6th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yazmine Hunte 6 Davis 14.43
2 Addison Paris 6 Matthew Henson 14.52
3 Briley Arrington 6 Davis 14.72
4 Kaiden Swann 6 Mattawoman 14.80
5 Maya Hall 6 Matthew Henson 15.20
6 Anjali Kissondath 6 Milton M. Somers 15.27
7 Callie Neal 6 General Smallwood 15.29
8 Audri Malcolm 6 Mattawoman 15.31
6th Grade Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Yazmine Hunte 6 Davis 14.45
2 Briley Arrington 6 Davis 14.46
3 Addison Paris 6 Matthew Henson 14.59
4 Kaiden Swann 6 Mattawoman 14.67
5 Callie Neal 6 General Smallwood 15.06
6 Maya Hall 6 Matthew Henson 15.09
7 Audri Malcolm 6 Mattawoman 15.10
8 Anjali Kissondath 6 Milton M. Somers 15.36
9 Gabrielle White 6 Milton M. Somers 15.40
10 Makayla Barnes 6 John Hanson 15.43
11 Julianna Jones 6 Benjamin Stoddert 15.61
12 Illianna Stricklen 6 Piccowaxen 15.96
13 Jayla Sampson 6 Piccowaxen 16.73
14 Jada Chaplin 6 John Hanson 16.83
15 Mackayla Mitchell 6 General Smallwood 17.14
-- Serenity Vialapino 6 Benjamin Stoddert DNS
7th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malay Arpon 7 Mattawoman 12.80
2 Jayla Washington 7 Milton M. Somers 13.98
3 Jacey Void 7 Benjamin Stoddert 14.12
4 Mariah Mason 7 Matthew Henson 14.18
5 Caidyn Barrett 7 John Hanson 14.58
6 Elizabeth White 7 General Smallwood 14.83
7 Sky Storey 7 Milton M. Somers 15.15
8 Kayla Manning 7 Matthew Henson 15.55
7th Grade Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malay Arpon 7 Mattawoman 12.90
2 Jacey Void 7 Benjamin Stoddert 13.95
3 Jayla Washington 7 Milton M. Somers 13.96
4 Mariah Mason 7 Matthew Henson 14.09
5 Caidyn Barrett 7 John Hanson 14.37
6 Elizabeth White 7 General Smallwood 14.60
7 Sky Storey 7 Milton M. Somers 14.74
8 Kayla Manning 7 Matthew Henson 14.87
9 Kaylee Pruitt 7 Piccowaxen 14.92
10 Candice Burns 7 Piccowaxen 15.13
11 Cori Corbett 7 Davis 15.23
12 Amani Brown 7 John Hanson 15.39
13 Timara Warren 7 General Smallwood 15.66
14 Makayla Russel 7 Davis 15.75
15 Yadiah Emuh 7 Mattawoman 16.74
8th Grade Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lilly Okwuosa 8 General Smallwood 13.35
2 Antonique Virgil 8 Milton M. Somers 13.45
3 Kami Brock 8 Benjamin Stoddert 13.66
4 Kendyl Ladd 8 Davis 13.78
5 Chloe Fludd 8 Mattawoman 14.04
6 Taylor Parker 8 Milton M. Somers 14.31
7 Diiyyah Eatmon 8 Mattawoman 14.34
8 Nyomi Pledger 8 Davis 14.35
8th Grade Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Antonique Virgil 8 Milton M. Somers 13.42
2 Lilly Okwuosa 8 General Smallwood 13.72
3 Kendyl Ladd 8 Davis 13.76
4 Kami Brock 8 Benjamin Stoddert 13.87
5 Chloe Fludd 8 Mattawoman 14.11
6 Taylor Parker 8 Milton M. Somers 14.25
7 Diiyyah Eatmon 8 Mattawoman 14.29
8 Nyomi Pledger 8 Davis 14.36
9 Andora Phillips 8 John Hanson 14.57
10 Jasmeen Oliver 8 Matthew Henson 14.84
11 Deery Kendel 8 Matthew Henson 14.95
12 Cali Wagoner 8 Benjamin Stoddert 15.30
13 Chelsea Duke 8 Piccowaxen 15.80
14 Isabelle Chaney 8 Piccowaxen 15.83
15 Chloe Finkle 8 General Smallwood 16.88
16 Makenzie Hird 8 John Hanson 16.90
6th Grade Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Addison Paris 6 Matthew Henson 30.57
2 Yazmine Hunte 6 Davis 31.44
3 Briley Arrington 6 Davis 31.63
4 Chloe Casey 6 Matthew Henson 31.73
5 Fortune Asanji 6 Mattawoman 32.33
6 Khloe Walker 6 Mattawoman 33.01
7 Amelia Norman 6 John Hanson 33.69
8 Julianna Jones 6 Benjamin Stoddert 35.08
6th Grade Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Addison Paris 6 Matthew Henson 30.12
2 Yazmine Hunte 6 Davis 30.13
3 Briley Arrington 6 Davis 30.35
4 Chloe Casey 6 Matthew Henson 30.95
5 Fortune Asanji 6 Mattawoman 31.76
6 Khloe Walker 6 Mattawoman 33.34
7 Amelia Norman 6 John Hanson 34.30
8 Julianna Jones 6 Benjamin Stoddert 34.40
9 Olivia Sylvain 6 Piccowaxen 34.52
10 Kayla Meus 6 Benjamin Stoddert 34.90
11 Avery Flowers 6 Piccowaxen 35.72
12 Aubrey Frederick 6 Milton M. Somers 36.89
13 Alia Gilbert 6 Milton M. Somers 37.24
14 Jada Chaplin 6 John Hanson 38.12
15 Neriah Lasisi 6 General Smallwood 40.03
16 Ava Torres 6 General Smallwood 47.75
7th Grade Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
2 Jacey Void 7 Benjamin Stoddert 29.58
3 Anna Camp 7 Matthew Henson 30.93
4 Taylor Savoy 8 Matthew Henson 31.78
5 Kaley Williams 7 John Hanson 32.36
6 Lawren Todd 7 John Hanson 33.52
1 Malay Arpon 7 Mattawoman 26.49
-- Arryhania Hughes 7 Davis DNS
-- Mya Scott 7 Milton M. Somers DNS
7th Grade Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malay Arpon 7 Mattawoman 26.71
2 Jacey Void 7 Benjamin Stoddert 29.74
3 Anna Camp 7 Matthew Henson 29.95
4 Taylor Savoy 8 Matthew Henson 30.52
5 Kaley Williams 7 John Hanson 31.50
6 Arryhania Hughes 7 Davis 31.69
7 Mya Scott 7 Milton M. Somers 31.97
8 Lawren Todd 7 John Hanson 32.37
9 Lilly Oliver 7 Piccowaxen 32.38
10 Makayla Russel 7 Davis 32.54
11 Brooke Bowden 7 Mattawoman 32.80
12 Grace Washington 7 Milton M. Somers 32.88
13 Kaylani Cleary 7 Piccowaxen 33.20
14 Natalie Melgar 7 General Smallwood 36.77
15 Laniyah Jones 7 General Smallwood 37.85
16 Jordyn Flowers 7 Benjamin Stoddert 47.23
8th Grade Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kindle Archer 8 Mattawoman 28.25
2 Kendall Potter 8 Milton M. Somers 29.39
3 Nyomi Pledger 8 Davis 29.47
4 Savannah Kennedy 8 Benjamin Stoddert 29.79
5 Aniya Rowe 8 Milton M. Somers 31.40
6 Jasmeen Oliver 8 Matthew Henson 31.45
7 Vayda Deatley 8 Piccowaxen 33.40
8 Chioma Anyanwu 8 Mattawoman 34.95
8th Grade Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kindle Archer 8 Mattawoman 27.57
2 Nyomi Pledger 8 Davis 29.51
3 Kendall Potter 8 Milton M. Somers 29.83
4 Savannah Kennedy 8 Benjamin Stoddert 30.02
5 Jasmeen Oliver 8 Matthew Henson 31.27
6 Aniya Rowe 8 Milton M. Somers 31.80
7 Vayda Deatley 8 Piccowaxen 31.96
8 Chioma Anyanwu 8 Mattawoman 32.53
9 Peyton Bethea 8 Matthew Henson 32.61
10 Zakira Sadeq 9 Benjamin Stoddert 32.86
11 Kylee Felton 8 Davis 33.22
12 Melissa Gilroy 8 Piccowaxen 35.67
13 Makenzie Hird 8 John Hanson 38.59
14 Adrianna Farmer 8 General Smallwood 38.66
15 Ellarica Gilkes 8 John Hanson 42.86
16 Cydney Pilant 8 General Smallwood 45.41
6th Grade Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 A'Niyah Watson 6 Davis 1:08.86
2 Aniyah Powers 6 Mattawoman 1:11.51
3 Chloe Casey 6 Matthew Henson 1:11.85
4 Makayla Barnes 6 John Hanson 1:12.98
5 Abigail Oredugba 6 Matthew Henson 1:13.07
6 Carly Birmingham 6 Piccowaxen 1:14.15
7 Jasmine Turner 6 Davis 1:16.20
8 Saniya Lee 6 John Hanson 1:16.44
9 Nayeli Lopez 6 General Smallwood 1:17.76
10 Mercy Fadojutimi 6 Mattawoman 1:21.34
11 Zahra Muhammad 6 Benjamin Stoddert 1:21.76
12 Isla Carbone 6 Piccowaxen 1:26.08
13 Uchechi Onyeike 6 Milton M. Somers 1:28.23
14 Hailey Thompson 6 Milton M. Somers 1:34.30
-- Siarra Lynch 6 General Smallwood DNS
-- Serenity Vialapino 6 Benjamin Stoddert DNS
7th Grade Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Anna Camp 7 Matthew Henson 1:05.67
2 Korryn Burroughs 7 Mattawoman 1:07.61
3 Ayden Johnson 7 Mattawoman 1:08.56
4 Taylor Savoy 8 Matthew Henson 1:10.00
5 Seyitan Adedeji 7 John Hanson 1:13.11
6 Khloe Jackson 7 John Hanson 1:13.23
7 London Daniels 7 Milton M. Somers 1:13.55
8 Kylie Duehring 7 Piccowaxen 1:16.46
9 Grace Scopp 7 Milton M. Somers 1:16.49
10 Tatyana Wilder 7 Davis 1:16.63
11 Julia Harty 7 Piccowaxen 1:18.43
12 Carmela Chapman 7 Davis 1:23.78
13 Kinleigh Frasier 7 Benjamin Stoddert 1:28.71
14 Kaidlin Pilant 7 General Smallwood 1:40.96
15 Laniyah Jones 7 General Smallwood 1:43.35
8th Grade Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kindle Archer 8 Mattawoman 1:08.13
2 Kendall Potter 8 Milton M. Somers 1:11.37
3 Jameese Rosier 8 Matthew Henson 1:13.41
4 Trinity Hill 8 Milton M. Somers 1:13.94
5 Jerzey Collins 8 Mattawoman 1:14.26
6 Alexis Malone 8 Davis 1:14.97
7 Brooke Russell 8 Piccowaxen 1:15.87
8 Kailyn Coles 8 Davis 1:17.41
9 Peyton Bethea 8 Matthew Henson 1:18.18
10 Samera Green 8 Benjamin Stoddert 1:20.26
11 Isabelle Chaney 8 Piccowaxen 1:23.44
12 Kayley Omo 8 Benjamin Stoddert 1:28.23
6th Grade Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Camryn Brinkley 6 Piccowaxen 2:56.32
2 Abigail Oredugba 6 Matthew Henson 3:01.02
3 Emma Hawkins 6 Piccowaxen 3:07.79
4 Asa Hunt 6 Mattawoman 3:13.31
5 Maya Budd 6 Milton M. Somers 3:25.60
6 Morgan McCormick 6 Matthew Henson 3:28.61
7 Zahra Muhammad 6 Benjamin Stoddert 3:39.79
8 Raina Ballard 6 Mattawoman 4:01.41
9 Brooklyn Gross 6 Milton M. Somers 4:27.28
10 Layla Savoy 8 Davis 4:49.53
-- Jasmine Turner 6 Davis DNS
-- Amelia Norman 6 John Hanson DNS
7th Grade Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aniya Yates 7 Matthew Henson 2:45.70
2 Rowan Leonard 7 Piccowaxen 2:50.63
3 Kaley Williams 7 John Hanson 2:55.06
4 Julia Harty 7 Piccowaxen 2:59.38
5 Logan McQueen 7 Mattawoman 3:08.84
6 Merari Malavet Juarez 7 John Hanson 3:16.30
7 Makena Pauole 7 Matthew Henson 3:28.74
8 Kinleigh Frasier 7 Benjamin Stoddert 3:30.11
9 Carly Kendrick 7 Milton M. Somers 3:35.44
10 Xenia Sauls-Wood 7 Mattawoman 3:38.68
11 Chloe Parham 7 Milton M. Somers 3:51.53
-- Liliane Abdoulkader-Djila7 Davis DNS
-- Tatyana Wilder 7 Davis DNS
8th Grade Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiley Grollman 8 Piccowaxen 2:32.87
2 Zoey Acton 8 Piccowaxen 2:55.46
3 Addison Kelly 8 Milton M. Somers 3:02.20
4 Savannah Weekes 8 Benjamin Stoddert 3:09.06
5 Taylor Carter 8 Milton M. Somers 3:15.88
6 Dayshia Henry 8 Mattawoman 3:17.41
7 Sakura Otsuka 8 Mattawoman 3:17.48
8 Payton Long 8 General Smallwood 3:18.63
9 Leila Mougami 8 Benjamin Stoddert 3:19.83
10 Rylee Dorsey 8 Davis 3:46.30
11 London Horne 8 Matthew Henson 4:01.10
12 Kamarie Barnes 8 Matthew Henson 4:55.63
-- Alexis Malone 8 Davis DNS
6th Grade Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brynn Barry 6 Milton M. Somers 6:39.83
2 Callie Steinhouse 6 Piccowaxen 6:48.44
3 Emma Hawkins 6 Piccowaxen 6:57.54
4 Sarah Powell 6 Davis 7:39.94
5 Jennifer Anyanwu 6 Mattawoman 7:40.31
6 Cassandra Ramirez 6 Davis 8:10.43
7 Ogechi Onyeike 6 Milton M. Somers 9:01.38
8 Paige Earhart 6 Matthew Henson 9:45.00
9 Mattawoman 9:48.08
-- Sarae Morgan 6 Matthew Henson DNF
7th Grade Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aniya Yates 7 Matthew Henson 6:00.44
2 Rowan Leonard 7 Piccowaxen 6:28.63
3 Merari Malavet Juarez 7 John Hanson 6:45.23
4 Madison Owens 7 Milton M. Somers 6:49.86
5 Molly Reisinger 7 Piccowaxen 6:56.73
6 Matthew Henson 7:18.54
7 Katelynn Wood 7 John Hanson 7:24.39
8 Zayda House 7 Milton M. Somers 7:29.84
9 Rachel Gross 7 General Smallwood 8:18.81
10 Zoe Nicholls 7 Davis 8:23.80
11 Madison Lyles 7 Mattawoman 8:40.87
12 Liliane Abdoulkader-Djila7 Davis 9:15.35
-- Xenia Sauls-Wood 7 Mattawoman DNS
8th Grade Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiley Grollman 8 Piccowaxen 5:56.60
2 Rylee Dennison 8 Piccowaxen 6:40.05
3 Rachel Peterson 8 Milton M. Somers 6:49.39
4 Sakura Otsuka 8 Mattawoman 6:50.98
5 Makenzie Mellon 8 Milton M. Somers 6:57.58
6 Payton Long 8 General Smallwood 7:38.06
7 Rayah Wright 8 Mattawoman 8:10.78
8 Savannah Weekes 8 Benjamin Stoddert 9:20.37
9 Emmaline Ogungbesan 8 Matthew Henson 10:13.85
10 Kamarie Barnes 8 Matthew Henson 10:36.17
-- Alexis Metzgar 8 Davis DNF
8th Grade Girls 55m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
2 Andora Phillips 8 John Hanson 9.10
3 Kendall Shuff 8 Piccowaxen 9.20
3 Machia Johnson 8 Milton M. Somers 9.20
5 Adaeze Udoji 8 Mattawoman 9.40
6 Valencia Agbetoglo 8 Benjamin Stoddert 9.40
7 Vayda Deatley 8 Piccowaxen 9.50
8 Halle Banks 8 Matthew Henson 9.80
9 Jazmyn Postell 8 Davis 10.10
10 Arielle Gilliam 8 Mattawoman 10.60
11 Zariyah Tyson 8 Benjamin Stoddert 11.30
12 Madison Brewer 8 Milton M. Somers 12.10
13 Lyric Green 8 Davis 12.60
1 Jameese Rosier 8 Matthew Henson 8.70
6th Grade Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Davis 1:00.42
2 Mattawoman 1:00.51
3 Piccowaxen 1:02.98
4 Matthew Henson 1:03.86
5 John Hanson 1:05.37
6 Milton M. Somers 1:05.40
7 General Smallwood 1:06.30
7th Grade Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mattawoman 56.35
2 Davis 59.65
3 John Hanson 59.87
4 Milton M. Somers 1:00.38
5 Piccowaxen 1:02.50
6 General Smallwood 1:03.48
7 Matthew Henson 1:04.41
8th Grade Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mattawoman 53.89
2 Milton M. Somers 56.92
3 Benjamin Stoddert 57.85
4 Matthew Henson 59.51
5 Davis 1:02.52
6 Piccowaxen 1:02.83
7 General Smallwood 1:04.02
8 John Hanson 1:13.08
6th Grade Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Davis 2:08.50
2 Matthew Henson 2:15.40
3 Milton M. Somers 2:17.69
4 Piccowaxen 2:17.75
5 General Smallwood 2:20.91
6 Benjamin Stoddert 2:26.45
-- Mattawoman DNS
7th Grade Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Davis 2:05.05
2 Mattawoman 2:05.51
3 Matthew Henson 2:07.00
4 Milton M. Somers 2:12.37
5 Piccowaxen 2:14.46
6 General Smallwood 2:21.04
7 Benjamin Stoddert 2:46.71
-- John Hanson DQ
8th Grade Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mattawoman 2:01.68
2 Matthew Henson 2:04.42
3 Piccowaxen 2:05.25
4 Milton M. Somers 2:09.01
5 Davis 2:10.59
6 Benjamin Stoddert 2:10.93
6th Grade Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaiden Swann 6 Mattawoman 21-02.50
1 Shayla Orr 6 Davis 21-02.50
3 Asijah Mason 6 Milton M. Somers 20-11.00
4 Jill Ekabe 6 Mattawoman 20-05.25
5 Alyssa Stephenson 6 Davis 20-01.00
6 Saige Russell 6 Matthew Henson 19-11.50
7 Casey Withrow 6 Piccowaxen 17-10.00
8 London Holloway 6 Benjamin Stoddert 16-11.00
9 Maya Budd 6 Milton M. Somers 14-04.50
10 Mackenzie Mears 6 Piccowaxen 14-04.00
11 Gabrielle Eddison 6 Matthew Henson 12-02.00
7th Grade Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cori Corbett 7 Davis 22-08.50
2 Mariah Cheeks 7 Benjamin Stoddert 22-04.00
3 Morgan Travers 7 Piccowaxen 20-04.00
4 Karaganne Burroughs 7 John Hanson 19-01.00
5 Daizhiya Sharpe 7 Davis 18-05.00
6 Kylie Duehring 7 Piccowaxen 17-10.00
7 Kelly Maunel-Hernandez 7 Benjamin Stoddert 17-05.00
8 McKayla McCall 7 Matthew Henson 16-03.00
9 Kyleigh Hogan 7 Davis 16-00.00
10 Sarah Williams 7 Milton M. Somers 15-11.00
11 Bailey Jones 7 Mattawoman 15-04.00
12 Rachel Ogunbona 7 Matthew Henson 15-03.50
13 Lauren Sparks 7 Milton M. Somers 13-07.00
14 Kenadi Phillips 7 John Hanson 13-01.00
15 Ka'Miyah Cooper 7 Mattawoman 11-05.00
-- Kenniyah Smith 7 General Smallwood DNS
8th Grade Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Zackyra Washington 8 Benjamin Stoddert 25-07.00
2 Brooke Russell 8 Piccowaxen 24-04.00
3 Terrin Walker 8 Davis 23-05.50
4 Allanah Bince 8 Matthew Henson 23-02.00
5 Michaela Berry 8 Piccowaxen 22-05.00
6 Taylor Parker 8 Milton M. Somers 20-09.50
7 Dameya Briggs 8 Milton M. Somers 20-07.00
8 Nyla Grant 8 Matthew Henson 19-02.50
9 Chaise Reid 8 Benjamin Stoddert 18-03.00
10 Imani Gray 8 Davis 17-06.50
11 Shamiah Navalo 8 John Hanson 17-04.00
12 Kyndra Mason 8 Mattawoman 16-08.00
13 Lyric Green 8 Davis 15-05.00
14 Ellarica Gilkes 8 John Hanson 15-04.00
15 Khloe Wolfe 8 Mattawoman 14-04.50
-- Emily Cooley 8 General Smallwood DNS
-- Trinity Hart 8 General Smallwood DNS
6th Grade Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maelys Agnimel 6 Milton M. Somers 61-02
2 Jill Ekabe 6 Mattawoman 49-08
3 Saniya Lee 6 John Hanson 45-05
4 Alyssa Stephenson 6 Davis 45-03
5 Mackenzie Mears 6 Piccowaxen 44-07
6 Kaiden Swann 6 Mattawoman 40-03
7 Isabelle Redhead 6 Matthew Henson 39-05
8 Carla Dover 6 Benjamin Stoddert 33-03
9 Zoey Pannell 6 Davis 32-08
10 Saige Russell 6 Matthew Henson 32-00
11 Casey Withrow 6 Piccowaxen 31-10
12 Tiana Ramey 6 Milton M. Somers 28-03
-- London Holloway 6 Benjamin Stoddert DNS
7th Grade Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Destiny Evans 7 John Hanson 49-09
2 Madison Krupa 7 Milton M. Somers 42-00
3 Claire Shoemaker 7 John Hanson 41-08
4 Trinity Grant 7 Piccowaxen 41-05
5 Kelly Maunel-Hernandez 7 Benjamin Stoddert 37-09
6 Jordyn Flowers 7 Benjamin Stoddert 37-01
7 Lauren Sparks 7 Milton M. Somers 35-10
8 Kyleigh Hogan 7 Davis 34-11
9 Logan McQueen 7 Mattawoman 33-02
10 McKayla McCall 7 Matthew Henson 32-10
11 Daizhiya Sharpe 7 Davis 32-09
12 Emilee Salazar 7 Matthew Henson 31-02
13 Brooke Bowden 7 Mattawoman 29-11
-- Kenniyah Smith 7 General Smallwood DNS
-- Evelyn Holt 7 Piccowaxen FOUL
8th Grade Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kelechi Aliche 8 Matthew Henson 61-03
2 Zackyra Washington 8 Benjamin Stoddert 58-10
3 Brianna Williams 8 Piccowaxen 58-07
4 Jayla Jones 8 General Smallwood 57-11
5 Kendall Shuff 8 Piccowaxen 55-11
6 Nyla Grant 8 Matthew Henson 55-01
7 Dameya Briggs 8 Milton M. Somers 54-03
8 Kyndra Mason 8 Mattawoman 49-04
9 Morgan Mease 8 Mattawoman 48-08
10 Leilani Cosby 8 General Smallwood 47-01
11 J'Leya Gomes 8 Milton M. Somers 44-07
12 Shamiah Navalo 8 John Hanson 40-06
13 Chaise Reid 8 Benjamin Stoddert 39-06
14 Ellarica Gilkes 8 John Hanson 26-07
-- Terrin Walker 8 Davis DNS
-- Imani Gray 8 Davis DNS
6th Grade Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Abigail Obadare 6 Davis 3-10.00
2 Avery Flowers 6 Piccowaxen 3-08.00
-- Olivia Sylvain 6 Piccowaxen NH
-- Skylnn Brown 6 Matthew Henson NH
-- Sarae Morgan 6 Matthew Henson NH
-- Irina Cooper 6 Milton M. Somers NH
-- Tiana Ramey 6 Milton M. Somers NH
-- Audri Malcolm 6 Mattawoman DNS
-- Courtney Herbert 6 Mattawoman DNS
7th Grade Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Molly Reisinger 7 Piccowaxen 4-02.00
2 Karaganne Burroughs 7 John Hanson 4-02.00
3 Logan McQueen 7 Mattawoman 3-10.00
3 Karis Burrell 7 Davis 3-10.00
3 Jahmila Henry 7 John Hanson 3-10.00
3 Nicole Candela 7 Milton M. Somers 3-10.00
3 Kirra Mears 7 Milton M. Somers 3-10.00
8 Rylie Rich 7 Piccowaxen 3-10.00
8 Jamie Darden 7 Matthew Henson 3-10.00
10 Haley Schofield 7 Matthew Henson 3-10.00
-- Madison Lyles 7 Mattawoman DNS
-- Lauren Demus 7 Davis NH
8th Grade Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rayah Wright 8 Mattawoman 4-04.00
2 Lindsey Bush 8 Davis 4-00.00
2 Chelsea Duke 8 Piccowaxen 4-00.00
4 Chelsea Dover 8 Benjamin Stoddert 4-00.00
-- Allanah Bince 8 Matthew Henson NH
-- Trinity Hill 8 Milton M. Somers NH
-- Brianna Williams 8 Piccowaxen NH
-- Arielle Gilliam 8 Mattawoman NH
-- Siyanda Thomas 8 Benjamin Stoddert NH
-- Halle Banks 8 Matthew Henson NH
-- Kayla Tims 8 Milton M. Somers NH
-- Daniela Fuentes Casiano 8 Davis NH
6th Grade Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Morgan McCormick 6 Matthew Henson 11-08.00
2 Camryn Brinkley 6 Piccowaxen 11-03.50
3 Kloe Colick 6 Benjamin Stoddert 10-02.50
4 Aubrey Ashley 6 Milton M. Somers 10-00.00
5 Emily Burns 6 Piccowaxen 9-11.00
6 Brooklyn Gross 6 Milton M. Somers 8-11.50
7 Aliyah Walters 6 General Smallwood 8-05.00
8 Ava Talley 6 Davis 7-11.00
9 Raina Ballard 6 Mattawoman 7-09.00
10 Abigail Obadare 6 Davis 6-05.50
11 Jaelyn Thrower 6 Matthew Henson 5-07.00
12 Daniyah Smaw 6 Mattawoman 5-05.00
-- Raniya Green 6 General Smallwood DNS
-- Candice Burns 7 Piccowaxen DNS
7th Grade Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Khloe Jackson 7 John Hanson 11-11.25
2 Arryhania Hughes 7 Davis 11-00.50
3 Amelia Williamson 7 Davis 10-10.00
4 Nicole Candela 7 Milton M. Somers 10-06.00
5 Addison Jones 7 Piccowaxen 10-01.50
6 Zayda House 7 Milton M. Somers 9-10.75
7 Madison Hart 7 Matthew Henson 9-08.50
8 Jamie Darden 7 Matthew Henson 9-06.50
9 Bailey Jones 7 Mattawoman 9-05.50
10 Rylie Rich 7 Piccowaxen 9-01.00
11 De'Shae Kosa 7 John Hanson 6-06.50
12 Madison Lyles 7 Mattawoman 4-07.25
-- Candice Burns 7 Piccowaxen FOUL
8th Grade Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lilly Okwuosa 8 General Smallwood 14-02.50
2 Treasure Graham 8 Piccowaxen 12-00.00
3 Rylee Dennison 8 Piccowaxen 11-11.00
4 Daniela Fuentes Casiano 8 Davis 11-08.50
5 Taja Chandler 8 Milton M. Somers 11-08.00
6 Jordyn Williams 8 Milton M. Somers 10-09.00
7 Rayah Wright 8 Mattawoman 10-04.50
8 Morgan Mease 8 Mattawoman 10-02.00
9 Chloe Finkle 8 General Smallwood 10-00.00
10 Emmaline Ogungbesan 8 Matthew Henson 9-02.25
11 Destiny Myers 8 Matthew Henson 8-05.00
12 Jazmyn Postell 8 Davis 8-00.00