Loading
MileSplit Maryland
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
D.C. STATE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2013
Feb 12, 2013
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, MD
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2024-01-18
2023-01-26
2020-01-29
2019-01-24
2018-01-24
2017-01-25
2016-01-27
2015-01-28
2014-02-11
2014-01-29
2013-01-30
2012-02-01
2011-02-02
2010-02-04
2008-02-05
2007-02-06
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Meet Results
19
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:02.29
Emily Kaplan
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
300 Meter Dash Finals
41.11
London Freeland
Dunbar High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
41.58
Mecca Brown
Dunbar High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
41.79
Deonna Diggs
Jackson-Reed High School
300 Meter Dash Finals
43.16
Harper Randolph
Jackson-Reed High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
11:06.64
Emily Kaplan
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals
1:46.53
Relay Team
Dunbar High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals
1:49.00
Relay Team
McKinley Tech High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals
4:08.41
Relay Team
Dunbar High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals
4:10.10
Relay Team
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
500 Meter Dash Finals
1:19.89
London Freeland
Dunbar High School
500 Meter Dash Finals
1:20.24
Jillian Murray
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
500 Meter Dash Finals
1:20.82
Moira Griffith
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals
8.52
Deonna Diggs
Jackson-Reed High School
55 Meter Dash Finals
7.36
Johvonna Mayo
McKinley Tech High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims
7.39
Johvonna Mayo
McKinley Tech High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:48.07
Chris Hoyle
Gonzaga College High School
500 Meter Dash Finals
1:08.73
Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly
T Roosevelt Senior High School
High Jump Finals
6-1
Maurice Holmes
Gonzaga College High School