North Point High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.88 | Aliah Cherry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
13.02 | Aliah Cherry | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
13.36 | Jessica Hightower | 6th | Prelims H3 | Results | |
13.48 | Jessica Hightower | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.33 | Kyra Miller | 8th | Finals H5 | Results | |
28.55 | Mallorie Smith | 17th | Finals H5 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.03 | Valencia McDowell | 1st | Finals H7 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.00 | Valencia McDowell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:41.10 | Lauren Gibbs | 28th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.44 | Lauren Gibbs | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:01.18 | Rachel Nueslein | 29th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | Ardajah Jones | 17th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
20.01 | Eve Moten | 26th | Prelims H4 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.68 | Ardajah Jones | 14th | Finals H4 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.57 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.98 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:15.01 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-11 | Victoria Williams | 30th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-5 | Victoria Williams | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-10.5 | Maya Boulware | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.97 | Michael Rollins | 4th | Finals H6 | Results | |
53.58 | SB | Braxton Hammock | 14th | Finals H4 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.85 | Michael Rollins | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:09.24 | Tyler Perdue | 16th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.06 | Tyler Perdue | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:59.47 | Justin Golba | 35th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.30 | SB | Adrian Porter | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Results |
16.59 | Adrian Porter | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.67 | Christopher Rollins | 4th | Finals H4 | Results | |
43.37 | Adrian Porter | 7th | Finals H5 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.58 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.88 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:49.73 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Elijah Noel | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 | Christian Healey | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18-1.5 | Elijah Vaughan | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-0.5 | Elijah Noel | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
38-2 | Christian Healey | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-7 | Joshua Smith | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |