James M. Bennett High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Dachanda Williams | 2nd | Finals H4 | Results | |
13.30 | Jennica Terry | 3rd | Finals H4 | Results | |
15.18 | SB | Nabria Milbourne | 21st | Finals H2 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.48 | Dachanda Williams | 1st | Finals H3 | Results | |
27.42 | Jennica Terry | 4th | Finals H3 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.51 | Brianna Brown | 17th | Finals H2 | Results | |
1:13.87 | SB | Destinee Dixon | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:02.19 | SB | Alyssa Burris | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
3:25.14 | Aundrea Twilley | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:43.97 | Hope Jones | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:44.21 | SB | Loryn Weer | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:20.99 | SB | Hope Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.33 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.65 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
50-5 | Danielle Dashiells | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
44-10 | Taylor Dukes | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
17-11.75 | Taylor Dukes | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.83 | Tavon Downing | 7th | Finals H4 | Results | |
12.42 | Jamal King | 16th | Finals H4 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.97 | Tavon Downing | 7th | Finals H4 | Results | |
24.64 | Jamal King | 12th | Finals H3 | Results | |
25.19 | Aaron Massey | 15th | Finals H3 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.45 | Nebiyou Talley | 3rd | Finals H4 | Results | |
59.11 | Alex Doane | 14th | Finals H2 | Results | |
59.91 | Stephen Soone | 16th | Finals H3 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.20 | SB | Adam Prag | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
5:17.40 | SB | Dylan Ardia | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:29.28 | SB | Adam Prag | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
11:47.49 | Dylan Stanley | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.22 | Connor Hall | 5th | Finals H3 | Results | |
18.53 | Demetrius Hawkins | 11th | Finals H3 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.82 | SB | Joey Reeves | 5th | Finals H3 | Results |
44.79 | Connor Hall | 8th | Finals H3 | Results | |
45.97 | Demetrius Hawkins | 9th | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.58 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.51 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.66 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:33.30 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | Brandon Chambers | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13-3 | SB | Azerelle Mapp | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-4 | SB | Donald Green | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
38-4 | Brandon Chambers | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
78-10 | Joshua Green | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-9.5 | Tony Hayward | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
32-2.75 | Joshua Green | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |