South Hagerstown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.99 | SB | Karissma Ragland | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8.02 | SB | Floressa Brooks | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8.23 | SB | Cierra Gennes | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.98 | SB | Elizsha Streeter | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
48.13 | SB | Bria Harmon | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
48.53 | SB | Jasmine Johnson | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:30.24 | SB | Kaitlyn Bosco | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:51.02 | SB | Michaela Brewer | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.93 | SB | Michaela Brewer | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.57 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.86 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Sarah England | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
8-0 | SB | Jaid Sandeen | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
7-0 | SB | Deanna Hudson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-0 | SB | Katina Greene | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-2.5 | SB | Diane Branham | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-7 | SB | Samantha Bosco | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | SB | Jordan Alston | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
7.08 | SB | Seth Ofosu-ameyaw | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
7.19 | SB | Xavier Richardson | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.77 | SB | Jordan Alston | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
38.48 | SB | Seth Ofosu-ameyaw | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
40.98 | SB | Xavier Richardson | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.39 | SB | Colby Robinson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:22.15 | SB | Issac Oberin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:22.87 | SB | Alvin Mirthoka | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.91 | SB | Brandon Horning | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.86 | SB | Sam Jones | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:16.23 | SB | Justin Nestor | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:33.35 | SB | Brandon Horning | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:32.49 | SB | Sam Jones | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
12:26.00 | SB | Drew Merrill | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:35.80 | SB | Daniel Hockensmith | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.65 | SB | Sam Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.76 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.32 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:31.74 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Sam Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.75 | SB | Dylan Burkett | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
38-9.25 | SB | Dakota Bartlett | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
36-8 | SB | Travis Kline | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |