Licensed to Westfield High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2010 11:02 PM
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational - 12/28/2010
PG Sports and Learning Complex
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac High 6.38 6.45q 1
2 Killikelly-lee, Juleon 11 Western Tech 6.40 6.55q 1
3 Williams, Donte 12 Eleanor Roos 6.44 6.56q 1
4 Agendia, Fonyi 12 DuVal High S 7.06 6.61q 8
5 perry, jaquon 12 DuVal High S 6.50 6.62q 1
6 Dunbar, Rajee 11 Gonzaga Coll 6.60 6.64q 2
7 Echols, Dondre 11 Potomac High 6.57 6.64q 1
8 Stone, David 10 Bishop McNam 6.71 6.69q 3
9 Muamba, Amandouce 12 Falls Church 6.74 6.72 3
10 Whitlow, Cody 12 Hayfield 6.69 6.74 2
11 Mezher, Nabil 12 Fairfax 6.58 6.74 1
12 Izegwire, Olu 11 Dunbar High 6.50 6.75 1
13 Sesay, Hashim 12 Hayfield 6.69 6.76 2
14 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill Hi 6.60 6.80 2
15 Jean-Jacques, Josh 12 Annandale 6.76 6.82 4
16 Jefferson, Malik 10 McKinley Tec 6.99 6.82 7
17 Moten, Donte 12 North Point 6.90 6.84 5
18 Walker, Antwane 12 Friendly Hig 6.64 6.86 2
19 Ridenour, Matt SR Robinson 6.80 6.87 4
20 Harden, Dominic 12 McKinley Tec 6.78 6.89 4
21 Allen, Chad 12 Fairfax 6.84 6.89 4
22 Thorpe, Kurtis 12 Thomas Ediso 6.72 6.90 3
23 perry, shamik -- DuVal High S 7.00 6.92 7
24 Monroe, Demory -- DeMatha Cath 6.89 6.94 5
25 Kitt, Delonte 12 Oxon Hill Hi 6.70 6.96 3
26 Creed, Thomas JR Robinson 7.11 6.96 9
27 Do, Cong 12 Chantilly 6.96 6.96 6
28 Nmah, Ange 12 Milford Mill 6.85 6.98 5
29 Baah, Joseph 11 South County 6.84 6.99 4
30 Williams, Bashan 11 Mount Vernon 7.20 7.00 10
31 Chang, Andrew 10 W.T. Woodson 7.28 7.00 10
32 Mason, Aaron 9 Calvert High 7.35 7.01 10
33 Jackson, Malik 12 Archbishop C 7.11 7.03 9
34 Andoh, Roland 11 Annandale 6.96 7.03 7
34 Hernandez, Jesus 12 Herndon 6.93 7.03 6
36 Tobias, Robert 10 West Springf 6.94 7.05 6
36 Landry, Michael 12 Archbishop C 6.99 7.05 7
38 Trump, Jake 12 West Springf 6.96 7.06 6
38 Williams, Texas 11 Centreville 7.04 7.06 8
40 Jones, Marcus 11 Calvert High 7.20 7.07 10
41 Meeks, Malik -- DeMatha Cath 6.95 7.07 6
42 Ellison, Alex 10 Annandale 7.02 7.08 8
43 Abolurin, Afees 11 Milford Mill 6.74 7.08 3
44 Hart, Jamison 12 Thomas Ediso 6.85 7.09 5
45 Williams, Derik 12 Gonzaga Coll 6.87 7.10 5
46 Manlan, Walter 11 Annandale 6.88 7.11 5
47 Daniels, Ashton 12 Pikesville H 6.91 7.11 6
48 Parham, David 11 Pikesville H 7.04 7.12 8
49 Walker, Robert 9 Gonzaga Coll 6.91 7.13 6
50 Jones, Jamal 12 Falls Church 7.14 7.14 9
51 Fernandez, Louis 11 George C. Ma 7.09 7.15 9
52 Fletcher, Andrew 12 Lake Braddoc 7.00 7.17 7
53 Lee, Ranyell 10 South Lakes 7.14 7.18 10
54 Young, Aaron 10 Archbishop C 7.22 7.18 10
55 Garland, Robert 12 Battlefield 7.14 7.24 9
56 Traxler, John 9 James Madiso 7.24 7.26 10
57 Martin, Brett 11 Centreville 7.04 7.27 8
58 Blyther, Joe 11 Dunbar High 7.00 7.28 7
59 Self, Malik 9 Bishop McNam 7.90 7.29 11
60 Thomas, Jabari 12 Archbishop C 6.99 7.33 7
61 Woolford, Arron 10 Woodlawn High Sc 6.71 7.34 3
62 King, Deon 12 South Lakes 7.31 7.38 10
63 McCandrew, Walker 11 James Madiso 7.44 7.39 11
64 Cumby, Matt 11 W.T. Woodson 7.76 7.39 11
65 Odinammadu, Kamsi 10 Western Tech 7.10 7.41 9
66 Matthews, Lamel 10 Dunbar High 6.90 7.42 5
67 Jacob, Michael 11 Chantilly 6.94 7.44 6
68 Brookins, Tyler JR Robinson 7.10 7.47 9
69 Brown, Jamal 9 Bishop McNam 7.50 7.47 11
70 Hillian, Marcus -- Paul VI Cath 7.60 7.48 11
71 Hall, Marquis McKinley Tec 7.52 11
72 Gracia, Jonathan 11 George C. Ma 7.54 7.62 11
73 Green, Quinton 11 Oxon Hill Hi 7.00 7.72 7
74 Hayes, Mike 12 South County 6.61 7.79 2
-- Short, Duane 11 Potomac High NT 12
-- Spencer, Andrew 10 Loch Raven H 7.88 NT 12
-- Dennis, Brandon 11 Gonzaga Coll 7.04 DQ 8
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac High 6.45 6.36
2 perry, jaquon 12 DuVal High S 6.62 6.52
3 Agendia, Fonyi 12 DuVal High S 6.61 6.52
4 Killikelly-lee, Juleon 11 Western Tech 6.55 6.56
5 Williams, Donte 12 Eleanor Roos 6.56 6.60
6 Echols, Dondre 11 Potomac High 6.64 6.66
7 Stone, David 10 Bishop McNam 6.69 6.69
8 Dunbar, Rajee 11 Gonzaga Coll 6.64 6.69
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gross, Randall 12 North Point 36.00 35.57 2
2 Jacobs, Teyvon 10 Suitland Hig 35.41 35.61 1
3 Colman, Jordan 12 Suitland Hig 35.98 35.87 1
4 Ibadin, Edose 12 DuVal High S 36.90 36.35 4
5 Chatmon, Brandon 11 North Point 36.24 36.59 2
6 Dunbar, Rajee 11 Gonzaga Coll 36.01 36.63 2
7 Stone, David 10 Bishop McNam 38.87 36.65 10
8 Muamba, Amandouce 12 Falls Church 37.24 36.87 5
9 Rexroad, Justin 12 James Madiso 36.81 36.90 3
10 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 36.55 36.90 3
11 Swindell, Anthony 12 Hayfield 37.42 37.00 6
12 Carr, Issac 12 Eleanor Roos 36.54 37.29 3
13 Mezher, Nabil 12 Fairfax 36.59 37.34 3
14 Mercer, Robert 11 Oxon Hill Hi 35.52 37.68 1
15 Moore, Thomas 11 Western Tech 37.01 37.74 4
16 Young, Jhiles 12 DeMatha Cath 37.13 37.74 4
16 Carr, Steve 12 Western Tech 37.01 37.74 4
18 Walker, Antwane 12 Friendly Hig 35.14 37.78 1
19 Borhauer, Ansel JR Robinson 37.80 37.78 7
20 Monroe, Demory -- DeMatha Cath 38.47 37.86 9
21 perry, shamik -- DuVal High S 38.10 38.02 8
22 Francis, Michael 9 DeMatha Cath 39.20 38.05 11
23 Ridenour, Matt SR Robinson 38.90 38.17 10
24 Holloway, Darius 12 Milford Mill 37.79 38.18 6
25 Williams, Texas 11 Centreville 37.84 38.21 7
26 Fisher, Rahn 12 Eleanor Roos 36.84 38.23 3
27 Raymond, Ayo SO Robinson 38.50 38.24 9
28 Hernandez, Jesus 12 Herndon 38.82 38.47 10
29 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga Coll 37.44 38.52 6
30 Thorpe, Kurtis 12 Thomas Ediso 38.20 38.57 9
31 Jones, Kyle 10 North Point 37.25 38.74 5
32 Moyer, Nathan 12 Battlefield 36.94 38.76 4
33 Johnson Jr., Daniel 11 DeMatha Cath 38.10 38.81 8
34 Morgan, Trae 11 Calvert High 40.90 38.84 17
35 Boyd, Joseph 10 South County 39.66 38.89 13
36 Hamilton, Julian 11 Riverdale Ba 38.90 38.97 10
37 Gomez, Jalaeme 12 Eleanor Roos 35.94 39.04 1
38 Tran, Timothy 12 Thomas Jeffe 39.42 39.07 12
39 Alexander, Shaqueil 11 Archbishop C 39.71 39.08 13
40 Agendi, Fonyi DuVal High S 38.40 39.12 9
41 Garner, Malique 9 Dunbar High 39.80 39.16 14
42 Hall, David 12 Mount Vernon 38.00 39.17 7
43 Vasquez, Luis 11 Fauquier 38.64 39.20 10
44 Cardwell, Christian 10 Bishop McNam 44.28 39.22 20
45 Dykstra, Will 10 Fairfax 39.74 39.27 13
46 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddoc 39.32 39.29 12
47 Dunn, Jonathan 10 West Springf 37.94 39.33 7
48 Ritchhart, Mike 12 South County 39.41 39.34 12
49 Barros, Emerson 12 Falls Church 39.24 39.43 11
50 Sierakowski, Jeremy 10 Loch Raven H 40.09 39.46 15
51 Akosa, Carrington 9 Western Tech 39.99 39.49 14
52 Williams, Eddie 10 Pikesville H 38.64 39.50 10
53 Traxler, John 9 James Madiso 41.04 39.55 18
54 Bempong, Kwabena 11 Hayfield 39.54 39.72 13
55 Green, Ben 10 Herndon 41.64 40.01 19
56 Waston, Hunter 9 Gonzaga Coll 41.22 40.01 18
57 Woolford, Arron 10 Woodlawn High Sc 37.55 40.04 6
58 Boateng, Gabriel 12 Mount Vernon 39.00 40.13 11
59 Tobias, Robert 10 West Springf 39.24 40.17 12
60 Deker, Zach 10 South Lakes 39.86 40.19 14
61 Diggs, Darez 10 Archbishop C 43.14 40.23 20
62 Metcalf, Connor 11 South Lakes 40.14 40.25 16
63 Nazreldeen, Mazin 12 South Lakes 40.29 40.32 16
64 Mccormack, Michael 10 Battlefield 40.34 40.33 16
65 Williams, Bashan 11 Mount Vernon 39.50 40.39 12
66 Holloway, Dakota 11 Robinson 40.00 40.41 15
67 Young, Aaron 10 Archbishop C 42.64 40.48 19
68 Ellison, Alex 10 Annandale 39.86 40.54 14
69 Greenbeck, Jacob 12 Loch Raven H 40.10 40.64 15
70 Goins, Elijah 10 Bladensburg 40.10 40.68 15
71 Arington, Tyrell 12 H.D. Woodson 39.96 40.69 14
72 Daniels, Anton 11 Pikesville H 39.78 40.76 13
73 McCandrew, Walker 11 James Madiso 40.54 40.82 17
74 Thompson, Kevin 9 H.D. Woodson 39.23 41.14 11
75 Hudson, Brett -- Chesapeake H 40.67 41.18 17
76 Scott, Lincoln 11 Falls Church 40.34 41.20 16
77 Odinammadu, Kamsi 10 Western Tech 39.99 41.33 15
78 Howe, Tyler 12 Calvert High 41.50 41.45 18
79 Trump, Jake 12 West Springf 39.44 41.60 12
80 Sauerbier, Daniel 11 Lake Braddoc 41.00 41.76 18
81 Elliot, Chris 12 Riverdale Ba 41.00 41.81 17
82 Thomas, Kc 12 Annandale 41.02 41.82 18
83 Bogyah, Marvin 11 West Potomac 39.58 41.89 13
84 Starling, Grier 11 McKinley Tec 41.92 21
85 Epps, Samuel 11 Dunbar High 39.00 42.15 11
86 Rogers, Nathan 11 Thomas Ediso 40.00 42.21 15
87 Mercer, Merric SR Robinson 41.00 42.25 17
88 Cobb, Ryan 11 W.T. Woodson 42.50 42.61 19
89 Hayes, Mike 12 South County 37.40 42.66 5
90 Williams, Dominique 11 Archbishop C 43.50 42.72 20
91 Gracia, Jonathan 11 George C. Ma 42.05 43.03 19
92 Sung, Alexander 10 Chantilly 43.00 43.24 20
93 Squire, Anthony Western High 37.80 43.30 7
94 Coles, Adam 11 Potomac High 43.40 21
95 Jordan, Vonceil 10 Bladensburg 43.50 21
96 Carter, Christian 10 Dunbar High 39.00 43.77 11
97 Fowler, Colin 11 Battlefield 42.54 44.43 19
98 Tinio, Jason Patrick 10 George C. Ma 43.00 44.55 20
99 Jackson, Kyler 11 McKinley Tec 46.76 21
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ibadin, Edose 12 DuVal High S 1:07.53 1:06.33 1
2 Foreman, Darren 12 T.C. William 1:08.50 1:07.41 2
3 Swindell, Anthony 12 Hayfield 1:07.64 1:07.54 1
4 Johnson, Onyx -- DeMatha Cath 1:08.11 1:07.72 2
5 Wright, Rashaan 11 Dunbar High 1:08.00 1:08.74 2
6 Djamen, Kevin 11 Eleanor Roos 1:10.50 1:09.03 4
7 Ajayi, Jeff 12 DeMatha Cath 1:08.94 1:09.10 2
8 Moyer, Nathan 12 Battlefield 1:07.24 1:09.41 1
9 Heiner, Chase 9 Centreville 1:08.10 1:09.54 2
10 Jones, Kemahn 11 Western Tech 1:08.00 1:09.56 1
11 Elmore, Daniel 12 Fauquier 1:09.90 1:09.61 3
12 Smith, Michael 10 Dunbar High 1:08.00 1:09.61 2
13 Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi 12 Eleanor Roos 1:11.40 1:09.63 5
14 Booze, Joshua 12 Archbishop C 1:10.33 1:09.76 4
15 Bussie, Rahim 12 Bladensburg 1:10.40 1:09.90 4
16 Angara, Ian 11 South Lakes 1:10.58 1:09.93 4
17 Drain, Armando 11 South Lakes 1:10.72 1:10.00 4
18 Hamilton, Beysean 11 Riverdale Ba 1:10.07 1:10.39 3
19 Moore, Michael 12 Woodlawn High Sc 1:08.00 1:10.53 1
20 Olumese, Omozopkia 11 Oxon Hill Hi 1:09.50 1:10.67 3
21 Seeto, Nathan 12 Annandale 1:09.29 1:10.74 3
22 Fisher, Alex 10 Herndon 1:10.00 1:11.29 3
23 Hamilton, Julian 11 Riverdale Ba 1:12.27 1:11.44 7
24 Oyegbami, Victor -- DuVal High S 1:11.00 1:11.94 5
25 Jones, Kyle 10 North Point 1:15.44 1:11.98 12
26 Bempong, Kwabena 11 Hayfield 1:14.81 1:12.43 11
27 LaMarsh, Ripken 12 Chesapeake H 1:13.48 1:12.74 8
28 Hicks, Andrew 12 West Potomac 1:10.89 1:12.77 5
29 Sung, Yol Ho 10 Fairfax 1:13.84 1:12.86 9
30 Hawkins, Frederick 12 South Lakes 1:13.57 1:13.14 8
31 Heyward, William 12 North Point 1:12.75 1:13.30 7
32 Sheppard, Shamaal 10 Thomas Ediso 1:14.00 1:13.31 9
33 West, Ricky 11 Mount Vernon 1:13.86 1:13.59 9
34 Hart, Jamison 12 Thomas Ediso 1:12.00 1:13.60 6
35 Fahey, Zachary 12 Loch Raven H 1:14.91 1:13.71 11
36 Proctor, Zach 12 Battlefield 1:11.87 1:14.22 5
37 Findley, Marshall 12 Herndon 1:10.00 1:14.28 3
38 Sachs, Jordan 12 Loch Raven H 1:15.01 1:14.28 11
39 Nimo, Emmanuel 12 Mount Vernon 1:16.03 1:14.53 12
40 Thompson, Kevin 9 H.D. Woodson 1:13.22 1:14.61 8
41 Jennings, Brendan 10 Hereford Hig 1:13.00 1:14.75 8
42 Abdelsalam, Adam -- Herndon 1:13.00 1:14.86 7
43 Milton, Malcolm 9 Western Tech 1:17.01 1:14.92 13
44 Thompson, David 11 Eleanor Roos 1:11.20 1:14.98 5
45 Evans, Michael 11 Friendly Hig 1:12.00 1:14.99 6
46 Esan, David -- Western Tech 1:14.00 1:15.13 10
47 Beil, Zach 11 Hereford Hig 1:13.00 1:15.31 7
48 Jensen, Eric 12 West Springf 1:15.24 1:15.74 12
49 Holloway, Dakota 11 Robinson 1:15.00 1:16.05 11
50 Kerns, Zach 10 W.T. Woodson 1:16.00 1:16.16 12
51 Dubuisson, Marlon 10 South County 1:11.74 1:16.34 5
52 Looney, Josh 10 North Point 1:15.75 1:16.52 12
53 Jones, Max 12 West Potomac 1:13.89 1:16.58 9
54 Williams, Richard 11 Friendly Hig 1:22.55 1:16.59 16
55 Breedlove, Danny 11 West Springf 1:14.24 1:16.66 10
56 Hicks, Sonny 12 Bishop McNam 1:15.20 1:16.69 11
57 Sims, Malik -- Suitland Hig 1:14.00 1:16.71 9
58 Bowser, Desmond 12 Archbishop C 1:13.59 1:16.77 8
59 Anderson, Evan 11 Hereford Hig 1:12.00 1:16.81 6
60 Creed, Thomas JR Robinson 1:14.00 1:17.29 10
61 Harmon, Donny 11 Calvert High 1:23.16 1:17.33 16
62 Nwosu, Daniel 11 Bladensburg 1:12.00 1:17.38 6
63 Little, Davon 12 McKinley Tec 1:19.00 1:17.84 15
63 Kruder, Nathaniel 11 Calvert High 1:20.60 1:17.84 15
65 Snyder, Sam 10 James Madiso 1:23.40 1:17.94 16
66 Maltbie, Jacob 11 Battlefield 1:12.99 1:18.32 7
67 Yun, Christopher 12 James Madiso 1:21.60 1:18.38 16
68 Self, Malik 9 Bishop McNam 1:20.00 1:18.44 15
69 Garcia, David 11 Thomas Ediso 1:17.00 1:18.58 13
70 Shepperd, Zack 12 Gonzaga Coll 1:18.08 1:18.77 14
71 Lenski, Craig 12 Chantilly 1:17.33 1:18.81 13
72 Eshelman, Daniel 11 W.T. Woodson 1:17.00 1:19.84 13
73 Jabaley, Cal 10 W.T. Woodson 1:20.00 1:19.94 15
74 Parker, Jeremiah 10 Woodlawn High Sc 1:13.50 1:20.04 8
75 Taylor, Juan 12 Potomac High 1:27.10 1:21.00 17
76 Keagy, James 12 Chantilly 1:18.12 1:21.13 14
77 Arington, Tyrell 12 H.D. Woodson 1:12.22 1:21.57 6
78 Church, Collin 10 James Madiso 1:19.20 1:22.14 15
79 Voelker, Jack 10 Loch Raven H 1:18.01 1:22.32 14
80 Briscoe, Corey 9 Bishop McNam 1:30.00 1:24.27 17
81 Edgerton, Amir 9 Archbishop C 1:17.50 1:24.97 14
82 Walker, Kyron 11 McKinley Tec 1:17.00 1:25.93 13
83 Tollo, Spencer 10 George C. Ma 1:25.06 1:26.62 17
84 Pinkney, Gregory 11 Bishop McNam 1:17.00 1:27.54 13
85 Evans, Howard 12 Dunbar High 10:39.00 1:28.42 17
86 Howard, Joshua 10 Woodlawn High Sc 1:14.20 1:28.88 10
87 Cagle, Devin 10 Calvert High 1:22.40 1:30.10 16
88 Lohr, Chris FR Robinson 1:20.00 1:30.14 15
89 Grotheer, Thomas 10 James Madiso 1:24.10 1:31.38 17
90 Flanary, Landon 9 Calvert High 1:21.70 1:31.99 16
-- Scott, Lincoln 11 Falls Church 1:14.60 DQ 10
-- Glivens, Issa 11 Archbishop C 1:16.67 DQ 12
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bolinger, Charles -- Eleanor Roos 1:55.75 2:36.75
2 Lotterie, Marc 10 West Potomac 2:37.57 2:39.22
3 Washington, Antonio 12 Potomac High 2:28.00 2:40.91
4 Gaither, Thomas 12 DeMatha Cath 2:35.03 2:42.24
5 Fish, Cory 12 Hayfield 2:54.05 2:43.33
6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 2:44.00 2:43.90
7 Warr, Blair 10 DeMatha Cath 2:42.14 2:44.04
8 Grundahl, Jacob 11 South Lakes 2:46.09 2:44.57
9 Rivera, Mason 12 Hereford Hig 2:40.00 2:44.73
10 Zucker, Jacob 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:42.24 2:46.11
11 Justin, Joseph 10 DeMatha Cath 2:44.85 2:46.35
12 Jones, Chris 11 Centreville 2:37.05 2:46.46
13 Walker, Thair -- Eleanor Roos 2:02.88 2:47.25
14 Crowley, Will 11 W.T. Woodson 2:45.00 2:47.65
15 Bernier, Khoki 12 West Potomac 2:43.38 2:47.98
16 Luehrs, Jimmy 12 Herndon 2:40.00 2:48.22
17 Goodman, Patrick 12 Annandale 2:44.62 2:49.10
18 Larios, Gabriel 11 Hayfield 2:55.33 2:49.27
19 Guarnaccia, Nicholas 12 South Lakes 2:47.98 2:49.72
20 Matan, Said Falls Church 2:45.00 2:49.94
21 Snyder, Adam -- Eleanor Roos 2:02.43 2:50.13
22 Corona, Esteban -- Fauquier 2:47.94 2:50.53
23 Mazzu, Luke 10 Battlefield 2:51.60 2:50.56
24 Miller, Jacob 11 Hayfield 2:53.32 2:50.63
25 Molina, Daniel 11 Centreville 2:44.00 2:50.70
26 Phillips, Rami -- Oxon Hill Hi 2:40.00 2:51.37
27 Ahmed, Saweel 12 George C. Ma 2:45.02 2:51.51
28 Morgan, Trae 11 Calvert High 2:50.00 2:51.57
29 Calem, Matthew 9 James Madiso 2:54.70 2:51.67
30 Turner, James SR Robinson 2:50.00 2:52.48
31 Khan, Imran -- Thomas Jeffe 2:54.76 2:52.51
32 Belisle, Paul 12 West Springf 2:50.24 2:52.51
33 Cox, Javon 11 Dunbar High 2:54.00 2:52.85
34 Lambert, Marvin 12 Western Tech 2:40.00 2:53.64
35 George, Luke 12 Fauquier 2:57.92 2:54.22
36 Haines, Matt 12 Annandale 2:50.33 2:54.88
37 Hill, Aaron 9 Battlefield 2:58.16 2:55.41
38 Mulloy, Connor 11 W.T. Woodson 2:53.00 2:55.45
39 Rabil, William 10 West Springf 2:50.24 2:55.61
40 Edgerton, Milan 12 Archbishop C 2:56.05 2:55.82
41 Douglas, Xavier 11 Riverdale Ba 2:57.77 2:56.54
42 Rolfe, Eric 12 Chantilly 2:52.00 2:56.80
43 Knopp, Michael 11 Thomas Ediso 2:55.00 2:57.19
44 Thompson, Michael 11 Woodlawn High Sc 2:50.10 2:57.39
45 Janjua, Nabeel 12 Falls Church 3:07.10 2:57.65
46 Swanson, Vernon Suitland Hig 2:50.00 3:00.20
47 Yirdaw, Eyasu 10 Thomas Ediso 2:55.00 3:00.24
48 Kerr, Michael 9 South Lakes 2:55.00 3:00.53
49 Armstrong, Sampson 11 Gonzaga Coll 2:50.11 3:01.01
50 Cao, Felix 11 West Springf 2:54.24 3:01.08
51 Ihiou, Amajoyi 11 DuVal High S 3:03.52 3:01.20
52 Schnorbus, David 12 Battlefield 3:01.22 3:01.67
53 Court, Ian 10 James Madiso 2:59.90 3:01.98
54 Cannon, Duncan 11 Lake Braddoc 2:59.00 3:03.30
55 Peake, Kevin 12 Chantilly 2:55.00 3:04.69
56 Asefau, Mark 11 Western Tech 3:05.00 3:05.34
57 Hightower, Johnathan 10 Bishop McNam 3:20.00 3:05.94
58 Blake, Evan 12 South County 3:03.70 3:06.53
59 wagner, Kane 9 Calvert High 3:05.00 3:11.27
60 Quiroga, Leonardo 9 Falls Church 3:07.70 3:13.76
61 Bonaffini, James 12 Paul VI Cath 3:05.00 3:13.98
62 Coger, Nathaniel 11 McKinley Tec 3:15.04
63 Konnath, Andrew 10 George C. Ma 3:13.00 3:15.44
64 Battle, Isiah 12 Gonzaga Coll 3:06.47 3:15.58
65 Wang, Mike 11 George C. Ma 3:28.01 3:17.54
66 Harrington, Victor 10 Bishop McNam 3:40.00 3:17.74
67 Ransome, David 12 Dunbar High 3:20.00 3:18.24
68 Rerig, Matt 9 Calvert High 3:00.00 3:18.79
69 Thomas, Tyron 12 Dunbar High 3:10.00 3:19.55
70 Peele, Micah -- Friendly Hig 3:10.00 3:22.90
71 Palmer, Davonte -- Bladensburg 3:29.94
72 Rionda, Nathan 9 Paul VI Cath 3:15.00 3:30.34
73 Gorski, Ray 11 South County 3:20.00 3:31.84
-- Pitrelli, JJ Lake Braddoc 2:59.00 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sickenberger, Will 12 South Lakes 4:35.56 4:33.86
2 Lee, Chan Young 10 Centreville 4:29.00 4:34.13
3 Hunsaker, Troy 11 Herndon 4:39.67 4:34.59
4 Phillips, Jonathan 12 Thomas Jeffe 4:28.71 4:35.86
5 Bozek, John 12 Hayfield 4:53.00 4:38.50
6 Guarnaccia, Nicholas 12 South Lakes 4:39.19 4:40.93
7 Matan, Said Falls Church 4:44.00 4:41.88
8 Cutsail, Jarret 12 Fauquier 4:33.99 4:42.20
9 Leggett, Austin 12 South Lakes 4:42.24 4:42.65
10 Wattendorf, Michael 11 Thomas Jeffe 4:45.81 4:42.94
11 Galiano, Joseph 12 James Madiso 4:42.45 4:43.31
12 Luckin, Jon 10 Hereford Hig 4:45.15 4:43.92
13 Cartledge, Juan -- Oxon Hill Hi 4:45.00 4:44.43
14 Yuan, Paul -- Eleanor Roos 4:43.93 4:46.08
15 Dickshinski, David 12 North Point 4:35.12 4:46.56
16 Jones, Christopher 10 North Point 4:40.12 4:47.00
17 Brewer, John 11 DeMatha Cath 4:53.50 4:48.01
18 Love, Alex 10 Chesapeake H 4:52.00 4:50.10
19 Lehnert, Matthew 10 Hereford Hig 4:46.45 4:50.20
20 Turner, James SR Robinson 4:50.00 4:51.52
21 Lee, Connor 10 Battlefield 5:03.64 4:51.99
22 Phipps, Sam 11 Chesapeake H 4:56.03 4:52.00
23 Mazzu, Luke 10 Battlefield 4:53.47 4:52.63
24 Murn, Harrison 11 Herndon 4:45.00 4:52.83
25 Burke, Connor 11 West Springf 4:49.24 4:53.67
26 Cox, Javon 11 Dunbar High 4:50.00 4:57.98
27 Thompson, Xavier -- Eleanor Roos 4:53.32 4:59.06
28 Battle, Danny 11 Hereford Hig 4:54.11 4:59.11
29 Fraser, Scott 12 Chantilly 4:58.00 4:59.49
30 Heuer, Bradley 10 Herndon 5:00.00 5:01.08
31 Talman, Kip 10 Centreville 4:49.00 5:01.17
32 Kruder, Nathaniel 11 Calvert High 4:59.38 5:01.99
33 Patino, Jose 11 Herndon 5:00.34 5:03.08
34 Maquera, Mike 11 West Springf 4:53.24 5:03.66
35 Boodhoo, Dallas 12 Western Tech 4:55.00 5:04.23
36 Sands, Alex Thomas Jeffe 4:58.00 5:04.47
37 Brown, Erick 10 DeMatha Cath 5:05.55 5:05.53
38 Werking, James 12 George C. Ma 5:04.40 5:05.81
39 Lampazzi, Paul 10 West Springf 4:53.24 5:06.19
40 White, Carl 12 Eleanor Roos 5:14.68 5:07.46
41 Wason, Bryce 9 West Springf 5:02.24 5:08.02
42 Cornwell, Sam 12 Hereford Hig 4:49.27 5:09.59
43 Ihiou, Amajoyi 11 DuVal High S 5:03.00 5:09.78
44 Franke, Brad 11 Loch Raven H 4:54.85 5:10.55
45 Rosales, David SO Robinson 5:15.00 5:11.80
46 Yavorski, Neil 11 Lake Braddoc 5:05.00 5:13.10
47 Hollinger, John 10 Fairfax 5:15.24 5:13.73
48 O'Connell, Brendan FR Robinson 5:25.00 5:13.83
49 Bundy, Melvin 12 Potomac High 5:02.60 5:13.90
50 Papanicolas, Devon 9 Fairfax 4:57.24 5:13.94
51 Maraia, Sean 10 W.T. Woodson 5:05.00 5:15.03
52 Ivers, Luke 11 Chantilly 5:00.00 5:15.11
53 Katirai, Ashkan 11 South County 5:05.68 5:16.76
54 Quezada, Christian 10 Falls Church 5:17.77 5:17.49
55 Carlstrom, Matthew 12 Paul VI Cath 5:19.84 5:20.30
56 tange, jude -- DuVal High S 5:15.00 5:20.46
57 Broussard, Stephen 11 Centreville 5:19.00 5:25.61
58 Jones, Alec 9 South County 5:15.00 5:28.62
59 Sohl, Mark 10 Lake Braddoc 5:05.00 5:30.76
60 Ascencio, Francisco SO Robinson 5:30.00 5:30.80
61 McCormmick, Kevohn 11 McKinley Tec 5:31.83
62 Handley, Alex 10 George C. Ma 5:36.00 5:37.24
63 Buxbaum, Cliff 9 Loch Raven H 5:20.00 5:38.11
64 Reid, Jason 10 Calvert High 5:43.22 5:38.27
65 Williams, Robert 10 George C. Ma 5:49.00 5:41.52
66 Robinson, Nicholas 11 George C. Ma 5:50.24 5:59.11
67 Thompson, Brendan 9 Calvert High 5:40.00 6:08.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubenking, Sam 12 Lake Braddoc 9:35.39 9:48.73
2 Taylor, Colin 12 West Springf 9:39.24 9:48.75
3 Tuck, Nick 10 Lake Braddoc 9:55.00 9:52.92
4 Sohl, Luke 12 Lake Braddoc 9:43.90 9:53.72
5 Zemichael, Haben 9 Battlefield 10:03.57 10:04.48
6 Reed, Nick SR Robinson 9:50.00 10:08.76
7 Tibert, Ted 11 Chesapeake H 10:22.80 10:16.50
8 Love, Alex 10 Chesapeake H 10:30.39 10:17.17
9 Clough, Alex 12 South Lakes 10:14.66 10:18.41
10 Levan, Luke 12 Lake Braddoc 10:00.63 10:18.60
11 Hart, Ryan 10 Yorktown 10:07.24 10:18.62
12 Bemis, Ben 12 Hereford Hig 9:37.01 10:21.98
13 Corum, Brady 11 West Potomac 9:55.92 10:23.68
14 Luckin, Jon 10 Hereford Hig 10:27.68 10:24.66
15 Rom, Chris 9 Thomas Jeffe 10:30.11 10:26.97
16 Spahn, Patrick JR Robinson 9:50.00 10:28.86
17 Mchugh, Michael 10 South Lakes 10:35.00 10:40.50
18 Jones, Patrick 10 North Point 10:20.35 10:41.23
19 Cho, Hanbin 11 West Springf 10:41.24 10:43.42
20 Akililu, Kirubel 11 Hayfield 10:12.20 10:44.08
21 Barron, Alex 12 W.T. Woodson 10:25.00 10:44.17
22 McAlister, Jack 11 Thomas Ediso 10:45.00 10:44.27
23 Van Acker, Leif SO Robinson 10:30.00 10:46.98
24 Fraser, Scott 12 Chantilly 10:55.00 10:56.85
25 Henken, Cameron 10 Battlefield 10:35.44 10:59.45
26 Boku, Daniel 11 Thomas Ediso 11:10.00 11:01.42
27 Brown, Kyle 9 Thomas Ediso 10:50.00 11:01.75
28 Talman, Kip 10 Centreville 10:20.00 11:03.56
29 Loomis, Alex 10 Fairfax 11:18.24 11:04.25
30 Ritter, Cameron 11 West Springf 10:55.24 11:09.95
31 Thomas, Adam 12 Bishop McNam 12:30.45 11:12.62
32 Doong, Simon 11 Eleanor Roos 11:44.70 11:18.03
33 Horvath, Kamin 12 Annandale 11:10.02 11:33.37
34 Quezada, Christian 10 Falls Church 11:24.47 11:42.94
35 Yu, Po-Jeff 11 Falls Church 11:04.87 11:47.11
36 Hicks, Sonny 12 Bishop McNam 12:03.35 11:55.84
37 Nguyen, Sean 9 Centreville 11:20.00 12:00.90
38 Bodmer, Wyatt 9 James Madiso 11:05.90 12:18.26
39 Gopez, Vien 12 North Point 10:30.14 12:43.02
40 Zirkle, Nicholas 10 George C. Ma 12:46.80 12:45.67
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, John 12 Annandale 7.49 7.49q 1
2 Smith, Kyle -- Oxon Hill Hi 7.77 7.74q 1
3 Echols, Dondre 11 Potomac High 7.64 7.92q 1
4 Burton, Kashief 11 Milford Mill 7.94 7.99q 1
5 Thorne, Joshua 11 Potomac High 8.05 8.04q 1
6 Owens, Jalen 12 Woodlawn High Sc 7.83 8.09q 1
7 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga Coll 7.86 8.14q 1
8 Allen, Chad 12 Fairfax 8.10 8.15q 1
9 Drain, Armando 11 South Lakes 8.27 8.35 2
10 Sampson, Todd 9 Oxon Hill Hi 8.41 8.37 2
11 Butler, Devin 10 Gonzaga Coll 8.26 8.38 2
12 Carter, Andrew 10 Eleanor Roos 9.24 8.41 4
13 Ransom, Miles 11 Chantilly 8.74 8.57 3
14 Moore, Tevin 11 Chesapeake H 8.61 8.60 2
15 Truong, Kevin 12 Herndon 8.46 8.66 2
16 Ma, Andrew 12 West Springf 8.64 8.79 2
17 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddoc 8.76 8.80 3
18 Baah, Joseph 11 South County 8.71 8.81 3
19 Francis, Michael 9 DeMatha Cath 8.72 8.82 3
20 Angara, Ian 11 South Lakes 9.16 8.83 4
21 Fuentes, Brian 11 Herndon 9.08 8.90 4
22 Nwosu, Daniel 11 Bladensburg 9.80 9.05 6
23 Asencio, Nick 12 Centreville 8.54 9.07 2
24 Williams, Kordell -- DeMatha Cath 8.98 9.07 4
25 Bosir, Victor 11 Riverdale Ba 10.03 9.13 6
26 Nguyen, Eric 10 Chantilly 8.97 9.27 3
27 Myers, Kyle -- Chesapeake H 9.00 9.29 4
28 Su, Brian 11 Centreville 9.64 9.41 5
29 Brookins, Tyler JR Robinson 9.50 9.47 5
30 Townsend, Sean 12 Hayfield 9.00 9.54 4
31 Miller, Austin 11 Herndon 8.80 9.56 3
32 Chaing, Randy 11 Centreville 9.31 9.62 5
33 Brailey, Andrew 10 George C. Ma 9.62 9.71 5
34 Merrit, Alex -- Battlefield 9.00 9.73 4
35 Campbell, Drew 10 McKinley Tec 9.77 7
36 Ritterpusch, Mark 11 Chesapeake H 8.80 9.86 3
37 Gonzalez, Yery 12 Annandale 10.08 10.06 6
38 Pan, Changen Thomas Jeffe 9.90 10.21 6
39 Hernandez, Richie Thomas Jeffe 9.70 10.23 5
40 Myers, Austin 12 Lake Braddoc 9.73 10.34 5
41 Belay, David Annandale 9.65 10.37 7
42 Adler, Aaron 11 W.T. Woodson 10.10 10.54 6
43 Williams, Dominique 11 Archbishop C 10.23 10.59 7
44 Jones, Max 12 West Potomac 9.88 10.68 6
45 Thach, Tam 11 W.T. Woodson 10.80 10.69 7
46 Konnath, Andrew 10 George C. Ma 10.96 10.76 7
47 Tinio, Jason Patrick 10 George C. Ma 9.98 11.24 6
48 Sung, Alexander 10 Chantilly 9.44 12.40 5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, John 12 Annandale 7.49 7.48
2 Smith, Kyle -- Oxon Hill Hi 7.74 7.73
3 Burton, Kashief 11 Milford Mill 7.99 7.82
4 Echols, Dondre 11 Potomac High 7.92 7.85
5 Thorne, Joshua 11 Potomac High 8.04 7.91
6 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga Coll 8.14 8.13
7 Allen, Chad 12 Fairfax 8.15 8.19
-- Owens, Jalen 12 Woodlawn High Sc 8.09 DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suitland High School 'A' 1:33.01 1:30.18 1
2 North Point High School 'A' 1:32.56 1:32.50 1
3 Western Tech 'A' 1:32.50 1:32.79 1
4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:30.00 1:32.88 1
5 Potomac High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:34.21 1
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 1:32.57 1:34.40 1
7 Hayfield 'A' 1:36.93 1:34.64 3
8 DuVal High School 'A' 1:36.04 1:35.38 2
9 James Robinson Secondary Schoo 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.45 2
10 Dunbar High School 'A' 1:33.40 1:35.54 2
11 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 1:36.63 1:35.75 3
12 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:36.99 1:36.07 3
13 Fairfax 'A' 1:38.04 1:36.58 5
14 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.10 3
15 Herndon 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.30 4
16 Archbishop Carroll High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.33 2
17 Friendly High School 'A' 1:39.46 1:38.21 5
18 Washington-Lee 'A' 1:36.80 1:38.21 3
19 James Madison 'A' 1:37.60 1:38.73 4
20 Calvert High School 'A' 1:39.03 7
21 West Springfield 'A' 1:37.74 1:39.22 4
22 Battlefield 'A' 1:36.55 1:39.23 3
23 Annandale 'A' 1:34.86 1:39.50 2
24 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.92 2
25 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:41.62 1:39.98 6
26 Pikesville High School 'A' 1:38.84 1:40.59 5
27 West Potomac 'A' 1:38.74 1:40.71 5
28 Chesapeake High School 'A' 1:41.02 1:41.12 6
29 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:37.33 1:41.27 4
30 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 1:41.45 1:42.06 6
31 Loch Raven High School 'A' 1:52.50 1:42.75 7
32 Chantilly 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.76 7
33 Falls Church 'A' 1:41.64 1:43.03 6
34 Centreville 'A' 1:41.04 1:43.35 6
35 George C. Marshall 'A' 1:43.46 1:45.83 7
36 W.T. Woodson 'A' 1:52.40 1:46.27 7
-- South Lakes 'A' 1:38.71 DQ 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:32.00 3:33.25 1
2 Hayfield 'A' 3:48.34 3:34.21 4
3 Western Tech 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.83 1
4 DuVal High School 'A' 3:35.10 3:38.06 1
5 North Point High School 'A' 3:30.92 3:38.23 1
6 Dunbar High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:38.44 2
7 Annandale 'A' 3:37.94 3:39.16 2
8 Battlefield 'A' 3:35.80 3:40.33 2
9 West Potomac 'A' 3:37.15 3:41.76 2
10 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.43 3
11 Chantilly 'A' 3:55.00 3:43.68 5
12 South Lakes 'A' 3:42.80 3:45.58 4
13 Hereford High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:45.67 3
14 West Springfield 'A' 3:41.24 3:45.86 3
15 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 3:41.00 3:46.21 3
16 Archbishop Carroll High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:46.68 4
17 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:43.77 3:49.93 4
18 Bladensburg High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.25 3
19 Loch Raven High School 'A' 3:36.90 3:51.14 2
20 Centreville 'A' 3:36.00 3:52.74 2
21 Chesapeake High School 'A' 3:49.53 3:53.96 4
22 Calvert High School 'A' 3:54.41 5
23 George C. Marshall 'A' 4:10.34 3:58.29 5
24 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:01.63 5
25 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 3:47.00 4:06.68 4
26 W.T. Woodson 'A' 3:45.00 4:07.39 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 8:18.10 8:19.17
2 Centreville 'A' 8:25.00 8:23.22
3 Hereford High School 'A' 8:35.00 8:31.79
4 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 8:35.14 8:35.27
5 Lake Braddock 'A' 8:20.00 8:36.47
6 Herndon 'A' 8:20.00 8:38.14
7 Western Tech 'A' 8:35.00 8:38.59
8 DuVal High School 'A' 9:03.00 8:41.67
9 North Point High School 'A' 8:50.30 8:46.06
10 West Springfield 'A' 8:49.24 8:53.45
11 Annandale 'A' 8:45.80 8:57.22
12 Chesapeake High School 'A' 8:57.54 8:58.21
13 Potomac High School 'A' 8:58.97 9:05.84
14 Thomas Edison 'A' 8:52.00 9:06.00
15 Chantilly 'A' 9:00.00 9:18.44
16 South Lakes 'A' 9:04.55 9:18.62
17 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 9:31.95 9:21.68
18 Hayfield 'A' 9:01.68 9:23.03
19 Battlefield 'A' 8:40.50 9:25.67
20 Loch Raven High School 'A' 9:54.00 9:38.24
21 South County 'A' 9:20.40 9:40.70
22 Falls Church 'A' 9:18.00 9:59.59
23 George C. Marshall 'A' 9:15.57 10:27.79
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muzzio, Joey SR Robinson 6-06.00 6-04.00
