United States Military Academy Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.62 | SB | Samantha Reid | 2nd | Finals | Women |
12.83 | SB | Haley Winters | 3rd | Finals | Women |
13.48 | SB | Lindsey Danilack | 6th | Finals | Women |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.50 | Katrina Donarski | 2nd | Finals | Women | |
25.63 | SB | Samantha Reid | 3rd | Finals | Women |
27.72 | SB | Lindsey Danilack | 5th | Finals | Women |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.85 | SB | Katrina Donarski | 1st | Finals | Women |
59.86 | SB | Ashley Gordon | 4th | Finals | Women |
1:09.39 | SB | Anna Smith | 6th | Finals | Women |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.49 | Alexandra Sutherland | 2nd | Finals | Women | |
2:20.52 | Jennifer Comfort | 4th | Finals | Women | |
2:21.95 | Elizabeth Moton | 5th | Finals | Women | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.04 | Lisa Junta | 4th | Finals | Women | |
4:54.63 | Katrina Mecklenburg | 5th | Finals | Women | |
5:09.19 | Emily Buck | 6th | Finals | Women | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:32.57 | SB | Lisa Junta | 3rd | Finals | Women |
18:45.78 | Lindsay Gabow | 4th | Finals | Women | |
19:22.86 | Jillian Busby | 6th | Finals | Women | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.84 | w | Kaitlyn Love | 1st | Finals | Women |
17.01 | w | Lindsey Danilack | 5th | Finals | Women |
18.73 | w | Avrie Welton | 6th | Finals | Women |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.96 | Kaitlyn Love | 1st | Finals | Women | |
1:06.71 | SB | Jessie Niemiec | 4th | Finals | Women |
1:08.19 | SB | Hannah Tuffy | 5th | Finals | Women |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:51.77 | SB | Mary Prakel | 1st | Finals | Women |
11:06.32 | Rachel King | 3rd | Finals | Women | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.29 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Women |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Women | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.5 | Mckenzie Majchrzak | 2nd | Finals | Women | |
5-1.5 | Brianna Miller | 4th | Finals | Women | |
5-1.5 | Morgan Rennekamp | 5th | Finals | Women | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.5 | w SB | Mckenzie Majchrzak | 1st | Finals | Women |
16-3.75 | w SB | Shelbi Doehling | 4th | Finals | Women |
15-4.25 | w | Anna Smith | 6th | Finals | Women |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1.5 | w SB | Catherine Claywell | 2nd | Finals | Women |
33-8.25 | w SB | Shelbi Doehling | 5th | Finals | Women |
30-0.75 | Brianna Miller | 6th | Finals | Women | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-2.5 | SB | Megan Gemar | 1st | Finals | Women |
11-2.75 | SB | Laurel Neposchlan | 2nd | Finals | Women |
11-2.75 | SB | Ashley Zeitvogel | 3rd | Finals | Women |
Discus | |||||
153-1 | Jessica Wagner | 2nd | Finals | Women | |
135-11 | SB | Cody Rothschild | 4th | Finals | Women |
123-3.5 | Emily Ezerins | 5th | Finals | Women | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
151-11.5 | Amy Slaughter | 2nd | Finals | Women | |
149-0.25 | SB | Azeezat Olatunde | 3rd | Finals | Women |
85-0.5 | SB | Cody Rothschild | 6th | Finals | Women |
Javelin | |||||
138-4.25 | SB | Nicole Miller | 2nd | Finals | Women |
132-5 | Bonny Bradway | 3rd | Finals | Women | |
92-11.25 | Ashley Phillips | 6th | Finals | Women | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-7.75 | SB | Azeezat Olatunde | 1st | Finals | Women |
39-10.25 | Emily Ezerins | 3rd | Finals | Women | |
39-6.5 | Cody Rothschild | 4th | Finals | Women | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.73 | w SB | Jason Wilkes | 1st | Finals | Men |
11.00 | w SB | Brian Cobbs | 4th | Finals | Men |
11.01 | w SB | Michael Hoffman | 5th | Finals | Men |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.03 | w SB | Michael Hoffman | 3rd | Finals | Men |
22.12 | w SB | Marcus Jackson | 4th | Finals | Men |
22.57 | w | Jerome Raphael | 5th | Finals | Men |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.47 | Patrick Taylor | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
49.12 | Stevyn Spees | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
49.69 | Matt Green | 5th | Finals | Men | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.29 | Clyde Wilson | 1st | Finals | Men | |
1:54.32 | Mitch Dutton | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
2:05.75 | Kevin Russell | 6th | Finals | Men | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:53.21 | SB | Nathan Fisher | 2nd | Finals | Men |
3:53.94 | Kevin Russell | 4th | Finals | Men | |
4:01.88 | Andreas Kellas | 6th | Finals | Men | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:24.01 | SB | Ricardo Galindo | 1st | Finals | Men |
14:39.35 | SB | Robert Barger | 4th | Finals | Men |
15:11.73 | Kendall Ward | 6th | Finals | Men | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.19 | w | Kyler Martin | 1st | Finals | Men |
14.48 | w | Taylor Andrews | 3rd | Finals | Men |
16.04 | w | Thomas Ryan | 5th | Finals | Men |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.28 | Kyler Martin | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
53.62 | Christopher Smith | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
55.37 | Marcus Phillips | 4th | Finals | Men | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:09.00 | Mark Castelli | 1st | Finals | Men | |
9:12.33 | SB | Daniel Jester | 2nd | Finals | Men |
9:36.56 | SB | Trevor Lafontaine | 6th | Finals | Men |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.30 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Men |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:14.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Men | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.5 | Earnest Holland | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
6-2.5 | Christopher Kittle | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
5-10.5 | Nathan Weir | 4th | Finals | Men | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-1.25 | Eliot Knotts | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
21-2 | Nathan Weir | 4th | Finals | Men | |
20-10 | SB | Christopher Kittle | 5th | Finals | Men |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-7.75 | Earnest Holland | 4th | Finals | Men | |
40-6.25 | Hayden Conrad | 5th | Finals | Men | |
40-1.5 | Eliot Knotts | 6th | Finals | Men | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3 | Mark Van Benschoten | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
Discus | |||||
152-10.75 | Scott Geary | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
144-3 | Shane Jones | 4th | Finals | Men | |
136-8.5 | Austin Gorge | 6th | Finals | Men | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
205-2.5 | Nicholas Snoad | 1st | Finals | Men | |
178-6.5 | Scott Geary | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
163-1.75 | Brent Stout | 6th | Finals | Men | |
Javelin | |||||
211-9 | Jacob Drozd | 1st | Finals | Men | |
195-9.5 | Peter Miller | 4th | Finals | Men | |
186-0.25 | Joseph Yow | 5th | Finals | Men | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-5.75 | Shane Jones | 2nd | Finals | Men | |
50-6.25 | Scott Geary | 3rd | Finals | Men | |
46-11.5 | Austin Gorge | 4th | Finals | Men |