HOCO Invite 2012

Ellicott City, MD

HOCO Invite 2012 vs Howard County Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +88 846 758
Overall Average +1:19.78 25:08.55 23:48.77
1st-10th Place +24.57 17:45.97 17:21.40
1st-25th Place +31.90 18:13.74 17:41.84
1st-50th Place +35.21 18:43.25 18:08.04
1st-100th Place +40.64 19:26.01 18:45.37
Common Athletes -- -- 153
Ran Faster -135 9 144
Ran Season Best -15 4 19
Average Time +2:45.91 24:53.46 22:07.55
Median Time +3:05.70 24:45.70 21:40.00
Middle 80% Times +2:49.94 24:49.32 21:59.38
Top 10% Times +1:52.33 19:49.46 17:57.13
Top 25% Times +2:20.02 20:53.97 18:33.95
Top 50% Times +2:31.81 22:07.37 19:35.56
Bottom 50% Times +2:57.86 27:20.16 24:22.30
Bottom 25% Times +2:58.47 29:21.73 26:23.26
Bottom 10% Times +3:08.38 31:02.75 27:54.38
Average Difference +2:45.91 -- --
Median Difference +2:21.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:40.05 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:29.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:17.96 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:02.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:17.96 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:13.56 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3:54.87 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4:28.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mark Moody River Hill High School +1:16.10 18:36.10 17:20.00
Eric Smart Wilde Lake High School +39.10 18:16.10 17:37.00
Daniel Smolyak Atholton High School +3:19.30 20:59.30 17:40.00
Francisco Lefors Atholton High School +1:58.70 19:38.70 17:40.00
Bryce Rosicky Atholton High School +1:16.50 19:01.50 17:45.00
Brian Fieni Reservoir High School +2:10.30 20:01.30 17:51.00
Greg Bisant Mt. Hebron High School +4:57.20 22:51.20 17:54.00
Trent Rose River Hill High School +2:19.20 20:13.20 17:54.00
Brian Cave South Carroll High School +2:21.00 20:19.00 17:58.00
Joseph Keating Wilde Lake High School +1:09.30 19:11.30 18:02.00
Anthony Grabow Reservoir High School +1:31.60 19:39.60 18:08.00
Rider Jordan Glenelg High School +4:19.40 22:27.40 18:08.00
Carl Freund Mt. Hebron High School +5:19.20 23:32.20 18:13.00
Garrett Poston Mt. Hebron High School +3:11.10 21:26.10 18:15.00
Joe Pavao Centennial High School +2:15.00 20:38.00 18:23.00
Will Jackson Centennial High School +3:50.10 22:16.10 18:26.00
Malcolm Rogers South Carroll High School +3:49.50 22:16.50 18:27.00
Hunter Kahn Wilde Lake High School +3:30.00 22:01.00 18:31.00
Birsa Garrett Glenelg High School +1:27.10 20:02.10 18:35.00
Chris Savage Centennial High School +3:18.40 21:56.40 18:38.00
Andrew Conca-cheng Centennial High School +1:49.50 20:27.50 18:38.00
Jake Drohat Mt. Hebron High School +1:53.90 20:32.90 18:39.00
Jack Pryzbyla Centennial High School +4:07.30 22:48.30 18:41.00
Ian Holderman Oakland Mills High School +3:02.50 21:44.50 18:42.00
Fergus Hall Atholton High School +3:28.50 22:17.50 18:49.00
Tanzer Balimtas River Hill High School +3:00.10 21:53.10 18:53.00
Sam Trossman River Hill High School +1:44.10 20:39.10 18:55.00
Jason Schuler Reservoir High School +1:16.90 20:16.90 19:00.00
Sanjay George Marriotts Ridge High School +2:19.90 21:27.90 19:08.00
Shreya Nalubola Centennial High School +1:30.80 20:39.80 19:09.00
Brit Lang Oakland Mills High School +2:23.80 21:34.80 19:11.00
John King South Carroll High School +26.10 19:40.10 19:14.00
Jacob Riina Centennial High School +4:07.40 23:22.40 19:15.00
Jared King Atholton High School +3:54.30 23:14.30 19:20.00
Michael Barber Mt. Hebron High School +1:38.90 20:59.90 19:21.00
Phillip Hilliard River Hill High School +2:20.50 21:42.50 19:22.00
Jacob Hejeebu Marriotts Ridge High School +2:09.40 21:34.40 19:25.00
Ryan Romaro River Hill High School +1:25.30 20:50.30 19:25.00
Ibrahim Jirdeh Marriotts Ridge High School +3:14.30 22:46.30 19:32.00
Timothy Beschner Marriotts Ridge High School +3:46.50 23:35.50 19:49.00
Casey Brennan Marriotts Ridge High School +2:31.80 22:21.80 19:50.00
Ethan Trout Glenelg High School +3:47.20 23:39.20 19:52.00
Liang Gao Oakland Mills High School +2:31.80 22:23.80 19:52.00
Drew Holt Mt. Hebron High School +3:27.10 23:20.10 19:53.00
Kelsey Ponton Reservoir High School +4:09.20 24:03.20 19:54.00
Johnathan Gorel Hammond High School +3:25.60 23:22.60 19:57.00
Owen Spain Atholton High School +4:04.10 24:01.10 19:57.00
Donald Shanabarger South Carroll High School +2:10.80 22:13.80 20:03.00
Devin Mcintyre Centennial High School +1:41.70 21:50.70 20:09.00
Evan Michaels South Carroll High School +6:07.40 26:16.40 20:09.00
Ethan Budsock Marriotts Ridge High School +1:43.10 21:54.10 20:11.00
Nate Palmer Hammond High School +4:55.90 25:08.90 20:13.00
Roamel Henry Oakland Mills High School +2:17.90 22:39.90 20:22.00
Andrew Shin Glenelg High School +8:31.40 28:55.40 20:24.00
Jonathan Lahmann Glenelg High School +6:24.60 26:49.60 20:25.00
Andrew Li Centennial High School +3:18.10 23:43.10 20:25.00
Elias Jack-Monroe Oakland Mills High School +1:05.20 21:35.20 20:30.00
Allison Krein River Hill High School +2.00 20:37.00 20:35.00
Elizabeth Oldhouser River Hill High School +3:00.50 23:41.50 20:41.00
Jack Mcauliffe Marriotts Ridge High School +1:53.10 22:34.10 20:41.00
Andrew Zhou Centennial High School +3:08.10 23:53.10 20:45.00
Aidan Mucci Hammond High School +3:41.60 24:34.60 20:53.00
Abbigail Starks Marriotts Ridge High School +1:45.60 22:42.60 20:57.00
Nicholas Stim Mt. Hebron High School +7:46.20 28:43.20 20:57.00
Harrison Mann Centennial High School +3:24.60 24:24.60 21:00.00
Tim Brumbaugh Oakland Mills High School +2:12.80 23:14.80 21:02.00
Richard Matties Centennial High School +5:05.70 26:07.70 21:02.00
Maggie Niland Reservoir High School +4:39.90 25:47.90 21:08.00
Grant Sturm South Carroll High School +2:19.00 23:34.00 21:15.00
Zev Izenberg Atholton High School +1:21.80 22:37.80 21:16.00
Christian Salazar Oakland Mills High School +5:18.50 26:35.50 21:17.00
Andrew Blyth Marriotts Ridge High School +3:52.20 25:16.20 21:24.00
Sawyer Carlesi Atholton High School +5:56.50 27:25.50 21:29.00
Matt Bradford River Hill High School +1:07.80 22:38.80 21:31.00
Tommy Yost Reservoir High School +4:44.10 26:16.10 21:32.00
Joshua Lovell Marriotts Ridge High School +2:12.00 23:46.00 21:34.00
Bivens Connor Marriotts Ridge High School -2:01.40 21:38.60 23:40.00
Eileen Ying River Hill High School +43.80 22:23.80 21:40.00
Anna Latzko River Hill High School +1:28.20 23:10.20 21:42.00
Kyle Lewandowski Glenelg High School +2:13.80 23:57.80 21:44.00
Matthew Langsdale Atholton High School +5:43.50 27:28.50 21:45.00
Spencer Collen River Hill High School +2:00.20 23:48.20 21:48.00
Justin Jones Marriotts Ridge High School +3:12.90 25:05.90 21:53.00
Eileen Zohorsky Mt. Hebron High School +6:58.50 28:55.50 21:57.00
Eric Metz Centennial High School +2:17.70 24:15.70 21:58.00
Ryan Synk Glenelg High School +2:54.80 24:53.80 21:59.00
Julia Orloff Wilde Lake High School +3:19.80 25:19.80 22:00.00
Courtney Colosimo River Hill High School +17.10 22:28.10 22:11.00
David Kittner Centennial High School +34.50 22:46.50 22:12.00
Anna Li Centennial High School +2:21.70 24:45.70 22:24.00
Summer Bingaman South Carroll High School +16.30 22:45.30 22:29.00
Mary Olson Wilde Lake High School +3:26.00 25:59.00 22:33.00
Nicholas Settle River Hill High School +5:39.30 28:12.30 22:33.00
Alexis Carroll Wilde Lake High School +2:13.40 24:48.40 22:35.00
Nicholas Sterling Marriotts Ridge High School +2:59.10 25:36.10 22:37.00
Alex Rosenberg South Carroll High School +11:04.00 33:42.00 22:38.00
Ashley Mazer Centennial High School +4:55.90 27:34.90 22:39.00
Jeb Hamel South Carroll High School +2:58.40 25:43.40 22:45.00
Timmy Malaney Marriotts Ridge High School +3:57.00 27:03.00 23:06.00
Brandon Knauff River Hill High School +2:13.70 25:23.70 23:10.00
Nicholas Distefano Mt. Hebron High School +39.50 23:57.50 23:18.00
Kirsten Kruus River Hill High School +1:28.20 24:47.20 23:19.00
Kyle Mosier Hammond High School +5:13.90 28:34.90 23:21.00
Karina Aquiahuatl Mt. Hebron High School +3:28.90 26:55.90 23:27.00
Cooper Hufman Glenelg High School +3:38.20 27:11.20 23:33.00
Pranav Ganapathy Centennial High School +8:47.50 32:35.50 23:48.00
Nayelli Autry Glenelg High School +3:00.90 26:51.90 23:51.00
Stephanie Crispell Centennial High School +3:12.40 27:05.40 23:53.00
Bailey Merrill Marriotts Ridge High School +59.00 24:55.00 23:56.00
Benjamin Morrill Hammond High School +5:34.30 29:34.30 24:00.00
Condron Ryan Marriotts Ridge High School +1:13.60 25:17.60 24:04.00
Nicholas Howard Atholton High School +10:12.20 34:23.20 24:11.00
Katie Krutz Reservoir High School +1:38.60 25:52.60 24:14.00
Justin Smedley River Hill High School +3:27.60 27:44.60 24:17.00
Shayon Shakoorzadeh River Hill High School +1:56.70 26:14.70 24:18.00
Ryan Tuma Marriotts Ridge High School +10.60 24:31.60 24:21.00
Nathan Lin Glenelg High School +12.60 24:46.60 24:34.00
Emily Hazzard River Hill High School +1:55.50 26:39.50 24:44.00
Katie Cho River Hill High School +2:04.90 26:50.90 24:46.00
Brian Barth Glenelg High School +1:13.80 25:59.80 24:46.00
Olivia Mott River Hill High School +2:02.10 26:54.10 24:52.00
Alex Murugesan Centennial High School -1:43.00 24:54.00 26:37.00
Alexis Dorsey Marriotts Ridge High School +3:38.30 28:33.30 24:55.00
Nate Bechetti Oakland Mills High School +1:29.10 26:28.10 24:59.00
Emma Fleck Mt. Hebron High School +3:00.50 28:01.50 25:01.00
Taylor Whittington South Carroll High School +3:00.70 28:12.70 25:12.00
Mina Sun Centennial High School -1:11.30 25:15.70 26:27.00
Danielle Gray Reservoir High School +3.10 25:31.10 25:28.00
Isabell Perez-lugones Hammond High School +3:39.40 29:08.40 25:29.00
Celina Shih River Hill High School +1:18.10 26:48.10 25:30.00
Amanda Fortin River Hill High School +4:15.80 29:46.80 25:31.00
Theresa Menachery River Hill High School +3:21.30 28:59.30 25:38.00
Abby Snellman Glenelg High School +7:22.50 33:08.50 25:46.00
Adit Sabnis Centennial High School +2:59.00 28:48.00 25:49.00
Briley Hebner Marriotts Ridge High School +4:21.50 30:18.50 25:57.00
Alicia Shread River Hill High School +3:23.90 29:21.90 25:58.00
Elizabeth Boyko South Carroll High School +4:50.10 30:56.10 26:06.00
Zainab Yahaya Wilde Lake High School -2:58.90 26:28.10 29:27.00
Julia Suter Marriotts Ridge High School +3:58.80 30:28.80 26:30.00
Marina Chang Wilde Lake High School +27.30 27:03.30 26:36.00
Amy Donna Bittler South Carroll High School +4:47.20 31:34.20 26:47.00
Emily Hebert Oakland Mills High School +8.10 26:59.10 26:51.00
Anna Hamel South Carroll High School +1:23.50 28:16.50 26:53.00
Jordan Arian-nejad Reservoir High School -36.30 27:03.70 27:40.00
Libby Lafemina Reservoir High School +1:12.30 28:20.30 27:08.00
Katie Albert Marriotts Ridge High School -44.80 27:30.20 28:15.00
Johanna Tsang Centennial High School +1:39.20 29:12.20 27:33.00
Emma Groman Marriotts Ridge High School +2:36.60 30:14.60 27:38.00
Helen Kuo Centennial High School +4:02.30 32:01.30 27:59.00
Mckenna Hearn Glenelg High School +1:19.40 29:21.40 28:02.00
Elise Lin Centennial High School -34.10 28:25.90 29:00.00
Alex Biegel Marriotts Ridge High School -21.10 29:20.90 29:42.00
Justine Roybal Centennial High School -26.00 29:56.00 30:22.00