2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 6-03.00 6-02.00
3 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Hayfield 6-02.00 J6-02.00
4 Jean-Jacques, Josh 12 Annandale 6-04.00 5-10.00
4 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 5-10.00 5-10.00
6 Brown, John 12 North Point 5-10.00 J5-10.00
7 Smith, Kyle -- Oxon Hill Hi 6-02.00 J5-10.00
8 Burton, Kashief 11 Milford Mill 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Clemson, Thomas 11 Chesapeake H 5-10.00 J5-08.00
10 Greenbeck, Jacob 12 Loch Raven H 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Hrovat, Jake 12 Annandale 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Crane, Jason 11 Chesapeake H 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Maku, Richard 11 Annandale 5-06.00 J5-06.00
13 Johnson, Davonte 12 Calvert High 5-08.00 J5-06.00
15 Mccormack, Michael 10 Battlefield 5-06.00 J5-06.00
15 Chang, Andrew 10 W.T. Woodson 5-08.00 J5-06.00
-- Bosir, Victor 11 Riverdale Ba 5-02.00 NH
-- Trump, Jake 12 West Springf 5-06.00 NH
-- Mccallister, James 12 North Point NH
-- Perry, Joseph 12 Riverdale Ba 5-04.00 NH
-- Breedlove, Danny 11 West Springf 5-06.00 NH
-- Burrell, Richard 11 Friendly Hig 6-00.00 NH
-- Martello, Brenden 12 Hereford Hig 5-04.00 NH
-- Jack, Joshua -- DuVal High S 5-06.00 NH
-- Stubbs, Sayvon 10 Eleanor Roos NH
-- Crenshaw, Sanford -- Herndon 5-08.00 NH
-- Campbell, Drew 10 McKinley Tec 5-08.00 NH
-- Passmore, Kyle 12 Hereford Hig 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lohr, Michael SR Robinson 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddoc 11-06.00 11-06.00
3 Hardesty, Brennan 10 Chesapeake H 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 Janjua, Nabeel 12 Falls Church 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Orloff, Mark 12 James Madiso 11-00.00 J11-00.00
5 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 10-06.00 J11-00.00
7 Miller, Austin 11 Herndon 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 Martello, Brenden 12 Hereford Hig 10-00.00 J10-06.00
8 Ritchhart, Mike 12 South County 11-06.00 J10-06.00
10 Allen, Garrett 11 Oakton 9-06.00 10-00.00
11 Hudson, Dylan 11 Chesapeake H 10-06.00 J10-00.00
11 Muzzio, Joey SR Robinson 10-06.00 J10-00.00
13 Dipaola, Andre 10 Chesapeake H 9-00.00 J10-00.00
14 Wratchko, Lucus 10 Oakton 11-06.00 9-06.00
15 Truong, Kevin 12 Herndon 10-00.00 J9-06.00
16 Blevins, Adam 12 Chesapeake H 10-00.00 J9-06.00
-- Skehan, Jim 12 Thomas Jeffe 11-00.00 NH
-- Orleans-probee, Kwamin -- Thomas Jeffe 9-06.00 NH
-- Myers, Austin 12 Lake Braddoc 9-00.00 NH
-- Pechler, Dustin 12 Herndon 10-00.00 NH
-- Mercer, Robert 11 Oxon Hill Hi 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Hayfield 22-02.00 21-02.00
2 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 22-11.25 21-00.00
3 Sintim, Byron 12 Battlefield 22-09.00 20-07.75
4 McDuffy, Arthur 11 Chantilly 20-09.00 20-07.00
5 Randolph, Julien 12 Mount Vernon 21-09.50 20-01.00
6 Thorpe, Kurtis 12 Thomas Ediso 18-07.75 19-09.00
7 Francis, Michael 9 DeMatha Cath 21-07.00 19-05.50
8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 19-04.50 19-05.00
9 Borhauer, Ansel JR Robinson 18-08.50 19-02.00
10 Do, Cong 12 Chantilly 19-11.00 18-11.00
10 Nmah, Ange 12 Milford Mill 20-11.25 18-11.00
12 Brown, John 12 North Point 18-00.00 18-08.50
13 Bowser, Desmond 12 Archbishop C 17-06.50 18-08.00
13 Howard, Ryan 11 McKinley Tec 18-08.00
13 Chang, Andrew 10 W.T. Woodson 19-05.00 18-08.00
16 Blades, Jaylen 12 Bishop McNam 19-04.00 18-05.00
17 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddoc 16-08.00 18-03.00
18 Usher, Nathan 12 DeMatha Cath 18-09.00 18-02.00
19 Jones, Michael 10 Milford Mill 19-10.00 18-01.00
19 Fernandez, Louis 11 George C. Ma 18-03.25 18-01.00
19 Fuentes, Brian 11 Herndon 18-01.00
22 Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi 12 Eleanor Roos 18-08.00 18-00.00
22 Laddaphan, Thus 11 James Madiso 16-10.50 18-00.00
24 Barte, Alan 10 Thomas Jeffe 17-06.00 17-11.00
25 Jones, Jamal 12 Falls Church 17-08.75 17-10.00
25 Matthews, Lamel 10 Dunbar High 17-10.00
25 Jones, Darrien Hayfield 17-10.00
28 Mccallister, James 12 North Point 18-04.00 17-09.50
29 Raymond, Ayo SO Robinson 17-01.00 17-04.50
30 Barros, Emerson 12 Falls Church 17-11.00 17-04.00
30 Christophe, Philip -- Centreville 16-00.00 17-04.00
30 Passmore, Kyle 12 Hereford Hig 19-05.50 17-04.00
33 Alzola, Joaquin 11 James Madiso 17-06.50 17-02.75
34 Walker, Robert 9 Gonzaga Coll 17-08.00 17-01.50
35 Allen, Chad 12 Fairfax 19-04.00 17-00.00
35 Reynolds, Trymel 9 Dunbar High 20-06.00 17-00.00
37 Baah, Joseph 11 South County 17-09.00 16-10.75
38 Briscoe, Corey 9 Bishop McNam 18-03.00 16-09.00
38 Clemson, Thomas 11 Chesapeake H 18-02.00 16-09.00
40 St. Pierre, Partick 9 Gonzaga Coll 17-00.00 16-07.00
41 Martin, Brett 11 Centreville 18-03.50 16-05.00
41 Tinio, Jason Patrick 10 George C. Ma 17-01.25 16-05.00
43 Crane, Jason 11 Chesapeake H 16-06.50 16-04.00
