Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2016 09:52 PM
UMES High School Lid Lifter Invitational - 12/10/2016
W.P. Hytche Athletic Center
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 Bartlett, Eileen 10 Our Lady of 8.00 8.21q 4
2 67 Harrison, Kaileigh 11 Westminster 8.30 8.24q 4
3 111 Thompson, Tyra 10 Bishop McNam 9.20 8.25q 2
4 59 Edwards, Camryn 12 St. John's C 8.16 8.29q 1
5 118 Hewitt, Felicia 9 Elizabeth Se 8.18 8.30q 1
6 130 Hulede, Mary 12 Our Lady of 8.00 8.33q 2
7 117 Boston, Brianna 11 Elizabeth Se 8.21 8.36q 3
8 61 Morris, Jailyn 12 St. John's C 8.27 8.42q 2
9 119 Little, Kayla 11 Elizabeth Se 8.60 8.45q 3
10 129 Hackney, Christin 12 Our Lady of 8.49 8.47q 4
11 49 Nalls, Emily 10 Glenelg High 8.50 8.60q 2
12 112 Wingfield, Lexie 12 Bishop McNam 8.67 8.73q 1
13 66 Dintino, Hannah 10 Westminster 8.74 1
14 136 Rogalski, Rachel 11 Westminster 8.82 3
15 110 Freeman, J'Ta 10 Bishop McNam 10.00 8.90 2
16 60 Moore, Aneisha 11 St. John's C 8.75 8.94 1
17 48 Hoang, Annie 10 Glenelg High 8.90 9.08 3
18 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 8.00 9.15 3
19 120 Chibayere, Cindy 10 Francis Scot 9.59 9.45 4
20 42 Bennett, Breanna 9 Francis Scot 10.00 10.15 4
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 59 Edwards, Camryn 12 St. John's C 8.29 8.21 2 10 8.209
2 118 Hewitt, Felicia 9 Elizabeth Se 8.30 8.21 1 8 8.210
3 67 Harrison, Kaileigh 11 Westminster 8.24 8.22 2 6
4 128 Bartlett, Eileen 10 Our Lady of 8.21 8.23 2 5
5 111 Thompson, Tyra 10 Bishop McNam 8.25 8.25 2 4
6 130 Hulede, Mary 12 Our Lady of 8.33 8.33 1 3
7 117 Boston, Brianna 11 Elizabeth Se 8.36 8.38 1 2
8 61 Morris, Jailyn 12 St. John's C 8.42 8.42 1 1
Preliminaries
9 119 Little, Kayla 11 Elizabeth Se 8.45
10 129 Hackney, Christin 12 Our Lady of 8.47
11 49 Nalls, Emily 10 Glenelg High 8.60
12 112 Wingfield, Lexie 12 Bishop McNam 8.73
13 66 Dintino, Hannah 10 Westminster 8.74
14 136 Rogalski, Rachel 11 Westminster 8.82
15 110 Freeman, J'Ta 10 Bishop McNam 8.90
16 60 Moore, Aneisha 11 St. John's C 8.94
17 48 Hoang, Annie 10 Glenelg High 9.08
18 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 9.15
19 120 Chibayere, Cindy 10 Francis Scot 9.45
20 42 Bennett, Breanna 9 Francis Scot 10.15
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 31 Grimes, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 45.77 43.06 3 10
2 53 Ettienne, Caitlyn 10 Our Lady of 44.14 43.85 4 8
3 61 Morris, Jailyn 12 St. John's C 43.11 44.04 4 6
4 59 Edwards, Camryn 12 St. John's C 43.54 44.42 4 5
5 67 Harrison, Kaileigh 11 Westminster 44.49 44.55 4 4
6 60 Moore, Aneisha 11 St. John's C 44.01 45.16 4 3
7 66 Dintino, Hannah 10 Westminster 45.90 1 2
8 30 Dawson, Adriana 9 Bishop McNam 52.99 46.10 2 1
9 32 Haynes, Sydney 10 Bishop McNam 46.75 46.12 3
10 39 Ajayi, Brittney 12 Elizabeth Se 46.05 46.49 3
11 49 Nalls, Emily 10 Glenelg High 45.00 46.52 3
12 40 McCormick, Dymond 10 Elizabeth Se 47.74 46.59 2
13 65 Boussy, Ava 11 Westminster 48.17 1
14 54 Hill, Savannah 9 Our Lady of 48.26 1
15 43 Miller, Carmen 9 Francis Scot 45.90 50.27 3
16 48 Hoang, Annie 10 Glenelg High 49.95 50.40 2
17 55 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Our Lady of 50.63 1
18 41 Ward, Shannon 12 Elizabeth Se 48.55 50.87 2
19 42 Bennett, Breanna 9 Francis Scot 50.12 56.94 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 98 Ebb, Kasey 11 St. John's C 1:17.50 1:19.37 4 10
2 99 Sabbakhan, Alahna 10 St. John's C 1:17.00 1:19.84 4 8
3 100 Williams, Aliya 11 St. John's C 1:18.00 1:20.34 4 6
4 72 Hill, Jalyn 10 Bishop McNam 1:20.09 1:20.70 4 5
5 89 Giampalmo, Jenny 10 Glenelg High 1:24.20 1:22.11 4 4
6 88 Crawford, Kirsten 10 Glenelg High 1:25.16 1:24.19 3 3
7 81 Logan, Illyana 10 Elizabeth Se 1:28.88 1:28.75 3 2
8 93 Reed, Milan 11 Our Lady of 1:30.00 1:29.31 3 1
9 82 Smith, Alyse 10 Elizabeth Se 1:33.38 1:30.47 3
10 73 Ware, Varonika 10 Bishop McNam 1:33.95 1:31.82 2
11 105 Astlin, Kaelin 11 Westminster 1:39.08 1:31.84 2
12 71 Akinmade, Grace 10 Bishop McNam 1:34.55 1:32.75 2
13 106 Merz, Brynn 10 Westminster 1:40.33 1
14 80 Daniels, Jordan 11 Elizabeth Se 1:50.96 1:45.80 2
15 84 Mosher, Marena 10 Francis Scot 1:33.00 1:49.64 3
16 92 Ott, Paige 11 Our Lady of 1:53.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 169 Knights, Hilerie 10 Our Lady of 2:35.00 2:39.83 2 10
2 168 Sawitzki, Ellen 12 Glenelg High 2:36.00 2:40.09 2 8
3 153 Lagman, Jalyn 10 Bishop McNam 2:57.03 2:40.69 2 6
4 155 Williams, Nyela 10 Bishop McNam 3:08.00 2:47.95 2 5
5 11 Bamgbose, Rachel 9 Our Lady of 2:40.00 2:49.44 2 4
6 163 Tilmon, Tyler 10 Elizabeth Se 2:50.00 2:54.17 2 3
7 164 Basaran, Zeshan 9 Francis Scot 2:58.00 2:54.45 2 2
8 165 Mathews, Kallista 11 Francis Scot 3:00.00 3:05.98 2 1
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 Holland, Shelby 9 Francis Scot 6:05.00 6:17.73 10
2 9 Shumate, Alexis 9 Glenelg High 6:15.10 6:22.50 8
3 11 Bamgbose, Rachel 9 Our Lady of 5:45.00 6:22.59 6
-- 13 Moberly, Rachel 9 Westminster DNF
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 212 Pocratsky, Erin 12 Our Lady of 5:45.00 6:00.10 10
2 214 Wawrzynski, Julia 10 Westminster 6:12.86 8
3 213 Reiff, Chandra 12 Westminster 6:21.29 6:14.66 6
4 206 Duke, Hannah 10 Francis Scot 6:10.00 6:45.12 5
5 165 Mathews, Kallista 11 Francis Scot 6:20.00 6:47.61 4
6 205 Comeau, Lakota 10 Francis Scot 6:14.08 7:06.32 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 26 Wagner, Jillian 12 Westminster 12:31.53 12:27.26 10
2 20 Wolven, Corynne 9 Glenelg High 12:35.00 12:34.03 8
3 25 McGrath, Erin 10 Westminster 13:09.94 12:39.04 6
4 24 Jia, Jenny 10 Our Lady of 13:18.04 5
5 5 Holland, Shelby 9 Francis Scot 12:45.00 13:37.61 4
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Grimes, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 9.20 9.18q 1
2 143 Pope, Celita 11 Elizabeth Se 9.47 10.10q 2
3 141 Cooke, Paris 11 Elizabeth Se 9.44 10.18q 2
4 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 9.56 10.50q 3 10.491
5 142 Omomah, Naomi 10 Elizabeth Se 9.24 10.50q 3 10.495
6 144 Taggart, Emma 10 Francis Scot 9.57 11.21q 1
7 128 Bartlett, Eileen 10 Our Lady of 10.50 11.48q 1
8 30 Dawson, Adriana 9 Bishop McNam 12.51 11.55q 3
9 150 Marshall, Jade 10 Westminster 11.94q 1
10 149 Francis, Angel 9 Westminster 13.13q 2
11 145 Brown, Mccall 12 Our Lady of 11.00 13.60q 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 31 Grimes, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 9.18 9.05 2 10
2 141 Cooke, Paris 11 Elizabeth Se 10.18 10.02 2 8
3 143 Pope, Celita 11 Elizabeth Se 10.10 10.05 2 6
4 142 Omomah, Naomi 10 Elizabeth Se 10.50 10.33 1 5
5 30 Dawson, Adriana 9 Bishop McNam 11.55 11.18 1 4
6 144 Taggart, Emma 10 Francis Scot 11.21 11.22 1 3
7 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 10.50 11.57 2 2
Preliminaries
7 128 Bartlett, Eileen 10 Our Lady of 11.48
9 150 Marshall, Jade 10 Westminster 11.94
10 149 Francis, Angel 9 Westminster 13.13
11 145 Brown, Mccall 12 Our Lady of 13.60
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 1:55.00 1:51.45 2 10
2 Glenelg High School 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.26 2 8
1) 253 Baehr, Courtney 9 2) 88 Crawford, Kirsten 10
3) 89 Giampalmo, Jenny 10 4) 49 Nalls, Emily 10
3 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:56.42 1:55.79 2 6
4 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.09 2 5
5 Westminster High School 'A' 1:56.29 1 4
1) 67 Harrison, Kaileigh 11 2) 66 Dintino, Hannah 10
3) 105 Astlin, Kaelin 11 4) 136 Rogalski, Rachel 11
6 Francis Scott Key Senior High 'A' 1:59.00 2:16.51 1 3
1) 43 Miller, Carmen 9 2) 120 Chibayere, Cindy 10
3) 164 Basaran, Zeshan 9 4) 42 Bennett, Breanna 9
7 St. John's College High School 'A' 2:00.00 2:17.15 1 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. John's College High School 'A' 3:50.00 4:04.63 10
2 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:21.36 8
3 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 4:15.00 4:23.02 6
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:55.00 4:28.87 5
5 Westminster High School 'A' 4:52.01 4
1) 287 Schuchardt, Kasey 11 2) 288 Wagner, Jordan 11
3) 150 Marshall, Jade 10 4) 149 Francis, Angel 9
6 Francis Scott Key Senior High 'A' 4:39.00 5:02.99 3
1) 120 Chibayere, Cindy 10 2) 205 Comeau, Lakota 10
3) 206 Duke, Hannah 10 4) 43 Miller, Carmen 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster High School 'A' 11:04.35 10
1) 214 Wawrzynski, Julia 10 2) 287 Schuchardt, Kasey 11
3) 213 Reiff, Chandra 12 4) 26 Wagner, Jillian 12
2 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 11:49.00 8
3 Francis Scott Key Senior High 'A' 10:15.00 12:06.55 6
1) 205 Comeau, Lakota 10 2) 206 Duke, Hannah 10
3) 165 Mathews, Kallista 11 4) 84 Mosher, Marena 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
200-200-400-800
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glenelg High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:55.83 2 10
1) 253 Baehr, Courtney 9 2) 88 Crawford, Kirsten 10
3) 89 Giampalmo, Jenny 10 4) 168 Sawitzki, Ellen 12
2 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 5:08.62 1 8
3 Westminster High School 'A' 5:08.91 1 6
1) 200 DeJordy, Lilli 10 2) 288 Wagner, Jordan 11
3) 188 Herman, Olivia 11 4) 287 Schuchardt, Kasey 11
4 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 5:00.00 5:19.52 2 5
5 St. John's College High School 'A' 5:26.51 2 4
6 Francis Scott Key Senior High 'A' 5:16.00 5:34.36 2 3
1) 43 Miller, Carmen 9 2) 120 Chibayere, Cindy 10
3) 164 Basaran, Zeshan 9 4) 84 Mosher, Marena 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 144 Taggart, Emma 10 Francis Scot 4-08.00 4-10.00 10
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
- - - O O O O O XXX
2 182 Alves, Mari 11 Elizabeth Se 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
- - O O O XO XXX
3 183 Wilson, Jordan 11 Elizabeth Se 4-06.00 4-04.00 6
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XXX
4 188 Herman, Olivia 11 Westminster 4-04.00 4-02.00 5
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
- O O O XXX
5 54 Hill, Savannah 9 Our Lady of 3-08.00 J4-02.00 4
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XO XXX
6 185 Monroe, Madison 9 Our Lady of 3-08.00 J4-02.00 3
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO XO XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Grimes, Taylor 11 Bishop McNam 17-06.50 18-03.25 10
17-01.50 17-08 - 16-11.50 18-03.25 17-09
2 72 Hill, Jalyn 10 Bishop McNam 16-02.00 16-09.50 8
16-09.50 16-04.50 16-08 16-00 X 16-01
3 182 Alves, Mari 11 Elizabeth Se 16-02.50 16-06.00 6
16-01 16-00.50 13-03 15-06 15-04.50 16-06
4 129 Hackney, Christin 12 Our Lady of 16-09.00 15-09.00 5
X 15-09 15-04 X 15-07.50 X
5 136 Rogalski, Rachel 11 Westminster J15-09.00 4
15-00.50 15-05 15-01 15-00.50 14-04.50 15-09
6 153 Lagman, Jalyn 10 Bishop McNam 14-03.00 14-07.00 3
13-10 14-07 14-00.50 14-00.50 14-02 X
7 144 Taggart, Emma 10 Francis Scot 14-06.50 2
14-04 14-06.50 14-02 14-01 14-05.50 14-04
8 193 Powell, London 10 Elizabeth Se 15-00.00 14-05.50 1
14-00 13-03 14-05.50 X X 13-06.50
9 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 15-05.00 13-11.00
13-08.50 13-11 13-05
10 200 DeJordy, Lilli 10 Westminster 13-03.00
13-03 12-05 X
11 48 Hoang, Annie 10 Glenelg High 12-00.00 12-07.00
12-04 12-07 12-06
12 195 Brendel, Mallory 11 Our Lady of 10-09.50
10-03 10-09.50 10-08.50
-- 192 Jenifer, Diamond 10 Elizabeth Se 11-06.00 FOUL
X X X
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 193 Powell, London 10 Elizabeth Se 32-09.00 33-00.50 10
29-11 33-00.50 32-10 32-01.50
2 121 Pernell, Sarah 11 Francis Scot 32-10.00 32-06.00 8
31-09 32-06 32-00 32-05.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 217 Cox, Jailynn 11 Bishop McNam 36-04.25 34-02.50 10
33-07.50 30-09.50 30-03.50 32-04.50 34-01.50 34-02.50
2 224 Chapman, Maiya 11 Elizabeth Se 32-03.25 33-04.50 8
31-11.75 32-07.50 33-04.50 29-09.75 31-02.50 30-00.50
3 226 Burton, Summer 11 Francis Scot 33-07.25 32-08.25 6
28-08.50 32-00 32-08.25 31-02.50 X 30-03
4 225 Goodman, Faith 10 Elizabeth Se 28-00.75 31-01.25 5
31-01.25 28-07 29-00.50 28-00.50 27-03.50 30-05
5 144 Taggart, Emma 10 Francis Scot 29-09.00 29-04.00 4
27-00.50 - - 29-04 28-01 27-09.50
6 235 Devilbiss, Kathlee 9 Westminster 24-06.50 3
23-03 X 20-09 21-11.50 24-06.50 21-09.25
7 145 Brown, Mccall 12 Our Lady of 24-00.00 23-04.00 2
22-11.50 - - 22-11.25 19-11.50 23-04
8 223 Bullard, Kennedi 11 Elizabeth Se 20-11.75 22-09.00 1
18-05 22-04.50 21-01.50 19-08.75 22-09 22-03.50
9 219 York, Jaeda 11 Bishop McNam 20-00.00 19-11.50
19-11.50 X 19-05.50
10 44 Rouse, Ilana 9 Francis Scot 22-01.00 18-04.00
16-06.25 16-04.50 18-04
11 233 Sharp, Abby 9 St. John's C 17-06.25
17-06.25 17-01.50 15-04
12 232 Aguirre, Hannah 9 St. John's C 14-09.50
X 14-05 14-09.50