IAC/ISL/MAC Championships 2016 vs IAC/ISL/MAC Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -121 414 535
Overall Average -1:23:09.77 24:18.78 1:47:28.54
1st-10th Place -3.10 17:06.90 17:10.00
1st-25th Place -1.64 17:30.84 17:32.48
1st-50th Place -0.90 17:58.58 17:59.48
1st-100th Place +7.14 18:49.59 18:42.45
Common Athletes -- -- 184
Ran Faster -36 74 110
Ran Season Best -24 47 71
Average Time -32:05.40 23:23.24 55:28.64
Median Time +13.00 23:10.00 22:57.00
Middle 80% Times +11.86 23:08.30 22:56.45
Top 10% Times +12.79 17:37.00 17:24.21
Top 25% Times +15.09 18:28.26 18:13.17
Top 50% Times +17.64 20:00.03 19:42.39
Bottom 50% Times -1:04:28.45 26:46.45 1:31:14.89
Bottom 25% Times -2:09:14.98 28:57.76 2:38:12.74
Bottom 10% Times -5:12:35.53 31:39.58 5:44:15.11
Average Difference -32:05.40 -- --
Median Difference +18.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +20.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference +8.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference +13.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference +13.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference +13.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:04:24.22 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:09:19.54 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5:13:47.05 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Luke Armbruster St. Andrew's Episcopal School -44.00 16:31.00 17:15.00
John Moxley Flint Hill School -9.00 16:39.00 16:48.00
Timmy Bitsberger St. Albans School -18.00 16:56.00 17:14.00
Julian Dixon Sidwell Friends School +1:22.00 18:19.00 16:57.00
Tre Simmons Episcopal +1:41.00 18:41.00 17:00.00
Patrick Howley Georgetown Preparatory School +21.00 17:33.00 17:12.00
Jace Menendez Landon School +8.00 17:23.00 17:15.00
Jonathan Merril St. Albans School +1:06.00 18:24.00 17:18.00
Philip Wright Sidwell Friends School +8.00 17:27.00 17:19.00
Mitchell Jubeir Sidwell Friends School +1:08.00 18:30.00 17:22.00
Jack Tongour St. Albans School -1.00 17:24.00 17:25.00
Tony Patrinos Bullis School +6.00 17:34.00 17:28.00
Arihant Chadda Landon School -10.00 17:30.00 17:40.00
Mark Parrino St. Albans School +15.00 17:45.00 17:30.00
Kevin Tsai Landon School -13.00 17:32.00 17:45.00
William Duryea The Potomac School +45.00 18:18.00 17:33.00
Arjun Thillairajah Sidwell Friends School -9.00 17:40.00 17:49.00
Dillon Lue Georgetown Preparatory School -37.00 17:50.00 18:27.00
Sam Hanson Landon School -23.00 17:54.00 18:17.00
Doug Cobb The Potomac School +1:21.00 19:15.00 17:54.00
Page Lester National Cathedral +23.00 18:19.00 17:56.00
Eric Fishkin St. James School +1:10.00 19:06.00 17:56.00
Jack Kelly St. Albans School -35.00 17:59.00 18:34.00
Gray Hall Georgetown Preparatory School +20.00 18:19.00 17:59.00
Sebastian Aguilar Flint Hill School +19.00 18:27.00 18:08.00
Jack Rudnick Georgetown Day School -4.00 18:12.00 18:16.00
Charles Stuart Flint Hill School +44.00 19:00.00 18:16.00
Matt Williams Georgetown Preparatory School -19.00 18:17.00 18:36.00
Kyle Morin St. Albans School +27.00 18:50.00 18:23.00
Andy Carr St. Andrew's Episcopal School +7.00 18:31.00 18:24.00
Thomas Casasola St. Andrew's Episcopal School +49.00 19:16.00 18:27.00
Luke Jordan Georgetown Preparatory School -27.00 18:31.00 18:58.00
Christopher Barclay Georgetown Preparatory School +12.00 19:03.00 18:51.00
Andrew Nguyen Georgetown Preparatory School +1:19.00 20:11.00 18:52.00
Chris Gutschick Bullis School -2.00 18:53.00 18:55.00
Nick McKalip The Potomac School +28.00 19:21.00 18:53.00
Carl Mauro St. Albans School +20.00 19:18.00 18:58.00
Alex Romine St. James School +1:41.00 20:41.00 19:00.00
Colin Hendrie St. Andrew's Episcopal School -22.00 19:02.00 19:24.00
Genevieve Dibari Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +32.00 19:39.00 19:07.00
David Kiernan The Potomac School +34.00 19:46.00 19:12.00
Jasper Flanagan St. Albans School -9.00 19:15.00 19:24.00
Miles Wilson Sidwell Friends School +34.00 19:55.00 19:21.00
Caleb Freeman Sidwell Friends School -49.00 19:26.00 20:15.00
Michael Amberman Georgetown Preparatory School -57.00 19:28.00 20:25.00
David Weissman St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School +2:13.00 21:42.00 19:29.00
Quinn Dunigan St. Andrew's Episcopal School +39.00 20:16.00 19:37.00
Henry Fant Sidwell Friends School -12.00 19:38.00 19:50.00
Simon Van Der Weide Flint Hill School -53.00 19:39.00 20:32.00
Simon Palmore St. Albans School -17.00 19:40.00 19:57.00
Michael Gilbert Landon School -14.00 19:40.00 19:54.00
Kristen Bitsberger Holton-Arms School +22.00 20:04.00 19:42.00
Jeff Elias Georgetown Day School +35.00 20:21.00 19:46.00
Ben Korkowski Episcopal +8.00 19:55.00 19:47.00
Nicole Manning The Potomac School -1:09.00 19:57.00 21:06.00
Michaela Kirvan Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +25.00 20:23.00 19:58.00
Shifra Eskin Holton-Arms School +50.00 20:49.00 19:59.00
Kelechi Ogbuokiri St. Albans School -30.00 20:06.00 20:36.00
Sebastian Harvey The Potomac School +2:13.00 22:24.00 20:11.00
Isabel Barnidge Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart -5.00 20:14.00 20:19.00
Trent Schlosser Georgetown Preparatory School +6.00 20:22.00 20:16.00
Joy Reeves St. Andrew's Episcopal School +19.00 20:42.00 20:23.00
Rohan Candadai Episcopal +13.00 20:49.00 20:36.00
Margot Labrecque The Potomac School +1:24.00 22:05.00 20:41.00
Brage Hamilton Landon School -16.00 20:43.00 20:59.00
Brennan Dunne Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -23.00 20:59.00 21:22.00
Tyler Yun Flint Hill School +36.00 21:44.00 21:08.00
Julius Ball-Heldman Maret School -1:43.00 21:11.00 22:54.00
Amory Griffin Georgetown Day School +55.00 22:06.00 21:11.00
Theo Solomon Sidwell Friends School -36.00 21:13.00 21:49.00
Liam McKinley The Potomac School +1:18.00 22:36.00 21:18.00
Casey O'Leary The Potomac School +35.00 21:54.00 21:19.00
Isabel Kirsch Georgetown Day School +1:32.00 22:53.00 21:21.00
Nathaniel Rosenberg Georgetown Day School +41.00 22:03.00 21:22.00
Christian DeLorenzo Georgetown Day School +1:25.00 22:48.00 21:23.00
Ana Gunther Georgetown Day School +55.00 22:23.00 21:28.00
Jay Cunningham St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School +45.00 22:17.00 21:32.00
Julian Agolini The Potomac School +2:59.00 24:35.00 21:36.00
Maddie Rodgers Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +1:13.00 22:51.00 21:38.00
Jacob Kaufmann Georgetown Preparatory School -4:00.00 21:40.00 25:40.00
Sophia Charles National Cathedral +4:36.00 26:21.00 21:45.00
Jack Walker St. James School +2:22.00 24:07.00 21:45.00
Dagny Fisher Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +14.00 22:01.00 21:47.00
Ryan Kyle Sidwell Friends School +3.00 21:51.00 21:48.00
Bryn Wilson Sidwell Friends School -38.00 21:49.00 22:27.00
Clara Caspard Maret School +3.00 21:52.00 21:49.00
Wes Macintyre Flint Hill School -1:51.00 21:51.00 23:42.00
Nia Frederick Bullis School +2:47.00 24:42.00 21:55.00
William Goldberg Georgetown Day School -1:51.00 21:58.00 23:49.00
Amelia Myre Georgetown Day School +1:01.00 23:00.00 21:59.00
Jared Edson Landon School +3:08.00 25:16.00 22:08.00
Rebecca Barker Sidwell Friends School -42.00 22:15.00 22:57.00
Maddi Salwen Georgetown Day School -41.00 22:29.00 23:10.00
Ayanna Johnson Bullis School -24.00 22:29.00 22:53.00
Rob Deaton Episcopal +3:41.00 26:10.00 22:29.00
Julia Johnston The Potomac School +1:42.00 24:17.00 22:35.00
Abhishek Goel Sidwell Friends School -25:55:23.00 22:37.00 26:18:00.00
Lilly Freemyer National Cathedral +28.00 23:11.00 22:43.00
Tim Keefe St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School -58.00 22:54.00 23:52.00
Kathleen Mccullough Sandy Spring Friends School +1:10.00 24:07.00 22:57.00
Helen Horan The Potomac School +2:44.00 25:42.00 22:58.00
Lucia Driessen Georgetown Day School -1:27.00 23:00.00 24:27.00
Annabel Resor St. Andrew's Episcopal School +3:09.00 26:16.00 23:07.00
Annika Pederson Sidwell Friends School +1.00 23:10.00 23:09.00
Tindall Adams National Cathedral -18.00 23:15.00 23:33.00
Lucy Cook Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -38.00 23:22.00 24:00.00
Ellie Bailey National Cathedral -1:29.00 23:24.00 24:53.00
Ana-Sophia Mostashari Georgetown Day School +26.00 23:51.00 23:25.00
Olivia Vella National Cathedral +1:33.00 24:59.00 23:26.00
Thomas Herrick Flint Hill School -25:24:33.00 23:27.00 25:48:00.00
Anna Kim Sidwell Friends School +2:40.00 26:12.00 23:32.00
Isabel Stone National Cathedral +18.00 23:50.00 23:32.00
Sonia Griffen The Potomac School +13.00 23:48.00 23:35.00
Maggie Davis Holton-Arms School -1:42.00 23:39.00 25:21.00
Alexandra Pitts Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +1:03.00 24:42.00 23:39.00
Mark Lasner The Potomac School -24:13:20.00 23:40.00 24:37:00.00
Maddie Bennett Madeira School +1:22.00 25:04.00 23:42.00
Malachy Dwyer The Potomac School +1:01.00 24:43.00 23:42.00
Windsor Smith The Potomac School +30.00 24:18.00 23:48.00
Lucy Vogt Georgetown Day School -34.00 23:55.00 24:29.00
Harper Darden National Cathedral -24.00 24:07.00 24:31.00
Megan Wenig The Potomac School +1:38.00 25:47.00 24:09.00
Ally McKenzie Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +20.00 24:29.00 24:09.00
Martha Eichenauer The Potomac School +17.00 24:28.00 24:11.00
Keya Chava Madeira School -1:42.00 24:14.00 25:56.00
Sophia Mishurny-Santini The Potomac School +33.00 24:58.00 24:25.00
Judy Liu Episcopal -1:07.00 24:27.00 25:34.00
Julliette Montoya Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:13.00 25:42.00 24:29.00
Maggie Scheibel Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -16.00 24:35.00 24:51.00
Claire Sague Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -12.00 24:35.00 24:47.00
Grace Fischler Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +52.00 25:29.00 24:37.00
Frida Perez Connelly School of the Holy Child +4:04.00 28:43.00 24:39.00
Erin Margaret Regan The Potomac School -2:28.00 24:42.00 27:10.00
Colleen Gilday Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +48.00 25:31.00 24:43.00
Emily Ewing Holton-Arms School -2.00 24:50.00 24:52.00
Luxmi Mathivannan National Cathedral +21.00 25:21.00 25:00.00
Eva Phelps National Cathedral +55.00 25:59.00 25:04.00
Audrey May National Cathedral +1:48.00 26:54.00 25:06.00
Mallory Moore National Cathedral +26.00 25:34.00 25:08.00
Sarah Schwartz St. Andrew's Episcopal School -30.00 25:10.00 25:40.00
Kat Plaza The Potomac School -49.00 25:11.00 26:00.00
Hannah Ford Sidwell Friends School -48.00 25:14.00 26:02.00
Corinne Wright Connelly School of the Holy Child +1:08.00 26:32.00 25:24.00
Elizabeth Lombardo National Cathedral -3:18.00 25:30.00 28:48.00
Zoe Marsiglia Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +1:34.00 27:06.00 25:32.00
Maggie Cavanaugh Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +14.00 26:02.00 25:48.00
Grace Mahaffie Georgetown Day School +18.00 26:14.00 25:56.00
Kate Nelson Flint Hill School +3:28.00 29:25.00 25:57.00
Gillian Moore National Cathedral +49.00 26:46.00 25:57.00
Ethan Qiu Flint Hill School -23:59:01.00 25:59.00 24:25:00.00
Sarah Walbrook Bullis School +8:00.00 34:01.00 26:01.00
Sophie Peikin Sidwell Friends School -1.00 26:03.00 26:04.00
Keira Han Madeira School +22.00 26:46.00 26:24.00
Katherine Boggs National Cathedral +2:02.00 28:30.00 26:28.00
Gemma Sun Bullis School -7:17.00 26:29.00 33:46.00
Jenna Schulman Georgetown Day School -1.00 26:34.00 26:35.00
Julia Kushan Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart -1:14.00 26:35.00 27:49.00
Hannah Avidon Georgetown Day School +19.00 26:57.00 26:38.00
Lela Trainer Maret School +47.00 27:47.00 27:00.00
Meaghan Carey Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +2:56.00 30:11.00 27:15.00
Paulina Song National Cathedral -6:42.00 27:18.00 34:00.00
Shelvonne Burton St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School +1:26.00 28:45.00 27:19.00
Sophie Torres Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +8.00 27:33.00 27:25.00
Rachel Bamberger Madeira School -1:54.00 27:29.00 29:23.00
Kelly Owczarski Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -13.00 27:29.00 27:42.00
Maria Velasco Connelly School of the Holy Child +1:11.00 28:48.00 27:37.00
Rachel Davies-Van Voorhis National Cathedral -2:49.00 27:38.00 30:27.00
Ellie Angstreich Maret School -1:18.00 27:47.00 29:05.00
Mia Young Georgetown Day School -1:01.00 28:14.00 29:15.00
Eirann Howard Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -50.00 28:29.00 29:19.00
Alex Giannattasio National Cathedral -2:36.00 28:34.00 31:10.00
Mia Galdez Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +3:28.00 32:23.00 28:55.00
Theo Brophy Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +34.00 29:41.00 29:07.00
Ellie Wall Connelly School of the Holy Child +2:34.00 31:49.00 29:15.00
Meghan Ourand Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +2:26.00 31:54.00 29:28.00
Catherine Heming Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart -1:48.00 29:32.00 31:20.00
Fran Neill Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +49.00 30:22.00 29:33.00
Bota Saudabayeva National Cathedral +1:53.00 31:41.00 29:48.00
Kassandra Jordan Madeira School +2:42.00 32:40.00 29:58.00
Olivia Silsby Maret School -39.00 30:20.00 30:59.00
Kelly Shannon Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +1:19.00 32:41.00 31:22.00
Thea Joseph Georgetown Day School -1:06.00 32:29.00 33:35.00
Zahra Thabet National Cathedral +9:35.00 42:18.00 32:43.00
Tiam Azab Daftari Flint Hill School -1:26.00 33:49.00 35:15.00