43 Hillian, Marcus -- Paul VI Cath 15-05.00 16-04.00
45 Bosir, Victor 11 Riverdale Ba 16-01.00 16-00.00
46 Remy, Alex 11 South County 15-06.00
47 Perry, Joseph 12 Riverdale Ba 17-00.00 15-05.00
48 Gracia, Jonathan 11 George C. Ma 15-03.75 14-05.50
49 Bogyah, Marvin 11 West Potomac 13-01.00
-- Garrettson, Patrick 10 Paul VI Cath 17-09.25 ND
-- Nasr, Firas SR Robinson 14-11.00 ND
-- Bacon, Jeffery 10 Paul VI Cath 15-11.25 ND
-- Nixon, Will 11 Paul VI Cath 16-02.00 ND
-- Acors, Nicolas 10 Riverdale Ba 16-00.00 ND
-- Lenski, Craig 12 Chantilly 16-10.00 ND
-- Short, Duane 11 Potomac High 18-11.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muzzio, Joey SR Robinson 42-00.00 43-00.00
2 McDuffy, Arthur 11 Chantilly 43-03.50 42-08.00
3 Johnson, Davonte 12 Calvert High 40-02.00 42-02.25
4 Smith, Kyle -- Oxon Hill Hi 44-05.00 42-02.00
5 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Hayfield 42-00.00 41-10.00
6 Sampson, Todd 9 Oxon Hill Hi 41-10.00 41-07.00
7 Sintim, Byron 12 Battlefield 44-03.50 41-04.50
8 Mccallister, James 12 North Point 39-00.00 39-10.00
9 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga Coll 41-02.50 39-08.00
10 Amon, Tarik 11 DeMatha Cath 41-01.50 39-04.00
11 Howard, Ryan 11 McKinley Tec 38-09.50
12 Blades, Jaylen 12 Bishop McNam 40-04.00 38-09.00
12 Moye, Justin -- Hayfield 35-03.00 38-09.00
14 Asencio, Nick 12 Centreville 40-02.00 38-08.00
15 Laddaphan, Thus 11 James Madiso 36-06.00 37-11.00
16 Mezher, Nabil 12 Fairfax 38-10.00 37-08.00
17 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddoc 38-00.00 37-06.00
18 Do, Cong 12 Chantilly 40-00.00 37-04.00
18 Borhauer, Ansel JR Robinson 36-00.00 37-04.00
20 Christophe, Philip -- Centreville 38-00.00 36-04.00
21 To, Quy 11 Annandale 38-01.50 36-03.00
22 Alzola, Joaquin 11 James Madiso 35-11.50 36-00.00
23 Stansfield, Nicholas 11 Thomas Ediso 38-00.00 35-11.00
24 Barte, Alan 10 Thomas Jeffe 37-11.25 35-06.00
25 Briscoe, Corey 9 Bishop McNam 38-09.00 35-01.00
26 Kyle, John 10 South Lakes 36-02.50 34-11.00
27 Ingea, Elias 10 South Lakes 36-00.00 34-10.50
28 Butler, Devin 10 Gonzaga Coll 38-00.00 34-10.00
29 Elgoodah, Mujtaba 12 South Lakes 37-02.00 34-08.00
-- Witkowski, Jesse -- Thomas Jeffe 36-05.00 ND
-- Crane, Jason 11 Chesapeake H 43-04.25 ND
-- Perry, Joseph 12 Riverdale Ba 32-04.00 ND
-- Raymond, Ayo SO Robinson 36-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoisington, Joel 12 Annandale 52-02.00 53-02.00
2 Anderson, Johnathan 11 Mount Vernon 46-06.00 46-09.50
3 Ryan, Charlie 12 Hereford Hig 49-05.75 46-08.00
4 Congo, Grey 11 Gonzaga Coll 47-11.00 46-04.00
5 Allam, Drew 11 Chesapeake H 47-07.00 45-09.50
6 Johnson, Travis 12 James Madiso 44-02.00 45-05.00
7 Brionez, Javier 12 Lake Braddoc 47-01.25 45-02.50
8 Mueller, Todd 12 W.T. Woodson 44-00.00 43-11.00
9 Woodson, Jeff 12 Gonzaga Coll 42-06.00 42-11.00
9 Phongsavan, Paul 12 Annandale 43-03.00 42-11.00
11 Doles, Khalil 12 Yorktown 46-09.00 42-03.00
12 Doumbia, Nick 12 Annandale 44-03.00 42-02.00
13 Sanner, Jake 12 Chesapeake H 45-04.50 42-01.00
14 Keene, Javron 11 Woodlawn High Sc 41-10.50 39-04.00
14 Mcmanus, Clifton 12 North Point 41-06.00 39-04.00
16 Bass, Sean 11 W.T. Woodson 41-00.00 39-02.00
17 Mitchell, Jerome 12 Thomas Ediso 41-10.00 39-00.50
18 Randolph, Julien 12 Mount Vernon 41-11.00 38-11.00
19 Robair, Ken 12 South Lakes 38-09.75 37-09.50
20 Collins, Zach 11 Calvert High 33-06.00 37-02.50
21 Galindo, Brandon 10 Chantilly 35-11.00 36-11.00
22 Butler, Charles 10 Gonzaga Coll 35-01.00 36-01.00
23 Lee, Justin 12 Woodlawn High Sc 42-00.00 35-06.00
24 Banks, Stephen 11 West Potomac 33-08.00 35-01.00
25 Graham, Jerrod 11 North Point 36-08.00 35-00.00
26 Elliot, Chris 12 Riverdale Ba 36-00.00 34-01.50
27 Njoku, Brian 11 Western Tech 34-00.00 34-00.50
28 Nothaft, Daniel 12 James Madiso 35-08.50 34-00.00
28 Gillenwater, Blake 11 South Lakes 34-00.00 34-00.00
30 Pourchot, Michael 11 West Potomac 32-11.00 33-07.00
31 Elaias, Yaphet 11 Mount Vernon 33-10.00 33-03.00
32 DePolo, Adam 11 Lake Braddoc 31-09.50 33-01.50
33 Chase, Randall 11 Woodlawn High Sc 35-07.00 32-02.50
34 Broadwater, Davis 11 West Springf 34-06.00 31-11.00
-- Gross, Phillip 10 Calvert High 36-02.00 ND
-- Kurtz, Luke 11 Hereford Hig 36-10.00 ND
-- Schaller, Stas 12 Thomas Jeffe 35-11.00 ND
-- Martin, Gregory 12 Dunbar High 38-00.00 ND
-- Lynch, Thomas 12 Gonzaga Coll 45-00.00 ND
-- Wanda, Heimed 10 Herndon 35-00.00 ND
-- Harris, Daryll 11 Dunbar High 36-00.00 ND
-- Evans, Kendall 12 Potomac High ND
-- Patterson, Mark 12 Paul VI Cath 33-05.00 ND
-- Franklin, Donee 11 Potomac High ND
-- Vasquez, Carlos 10 Fairfax 41-02.50 ND
-- Burrell, Richard 11 Friendly Hig 35-05.00 ND
-- Rana, Issac -- Oxon Hill Hi 38-06.00 ND
-- Blocker, Keith -- Suitland Hig 40-02.50 ND
-- Pusey, Darien 12 Riverdale Ba 35-00.00 ND
-- Lee, Timothy -- Suitland Hig 34-03.50 ND
-- Cooper, Jahmari 12 Riverdale Ba 39-00.00 ND
-- Jackson, Appelle 10 Potomac High ND
-- Tortella, John 12 George C. Ma 39-09.00 ND