Gaithersburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.50 | Jailyn Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.54 | Jailyn Davis | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
12.74 | Pearl Ankrah | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
12.89 | Pearl Ankrah | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.60 | SB | Semera Fahnbulleh | 29th | Prelims H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.04 | Kayla Gordon | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
25.12 | SB | Saniyyah Stephens | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
25.38 | Saniyyah Stephens | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
25.46 | Kayla Gordon | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
25.77 | SB | Pearl Ankrah | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.96 | Pearl Ankrah | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.10 | Kayla Gordon | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:03.72 | SB | Semera Fahnbulleh | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:06.20 | Maliyah Gist | 20th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.88 | SB | Adelaide Ryan | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:47.81 | Enam Kumazah | 28th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.05 | Adelaide Ryan | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:13.28 | SB | Mallory Coleman | 30th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:31.47 | Adelaide Ryan | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.66 | Elena Juarez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
15.15 | Saniyyah Stephens | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
15.18 | Elena Juarez | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
15.23 | Saniyyah Stephens | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.99 | Elena Juarez | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
53.87 | Edem Kumazah | 26th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.38 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.03 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:48.22 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-5 | Kasare Bakare | 19th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11.5 | Fatou Gbane | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13-8 | Laeloni Etienne | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.36 | Xavier Blackmon | 13th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
11.41 | Micheal Nwaogwugwu | 14th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
11.85 | Ja'Cari Armstrong | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.92 | SB | Xavier Blackmon | 13th | Prelims H1 | Results |
22.96 | Osman Fanny | 14th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
23.62 | SB | Eyako Kumazah | 20th | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.43 | Osman Fanny | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
52.58 | Eyako Kumazah | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
56.08 | SB | Giovanni Ramirez | 29th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.21 | SB | Ian Iheme | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:06.76 | SB | Ananya Kebede | 19th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:18.58 | SB | Noel Nunda | 28th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.34 | Ananya Kebede | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:00.23 | SB | Robel Kidane | 29th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:21.58 | SB | Noel Nunda | 32nd | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:42.20 | SB | Ananya Kebede | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.03 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.15 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:03.78 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-4.5 | Micheal Nwaogwugwu | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
17-4.25 | Joshua Hollinshed | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-11.5 | Xavier Allen | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-7 | Carson Dohn | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-10 | Nayennecke Ituka | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
68-2 | Pearce Brissett | 27th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-2 | Nayennecke Ituka | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
29-10.75 | Pearce Brissett | 28th | Finals H1 | Results |