Hammond High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.45 | SB | Titi Oden | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
7.66 | SB | Amanda Mercer | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.83 | SB | Djnab Williams | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
8.01 | SB | Tamaria Okoya | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8.56 | SB | Tiffani Foster | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.64 | SB | Titi Oden | 2nd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
46.09 | SB | Patience Williams | 7th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
46.12 | SB | Treasure Tabor | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
48.03 | SB | Hadaih Broady | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
52.52 | SB | Tiffani Foster | 35th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:26.14 | SB | Titi Oden | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:26.16 | SB | Beatrice Wolo | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:26.19 | SB | Kayla Broady | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:33.07 | SB | Hadaih Broady | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:35.23 | SB | Kai Young | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.95 | SB | Beatrice Wolo | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:41.85 | SB | Nicole Dawson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:07.94 | SB | Morgan Nixon | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:09.49 | SB | Amanda Frekot | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.55 | SB | Nicole Dawson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6:52.67 | SB | Morgan Nixon | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.79 | SB | Amanda Mercer | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.33 | SB | Kai Young | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.08 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H4 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:38.93 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Jermika Miller | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.25 | SB | Amanda Mercer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
14-2.25 | SB | Djnab Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13-3.25 | SB | Jermika Miller | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-0.5 | SB | Patience Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
31-5 | SB | Jermika Miller | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-1 | SB | Djnab Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-10.25 | SB | Amanda Mercer | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.93 | SB | Chris Alexander | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
6.98 | SB | Dj Akisanya | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
7.51 | SB | Oluminde Tunde-Sanya | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.55 | SB | Godwin Okoro | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.84 | SB | Tavian Ruffin | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
38.36 | SB | Chris Alexander | 6th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
38.92 | SB | Dj Akisanya | 13th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
40.61 | SB | Oluminde Tunde-Sanya | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
41.23 | SB | Sanunu Bah | 29th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
42.50 | SB | Veylon Whitehurst | 37th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
43.28 | SB | Gabriel Kuykendall | 40th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
45.69 | SB | Godwin Okoro | 47th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.18 | SB | Dj Akisanya | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:20.91 | SB | Sanunu Bah | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:25.58 | SB | Neil Ray | 34th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.97 | SB | Sean Kwon | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:21.64 | SB | Jimmy Williams | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:25.53 | SB | Brandon Nixon | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:35.55 | SB | Tj Janasek | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.21 | SB | Jimmy Williams | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:15.19 | SB | Sean Kwon | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:30.04 | SB | Neil Ray | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:31.09 | SB | Tj Janasek | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
7:06.45 | SB | Brandon Nixon | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.64 | SB | Dontrell Herring | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.43 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.25 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Tavian Ruffin | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10.5 | SB | Tavian Ruffin | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6.5 | SB | Malachi Drummer | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |