 Walt Whitman 4:31.69
11 Winston Churchill 4:33.02
12 Seneca Valley 5:09.81
Varsity Girls 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Walter Johnson 9:34.79
2 Thomas S Wootton 9:39.64
3 Urbana 9:46.71
4 Northwest 9:57.82
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10:08.70
6 Winston Churchill 10:09.94
7 Gaithersburg 10:25.12
8 Walt Whitman 10:30.59
9 Richard Montgomery 10:32.31
10 Clarksburg 10:38.06
11 Quince Orchard 11:14.16
12 Seneca Valley 12:30.82
Varsity Girls Shot Put 4kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fiona Agyekum 12 Urbana 39-01.00
2 Trinity Hill 12 Walter Johnson 34-05.00
3 Samantha Heyison 11 Urbana 34-03.00
4 Mariam Coulibaly 12 Winston Churchill 33-05.25
5 Amaris Palanga 11 Thomas S Wootton 32-03.00
6 Ezinne Ejimofor 11 Clarksburg 31-08.00
7 Jazmin Terry 9 Northwest 29-01.00
8 Maureen Leintu 12 Northwest 28-08.50
9 Maria Hiles 11 Clarksburg 28-07.00
10 Sarah Watson 10 Walter Johnson 27-07.25
11 Brielle Watson 9 Seneca Valley 27-00.00
12 Maysa Dieng 12 Clarksburg 26-11.00
13 Petra Baggili 12 Winston Churchill 26-09.75
14 Cerena Felifack Toutsop 10 Northwest 26-08.00
15 Rebecca Ogunniyi 9 Gaithersburg 26-05.00
16 Maren Lewis 10 Quince Orchard 26-01.50
17 Macy Hines 12 Urbana 26-00.25
18 Kara Venditti 12 Richard Montgomery 24-00.00
19 Jeneba Lansana 11 Thomas S Wootton 23-06.00
20 Honesty Walker 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22-11.75
21 Evelyn Hays 10 Walt Whitman 22-03.00
22 Emily Inman 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21-07.75
23 Shana Gittleson 12 Thomas S Wootton 21-06.00
24 Taylor Satterfield 10 Walt Whitman 21-02.75
25 Michelle Graham 9 Gaithersburg 21-02.50
26 Kordei Aryeetey 10 Seneca Valley 21-01.75
27 Mina Toola 12 Quince Orchard 21-00.50
28 Crystal Smith 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20-08.00
29 Jocelyn Rivera 11 Gaithersburg 20-07.75
30 Stella P. Goyne 10 Richard Montgomery 20-04.50
31 Gabrielle Evans 9 Quince Orchard 19-05.00
32 Katherine Padilla 10 Seneca Valley 18-05.50
Varsity Girls Discus 1kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Heyison 11 Urbana 115-01
2 Sarah Watson 10 Walter Johnson 104-00
3 Fiona Agyekum 12 Urbana 101-00
4 Winnie Abraham 12 Northwest 95-07
5 Maysa Dieng 12 Clarksburg 92-06
6 Ezinne Ejimofor 11 Clarksburg 91-02
7 Mariam Coulibaly 12 Winston Churchill 82-10
8 Trinity Hill 12 Walter Johnson 81-08
9 Maren Lewis 10 Quince Orchard 81-06
10 Amaris Palanga 11 Thomas S Wootton 80-07
11 Katherine Gardiner 10 Northwest 76-03
12 Stella P. Goyne 10 Richard Montgomery 67-04
13 Ariana Patterson 12 Seneca Valley 66-06
14 Jada Stubbs 9 Northwest 65-06
15 Macy Hines 12 Urbana 64-02
16 Katherine Padilla 10 Seneca Valley 62-03
17 Sarah Bryant 11 Clarksburg 58-03
18 Christiana Gill 11 Gaithersburg 57-01
19 Petra Baggili 12 Winston Churchill 56-03
20 Hailey Coleman 11 Gaithersburg 56-02
21 Michelle Graham 9 Gaithersburg 55-10
22 Brielle Watson 9 Seneca Valley 55-02
23 Emily Inman 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54-08
24 Ella Cooper 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54-05
25 Gabrielle Evans 9 Quince Orchard 54-02
26 Evelyn Hays 10 Walt Whitman 53-03
27 Taylor Satterfield 10 Walt Whitman 42-06
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sydne Sanders 12 Richard Montgomery 4-11.00
2 Caroline Kaye 9 Richard Montgomery 4-11.00
3 Fiona Narrod-Malcolm 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4-11.00
4 Amanda Ridore 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4-07.00
5 Macy Hines 12 Urbana 4-07.00
5 Lilly Eichelberger 10 Urbana 4-07.00
7 Ava Wilson 9 Walt Whitman 4-07.00
7 Dina Mohseni 12 Winston Churchill 4-07.00
9 Quincy Rupinta 9 Urbana 4-07.00
10 Ella Brown 9 Northwest 4-05.00
11 Esele Egbiremon 9 Walt Whitman 4-03.00
12 Sienna Amenumey 10 Seneca Valley 4-03.00
13 Hailey Kipoliongo 10 Northwest 4-03.00
13 Dinah Edwards 12 Clarksburg 4-03.00
-- Jazmine Richardson 12 Clarksburg NH
-- Sophia Ekezie 9 Clarksburg NH
-- Lia Crecelius 10 Winston Churchill NH
-- Caitlin Doherty 9 Thomas S Wootton NH
-- Kesare Bakare 9 Gaithersburg NH
-- Jada Camejo 10 Seneca Valley NH
-- Shayleigh Hannigan 10 Gaithersburg NH
-- Eden Rosenblatt 10 Walter Johnson NH
-- Renee Miller 9 Walt Whitman NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nia Kombe-Jarvis 12 Urbana 10-03.00
2 Mayson Smith 9 Urbana 8-09.00
3 Sammi Scates 12 Urbana 8-03.00
3 Ava Wilson 9 Walt Whitman 8-03.00
5 Bela DeSouza 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 7-09.00
6 Kate McManus 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6-03.00
6 Katherine Padilla 10 Seneca Valley 6-03.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Manie Mevo 12 Quince Orchard 17-05.75
2 Jada Givens 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16-01.00
3 Cia Siewe 9 Urbana 15-11.50
4 Angeline Amefia 11 Urbana 15-09.25
5 Keasia Ames 11 Clarksburg 15-04.00
6 Mwisala Lupunga-Phillips 11 Walter Johnson 14-10.50
7 Sydney Morgenstern 11 Walter Johnson 14-10.25
8 Anahita Javadi 12 Quince Orchard 14-03.75
9 Autumn Ingram 10 Thomas S Wootton 14-00.25
10 Aliyah Rahman 10 Northwest 14-00.00
11 Dina Mohseni 12 Winston Churchill 13-09.00
11 Petra Baggili 12 Winston Churchill 13-09.00
13 Nethmini Perera 11 Walt Whitman 13-05.75
14 Ayah Rahman 12 Northwest 13-05.25
15 Jessika Lorfils 10 Northwest 13-04.50
16 Caroline Kaye 9 Richard Montgomery 13-04.25
17 Ella Cooper 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-03.25
18 Alyssa Lee 11 Clarksburg 13-03.00
19 Kesare Bakare 9 Gaithersburg 13-02.75
20 London Turner 9 Clarksburg 13-02.00
21 Bela DeSouza 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-00.00
22 Kylie Clark 9 Seneca Valley 12-07.00
23 Binta Sow 10 Gaithersburg 12-00.00
24 Lia Crecelius 10 Winston Churchill 11-11.75
25 Michaela Colonna 9 Walt Whitman 11-03.00
26 Yaye Fatou Diaite 10 Seneca Valley 11-01.75
27 Emma Palim 11 Walt Whitman 11-00.50
28 Shayleigh Hannigan 10 Gaithersburg 9-09.75
-- Janine Amefia 10 Urbana FOUL
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Manie Mevo 12 Quince Orchard 38-06.50
2 Aliyah Rahman 10 Northwest 35-08.50
3 Janine Amefia 10 Urbana 34-09.50
4 Keasia Ames 11 Clarksburg 34-02.50
5 Jaylin Harried 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 32-10.50
6 Jada Stubbs 9 Northwest 32-05.00
7 Alyssa Lee 11 Clarksburg 31-11.00
8 Madison Fraser 9 Walter Johnson 31-05.00
9 Jessika Lorfils 10 Northwest 30-11.25
10 Dina Mohseni 12 Winston Churchill 30-11.00
11 Ayva Levow 11 Urbana 30-10.75
12 Niya Tripathi 10 Walter Johnson 30-03.00
13 Petra Baggili 12 Winston Churchill 29-09.50
14 Jada Givens 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29-08.50
15 Vinice Cole 11 Clarksburg 29-06.00
16 Kayla Fuentes 10 Urbana 29-03.00
17 Lily King 10 Thomas S Wootton 28-09.00
18 Margaret Menard 11 Walter Johnson 28-08.00
19 Jessie Lin 10 Winston Churchill 28-05.25
20 Bela DeSouza 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28-05.00
21 Binta Sow 10 Gaithersburg 28-03.00
22 Joanne Li 10 Thomas S Wootton 27-09.50
23 Josefa Arellano Rivas 9 Thomas S Wootton 27-01.00
23 Jada Camejo 10 Seneca Valley 27-01.00
-- Binta Keita 9 Seneca Valley FOUL
-- Shayleigh Hannigan 10 Gaithersburg FOUL