Heat Sheets

Licensed to Pikesville High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 10:10 AM
                     Pikesville Track Classic - 4/29/2016                      
                            Pikesville High School                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh-Soph (102)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:19.28  2008        Anna Demaree, River Hill                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morton, Erica                  9 Atholton Hig        7:00.00 
  2  Nash, Marlia                   9 Howard High         7:00.00 
  3  Mahious, Melina               11 Howard High         7:10.00 
  4  Shin, Grace                    9 Mt. Hebron H        7:17.00 
  5  Rao, Siri                      9 Mt. Hebron H        7:19.00 
  6  Wilkins, Lenice                9 Crossland Hi        7:19.05 
  7  Brefo, Emily                  10 Atholton Hig        7:20.00 
  8  Henderson, Savannah            9 Bel Air High        7:25.00 
  9  Masters, Bronwyn              10 Towson High         7:29.60 
 10  Lefors, Sonia                 10 Atholton Hig        7:30.00 
 11  Cassidy, Sydney               10 Howard High         7:35.65 
 12  Wang, Katelyn                  9 Mt. Hebron H        7:36.00 
 13  Sullivan, Kate                10 Maryvale Pre        8:00.00 
 14  Yi, Sabrina                   10 Mt. Hebron H        8:05.00 
 15  Yu Heon, Chung                 9 Mt. Hebron H        8:17.00 
 16  Santhanagopalan, Shreya        9 Mt. Hebron H        8:22.00 
 17  Pawar, Sachi                   9 Mt. Hebron H        8:22.00 
 18  Bajwa, Anureet                 9 Mt. Hebron H        8:57.00 
 19  Dame, Emily                   10 Bryn Mawr Sc             NT 
 20  Yezzi, Susannah                9 Bryn Mawr Sc             NT 
 21  Stricker, Sarah               10 Catonsville              NT 
 22  Robey, Rebecca                 9 Liberty High             NT 
 23  O'Brien, Elizabeth             9 Bryn Mawr Sc             NT 
 24  Avontins, Emma                10 Bryn Mawr Sc             NT 
 25  Marland, Madeline              9 Liberty High             NT 
 26  Mateer, Laura                  9 Liberty High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Barbakoff, Dana               10 Hereford Hig        6:24.20 
  2  Anderson, Grace               10 Towson High         6:25.00 
  3  Wilson, Brooke                 9 Hereford Hig        6:30.00 
  4  Stupalski, Kaylan              9 Bel Air High        6:30.00 
  5  Chan, Caitlyn                  9 Bel Air High        6:30.00 
  6  Bartel, Jessica                9 Catonsville         6:30.00 
  7  Martin, Sarah                  9 Dulaney High        6:30.00 
  8  Schumacher, Ellie              9 Catonsville         6:30.00 
  9  Bergreen, Caylee              10 Mt. Hebron H        6:30.52 
 10  You, Manda                     9 Centennial H        6:32.00 
 11  Kushner, Isabella              9 Howard High         6:33.20 
 12  Zhang, Joyce                  10 Centennial H        6:34.00 
 13  Adams, Yasmine                 9 Maryvale Pre        6:35.00 
 14  Zayon, Rachel                 10 Pikesville H        6:35.00 
 15  Mexis, Emliy                  10 Dulaney High        6:35.00 
 16  Dileonardi, Katie              9 Bel Air High        6:35.00 
 17  Bergeron, Bailey              10 Dulaney High        6:37.50 
 18  Riccardi, Madelyn             10 Century High        6:40.00 
 19  Touni, Salma                   9 Centennial H        6:42.00 
 20  Jankowski, Ashleigh           10 Catonsville         6:42.00 
 21  Pan, Jamie                    10 Catonsville         6:45.00 
 22  Biswal, Anisha                 9 Centennial H        6:46.00 
 23  Kim, Emily                     9 Centennial H        6:47.00 
 24  Wagner, Heidi                  9 Century High        6:50.00 
 25  Miller, Haley                  9 Century High        6:50.00 
 26  Urbonas, Yotti                 9 Dulaney High        6:50.00 
 27  Brewer, Kyra                  10 Howard High         6:58.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Landry, Heather                9 Century High        6:00.07 
  2  Mcdermott, Riley               9 Bel Air High        6:00.39 
  3  Grandsire, Margaret            9 Towson High         6:03.60 
  4  Hay, Shelby                    9 Bel Air High        6:04.37 
  5  Kalb, Sharon                  10 Catonsville         6:04.77 
  6  Stange, Emily                  9 Towson High         6:05.00 
  7  Currie, Elizabeth              9 Roland Park         6:06.00 
  8  Cook, Celia                    9 Severna Park        6:06.51 
  9  Thomas, Marissa               10 Centennial H        6:08.89 
 10  Howard, Sasha                 10 Dulaney High        6:10.17 
 11  Brandt, Sarah                  9 Dulaney High        6:10.50 
 12  Makkapati, Srija              10 Centennial H        6:11.39 
 13  Rathbun, Isabelle             10 Mt. Hebron H        6:11.58 
 14  Cambon, Grace                  9 Severna Park        6:13.47 
 15  Molavi, Claire                10 Dulaney High        6:13.94 
 16  Singleton, Rose               10 Severna Park        6:14.12 
 17  Sylvester, Aimee               9 Bel Air High        6:17.09 
 18  Velumani, Swarna               9 Centennial H        6:18.00 
 19  Anthony, Alina                 9 Howard High         6:18.40 
 20  Floyd, Danielle               10 Atholton Hig        6:20.00 
 21  Paul, Kacy                     9 Towson High         6:20.00 
 22  Queeney, Eleanor               9 Catonsville         6:20.00 
 23  Carlisle, Sara                 9 Atholton Hig        6:20.00 
 24  Harrington, Maeve              9 Severna Park        6:20.00 
 25  Rhea, Hannah                  10 Roland Park         6:22.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ruffin, Brooke                10 Dulaney High        5:29.29 
  2  Santhosh, Isha                 9 Atholton Hig        5:32.00 
  3  Francis, Emily                10 Hereford Hig        5:35.50 
  4  Holbrook, Olivia              10 Hereford Hig        5:40.31 
  5  Zell, Sophia                   9 Severna Park        5:41.84 
  6  Pisanic, Celine               10 Atholton Hig        5:42.00 
  7  Aguilar, Lauren                9 Severna Park        5:43.43 
  8  Bierer, Logan                  9 Pikesville H        5:45.00 
  9  Noll, Julia                    9 Century High        5:48.00 
 10  Brooks, Lindsey               10 Severna Park        5:50.00 
 11  Zaniker, Cameron               9 Severna Park        5:51.18 
 12  Bowerman, Emilie              10 Dulaney High        5:51.69 
 13  Zietowski, Jenna               9 Liberty High        5:52.97 
 14  Gibson, Alayna                 9 Roland Park         5:54.00 
 15  Mullaney, Brenna               9 Severna Park        5:56.00 
 16  Flemke, Alicia                10 Dulaney High        5:56.37 
 17  Ajith, Apoorva                 9 Centennial H        5:56.81 
 18  Mcdivitt, Jessica              9 Catonsville         5:57.00 
 19  Gorny, Emily                   9 Howard High         5:58.00 
 20  Anthony, Alicia                9 Howard High         5:58.00 
 21  Cross, Rebekah                 9 Bel Air High        5:58.00 
 22  Stavlas, Christina            10 Centennial H        5:58.58 
 23  White, Eva                    10 Catonsville         5:58.85 
 24  Mayo, Annabelle                9 Severna Park        5:59.68 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh-Soph (138)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:26.04  2014        Eric Walz, Dulaney                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hirschmann, Eli               10 Pikesville H        5:50.00 
  2  Lembke, Jack                   9 Towson High         5:50.57 
  3  Osborn, Gavin                  9 Atholton Hig        5:52.78 
  4  Holman, Cory                   9 Parkville Hi        5:53.00 
  5  Musliu, Edon                   9 North County        5:53.71 
  6  Erdman, Henry                 10 Loyola-Blake        5:55.00 
  7  Konddapaneni, Sainketh        10 Mt. Hebron H        5:55.80 
  8  Chang, Joshua                 10 Mt. Hebron H        5:59.00 
  9  Lorin, Brent                  10 Bel Air High        6:00.00 
 10  Morgan, Stuart                10 Towson High         6:00.00 
 11  Ververs, Ryan                  9 Mt. Hebron H        6:00.00 
 12  Bynoe, Leslie                  9 North County        6:00.00 
 13  Gray, William                  9 Crossland Hi        6:03.00 
 14  Corbett, John                 10 Towson High         6:08.54 
 15  Nolan, Jimmy                   9 Mt. Hebron H        6:09.00 
 16  Millet, Antoine               10 Bel Air High        6:10.00 
 17  Poling, David                 10 Liberty High        6:13.00 
 18  Ramey, Noah                   10 Towson High         6:20.83 
 19  Powell, Sean                   9 Atholton Hig        6:30.00 
 20  Caccamese, Luca                9 Towson High         6:30.00 
 21  Pham, Andy                     9 Hereford Hig        6:30.00 
 22  Queen, Steven                 10 Liberty High        6:32.00 
 23  Reddy, Nitin                  10 Mt. Hebron H        6:40.00 
 24  Porta, Josh                    9 Hereford Hig        7:00.00 
 25  Scott, Ethan                  10 Hereford Hig        7:00.00 
 26  Kelly, Andre                  10 Crossland Hi        7:08.00 
 27  Hinton, Kyle                  10 Liberty High             NT 
 28  Armstrong, Sean                9 Liberty High             NT 
 29  Arrington, Scott               9 Liberty High             NT 
 30  Edson, Gavin                   9 Liberty High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morris, Thomas                11 Atholton Hig        5:30.20 
  2  Muma, Jake                     9 Centennial H        5:32.00 
  3  Kistler, Jackson               9 Catonsville         5:35.00 
  4  Ahmed, Talha                  10 Catonsville         5:35.00 
  5  Juengst, Peter                10 Catonsville         5:35.00 
  6  Schindler, Hayden              9 Pikesville H        5:35.00 
  7  Goulet, Tim                   10 Howard High         5:35.57 
  8  Sylvester, Cameron            10 Bel Air High        5:35.70 
  9  Elliott, Ryan                 10 Liberty High        5:36.05 
 10  Olivier, Cameron               9 Howard High         5:37.53 
 11  Callan, William               10 Century High        5:37.68 
 12  Eberly, Reed                  10 Century High        5:38.01 
 13  Phillips, Joshua              10 Bel Air High        5:38.05 
 14  Jackson, Shecorey              9 Crossland Hi        5:38.68 
 15  Bradford, Cole                 9 Parkville Hi        5:38.68 
 16  Webb, Ethan                    9 North County        5:40.00 
 17  Daniel, Javon                 10 Atholton Hig        5:40.00 
 18  Rajesh, Jacob                 10 Howard High         5:40.00 
 19  Funck, Jd                      9 Loyola-Blake        5:40.00 
 20  Looney, Will                  10 Atholton Hig        5:40.00 
 21  Hall, Keegan                   9 Long Reach H        5:40.55 
 22  McDermott, John               10 Parkville Hi        5:41.31 
 23  Kelly, Michael                 9 Howard High         5:43.44 
 24  Zylka, Josh                   10 Bel Air High        5:43.66 
 25  Brown, Micheal                 9 Digital Harb        5:45.00 
 26  Canda, Neil                    9 Pikesville H        5:45.00 
 27  Cullinan, Stephen             10 Bel Air High        5:45.00 
 28  Bass, Jake                    10 Hereford Hig        5:45.90 
 29  Deacon, Samuel                10 Perry Hall H        5:49.00 
 30  Yetter, Gavin                  9 Bel Air High        5:50.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Atarod, Amirali               10 Parkville Hi        5:15.98 
  2  Evans, Cole                    9 Perry Hall H        5:16.20 
  3  Bhasin, Armaan                10 Centennial H        5:16.37 
  4  Sedgwick, Caleb                9 Dulaney High        5:18.00 
  5  Masters, Cormac               10 Towson High         5:18.40 
  6  Nathanson, Jared              10 Dulaney High        5:19.12 
  7  Austin, Corey                 10 Digital Harb        5:19.27 
  8  Prabakaran, Raghav            10 Atholton Hig        5:19.82 
  9  Fletcher, Zach                10 Howard High         5:19.87 
 10  Schwab, Matt                  10 Loyola-Blake        5:20.00 
 11  Wack, Elliott                 10 Catonsville         5:20.00 
 12  Hurst, Stephen                 9 Century High        5:20.00 
 13  Glenn, Jackson                 9 Century High        5:20.00 
 14  Breschi, Ben                  10 Loyola-Blake        5:20.00 
 15  Harris, Kyle                   9 Howard High         5:20.10 
 16  Krein, Sean                    9 River Hill H        5:20.35 
 17  Fitch, Andrew                  9 Perry Hall H        5:20.80 
 18  Engelhaupt, Matthew            9 Howard High         5:22.00 
 19  Hoffman, Bradley               9 River Hill H        5:22.06 
 20  Mack, Charles                  9 North County        5:22.93 
 21  McCabe, Dylan                  9 Dulaney High        5:24.00 
 22  McShane, Matthew               9 Towson High         5:24.20 
 23  Shipley, Brian                10 Atholton Hig        5:25.00 
 24  Younus, Sinaan                10 Perry Hall H        5:25.30 
 25  Covington, Kaiyah              9 Lansdowne Hi        5:28.00 
 26  Keane, Jack                    9 Centennial H        5:29.00 
 27  Ryee, Matthew                  9 Atholton Hig        5:30.00 
 28  Gebreaselase, Birhane         10 Digital Harb        5:30.00 
 29  Schlining, Mark               11 Mt. Hebron H        5:30.00 
 30  Cabrera, Hans                 10 Howard High         5:30.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lee, Logan                    10 Severna Park        4:56.14 
  2  Hawkins, Collin               10 Howard High         4:58.00 
  3  Ivey, Gavin                   10 Severna Park        4:58.80 
  4  Rose, Ryan                     9 River Hill H        4:58.81 
  5  Deming, Zach                  10 Centennial H        4:59.83 
  6  Becker, Eric                  10 Atholton Hig        5:00.00 
  7  Strawley, Alex                10 Howard High         5:00.00 
  8  Beall, Colton                  9 Severna Park        5:00.00 
  9  Riina, David                  10 Centennial H        5:03.00 
 10  Adams, Patrick                 9 Mt. Hebron H        5:04.11 
 11  Taylor, Shane                  9 Hereford Hig        5:04.90 
 12  Zylka, Caleb                   9 Bel Air High        5:05.00 
 13  Hodge, Grady                  10 Liberty High        5:05.60 
 14  Parts, Cory                    9 Towson High         5:06.50 
 15  Sheldon, Nick                 10 Dulaney High        5:06.54 
 16  Turner, Jacob                 10 Hereford Hig        5:06.60 
 17  Hanley, Matt                  10 Loyola-Blake        5:08.00 
 18  Holbrook, William              9 Hereford Hig        5:09.00 
 19  Bang, Brian                   10 Centennial H        5:09.01 
 20  Wilcox, Matt                  10 Century High        5:06.00 
 21  Audia, Zak                     9 Dulaney High        5:10.00 
 22  Conboy, Drew                   9 Towson High         5:11.40 
 23  Jones, Liam                   10 Towson High         5:11.55 
 24  Filar, Patrick                10 Loyola-Blake        5:12.00 
 25  Green, Keshawn                11 Paul Laurenc        5:12.23 
 26  Maloney, Thomas               10 River Hill H        5:12.70 
 27  Mulligan, Andrew              10 Dulaney High        5:14.89 
 28  Hall, Samuel                   9 Atholton Hig        5:15.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Garrison               10 Severna Park        4:35.00 
  2  Dailey, Drew                  10 Dulaney High        4:40.00 
  3  Whatley, Alex                 10 Dulaney High        4:42.00 
  4  Johnson, Theo                 10 Century High        4:42.20 
  5  Merng, Sam                    10 Dulaney High        4:44.00 
  6  Martin, Samuel                10 Severna Park        4:44.72 
  7  Macdonald, Paul                9 Loyola-Blake        4:45.00 
  8  Vandemeulebroecke, Nathan     10 Severna Park        4:47.29 
  9  Clarke, Kyle                  10 Loyola-Blake        4:48.00 
 10  Giesler, Cooper                9 Dulaney High        4:48.00 
 11  Bateman, Matthew              10 Severna Park        4:48.33 
 12  Verrett, Connor               10 Loyola-Blake        4:49.00 
 13  Nanjappa, Anish                9 River Hill H        4:50.12 
 14  Martin, Jacob                 10 Severna Park        4:52.00 
 15  Ziegler, Justin               10 Centennial H        4:52.93 
 16  Sullivan, Ronan               10 Loyola-Blake        4:54.00 
 17  Turnbaugh, Drew                9 Hereford Hig        4:55.00 
 18  Creel, William                 9 Hereford Hig        4:56.00 
 19  O'Neill, Connor               10 Severna Park        4:56.00 
 20  Weist, Joshua                 11 Severna Park        4:56.00 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:43.45  2014        McDonogh                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Severna Park  'A'                                    9:45.00 
  2  Howard High School  'A'                              9:59.00 
  3  Centennial High School  'A'                         10:16.00 
  4  River Hill High School  'A'                         10:22.23 
  5  Bryn Mawr School  'A'                               10:24.60 
  6  Hereford High School  'A'                           10:35.60 
  7  Bel Air High School  'A'                            10:37.96 
  8  Baltimore City College  'A'                         10:41.41 
  9  Dulaney High School  'A'                            10:42.44 
 10  Atholton High School  'A'                           10:50.00 
 11  Towson High School  'A'                             10:54.10 
 12  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                         10:55.37 
 13  Roland Park Country School  'A'                     11:04.10 
 14  Maryvale Prep School  'A'                           11:10.00 
 15  Liberty High School  'A'                            11:35.90 
 16  Perry Hall High School  'A'                         11:48.80 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:59.14  2007        Meade                                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Severna Park  'A'                                    8:15.00 
  2  Howard High School  'A'                              8:15.00 
  3  Digital Harbor High School  'A'                      8:15.38 
  4  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                          8:31.14 
  5  River Hill High School  'A'                          8:40.00 
  6  Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                               8:42.00 
  7  Dulaney High School  'A'                             8:42.26 
  8  Baltimore City College  'A'                          8:44.00 
  9  Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho  'A'                  8:44.00 
 10  Pikesville High School  'A'                          8:45.70 
 11  Liberty High School  'A'                             8:50.00 
 12  Bel Air High School  'A'                             9:01.31 
 13  Towson High School  'A'                              9:18.80 
 14  Lansdowne High School  'A'                           9:20.00 
 15  North County High School  'A'                       10:07.44 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (20)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.34  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                    
 Meet Record:  14.34  2013        Christine London, Howard                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ndekey, Eva                   11 Long Reach H          21.99 
  2  Parker, Sabrina               10 Parkville Hi          17.99 
  3  Anoma, Amiya                  11 Randallstown          14.91 
  4  Adams, Paige                  12 Maryvale Pre          16.35 
  5  Olasimbo, Temi                10 Mt. Hebron H          19.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lynch, Kerstin                10 Perry Hall H          22.54 
  2  Moore, Taylor                 12 Baltimore Ci          18.03 
  3  Palmer, Erin                  10 Patapsco Hig          15.32 
  4  Hill-Edwards, Vanneshja       12 Atholton Hig          16.30 
  5  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mt. Hebron H          18.91 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jennings, Ariyon              11 Perry Hall H          23.22 
  2  Jones, Ebone                  11 Milford Mill          18.23 
  3  Parshall, Rachael             12 Howard High           15.92 
  4  Ogunbiyi, Busayo              10 Parkville Hi          15.92 
  5  Chambers, Bryanna             12 Maryvale Pre          18.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Randall, A'Nya                 9 Surrattsvill          21.39 
  2  Velleggia, Gabriella          12 Hereford Hig          17.94 
  3  Roney, Jessica                12 Randallstown          14.91 
  4  Hall, Dionna                  12 Lansdowne Hi          16.84 
  5  Pope, Anaya                    9 Long Reach H          20.63 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.30  2006        Chris McIntosh, Franklin                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Schubert, Jeremiah            12 Hereford Hig          18.94 
  2  Adeyinka, Fauz                10 Parkville Hi          16.67 
  3  Duzhikhin, Matvei             12 Towson High           15.84 
  4  Siryon, Varmah                12 Dundalk High          15.90 
  5  Gilmore, Nate                 11 Howard High           16.99 
  6  Hancock, Marquis              10 Crossland Hi          19.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pattik, Michael               11 River Hill H          18.84 
  2  Engleton, Xavier              12 Dulaney High          16.52 
  3  Miango, Johnny                11 Digital Harb          15.60 
  4  Jones, Mason                  10 Severna Park          16.20 
  5  Sallitt, Jason                11 Centennial H          17.03 
  6  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mt. Hebron H          19.61 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chassagne, Maxwell            12 Perry Hall H          18.87 
  2  Bryant, Kyle                  12 Century High          16.58 
  3  Yarbough, Nico                12 Dulaney High          15.78 
  4  Webb, Kenyon                  12 Catonsville           15.93 
  5  Slade, Ryan                   11 Towson High           17.00 
  6  Barksdale, Christopher        11 Parkville Hi          19.31 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Gronlund, Zack                11 River Hill H          18.35 
  2  Jenkins, Zyon                 11 St. Paul\'s           16.50 
  3  Schuck, Andrew                11 Towson High           15.49 
  4  Trinh, Ty                      9 Loyola-Blake          16.20 
  5  Forbes, Ryan                  12 Atholton Hig          17.22 
  6  Smith, Nathaniel              12 Crossland Hi          19.92 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Omorogbe, Martin              11 Lansdowne Hi          18.34 
  2  Boettinger, Max               11 Severna Park          16.40 
  3  Cadogan, Ethan                12 Long Reach H          15.46 
  4  Kpadeh, David                 11 Randallstown          16.24 
  5  Bess, Davon                   12 Paul Laurenc          17.47 
  6  Gonzalez, Alejandro            9 Perry Hall H          20.04 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Melchiorre, Cammy             12 Loyola-Blake          17.91 
  2  Dula, Jelani                  12 Atholton Hig          16.36 
  3  Torrence, Stephon             12 Digital Harb          14.40 
  4  Bivins, Elizah                11 Dundalk High          16.30 
  5  Accardi, Kenny                11 Howard High           17.50 
  6  Wiliamson, Almighty           10 Paul Laurenc       17:29.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.08  2009        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Troung, Amanda                11 Howard High           13.70 
  2  Hall, Dionna                  12 Lansdowne Hi          13.04 
  3  Taylor, Rakiya                12 Surrattsvill          11.91 
  4  Ridgey, Blaire                10 Mt. Hebron H          13.00 
  5  Okoro, Ijeoma                 11 Atholton Hig          13.64 
  6  Irby, Tiarah                  11 Crossland Hi             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Ale'ya               11 Perry Hall H          13.94 
  2  Adekunjo, Araloluwa           11 North County          13.23 
  3  Wyatt, Dashawn                12 Digital Harb          12.63 
  4  Forrest, Talore               11 Westlake Hig          12.84 
  5  Smith, Autumn                 10 Baltimore Ci          13.34 
  6  Carroll, Trinity              11 North County          14.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Akinleye, Marian               9 Randallstown          13.94 
  2  Mcshepard, Elyse              10 Surrattsvill          13.29 
  3  Reid, Ty                      12 Howard High           12.80 
  4  Epps, Zinnia                  11 Patapsco Hig          12.84 
  5  Wells-white, Jade             11 McDonogh Sch          13.32 
  6  Jainarine, Lindsay            10 Parkville Hi          13.95 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Snyder, Megan                 10 Century High          13.81 
  2  Nelson, Aniyah                10 Atholton Hig          13.10 
  3  Seaman, Jada                  10 McDonogh Sch          12.25 
  4  Roney, Jessica                12 Randallstown          12.94 
  5  Jones, Codi                   10 Dulaney High          13.53 
  6  Ukaegbu, Success              12 Parkville Hi          14.54 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Abscher, Caroline             10 Maryvale Pre          13.75 
  2  Wang, Brigette                10 River Hill H          13.05 
  3  Barnes, Kayla                 12 Baltimore Ci          12.24 
  4  Greenfield, Janiya             9 Westlake Hig          13.00 
  5  Kudrich, Lauren               12 Liberty High          13.62 
  6  Queen, Alexis                  9 Perry Hall H          14.64 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Island, Olivia                11 River Hill H          13.90 
  2  Strong, Sidney                10 Long Reach H          13.20 
  3  Ritter, Jaiden                10 Mt. Hebron H          12.60 
  4  Greene, Moriah                12 Bel Air High          12.87 
  5  Chambers, Macemia             10 Crossland Hi          13.42 
  6  Hawthorne, Yani                9 Liberty High          14.14 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (38)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.83  2006        Roosevelt Cooper, Mervo                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hammond, Da'shawn             10 Digital Harb          12.75 
  2  Brandon, Andre                10 Paul Laurenc          11.69 
  3  Medley, Dareon                12 Atholton Hig          11.34 
  4  Batson, Vernon                11 Centennial H          11.50 
  5  Faniel, Jason                 12 Milford Mill          11.84 
  6  Davis, Zalonte                11 Crossland Hi             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Coffey, Juwan                 11 Parkville Hi          12.31 
  2  Adeyinka, Fauz                10 Parkville Hi          11.63 
  3  Stephen, Montice              12 Digital Harb          11.32 
  4  Johnson, Anthony              12 Westlake Hig          11.54 
  5  Williams, Theophilus          12 Perry Hall H          11.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Stevens, Malachi              10 Baltimore Ci          13.00 
  2  Smith, Jason                  12 Loyola-Blake          11.70 
  3  Hatcher, Nathaniel            12 Mt. Hebron H          11.42 
  4  Douglass, Princeton           10 St. Paul\'s           11.50 
  5  Ballard, Jaiden               10 North County          11.78 
  6  Givens, Randall                9 Long Reach H             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rice, Ty                      11 North County          12.20 
  2  Jackson, Jared                11 Perry Hall H          11.62 
  3  Walker, Kamari                11 Westlake Hig          11.24 
  4  Stoner, Takota                11 Liberty High          11.58 
  5  During, Tyjah                 12 Surrattsvill          11.85 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Starkey, Travis               10 Crossland Hi          12.11 
  2  Randall, Garrett              12 Loyola-Blake          11.61 
  3  Bivins, Elizah                11 Dundalk High          11.20 
  4  Irvin, Mikel                  12 Atholton Hig          11.59 
  5  Thomas, Kyle                  12 River Hill H          11.97 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Wagner, Chris                  9 Centennial H          13.00 
  2  Jones, Mike                   10 Surrattsvill          11.71 
  3  Onasanya, Oluwaseun           12 Lansdowne Hi          11.44 
  4  Johnson, Zaywhon              11 Paul Laurenc          11.47 
  5  Theologus, Alex               12 Liberty High          11.77 
  6  Sims, Qur'an                  11 Long Reach H             NT 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Baltimore, Teijuan            10 Baltimore Ci          12.04 
  2  Gray, Shawn                   12 Milford Mill          11.60 
  3  Tapande, Yourry               12 Dundalk High          11.10 
  4  Jones, Odin                   12 Milford Mill          11.60 
  5  Cox, Shamond                  12 Howard High           12.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:01.73  2010        Stephanie Bryan, Thomas Johnson            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wikner, Kirsten               11 Centennial H        5:35.66 
  2  Beyer, Emily                  11 Mt. Hebron H        5:37.58 
  3  Leeds, Riley                  11 Severna Park        5:38.00 
  4  Robinson, Meghan              11 Dulaney High        5:44.00 
  5  Murray, Briana                12 Howard High         5:48.00 
  6  Clinton, Destiny              11 Dulaney High        5:51.38 
  7  Hartfield-Carr, Grace         12 Liberty High        5:54.64 
  8  Sullivan, Caroline            12 Maryvale Pre        5:55.00 
  9  Peters, Rachel                11 Severna Park        5:59.06 
 10  Nganga, Chemutia              11 Mt. Hebron H        6:01.82 
 11  Holda, Madeline               11 Howard High         6:07.98 
 12  Bulakites, Emma               12 Liberty High        6:16.88 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Hayley               12 Patuxent Hig        4:45.00 
  2  Krause, Emmy                  12 McDonogh Sch        5:10.71 
  3  Tiamfook, Jasmine             11 River Hill H        5:17.00 
  4  Betler, Alison                10 Centennial H        5:17.37 
  5  Degrezia, Gabriella           10 Atholton Hig        5:18.50 
  6  Wesolowski, Kelly             12 Hereford Hig        5:21.19 
  7  Konkus, Emily                 10 Hereford Hig        5:25.60 
  8  Robertson, Lily               10 Hereford Hig        5:25.91 
  9  O'Connor, Maeve               12 Towson High         5:26.36 
 10  Poulton, Natalie              11 Century High        5:28.00 
 11  Streib, Camryn                10 Atholton Hig        5:32.81 
 12  Khleif, Raaya                 10 River Hill H        5:33.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (42)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:14.39  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haynes, Cyrus                 11 Paul Laurenc        5:02.91 
  2  Davis, Grant                  10 Baltimore Ci        5:05.89 
  3  Harvey, Joby                  11 St. Paul\'s         5:06.00 
  4  Myers, Aron                   11 Atholton Hig        5:06.00 
  5  Delariva, Sebastian           11 Lansdowne Hi        5:08.00 
  6  Rahill, Thomas                11 Westlake Hig        5:12.70 
  7  Fowble, Ross                  12 Hereford Hig        5:15.10 
  8  Okojie, Ose                   12 Randallstown        5:15.20 
  9  Fuller, Steven                11 Parkville Hi        5:17.60 
 10  Janecek, Jonathan             12 Hereford Hig        5:20.00 
 11  Wallace, Kadiv                10 Paul Laurenc        5:21.18 
 12  Gallerizzo, John              10 North County        5:27.75 
 13  Mkpoku, Nnamdi                12 Parkville Hi        5:32.87 
 14  Stankiewicz, Hunter           11 Lansdowne Hi        5:49.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Coleman, Ian                  10 St. Paul\'s         4:48.00 
  2  Hayden, Jimmy                 12 Mt. Hebron H        4:49.00 
  3  Taule, Aaron                  11 Pikesville H        4:50.83 
  4  Alfaro, Paul                  12 North County        4:52.42 
  5  Ciattei, Christian            11 Perry Hall H        4:53.62 
  6  Downing, Jake                 11 River Hill H        4:54.00 
  7  Carrington, Jordan            10 Digital Harb        4:55.00 
  8  Miner, Andrew                 12 Liberty High        4:55.85 
  9  Armstrong, Tyrell             12 Perry Hall H        4:56.58 
 10  Hinson, Ian                   11 Howard High         4:56.61 
 11  Ferrara, Anthony              12 Centennial H        4:57.21 
 12  Costello, Rory                12 Howard High         4:57.74 
 13  Kelemen, Erik                 11 Centennial H        4:59.18 
 14  Brooks, Rubin                 12 Baltimore Ci        4:59.79 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  McDermott, Kieran             11 Bel Air High        4:24.54 
  2  Weber, Nick                   10 Atholton Hig        4:28.00 
  3  Reddy, Rahul                  12 River Hill H        4:29.87 
  4  Mccullough, Brian             11 Dulaney High        4:32.41 
  5  Tilson, Nick                  12 Liberty High        4:33.88 
  6  Gebreselase, Ablel            11 Digital Harb        4:34.54 
  7  Ozbolt, Alex                  11 Dulaney High        4:35.09 
  8  Spera, Jacob                  11 Century High        4:36.16 
  9  Gray, Ethan                   11 Bel Air High        4:38.79 
 10  LaFleche, Joseph              12 Severna Park        4:41.00 
 11  Dhaurali, Sushant             12 Towson High         4:41.11 
 12  Havins, Jacob                 10 Century High        4:41.34 
 13  Unkenholz, Andrew             12 Mt. Hebron H        4:43.76 
 14  Engelfried, Sean              11 Severna Park        4:46.09 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:42.96  2012        McDonogh                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McDonogh School  'A'                                      NT 
  2  Centennial High School  'A'                          2:02.57 
  3  North County High School  'A'                        1:59.27 
  4  Perry Hall High School  'A'                          2:01.60 
  5  Bryn Mawr School  'A'                                2:05.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maryvale Prep School  'A'                            1:55.00 
  2  Parkville High School  'A'                           1:54.00 
  3  Randallstown High School  'A'                        1:53.10 
  4  Dulaney High School  'A'                             1:53.50 
  5  Hereford High School  'A'                            1:54.20 
  6  Liberty High School  'A'                             1:55.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Roland Park Country School  'A'                      1:51.70 
  2  Century High School  'A'                             1:46.00 
  3  Baltimore City College  'A'                          1:44.05 
  4  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                          1:46.00 
  5  Atholton High School  'A'                            1:47.88 
  6  Westlake High School  'A'                            1:52.03 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:29.85  2007        Glen Burnie                                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Crossland High School  'A'                                NT 
  3  Digital Harbor High School  'A'                      1:45.11 
  4  Towson High School  'A'                              1:47.50 
  5  Surrattsville High School  'A'                            NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Perry Hall High School  'A'                          1:42.60 
  2  Centennial High School  'A'                          1:38.56 
  3  Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                               1:38.20 
  4  Hereford High School  'A'                            1:38.30 
  5  Pikesville High School  'A'                          1:39.00 
  6  Parkville High School  'A'                           1:44.17 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Liberty High School  'A'                             1:36.00 
  2  Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho  'A'                  1:35.21 
  3  Howard High School  'A'                              1:33.00 
  4  St. Paul\'s  'A'                                     1:35.00 
  5  Dulaney High School  'A'                             1:35.50 
  6  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                          1:36.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Randallstown High School  'A'                        1:32.69 
  2  Atholton High School  'A'                            1:31.55 
  3  Baltimore City College  'A'                          1:31.00 
  4  Century High School  'A'                             1:31.00 
  5  Westlake High School  'A'                            1:32.05 
  6  North County High School  'A'                        1:32.73 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (49)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  55.87  2009        Xuaddina Whittington, Catonsville            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pardoe, Riley                  9 Liberty High             NT 
  3  Mimms, Jessica                10 North County        1:12.58 
  4  Suepaul, Taylor               10 North County        1:13.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Williamson, Emma              11 Howard High         1:08.00 
  3  Fasiku, Sharon                12 Parkville Hi        1:07.57 
  4  El-Ashry, Amina                9 River Hill H        1:08.00 
  5  Glover-Bey, Frances            9 Pikesville H        1:08.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Komar, Eden                   12 Bryn Mawr Sc        1:07.00 
  2  Jones, Nya                    10 Surrattsvill        1:06.62 
  3  Olivier, Jordan               10 McDonogh Sch        1:05.45 
  4  Rhines, Kayla                 11 Pikesville H        1:05.84 
  5  Randall, A'Nya                 9 Surrattsvill        1:07.00 
  6  Dawson, Helen                 10 Bryn Mawr Sc        1:07.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Lauren              11 Perry Hall H        1:04.84 
  2  Mccree, Jasmine               12 Centennial H        1:04.50 
  3  Jordan, Daya                  12 Crossland Hi        1:04.36 
  4  Ward, Mackenzie               10 Century High        1:04.37 
  5  Gilbert, Ockeya                9 Dulaney High        1:04.50 
  6  Salami, Lola                  11 Randallstown        1:05.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ziah, Comfort                  9 Randallstown        1:04.33 
  2  Chambers, Macemia             10 Crossland Hi        1:04.18 
  3  Lanier, Lashea                11 Baltimore Ci        1:03.15 
  4  Prince, Shanell               12 Parkville Hi        1:03.55 
  5  Garner, Olivia                10 Westlake Hig        1:04.21 
  6  Seaman, Jada                  10 McDonogh Sch        1:04.35 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Okolo, Sage                   11 Bryn Mawr Sc        1:03.00 
  2  Ferguson, Imani               10 Perry Hall H        1:02.60 
  3  Rogers, Christina             11 Atholton Hig        1:02.50 
  4  Johnson, Paige                11 Dulaney High        1:02.53 
  5  Loftus, Faith                  9 Bel Air High        1:03.00 
  6  Abscher, Caroline             10 Maryvale Pre        1:03.10 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Reynolds, Annette              9 Long Reach H        1:02.00 
  2  Krahe, Alli                   12 Centennial H        1:01.23 
  3  Thomas, Le'Anna               11 Westlake Hig        1:00.54 
  4  Kenny, Courtney               12 Maryvale Pre        1:00.70 
  5  Hall, Samantha                11 Atholton Hig        1:01.25 
  6  Moore, Marshae                11 Catonsville         1:02.50 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Ugorji, Ebere                 11 Mt. Hebron H        1:00.34 
  2  Bailey, Tyaun                 11 Howard High         1:00.10 
  3  Kintzley, Izzy                11 Severna Park          59.51 
  4  Bresnahan, Caroline           11 Century High          59.94 
  5  Blaker, Paige                 11 Bel Air High        1:00.10 
  6  Hargrett, Alexandra           10 Atholton Hig        1:00.50 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Valentine, Satori              9 Mt. Hebron H          59.33 
  2  Greene, Kathryn               11 Milford Mill          58.27 
  3  Robinson, Sydney              10 Mt. Hebron H          56.87 
  4  Knight, Emily                 10 Severna Park          57.77 
  5  Richardson, Alexandra         11 Milford Mill          59.10 
  6  Hoskins, Ivonna               12 Baltimore Ci          59.49 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (53)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.68  2013        Nate Gainey, Mt. Hebron                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Piazza, Dominic               11 St. Paul\'s           59.40 
  2  Nwaeze, Obi                   11 Atholton Hig          57.78 
  3  Richards, Joshua              11 Parkville Hi          57.14 
  4  Smith, Elijah                 11 Atholton Hig          57.50 
  5  Nweke, Jason                  12 Parkville Hi          58.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Comisac, Evan                 11 Catonsville           56.44 
  2  Duvall, Brenton               11 Bel Air High          56.00 
  3  Shinholt, Stephen             11 Century High          55.40 
  4  Walker, Jonathan              11 St. Paul\'s           55.80 
  5  Zaky, Aaron                   12 Long Reach H          56.20 
  6  Flynn, Sean                    9 Hereford Hig          56.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Starkey, Travis               10 Crossland Hi          55.20 
  2  Shire, Konrad                 11 Hereford Hig          55.14 
  3  Webb, Nick                    11 River Hill H          55.00 
  4  Tewell, Parker                11 Centennial H          55.13 
  5  Goode, Eryk                   10 Perry Hall H          55.14 
  6  Okojie, Ose                   12 Randallstown          55.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Smiley, Jyree                 12 Surrattsvill          54.05 
  2  Gray, Ethan                   11 Bel Air High          54.00 
  3  Myers, Maxwell                10 Howard High           53.73 
  4  Turner, Glen                  11 Mt. Hebron H          53.87 
  5  Hynes, Finlay                 12 River Hill H          54.00 
  6  Hill, Jaden                   11 Crossland Hi          54.79 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Jalen                  12 Surrattsvill          53.45 
  2  Jefferson, Deshawn            12 Paul Laurenc          53.00 
  3  Mickens, James                10 Perry Hall H          52.84 
  4  Johnson, Anthony              12 Westlake Hig          52.86 
  5  Egbire-molen, Kayode          10 Baltimore Ci          53.10 
  6  Williamson, Ethan             12 Howard High           53.50 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Mayden, Kaye                  12 Baltimore Ci          52.73 
  2  Hurley, Tobias                12 Westlake Hig          52.66 
  3  Parra, Juan                   11 Centennial H          52.49 
  4  Duzhikhin, Matvei             12 Towson High           52.54 
  5  Mcerlean, Jack                12 Loyola-Blake          52.70 
  6  Stoner, Takota                11 Liberty High          52.74 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Ford, Antonio                 12 Paul Laurenc          52.11 
  2  Brown, Janoi                  12 Randallstown          51.96 
  3  Busey, Donte                  11 North County          51.81 
  4  Montgomery, Tavian            10 Century High          51.87 
  5  Burgess, Marcus               12 Pikesville H          52.00 
  6  Ferguson, Deonte'             10 Mt. Hebron H          52.46 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Willie, Ryan                   9 North County          51.59 
  2  White, Jordan                 12 Paul Laurenc          50.89 
  3  Holmes, Brodie                11 Loyola-Blake          50.60 
  4  Owens, Colby                  10 Milford Mill          50.71 
  5  Eby, Austin                   12 Loyola-Blake          50.90 
  6  Chaney, Brooks                11 Liberty High          51.60 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Green, James                  11 Dulaney High          50.22 
  2  Nixon, Aariq                  11 Milford Mill          49.37 
  3  Alcorn, Thomas                12 Westlake Hig          47.79 
  4  Dash, Tyler                   12 Digital Harb          49.00 
  5  Burrell, Lyndon               12 Digital Harb          50.21 
  6  Goins, Kennard                12 Milford Mill          50.51 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:50.01  2014        Molly Ofstein, Mountain Ridge             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wesolowski, Kelly             12 Hereford Hig       10:47.16 
  2  Jackson, Hayley               12 Patuxent Hig       10:52.00 
  3  Mann, Courtney                12 Howard High        11:19.78 
  4  Eveleth, Kamryn               10 Severna Park       11:40.00 
  5  Ruffin, Brooke                10 Dulaney High       11:46.69 
  6  Cambon, Catie                 11 Severna Park       11:49.00 
  7  Meek, Jessica                 12 Dulaney High       11:49.33 
  8  Gaeng, Dorrie                 11 Dulaney High       11:50.00 
  9  Beyer, Emily                  11 Mt. Hebron H       11:53.61 
 10  Magoon, Emily                 12 Howard High        11:55.68 
 11  Robertson, Lily               10 Hereford Hig       11:57.14 
 12  Conboy, Sydney                11 Towson High        11:58.58 
 13  Shearer, Kelly                11 Hereford Hig       11:59.62 
 14  Krein, Colleen                12 River Hill H       12:20.00 
 15  O'Brien, Emma                 11 Atholton Hig       12:25.39 
 16  Hornor, Jennifer              12 River Hill H       12:30.00 
 17  White, Eva                    10 Catonsville        12:34.00 
 18  Abell, Kendall                12 Pikesville H       12:39.30 
 19  Stavlas, Christina            10 Centennial H       13:04.08 
 20  Gustafson, Ellie              11 Mt. Hebron H       13:24.15 
 21  Yates, Catherine              11 Centennial H       13:30.00 
 22  Fogelson, Haley               11 McDonogh Sch             NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (40)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:09.97  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vaughan, Eric                 11 Mt. Hebron H       10:22.00 
  2  Hall, Jett                    11 Westlake Hig       10:27.10 
  3  Allen, Bradley                12 Dundalk High       10:41.83 
  4  Martinez, Jose                11 Lansdowne Hi       10:43.00 
  5  Mitchell, Steven              11 Centennial H       10:45.00 
  6  Estrada, Jacob                11 Atholton Hig       10:50.00 
  7  Skochinski, Ryan              11 River Hill H       10:55.00 
  8  Turnbaugh, Drew                9 Hereford Hig       10:56.10 
  9  Jankiewicz, Josh              11 Parkville Hi       10:56.55 
 10  Armstrong, Tyrell             12 Perry Hall H       10:57.19 
 11  Austin, Corey                 10 Digital Harb       11:01.32 
 12  Geesaman, Joshua              11 Atholton Hig       11:02.16 
 13  Haynes, Cyrus                 11 Paul Laurenc       11:04.09 
 14  Taylor, Shane                  9 Hereford Hig       11:13.00 
 15  Evans, Cole                   12 Liberty High       11:21.00 
 16  Evans, Cole                    9 Perry Hall H       11:27.60 
 17  Jett-parmer, Egan             12 St. Paul\'s        11:35.00 
 18  Linz, Tj                      10 St. Paul\'s        12:04.00 
 19  Williamson, Tariek            10 Long Reach H             NT 
 20  Moultrie, Andrew              12 Long Reach H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Barbour, Max                  12 Loyola-Blake        9:36.80 
  2  Hall, Jay                     11 Westlake Hig        9:41.99 
  3  Deamer, Nicholas              11 Howard High         9:43.16 
  4  Lane, Jonah                   11 Severna Park        9:47.62 
  5  Ellis, Jonathan               12 Towson High         9:49.10 
  6  Gilmore, Camden               10 Loyola-Blake        9:52.00 
  7  O'Connor, Hugh                11 Severna Park        9:54.00 
  8  Spera, Jacob                  11 Century High        9:57.67 
  9  O'Brien, Brendan              11 Dulaney High        9:58.16 
 10  Owens, Matt                   11 Dulaney High        9:58.95 
 11  Davids, John                  12 Severna Park        9:59.00 
 12  Gebreselase, Ablel            11 Digital Harb       10:00.25 
 13  Fenton, Zack                  10 Century High       10:01.53 
 14  Cole, Zenden                  12 Parkville Hi       10:05.50 
 15  Costello, Greg                11 Centennial H       10:07.47 
 16  Martin, Connor                11 Dulaney High       10:10.00 
 17  Nanjappa, Anish                9 River Hill H       10:13.00 
 18  Johnson, Kevin                12 Mt. Hebron H       10:13.90 
 19  Harrington, Travis            12 Howard High        10:15.00 
 20  Lemaster, John                11 Liberty High       10:16.00 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (20)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.33  2011        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Macejik, Katie                 9 McDonogh Sch             NT 
  3  Castle-smith, Gabriel          9 Centennial H        1:04.35 
  4  Vincent, Marissa              12 McDonogh Sch             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sorrell, Morgan                9 Perry Hall H          59.44 
  2  Dawson, Helen                 10 Bryn Mawr Sc          55.18 
  3  Hamer, Madison                12 Perry Hall H          54.44 
  4  Jung, Grace                   11 Dulaney High          55.11 
  5  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mt. Hebron H          56.45 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Palmer, Erin                  10 Patapsco Hig          53.94 
  2  Hill-Edwards, Vanneshja       12 Atholton Hig          53.00 
  3  Jones, Ebone                  11 Milford Mill          51.78 
  4  Cannon, Zhuri                 10 Atholton Hig          52.50 
  5  Parker, Sabrina               10 Parkville Hi          53.33 
  6  Velleggia, Gabriella          12 Hereford Hig          54.08 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Poirier, Olivia               10 Mt. Hebron H          51.18 
  2  King, Sydney                  12 Maryvale Pre          49.05 
  3  Roney, Jessica                12 Randallstown          46.24 
  4  Ogunbiyi, Busayo              10 Parkville Hi          47.74 
  5  Salami, Lola                  11 Randallstown          50.13 
  6  Johnson, Ayanna               11 North County          51.70 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37.51  2013        Julian Woods, Century                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Nathaniel              12 Crossland Hi          50.89 
  2  Gonzalez, Alejandro            9 Perry Hall H          49.94 
  3  Gronlund, Zack                11 River Hill H          47.49 
  4  Opolka, Owen                   9 St. Paul\'s           48.00 
  5  Ajayi, Ezekiel                11 North County          50.07 
  6  Barksdale, Christopher        11 Parkville Hi             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chassagne, Maxwell            12 Perry Hall H          47.03 
  2  Howe, Davonte                 10 Milford Mill          46.84 
  3  Kennedy, Maurice              10 Long Reach H          46.37 
  4  Hancock, Marquis              10 Crossland Hi          46.46 
  5  Hardmond, Jared               10 Pikesville H          47.00 
  6  Wills, Keyel                  12 Paul Laurenc          47.26 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kombozi, Yamungu              12 Dundalk High          46.00 
  2  Bess, Davon                   12 Paul Laurenc          45.44 
  3  McDuffie, Everette            11 St. Paul\'s           45.10 
  4  Divers, James                 11 Lansdowne Hi          45.24 
  5  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mt. Hebron H          45.44 
  6  Sallitt, Jason                11 Centennial H          46.14 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Pattik, Michael               11 River Hill H          44.54 
  2  Avila, Nico                   11 Hereford Hig          44.00 
  3  Okesola, Mawuyon              11 Randallstown          43.48 
  4  Dula, Jelani                  12 Atholton Hig          43.62 
  5  Adeyinka, Fauz                10 Parkville Hi          44.26 
  6  Callahan, Steven              11 Century High          44.77 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Engleton, Xavier              12 Dulaney High          43.40 
  2  Yarbough, Nico                12 Dulaney High          42.60 
  3  Williams, Antwan              11 Pikesville H          42.20 
  4  Jones, Mason                  10 Severna Park          42.39 
  5  Okoli, Kevin                  11 Randallstown          43.09 
  6  Melchiorre, Cammy             12 Loyola-Blake          43.46 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Carlos                 12 Digital Harb          41.65 
  2  Cadogan, Ethan                12 Long Reach H          40.01 
  3  Torrence, Stephon             12 Digital Harb          38.29 
  4  Boettinger, Max               11 Severna Park          39.87 
  5  Duzhikhin, Matvei             12 Towson High           41.23 
  6  Schuck, Andrew                11 Towson High           42.10 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.87  2008        Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Seton            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Scher, Sydney                  9 Liberty High             NT 
  3  Taylor, Morgan                 9 Centennial H          31.00 
  4  Ukaegbu, Success              12 Parkville Hi          31.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hall, Dionna                  12 Lansdowne Hi          29.84 
  2  Mapara, Priya                 11 Centennial H          29.46 
  3  Lee, Danaesha                  9 Baltimore Ci          29.24 
  4  Jainarine, Lindsay            10 Parkville Hi          29.42 
  5  Waters, Jayona                 9 North County          29.56 
  6  Lucas, Asia                   10 North County          30.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Onyemacchi, Onye              10 Long Reach H          28.49 
  2  Anoma, Amiya                  11 Randallstown          28.00 
  3  Abscher, Caroline             10 Maryvale Pre          27.90 
  4  Powell, Eden                  10 Dulaney High          27.91 
  5  Island, Olivia                11 River Hill H          28.00 
  6  Jordan, Daya                  12 Crossland Hi          28.51 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Lauren              11 Perry Hall H          27.84 
  2  Tarver, Hannah                10 Atholton Hig          27.40 
  3  Wang, Brigette                10 River Hill H          27.33 
  4  Kudrich, Lauren               12 Liberty High          27.39 
  5  Forrest, Talore               11 Westlake Hig          27.48 
  6  Wells-white, Jade             11 McDonogh Sch          27.85 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Strong, Sidney                10 Long Reach H          27.20 
  2  Burleson, Emily               10 Century High          27.06 
  3  Kenny, Courtney               12 Maryvale Pre          26.98 
  4  Mcshepard, Elyse              10 Surrattsvill          26.99 
  5  Johnson, Ale'ya               11 Perry Hall H          27.18 
  6  Chambers, Macemia             10 Crossland Hi          27.33 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Wyatt, Dashawn                12 Digital Harb          26.90 
  2  Taylor, Rakiya                12 Surrattsvill          26.67 
  3  Bailey, Tyaun                 11 Howard High           26.50 
  4  Roney, Jessica                12 Randallstown          26.54 
  5  Reid, Ty                      12 Howard High           26.81 
  6  Powell, Jordan                10 Dulaney High          26.90 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Le'Anna               11 Westlake Hig          26.24 
  2  Seaman, Jada                  10 McDonogh Sch          25.69 
  3  Barnes, Kayla                 12 Baltimore Ci          24.20 
  4  Robinson, Sydney              10 Mt. Hebron H          24.81 
  5  Ritter, Jaiden                10 Mt. Hebron H          25.88 
  6  Ridgey, Blaire                10 Mt. Hebron H          26.42 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (46)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.68  2014        Justin Marsh, Howard                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Flynn, Sean                    9 Hereford Hig       25:06.00 
  3  Dan, Tyler                     9 Centennial H          25.90 
  4  Davis, Zalonte                11 Crossland Hi          26.45 
  5  Brown, Janoi                  12 Randallstown             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ruff, Kevin                   11 Parkville Hi          24.53 
  2  Mickens, James                10 Perry Hall H          24.44 
  3  Awani, Timmy                  10 Parkville Hi          24.40 
  4  Thomas, Kyle                  12 River Hill H          24.42 
  5  Bowden, Cole                  12 Hereford Hig          24.50 
  6  Webb, Nick                    11 River Hill H          25.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smiley, Jyree                 12 Surrattsvill          24.23 
  2  Phillips, Nicholas            10 Long Reach H          24.17 
  3  Munlyn, James                  9 North County          24.13 
  4  Williams, Theophilus          12 Perry Hall H          24.14 
  5  Givens, Randall                9 Long Reach H          24.23 
  6  Shinholt, Stephen             11 Century High          24.28 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon, Andre                10 Paul Laurenc          24.05 
  2  Johnson, Zaywhon              11 Paul Laurenc          24.01 
  3  Randall, Garrett              12 Loyola-Blake          23.87 
  4  Theologus, Alex               12 Liberty High          23.96 
  5  During, Tyjah                 12 Surrattsvill          24.05 
  6  Batson, Vernon                11 Centennial H          24.10 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ferguson, Deonte'             10 Mt. Hebron H          23.72 
  2  Onasanya, Oluwaseun           12 Lansdowne Hi          23.64 
  3  Hill, Jaden                   11 Crossland Hi          23.58 
  4  Douglass, Princeton           10 St. Paul\'s           23.60 
  5  Irvin, Mikel                  12 Atholton Hig          23.65 
  6  Werner, Ethan                 12 Liberty High          23.81 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Goode, Contrell               12 Dulaney High          23.44 
  2  Patton, Immanuel              12 North County          23.19 
  3  Hatcher, Nathaniel            12 Mt. Hebron H          23.08 
  4  Walker, Kamari                11 Westlake Hig          23.14 
  5  Love, Christopher             12 Howard High           23.21 
  6  Tarver, Quizzon               10 St. Paul\'s           23.50 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Mayora, Glenn                 11 Howard High           23.01 
  2  Goins, Kennard                12 Milford Mill          22.65 
  3  Stephen, Montice              12 Digital Harb          22.59 
  4  Seabrook, Henry               12 Century High          22.60 
  5  Houston, Brandon              10 Atholton Hig          22.80 
  6  Craddock, Taishaun             9 Dundalk High          23.04 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Hosten, John                  11 Milford Mill          22.50 
  2  Tapande, Yourry               12 Dundalk High          22.38 
  3  Alcorn, Thomas                12 Westlake Hig          22.13 
  4  Davis, Carlos                 12 Digital Harb          22.36 
  5  Young, Dana                   12 Loyola-Blake          22.45 
  6  Owens, Colby                  10 Milford Mill          22.50 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (37)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:15.63  2010        Desiree King, Oxon Hill                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byrne, Alex                   12 Liberty High        2:36.78 
  2  Thaniel, Desiree              12 Baltimore Ci        2:36.93 
  3  Shimeall, Caroline            10 Centennial H        2:38.00 
  4  Seymour, Charlotte            10 Bryn Mawr Sc        2:40.00 
  5  Powell, Deirdre               11 Bryn Mawr Sc        2:40.00 
  6  Tipton, Sarah                 12 North County        2:44.23 
  7  Ziah, Comfort                  9 Randallstown        2:45.00 
  8  Jones, Nya                    10 Surrattsvill        2:51.07 
  9  Chambers, Macemia             10 Crossland Hi        2:54.87 
 10  Yoder, Samantha                9 Randallstown        2:57.00 
 11  Wilkins, Lenice                9 Crossland Hi        3:08.96 
 12  Bell, Ayanna                   9 Surrattsvill        3:15.00 
 13  Krause, Emmy                  12 McDonogh Sch             NT 
 14  Gallagher, Keelyn             12 Liberty High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Santhosh, Isha                 9 Atholton Hig        2:29.00 
  2  Carter, Kaelyn                10 Baltimore Ci        2:29.33 
  3  Buchanan, Emma                 9 Maryvale Pre        2:31.00 
  4  Francis, Emily                10 Hereford Hig        2:31.90 
  5  Betler, Alison                10 Centennial H        2:32.30 
  6  Kappey, Haley                 12 Howard High         2:33.00 
  7  Scott, Michaela               12 Maryvale Pre        2:33.00 
  8  Blaker, Paige                 11 Bel Air High        2:33.00 
  9  Bresnahan, Caroline           11 Century High        2:33.30 
 10  Lawton, Alisa                 12 Dundalk High        2:34.00 
 11  Clark, Kennedy                 9 River Hill H        2:35.00 
 12  Clinton, Destiny              11 Dulaney High        2:35.53 
 13  Prince, Shanell               12 Parkville Hi        2:36.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Hayley               12 Patuxent Hig        2:15.40 
  2  Cummings, Skye                12 Westlake Hig        2:18.10 
  3  Degrezia, Gabriella           10 Atholton Hig        2:24.00 
  4  Valentine, Satori              9 Mt. Hebron H        2:24.14 
  5  Banham, Alexandra             11 Mt. Hebron H        2:24.17 
  6  Tiamfook, Jasmine             11 River Hill H        2:24.90 
  7  Konkus, Emily                 10 Hereford Hig        2:25.00 
  8  Hawkins, Emily                12 Howard High         2:27.00 
  9  Streib, Camryn                10 Atholton Hig        2:27.00 
 10  Ugorji, Ebere                 11 Mt. Hebron H        2:28.52 
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (42)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:53.42  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harrell, Justin               11 Perry Hall H        2:14.90 
  2  Okojie, Ose                   12 Randallstown        2:15.00 
  3  Hampton, Jared                11 North County        2:17.34 
  4  Mena, Anthony                 11 Dundalk High        2:18.80 
  5  Ozga, Ben                     10 St. Paul\'s         2:23.00 
  6  Jackson, Shecorey              9 Crossland Hi        2:23.49 
  7  Tighe, Matthew                12 St. Paul\'s         2:29.90 
  8  Edwards, Richardo             11 Surrattsvill        2:36.72 
  9  Freeman, Raynard              11 Surrattsvill        2:40.23 
 10  Gray, William                  9 Crossland Hi             NT 
 11  Riina, David                  10 Centennial H             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alfaro, Paul                  12 North County        2:07.84 
  2  Brooks, Rubin                 12 Baltimore Ci        2:08.09 
  3  Shire, Konrad                 11 Hereford Hig        2:08.32 
  4  Rhodes, Jaden                 12 Parkville Hi        2:10.51 
  5  Smith, Elijah                 11 Atholton Hig        2:11.00 
  6  Kashima, Woodrow               9 Liberty High        2:12.00 
  7  Kelemen, Erik                 11 Centennial H        2:12.41 
  8  Ciattei, Christian            11 Perry Hall H        2:13.09 
  9  Wallace, Kadiv                10 Paul Laurenc        2:13.36 
 10  Stephenson, Tyrique           12 Dundalk High        2:14.43 
 11  Turner, Jacob                 10 Hereford Hig        2:14.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Schlining, Michael            11 Mt. Hebron H        2:03.28 
  2  Ververs, Jacob                11 Mt. Hebron H        2:04.00 
  3  Burrell, Lyndon               12 Digital Harb        2:04.60 
  4  Hodge, Trevor                 11 Mt. Hebron H        2:05.00 
  5  Johnson, Donovan              11 Dulaney High        2:05.00 
  6  Pellicciotti, Alec            12 Liberty High        2:05.34 
  7  Nzambi, Alex                  12 Pikesville H        2:05.90 
  8  Gunderson, Ryan               12 Howard High         2:06.00 
  9  Fitzgerald, Brendan           11 River Hill H        2:06.10 
 10  Cole, Zenden                  12 Parkville Hi        2:06.22 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  McDermott, Kieran             11 Bel Air High        1:56.97 
  2  Jenks, Erik                   12 Howard High         1:57.60 
  3  Dash, Tyler                   12 Digital Harb        1:59.17 
  4  Isham, Christian              11 Severna Park        1:59.21 
  5  Turrall, Teddy                12 Loyola-Blake        1:59.80 
  6  Ozbolt, Alex                  11 Dulaney High        2:00.95 
  7  Richter, Pablo                12 Baltimore Ci        2:01.73 
  8  Reddy, Rahul                  12 River Hill H        2:02.17 
  9  Weber, Nick                   10 Atholton Hig        2:02.50 
 10  Mccullough, Brian             11 Dulaney High        2:02.66 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.13  2007        Western                                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Surrattsville High School  'A'                            NT 
  3  Perry Hall High School  'A'                            57.24 
  4  Bryn Mawr School  'A'                                  57.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dulaney High School  'A'                               55.89 
  2  Howard High School  'A'                                55.00 
  3  Maryvale Prep School  'A'                              53.54 
  4  North County High School  'A'                          54.08 
  5  Hereford High School  'A'                              55.34 
  6  Randallstown High School  'A'                          56.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Liberty High School  'A'                               53.38 
  2  Baltimore City College  'A'                            50.34 
  3  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                            50.17 
  4  Westlake High School  'A'                              50.33 
  5  Atholton High School  'A'                              52.11 
  6  Century High School  'A'                               53.45 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.91  2007        Glen Burnie                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Howard High School  'A'                                50.00 
  3  Centennial High School  'A'                            48.30 
  4  Towson High School  'A'                                49.34 
  5  Crossland High School  'A'                             50.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                            47.74 
  2  Parkville High School  'A'                             46.50 
  3  Liberty High School  'A'                               45.86 
  4  Randallstown High School  'A'                          46.00 
  5  North County High School  'A'                          46.65 
  6  Perry Hall High School  'A'                            47.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pikesville High School  'A'                            45.54 
  2  Dulaney High School  'A'                               44.90 
  3  Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                                 44.70 
  4  Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho  'A'                    44.90 
  5  Century High School  'A'                               45.00 
  6  Surrattsville High School  'A'                         45.80 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Milford Mill Academy  'A'                              44.00 
  2  Atholton High School  'A'                              43.40 
  3  Westlake High School  'A'                              42.20 
  4  Digital Harbor High School  'A'                        43.00 
  5  Baltimore City College  'A'                            43.86 
  6  Long Reach High School  'A'                            44.65 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:00.34  2007        Mervo                                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westlake High School  'A'                            4:22.01 
  2  Liberty High School  'A'                             4:22.20 
  3  Bryn Mawr School  'A'                                4:25.00 
  4  Perry Hall High School  'A'                          4:26.60 
  5  Bel Air High School  'A'                             4:32.22 
  6  Dulaney High School  'A'                             4:33.30 
  7  Parkville High School  'A'                           4:40.00 
  8  Randallstown High School  'A'                        4:42.70 
  9  North County High School  'A'                        4:58.36 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                          3:58.79 
  2  Baltimore City College  'A'                          4:07.93 
  3  Atholton High School  'A'                            4:10.00 
  4  Century High School  'A'                             4:15.20 
  5  Maryvale Prep School  'A'                            4:18.00 
  6  River Hill High School  'A'                          4:20.00 
  7  Centennial High School  'A'                          4:20.00 
  8  Hereford High School  'A'                            4:20.20 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:21.38  2013        Digital Harbor                             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Centennial High School  'A'                          3:39.43 
  2  St. Paul\'s  'A'                                     3:45.00 
  3  Randallstown High School  'A'                        3:47.60 
  4  Bel Air High School  'A'                             3:50.49 
  5  Towson High School  'A'                              3:51.90 
  6  Crossland High School  'A'                           3:53.21 
  7  Parkville High School  'A'                           4:02.80 
  8  Perry Hall High School  'A'                          4:16.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dulaney High School  'A'                             3:36.00 
  2  Pikesville High School  'A'                          3:36.10 
  3  Liberty High School  'A'                             3:36.20 
  4  Surrattsville High School  'A'                       3:36.30 
  5  North County High School  'A'                        3:36.74 
  6  River Hill High School  'A'                          3:37.63 
  7  Atholton High School  'A'                            3:38.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Milford Mill Academy  'A'                            3:25.00 
  2  Howard High School  'A'                              3:26.00 
  3  Digital Harbor High School  'A'                      3:27.96 
  4  Westlake High School  'A'                            3:28.50 
  5  Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                               3:32.00 
  6  Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                          3:33.93 
  7  Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho  'A'                  3:35.20 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Varsity (26)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-06  2010        Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ndekey, Eva                   11 Long Reach H             NH 
  2  Randall, A'Nya                 9 Surrattsvill             NH 
  3  Pope, Anaya                    9 Long Reach H             NH 
  4  Shimeall, Caroline            10 Centennial H        4-00.00 
  5  Melchiorre, Gigi              10 Roland Park         4-02.00 
  6  Dodge, Barbara                10 Centennial H        4-02.00 
  7  McGraw, Emma                   9 Century High        4-04.00 
  8  Boone, Taylor                 12 Baltimore Ci        4-04.00 
  9  Ogunbiyi, Busayo              10 Parkville Hi        4-04.00 
 10  Mimms, Jessica                10 North County        4-08.00 
 11  Maultsby, Tavianne             9 Roland Park         4-08.00 
 12  Obu, Ella                     11 Hereford Hig        4-08.00 
 13  Hurd, Katherine               11 Howard High         4-08.00 
 14  Parham, Sydney                 9 Howard High         4-08.00 
 15  Carroll, Trinity              11 North County        4-08.00 
 16  Pomykala, Claire              11 Towson High         4-10.00 
 17  Williams, Morgan              11 Howard High         4-10.00 
 18  Coyne, Tara                    9 Maryvale Pre        4-10.00 
 19  Lance, Erin                   11 Liberty High        4-10.00 
 20  Fenner, Janay                 12 Baltimore Ci        4-10.00 
 21  Adams, Paige                  12 Maryvale Pre        4-10.00 
 22  Johnson, Ayanna               11 North County        5-00.00 
 23  Velleggia, Gabriella          12 Hereford Hig        5-00.00 
 24  King, Sydney                  12 Maryvale Pre        5-00.00 
 25  Jones, Ebone                  11 Milford Mill        5-00.00 
 26  Shanley, Julia                12 Mt. Hebron H        5-02.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump Varsity (33)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-05  2008        Alex Kachalov, Middleton                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Barksdale, Christopher        11 Parkville Hi             NH 
  2  Marah, Imanuel                10 Crossland Hi             NH 
  3  Awani, Timmy                  10 Parkville Hi        5-00.00 
  4  Rhodes, James                 10 Perry Hall H        5-00.00 
  5  Mechtel, Erik                  9 River Hill H        5-00.00 
  6  Washington, Devontae          12 Surrattsvill        5-02.00 
  7  Wells, Knowledge              10 Long Reach H        5-04.00 
  8  Ballard, Jaiden               10 North County        5-04.00 
  9  Davis, Sammy                  10 Paul Laurenc        5-06.00 
 10  Tyree, Williams-Jackson       11 Loyola-Blake        5-06.00 
 11  Sedlacko, Joseph               9 Centennial H        5-06.00 
 12  Parker, Lamont                11 North County        5-06.00 
 13  Wills, Keyel                  12 Paul Laurenc        5-06.00 
 14  Hertz, Hayden                 11 Liberty High        5-06.00 
 15  Kumi, Kelvin                  12 Long Reach H        5-06.00 
 16  Stanton, Jalen                10 Century High        5-08.00 
 17  Smith, Nathaniel              12 Crossland Hi        5-08.00 
 18  Egbire-molen, Kayode          10 Baltimore Ci        5-08.00 
 19  Arigbamu, Joe                 10 Hereford Hig        5-08.00 
 20  Scaife, Tanner                12 Howard High         5-08.00 
 21  Melchiorre, Cammy             12 Loyola-Blake        5-08.00 
 22  Talbot, Reese                 12 Liberty High        5-09.00 
 23  Cherif, Abraham               12 Towson High         5-10.00 
 24  Schuck, Andrew                11 Towson High         5-10.00 
 25  Kennedy, Ben                  10 Century High        5-10.00 
 26  Dunklin, Justin               11 Howard High         5-10.00 
 27  Moritz, Bryce                 12 Hereford Hig        5-10.00 
 28  Sampson, Jamario              12 Bel Air High        6-00.00 
 29  Cain, Aaron                   12 Milford Mill        6-00.00 
 30  Jenkins, Zyon                 11 St. Paul\'s         6-00.00 
 31  Arigbamu, Josh                10 Hereford Hig        6-00.00 
 32  Yarbough, Nico                12 Dulaney High        6-06.00 
 33  Nilsen, Josiah                10 St. Paul\'s         6-08.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Varsity (19)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pendleton, Selena             10 Liberty High        6-00.00 
  2  Matrangola, Kaytin            12 Atholton Hig        6-00.00 
  3  Island, Olivia                11 River Hill H        6-11.00 
  4  Tipton, Sarah                 12 North County        7-00.00 
  5  Mimms, Jessica                10 North County        7-00.00 
  6  Welsh, Autumn                  9 Hereford Hig        7-06.00 
  7  Phillips, Lydia               10 Maryvale Pre        7-06.00 
  8  Helmick, Erin                 10 Century High        7-06.00 
  9  Garrido, Danielle             12 Bel Air High        7-06.00 
 10  Ritz, Lynzie                  10 Hereford Hig        8-00.00 
 11  Jackson, Sara                 11 Maryvale Pre        8-00.00 
 12  Garrigus, Madison              9 Atholton Hig        8-06.00 
 13  Wheeler, Bethany              12 Maryvale Pre        8-06.00 
 14  Taylor, Hannah                11 Towson High         8-06.00 
 15  Hurst, Lisi                   11 Century High        8-07.00 
 16  Johnson, Paige                11 Dulaney High        9-00.00 
 17  Jung, Grace                   11 Dulaney High        9-02.00 
 18  Sperber, Kendall              12 Hereford Hig        9-06.00 
 19  Nagornyuk, Alina              12 Bel Air High        9-06.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-04  2015        Nick Neral, Century                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parker, Charles               11 North County        8-00.00 
  2  Kruus, Nicholas               12 River Hill H        8-00.00 
  3  Parks, Wyatt                   9 Hereford Hig        8-00.00 
  4  Horrocks, Andrew              10 River Hill H        8-06.00 
  5  Maloney, Connor                9 Howard High         8-06.00 
  6  Ho, Andrew                    12 Mt. Hebron H        8-06.00 
  7  Merkowitz, Daniel             12 Atholton Hig        9-00.00 
  8  Reiners, Robbie               12 Loyola-Blake        9-06.00 
  9  Paulis, Timothy               10 Towson High         9-06.00 
 10  Dallwig, Caleb                10 Liberty High        9-06.00 
 11  Mullan, Matt                  12 Bel Air High       10-00.00 
 12  Weiss, Daniel                 10 Hereford Hig       10-00.00 
 13  Hodgetts, Samuel              11 Dulaney High       11-00.00 
 14  Stull, Chase                  12 North County       11-00.00 
 15  Bonner, Mark                  11 Dulaney High       11-00.00 
 16  Sawyer, Pat                   12 Loyola-Blake       11-06.00 
 17  Sproul, Brett                 12 Dulaney High       12-00.00 
 18  Ankeny, Andrew                12 Loyola-Blake       12-00.00 
 19  Wiley, James                  11 Century High       12-00.00 
 20  Stump, Zach                   11 Liberty High       12-05.00 
 21  Shilling, Lucas               12 Howard High        13-00.00 
 22  Leasure, Gregory              12 Hereford Hig       13-00.00 
 23  Balch, Braedan                12 Liberty High       13-01.00 
 24  Bryant, Kyle                  12 Century High       14-03.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity (27)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  18-01.25  2008        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adams, Paige                  12 Maryvale Pre       16-00.00 
  2  Adekunjo, Araloluwa           11 North County       14-10.00 
  3  Anoma, Amiya                  11 Randallstown       16-04.00 
  4  Aslam, Sana                   11 Centennial H       14-03.00 
  5  Castle-smith, Gabriel          9 Centennial H       13-02.00 
  6  Cox, Kaylin                    9 Maryvale Pre       15-00.00 
  7  Coyne, Tara                    9 Maryvale Pre       15-00.00 
  8  Duncan, Mary                  12 Bryn Mawr Sc       16-06.50 
  9  Elemuo, Ogechi                12 Howard High        15-10.50 
 10  Fasiku, Sharon                12 Parkville Hi       13-01.75 
 11  Hall, Megan                   10 Liberty High       13-01.50 
 12  Laster, Erin                  12 Dundalk High       15-09.00 
 13  Maxwell, Myra                  9 North County       10-05.00 
 14  Mcshepard, Elyse              10 Surrattsvill       16-08.00 
 15  Nelson, Aniyah                10 Atholton Hig       14-07.00 
 16  Obu, Ella                     11 Hereford Hig       14-04.50 
 17  Olivier, Jordan               10 McDonogh Sch       14-00.00 
 18  Parker, Sabrina               10 Parkville Hi       13-00.25 
 19  Robinson, Sydney              10 Mt. Hebron H       17-02.00 
 20  Sogbesan, Wande               10 Atholton Hig       14-06.00 
 21  Spargo, Sammie                 9 Liberty High       14-03.00 
 22  Taylor, Rakiya                12 Surrattsvill       16-03.75 
 23  Ugokwe, Maelynn                9 Bryn Mawr Sc       14-03.50 
 24  Vincent, Marissa              12 McDonogh Sch       15-00.00 
 25  Welsh, Autumn                  9 Hereford Hig       13-09.00 
 26  Williams, Morgan              11 Howard High        15-08.00 
 27  Wyatt, Dashawn                12 Digital Harb       15-06.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22-11  2011        Davin Jones, Carver Vo-Tech                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arigbamu, Joe                 10 Hereford Hig       19-02.50 
  2  Bryant, Kyle                  12 Century High       19-06.00 
  3  Bumpers, Davon                11 Milford Mill       18-11.00 
  4  Busey, Donte                  11 North County       18-01.00 
  5  Cook, Tyrell                  12 Towson High        20-05.00 
  6  Craddock, Taishaun             9 Dundalk High       19-06.00 
  7  Davis, Jalen                  12 Surrattsvill             ND 
  8  Davis, Zalonte                11 Crossland Hi       19-01.00 
  9  Dula, Jelani                  12 Atholton Hig       19-00.00 
 10  Dunklin, Justin               11 Howard High        19-08.00 
 11  Dyson, Pierson                10 Baltimore Ci       17-04.00 
 12  Edelen, Christian             12 Surrattsvill             ND 
 13  Fadipe, Richard               10 Baltimore Ci       19-05.00 
 14  Hair, Dytrell                 12 Paul Laurenc       18-09.00 
 15  Hertz, Hayden                 11 Liberty High       17-05.00 
 16  Jones, Mike                   10 Surrattsvill             ND 
 17  Kadiri, Akin                  12 Long Reach H       13-08.75 
 18  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mt. Hebron H       19-02.00 
 19  Matthew, Anthony               9 Centennial H             ND 
 20  Mendoza, Yonatan              11 Digital Harb       17-11.00 
 21  Moritz, Bryce                 12 Hereford Hig       19-08.00 
 22  Murphy, Jack                  12 River Hill H       16-03.00 
 23  Nweke, Jason                  12 Parkville Hi             ND 
 24  Perry, Quinton                12 Crossland Hi             ND 
 25  Richards, Kai                 10 Loyola-Blake       19-07.75 
 26  Ruff, Kevin                   11 Parkville Hi             ND 
 27  Scaife, Tanner                12 Howard High        19-01.50 
 28  Soudry, Philippe              10 St. Paul\'s        16-03.00 
 29  Spratt, Nick                  12 Liberty High       18-08.00 
 30  Steinbach, Jordan             11 St. Paul\'s        18-09.00 
 31  Stephen, Montice              12 Digital Harb       21-11.00 
 32  Szeliga, William              11 River Hill H       15-00.00 
 33  Thirman, Avery                12 Paul Laurenc       18-06.00 
 34  Trinh, Ty                      9 Loyola-Blake       20-06.00 
 35  Wagner, Chris                  9 Centennial H       16-10.00 
 36  Ward, Isaac                   12 North County       17-07.00 
 37  Washington, Sean              12 Atholton Hig       18-10.00 
 38  Williams, John                12 Westlake Hig       19-00.50 
 39  Yessoufou, Olufemi            10 Mt. Hebron H       19-00.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  40-01  2008        Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chambers, Bryanna             12 Maryvale Pre       31-08.50 
  2  DeLuzzio, Brynne              10 Hereford Hig       30-06.50 
  3  Dodge, Barbara                10 Centennial H       28-05.75 
  4  Duncan, Mary                  12 Bryn Mawr Sc       34-04.50 
  5  Elemuo, Ogechi                12 Howard High        36-04.00 
  6  Fastow, Leora                 12 Pikesville H       29-10.00 
  7  Griffin, Jaimie                9 Bryn Mawr Sc       31-04.00 
  8  Hall, Megan                   10 Liberty High       28-04.50 
  9  Inman, Grace                  10 Bryn Mawr Sc       31-05.50 
 10  James, Hadassah               11 Roland Park        31-06.25 
 11  Marzullo, Gracie              12 Maryvale Pre       31-00.00 
 12  McCamie, Morgan               12 Dulaney High       33-00.50 
 13  Mccree, Jasmine               12 Centennial H       35-08.50 
 14  Obu, Ella                     11 Hereford Hig       30-07.50 
 15  Olasimbo, Temi                10 Mt. Hebron H       30-04.50 
 16  Olivier, Jordan               10 McDonogh Sch             ND 
 17  Salami, Lola                  11 Randallstown       35-00.50 
 18  Sogbesan, Wande               10 Atholton Hig       32-02.25 
 19  Spargo, Sammie                 9 Liberty High       29-07.00 
 20  Ugorji, Chidimma              11 Mt. Hebron H       30-06.00 
 21  Velleggia, Gabriella          12 Hereford Hig       30-07.50 
 22  Vincent, Marissa              12 McDonogh Sch             ND 
 23  Wheeler, Bethany              12 Maryvale Pre       31-00.00 
 24  Williams, Morgan              11 Howard High        36-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (27)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  47-09  2012        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arigbamu, Joe                 10 Hereford Hig       36-08.00 
  2  Arigbamu, Josh                10 Hereford Hig       38-05.50 
  3  Austin, Corey                 10 Digital Harb       36-06.00 
  4  Cain, Aaron                   12 Milford Mill       36-03.00 
  5  Cook, Tyrell                  12 Towson High        38-08.50 
  6  Dunklin, Justin               11 Howard High        39-00.00 
  7  Fadipe, Richard               10 Baltimore Ci       36-10.50 
  8  Gilmore, Nate                 11 Howard High        39-08.00 
  9  Hair, Dytrell                 12 Paul Laurenc       44-08.00 
 10  Harrel, Bryce                 12 Century High       43-00.00 
 11  Hertz, Hayden                 11 Liberty High       39-00.00 
 12  Howe, Davonte                 10 Milford Mill       39-06.25 
 13  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mt. Hebron H       38-05.00 
 14  Matthew, Anthony               9 Centennial H       35-07.50 
 15  Mayden, Kaye                  12 Baltimore Ci       35-02.00 
 16  Moritz, Bryce                 12 Hereford Hig       39-11.25 
 17  Murri, Scott                  12 Century High       42-03.00 
 18  Richards, Kai                 10 Loyola-Blake       41-08.50 
 19  Sallitt, Jason                11 Centennial H       38-01.50 
 20  Singleton, Rico               12 Digital Harb       37-00.00 
 21  Smothers, Taylor              11 St. Paul\'s        34-07.00 
 22  Soudry, Philippe              10 St. Paul\'s        35-00.00 
 23  Spratt, Nick                  12 Liberty High       39-00.75 
 24  Thirman, Avery                12 Paul Laurenc             ND 
 25  Trinh, Ty                      9 Loyola-Blake       43-01.25 
 26  Williams, John                12 Westlake Hig       39-05.00 
 27  Yessoufou, Olufemi            10 Mt. Hebron H       38-04.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity (37)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45-06.50  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haskins, Nadjia               10 Westlake Hig             ND 
  2  Harris, Hasana                 9 Bryn Mawr Sc             ND 
  3  Mcfadden, Leslie              10 Baltimore Ci       17-08.00 
  4  Acty, Zakirah                 12 Surrattsvill       18-02.00 
  5  Villatoro, Suany              10 North County       18-04.00 
  6  Collins, Athena               10 Perry Hall H       20-01.50 
  7  Wilford, Jonae                12 Parkville Hi       21-06.00 
  8  Irby, Tiarah                  11 Crossland Hi       22-00.00 
  9  Challenger, Ashley             9 Surrattsvill       23-08.00 
 10  Brade, Bianca                 12 River Hill H       24-08.00 
 11  Harrington, Julia              9 Baltimore Ci       26-08.00 
 12  Anoma, Arah                    9 Randallstown       27-00.00 
 13  Fastow, Leora                 12 Pikesville H       27-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lee, Liz                      11 Severna Park       27-04.00 
  2  Frisby, Deasha                11 Perry Hall H       27-07.00 
  3  Snyder, Megan                 10 Century High       28-00.00 
  4  Lilly, Kaitlynn               11 Severna Park       28-01.00 
  5  Deshields, Shatay             11 Milford Mill       28-07.00 
  6  Andrews, Imani                12 Crossland Hi       28-11.00 
  7  DeLuzzio, Brynne              10 Hereford Hig       29-02.50 
  8  Mcduffie, Sydnee              10 Atholton Hig       29-10.00 
  9  Delker, Lucy                  12 Catonsville        29-10.00 
 10  Clevenger, Anne               12 McDonogh Sch       30-00.00 
 11  Parker, Tamera                11 North County       30-03.50 
 12  Hinnant, Mikalya              12 Westlake Hig       30-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Simmons, Kelly                11 Centennial H       30-09.00 
  2  Young, Morgan                 10 Atholton Hig       30-09.50 
  3  Coleman, Emma                 12 Hereford Hig       30-10.75 
  4  Brown, Rachel                 11 Mt. Hebron H       31-01.00 
  5  Adewole, Moroti               10 Centennial H       31-04.00 
  6  Cole, Gabrielle               12 Century High       32-00.75 
  7  Okolo, Sage                   11 Bryn Mawr Sc       32-01.00 
  8  Wainwright, Ciara             10 Atholton Hig       32-06.00 
  9  Paye, Yasmine                 12 Parkville Hi       34-05.50 
 10  Lofland, Tadajah              12 Maryvale Pre       36-02.00 
 11  Iloanya, Chinenye             10 Howard High        38-07.00 
 12  Smith, Bayli                  12 Howard High        38-10.50 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Varsity (34)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  56-10  2016        Mike Nash, Hereford                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Payne, Demari                 11 Crossland Hi             ND 
  2  Putnam, Shawn                  9 Liberty High       24-05.00 
  3  Smith, Jordan                 11 Parkville Hi       28-01.00 
  4  Wheatley, Jaun                12 St. Paul\'s        28-04.00 
  5  Wheeler, Tyler                10 North County       29-02.50 
  6  Boone, Brandon                11 Centennial H       31-08.00 
  7  Antoine, Royal                10 Parkville Hi       32-00.25 
  8  Debose, Tre                   11 Crossland Hi       32-08.50 
  9  Engel, Colin                  12 Perry Hall H       33-07.00 
 10  Kesler, Kolby                 11 St. Paul\'s        33-08.00 
 11  Gronlund, Zack                11 River Hill H       33-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Newbill, Quinn                12 Severna Park       33-10.00 
  2  Davis, Max                    12 North County       34-05.00 
  3  Gladney, Joel                 11 Perry Hall H       36-02.50 
  4  Miango, Johnny                11 Digital Harb       37-06.00 
  5  Hallinan, Colman              10 Dulaney High       37-06.00 
  6  Jennings, Joe                 11 Severna Park       37-10.00 
  7  Hamby, Thomas                 10 Dundalk High       38-00.00 
  8  Gorny, Alan                   11 Howard High        38-05.00 
  9  Graham, Brendan               10 Century High       38-10.00 
 10  Rivas, Leonardo               12 Mt. Hebron H       39-06.00 
 11  Manianci, Anthony             12 Paul Laurenc       40-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Abdul- Wahid, Rafiq           12 Paul Laurenc       40-01.00 
  2  Lane, Chrys                   12 Dundalk High       40-04.00 
  3  Paterson, Ryan                11 Centennial H       40-10.00 
  4  McRae, Dalvin                 12 Digital Harb       41-06.00 
  5  Tien, Raymond                 11 Howard High        41-10.00 
  6  Butt, Moiz                    10 Dulaney High       42-00.00 
  7  Miller, Everett               12 Catonsville        42-04.50 
  8  Pagni, Luca                   12 Liberty High       45-01.00 
  9  Nottage, Kyle                 12 Westlake Hig       45-07.50 
 10  Haberman, Andrew              12 Century High       48-09.50 
 11  Gordon, Dae'trell             12 Atholton Hig       50-09.50 
 12  Nash, Mike                    12 Hereford Hig       60-00.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (34)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  135-08  2010        Lauren Allam, Chesapeake-AA                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harrington, Julia              9 Baltimore Ci             ND 
  2  Acty, Zakirah                 12 Surrattsvill             ND 
  3  Mills, Carolina               10 Bryn Mawr Sc             ND 
  4  Haskins, Nadjia               10 Westlake Hig             ND 
  5  Mcfadden, Leslie              10 Baltimore Ci             ND 
  6  Challenger, Ashley             9 Surrattsvill             ND 
  7  Collins, Athena               10 Perry Hall H          44-05 
  8  Villatoro, Suany              10 North County          50-00 
  9  DeLuzzio, Brynne              10 Hereford Hig          50-00 
 10  Wilford, Jonae                12 Parkville Hi          55-00 
 11  Frisby, Deasha                11 Perry Hall H          58-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cole, Gabrielle               12 Century High          61-05 
  2  Irby, Tiarah                  11 Crossland Hi          63-06 
  3  Parker, Tamera                11 North County          68-11 
  4  Andrews, Imani                12 Crossland Hi          70-05 
  5  Lee, Liz                      11 Severna Park          72-06 
  6  Dada, Lola                    12 Bryn Mawr Sc          72-10 
  7  Deshields, Shatay             11 Milford Mill          77-04 
  8  Clevenger, Anne               12 McDonogh Sch          77-08 
  9  Coleman, Emma                 12 Hereford Hig          78-04 
 10  Fastow, Leora                 12 Pikesville H          80-00 
 11  Brown, Rachel                 11 Mt. Hebron H          80-09 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Avery, Leila                  10 Centennial H          83-02 
  2  Whitaker, Tye-seana           11 Atholton Hig          83-07 
  3  Delker, Lucy                  12 Catonsville           86-09 
  4  Young, Morgan                 10 Atholton Hig          87-08 
  5  Hinnant, Mikalya              12 Westlake Hig          89-05 
  6  Ingram, Bethany               12 Bel Air High          92-01 
  7  Lilly, Kaitlynn               11 Severna Park          93-00 
  8  Lofland, Tadajah              12 Maryvale Pre          95-00 
  9  Iloanya, Chinenye             10 Howard High           97-10 
 10  Simmons, Kelly                11 Centennial H          98-00 
 11  Paye, Yasmine                 12 Parkville Hi         106-06 
 12  Smith, Bayli                  12 Howard High          124-04 
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  165-05  2010        Nick Forbes, Thomas Johnson                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Payne, Demari                 11 Crossland Hi       58-08.50 
  2  Smith, Jordan                 11 Parkville Hi          73-07 
  3  Debose, Tre                   11 Crossland Hi          78-02 
  4  Jennings, Joe                 11 Severna Park          80-04 
  5  Boone, Brandon                11 Centennial H          83-01 
  6  Miango, Johnny                11 Digital Harb          85-10 
  7  Wheatley, Jaun                12 St. Paul\'s           88-01 
  8  Larson, Solomon                9 Howard High           88-06 
  9  Uecker, Kai                   11 River Hill H          90-10 
 10  Gorny, Alan                   11 Howard High           94-00 
 11  Jones, Tyler                  11 Randallstown          95-03 
 12  Antoine, Royal                10 Parkville Hi          96-02 
 13  Wheeler, Tyler                10 North County          96-11 
 14  Volk, Jake                    11 Loyola-Blake          97-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sparr, Owen                   11 Bel Air High         100-00 
  2  Dipaula, Andrew               12 Towson High          100-02 
  3  Gladney, Joel                 11 Perry Hall H         101-01 
  4  Copertino, Dante              11 Loyola-Blake         101-01 
  5  Newbill, Quinn                12 Severna Park         101-02 
  6  Rivas, Leonardo               12 Mt. Hebron H         101-06 
  7  Engel, Colin                  12 Perry Hall H         101-06 
  8  Gilliam, Devin                10 Dulaney High         103-04 
  9  Davis, Max                    12 North County         103-07 
 10  Busch, Matthew                10 Liberty High         104-03 
 11  Kiah, Melvin                  10 Paul Laurenc         108-04 
 12  Duzhikhin, Matvei             12 Towson High          109-03 
 13  Tano, Max                     12 Century High         109-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  McRae, Dalvin                 12 Digital Harb         110-02 
  2  Paterson, Ryan                11 Centennial H         111-02 
  3  Smothers, Taylor              11 St. Paul\'s          112-04 
  4  Butt, Moiz                    10 Dulaney High         113-10 
  5  Chong, Noah                   12 Atholton Hig      116-00.50 
  6  Miller, Everett               12 Catonsville          118-00 
  7  Manianci, Anthony             12 Paul Laurenc         120-01 
  8  Haberman, Andrew              12 Century High         130-10 
  9  Pagni, Luca                   12 Liberty High         133-10 
 10  Gordon, Dae'trell             12 Atholton Hig         134-10 
 11  Nottage, Kyle                 12 Westlake Hig         142-05 
 12  Nash, Mike                    12 Hereford Hig         158-10