Williamsport High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.13 | SB | Hannah Garling | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.71 | SB | Brittany Weaver | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.99 | SB | Jess Johnson | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.50 | SB | Jordan Atha | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.52 | SB | Jordan Atha | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:24.27 | SB | Kara Hardy | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:25.61 | SB | Tracey Forsythe | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.77 | SB | Jessica Palmer | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.19 | SB | Jessica Palmer | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.44 | SB | Amy Taylor | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.77 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.26 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.11 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:02.02 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Cayla Broadwater | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10.75 | w SB | Cayla Broadwater | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-10.25 | w SB | Cayla Broadwater | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-5.5 | w | Amy Taylor | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Morgan Keplinger | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.37 | SB | Jesse Buchman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.68 | SB | Jesse Buchman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:16.10 | SB | Justin Gardenhour | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.59 | SB | M Lilley | 1st | Finals | |
4:29.59 | SB | Mike Lilley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:08.21 | SB | Mike Lilley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.37 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.12 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.27 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:16.35 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | SB | Sean Dixon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-10 | SB | Greg Minnick | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-1.5 | w SB | Sean Dixon | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-6.5 | w SB | Sean Dixon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |