Licensed to Cambridge-South Dorchester High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 08:22 AM
North Dorchester 5 Team Meet - 4/4/2017
North Dorchester High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 # 465 Cook, Kayla Mardela Midd 12.44 2 8
2 # 759 Osborne, Kara Parkside Hig 12.70 2 6
3 # 678 Lofland, Jasmine North Dorche 13.20 2 4
4 # 744 Dabipi, Sarah Parkside Hig 13.25 1 2
5 # 758 O'Malley, Connor Parkside Hig 13.50 1 1
6 # 657 Diggs, Kyla North Dorche 13.59 1
7 # 905 Purvis, Kamryn Snow Hill Hi 13.60 1
8 # 886 Arpon, Aaliyah Snow Hill Hi 13.71 1
9 # 687 Polk, Anesia North Dorche 13.74 1
10 # 907 Rivera, Kyra Snow Hill Hi 13.80 1
11 # 692 Travers, Mia North Dorche x14.68 2
12 # 1156 Ingersoll, Audrey Salisbury Christ 15.80 2
12 # 472 Mecca, Alyssa Mardela Midd 15.80 1
14 # 1155 Baker, MacKenzie Salisbury Christ 17.40 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 759 Osborne, Kara Parkside Hig 27.40 1 8
2 # 672 Jones, Myasia North Dorche 28.60 2 6
3 # 657 Diggs, Kyla North Dorche 29.26 1 4
4 # 907 Rivera, Kyra Snow Hill Hi 29.75 2 2
5 # 765 Walker, Kiara Parkside Hig 29.84 1 1
6 # 908 Watkins, Tierra Snow Hill Hi 30.10 2
7 # 905 Purvis, Kamryn Snow Hill Hi 30.53 2
8 # 1158 Bounds, Amanda Salisbury Christ 34.69 1
9 # 747 Foster, Carleigh Parkside Hig 40.23 2
10 # 1155 Baker, MacKenzie Salisbury Christ 46.00 1
11 # 1161 Brilliant, Stepha Salisbury Christ 46.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 891 Dixon, Leslie Snow Hill Hi 1:02.00 8
2 # 901 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill Hi 1:07.00 6
3 # 893 Grimm, Layla Snow Hill Hi 1:14.00 3
3 # 1159 Chambers, Sarah Salisbury Christ 1:14.00 3
5 # 756 Libertin, Laila Parkside Hig 1:17.00 1
6 # 1158 Bounds, Amanda Salisbury Christ 1:22.00
7 # 754 Lee, Jin Joo Parkside Hig 1:24.00
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 901 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill Hi 2:34.00 8
2 # 893 Grimm, Layla Snow Hill Hi 2:53.00 6
3 # 902 McCabe, Marley Snow Hill Hi 2:55.00 4
4 # 684 Nagel, kaylyn North Dorche 3:03.00 2
5 # 761 Runge, Sarah Parkside Hig 3:06.00 1
6 # 1162 Smith, Caroline Salisbury Christ 3:28.00
7 # 1157 Lynch, Rossalyn Salisbury Christ 3:38.00
8 # 1159 Chambers, Sarah Salisbury Christ 3:39.00
9 # 752 Jimmerson, Cheyan Parkside Hig 3:49.00
10 # 1163 Short, Hayley Salisbury Christ x3:50.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 901 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill Hi 5:48.00 8
2 # 900 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 6:24.00 6
3 # 684 Nagel, kaylyn North Dorche 6:34.00 4
4 # 761 Runge, Sarah Parkside Hig 6:58.00 2
5 # 1157 Lynch, Rossalyn Salisbury Christ 6:59.00 1
6 # 464 Boltz, Abbie Mardela Midd 7:16.00
7 # 760 Richardson, Macke Parkside Hig 7:48.00
8 # 697 Weaver, Paige North Dorche 8:31.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 900 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 14:28.00 8
2 # 888 Covington, Rylee Snow Hill Hi 14:38.00 6
3 # 896 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill Hi 17:57.00 4
4 # 1160 Gregory, Jacqueli Salisbury Christ 18:45.00 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 758 O'Malley, Connor Parkside Hig 17.30 8
2 # 894 Harper, Drew Snow Hill Hi 20.70 6
3 # 647 Bates, Brie North Dorche 20.80 4
4 # 698 Willey, Kaija North Dorche 21.47 2
5 # 1145 Ward, Sokyra Mardela Midd 21.50 1
6 # 892 Fitch, T'Nae Snow Hill Hi 21.80
7 # 904 Pereyra, Marysol Snow Hill Hi 22.20
8 # 476 Timmons, Emma Mardela Midd 28.20
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 894 Harper, Drew Snow Hill Hi 57.30 2 8
2 # 892 Fitch, T'Nae Snow Hill Hi 58.50 2 6
3 # 647 Bates, Brie North Dorche 1:02.30 1 4
4 # 904 Pereyra, Marysol Snow Hill Hi 1:05.40 1 2
5 # 696 Warren, Kalifa North Dorche 1:12.10 1 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 55.50 8
2 North Dorchester High School 'A' 55.94 6
3 Parkside High School 'A' 56.65 4
4 Mardela Middle & High School 'A' 57.03 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Dorchester High School 'A' 1:54.00 8
2 Parkside High School 'A' 1:58.00 6
3 Snow Hill High School 'A' 1:59.00 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 4:36.00 8
2 Parkside High School 'A' 4:40.00 6
3 North Dorchester High School 'A' 5:48.00 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 11:24.00 8
2 Parkside High School 'A' 12:58.00 6
3 Mardela Middle & High School 'A' 13:23.00 4
4 Salisbury Christian School 'A' 13:51.00 2
5 North Dorchester High School 'A' 14:17.00
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 465 Cook, Kayla Mardela Midd 4-06.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XXX
2 # 886 Arpon, Aaliyah Snow Hill Hi 4-04.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XO XXX
3 # 900 Mast, Emily Snow Hill Hi 4-02.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
-- # 467 Fox, Jenna Mardela Midd NH
4-00
XXX
-- # 758 O'Malley, Connor Parkside Hig NH
4-00
XXX
-- # 472 Mecca, Alyssa Mardela Midd NH
4-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 744 Dabipi, Sarah Parkside Hig 16-11.50 8
16-11.50 FOUL FOUL
2 # 650 Clough, Kendall North Dorche 13-05.50 6
FOUL 13-05.50 FOUL
3 # 692 Travers, Mia North Dorche 13-05.00 4
FOUL 13-05 13-01.50
4 # 891 Dixon, Leslie Snow Hill Hi 13-04.50 2
13-04.50 FOUL 13-01.50
5 # 888 Covington, Rylee Snow Hill Hi 13-03.50 1
13-01.50 12-06 13-03.50
6 # 899 Maddox, Jasmine Snow Hill Hi 12-07.00
12-02.50 12-00 12-07
7 # 763 Seo, Kimie Parkside Hig 12-04.00
10-00 12-04 12-01
8 # 894 Harper, Drew Snow Hill Hi x11-06.50
FOUL 10-11 11-06.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- # 892 Fitch, T'Nae Snow Hill Hi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 899 Maddox, Jasmine Snow Hill Hi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 895 Hasell, Imani Snow Hill Hi 29-08.00 8
29-07.50 29-00.50 29-08
2 # 1144 Breeland, Aunya Parkside Hig 27-07.00 6
26-10.50 27-05 27-07
3 # 897 Hutchinson, Raeli Snow Hill Hi 25-05.00 4
24-09 25-02 25-05
4 # 896 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill Hi 25-01.50 2
23-09 25-01.50 24-06
5 # 651 Coleman, Destiny North Dorche 25-01.00 1
25-01 24-06 19-09.50
6 # 695 Warren, Jon'e North Dorche 24-09.00
23-03.50 24-09 22-03
7 # 676 Langston, Shanice North Dorche 23-03.50
FOUL 23-03.50 23-01
8 # 889 Culver, Samantha Snow Hill Hi x23-02.00
22-04 FOUL 23-02
9 # 471 Jackson, Mikayla Mardela Midd 22-04.00
21-05 21-08 22-04
10 # 473 Morris, Ryanne Mardela Midd 22-01.00
20-10 22-01 20-10
11 # 646 Allison, Zhela North Dorche x20-08.50
20-06 20-08.50 19-08
12 # 1164 Urbina, Gaby Salisbury Christ 20-08.00
FOUL FOUL 20-08
13 # 463 Becker, Tanja Mardela Midd 18-11.00
17-09 FOUL 18-11
14 # 466 Cottingham, Kathe Mardela Midd x18-03.50
18-01 18-03.50 17-02
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 895 Hasell, Imani Snow Hill Hi 89-08 8
69-01 83-06 89-08
2 # 889 Culver, Samantha Snow Hill Hi 74-02 6
74-02 61-01 62-10
3 # 695 Warren, Jon'e North Dorche 73-00 4
69-01 69-00 73-00
4 # 696 Warren, Kalifa North Dorche 71-10 2
48-05 71-10 67-00
5 # 896 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill Hi 66-01 1
66-01 53-07 49-04
6 # 1144 Breeland, Aunya Parkside Hig 65-08
FOUL 65-08 62-03
7 # 676 Langston, Shanice North Dorche 53-09
FOUL 53-09 FOUL
8 # 462 Adams, Maggie Mardela Midd 52-07
49-06 52-07 FOUL
9 # 897 Hutchinson, Raeli Snow Hill Hi x50-05
50-02 50-05 48-02
10 # 646 Allison, Zhela North Dorche x47-03
46-08 47-03 45-09
11 # 472 Mecca, Alyssa Mardela Midd 46-00
46-00 40-09 43-04
12 # 463 Becker, Tanja Mardela Midd 42-05
42-05 41-10 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 782 Oge, Nayel Parkside Hig 10.78 3 8
2 # 929 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 11.02 3 6
3 # 490 Lappin, Daegan Mardela Midd 11.40 2 4
4 # 777 Henneghen, Raekwo Parkside Hig 11.50 1 2
5 # 708 Dockins, Davion North Dorche 11.59 3 1
6 # 791 Todd, Joshua Parkside Hig 11.60 3
7 # 921 Johnson, Rufus Snow Hill Hi 11.65 2
8 # 909 Anderson, Cy'yan Snow Hill Hi 11.78 1
9 # 735 Talley, Seth North Dorche 11.81 2
10 # 482 Brixner, Kyle Mardela Midd 11.94 1
11 # 797 White, Devian Parkside Hig x12.06 2
12 # 1167 Tran, Devin Salisbury Christ 12.70 3
13 # 1166 Twilley, Spencer Salisbury Christ 12.75 2
14 # 779 King, Jonah Parkside Hig x13.20 1
15 # 1165 Sansom, Nate Salisbury Christ 13.70 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 929 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 22.50 3 8
2 # 787 Spencer, Nazaire Parkside Hig 23.12 3 6
3 # 708 Dockins, Davion North Dorche 23.35 3 4
4 # 925 Meza-Shockley, Ju Snow Hill Hi 23.50 1 2
5 # 921 Johnson, Rufus Snow Hill Hi 23.80 2 1
6 # 774 Gupta, Ramit Parkside Hig 24.44 3
7 # 482 Brixner, Kyle Mardela Midd 24.88 1
8 # 772 Depietro, Vincent Parkside Hig 25.34 3
9 # 725 Nicholas, Ethan North Dorche 25.46 1
10 # 780 Matthew, Rojan Parkside Hig x25.47 1
11 # 739 Todd, Jakob North Dorche 26.01 2
12 # 769 Carey, Eric Parkside Hig x26.45 2
13 # 779 King, Jonah Parkside Hig x26.47 2
14 # 1173 Papali, Pranav Salisbury Christ 26.93 2
15 # 492 Owens, Cole Mardela Midd 28.03 1
16 # 1165 Sansom, Nate Salisbury Christ 29.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 914 Casto, Ryan Snow Hill Hi 53.00 2 8
2 # 774 Gupta, Ramit Parkside Hig 54.00 2 6
3 # 785 Press, Walter Parkside Hig 55.00 2 4
4 # 916 Dennis, Orlando Snow Hill Hi 58.00 1 2
5 # 793 Vazquez, Brandt Parkside Hig 59.00 1 1
6 # 931 Wamley, Zion Snow Hill Hi 1:00.00 2
7 # 1166 Twilley, Spencer Salisbury Christ 1:01.00 2
8 # 917 Dixon, DeAngelo Snow Hill Hi x1:02.00 1
9 # 781 Morris, Cody Parkside Hig x1:04.00 1
10 # 1171 Kaputa, Jack Salisbury Christ 1:11.00 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 700 Bates, Joe North Dorche 2:26.00 8
2 # 793 Vazquez, Brandt Parkside Hig 2:30.00 6
3 # 932 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 2:31.00 3
3 # 927 Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi 2:31.00 3
5 # 792 Townsend, Ryan Parkside Hig 2:32.00 1
6 # 1169 Anderson, Evan Salisbury Christ 2:33.00
7 # 486 Flagg, Keith Mardela Midd 2:34.00
8 # 702 Conner, Jayke North Dorche 2:35.00
9 # 789 Steutz, Robert Parkside Hig 2:37.00
10 # 1166 Twilley, Spencer Salisbury Christ 2:38.00
11 # 485 Coxs, Clay Mardela Midd 2:41.00
12 # 935 Wise, William Snow Hill Hi 2:45.00
13 # 489 Insley, Adam Mardela Midd 2:50.00
14 # 1168 Engle, Luke Salisbury Christ 2:51.00
15 # 915 Condon, Luke Snow Hill Hi x3:10.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 919 Gould, Keegan Snow Hill Hi 5:07.00 1 8
2 # 798 Zimmerman, Mark Parkside Hig 5:15.00 1 6
3 # 911 Brittingham, Zach Snow Hill Hi 5:21.00 1 4
4 # 486 Flagg, Keith Mardela Midd 5:22.00 1 2
5 # 773 Douglas, Ross Parkside Hig 5:23.00 1 1
6 # 700 Bates, Joe North Dorche 5:32.00 1
7 # 790 Thomas, Ian Parkside Hig 5:36.00 1
8 # 792 Townsend, Ryan Parkside Hig x5:38.00 1
9 # 932 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 5:42.00 1
10 # 1168 Engle, Luke Salisbury Christ 5:46.00 1
11 # 485 Coxs, Clay Mardela Midd 5:50.00 1
12 # 495 Walters, Zach Mardela Midd 5:53.00 1
13 # 1169 Anderson, Evan Salisbury Christ 5:54.00 1
14 # 778 Jester, Tritan Parkside Hig x5:56.00 2
15 # 789 Steutz, Robert Parkside Hig x5:57.00 2
16 # 913 Casto, Ethan Snow Hill Hi x6:01.00 2
17 # 718 Harrison, Chase North Dorche 6:03.00 2
18 # 927 Resto, Gabriel Snow Hill Hi x6:04.00 2
19 # 487 Hall, Ian Mardela Midd x6:18.00 2
20 # 784 Payne, Brendan Parkside Hig x6:18.10 2
21 # 923 Larger, Michael Snow Hill Hi x6:29.00 2
22 # 767 Arce, Sebastian Parkside Hig x6:30.00 2
23 # 1170 Kerr, Patrick Salisbury Christ 6:50.00 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 919 Gould, Keegan Snow Hill Hi 11:57.00 8
2 # 773 Douglas, Ross Parkside Hig 12:04.00 6
3 # 718 Harrison, Chase North Dorche 12:14.00 4
4 # 784 Payne, Brendan Parkside Hig 13:15.00 2
5 # 790 Thomas, Ian Parkside Hig 13:19.00 1
6 # 1168 Engle, Luke Salisbury Christ 13:20.00
7 # 932 Whisner, Ian Snow Hill Hi 13:38.00
8 # 915 Condon, Luke Snow Hill Hi 14:03.00
9 # 935 Wise, William Snow Hill Hi x15:50.00
10 # 1172 Engle, Nathan Salisbury Christ 16:18.00
11 # 923 Larger, Michael Snow Hill Hi x16:50.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 786 Richardson, Desti Parkside Hig 15.79 8
2 # 910 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 17.48 6
3 # 916 Dennis, Orlando Snow Hill Hi 18.86 4
4 # 911 Brittingham, Zach Snow Hill Hi 18.89 2
5 # 742 Williams, Devone North Dorche 19.54 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 786 Richardson, Desti Parkside Hig 44.83 3 8
2 # 916 Dennis, Orlando Snow Hill Hi 46.19 1 6
3 # 911 Brittingham, Zach Snow Hill Hi 47.65 3 4
4 # 910 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 47.70 3 2
5 # 770 Coakley, Shymir Parkside Hig 50.88 1 1
6 # 933 White, Aaron Snow Hill Hi x51.50 2
7 # 716 Harding, Kyle North Dorche 52.13 2
8 # 781 Morris, Cody Parkside Hig 52.18 2
9 # 742 Williams, Devone North Dorche 55.28 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkside High School 'A' 46.69 8
2 Snow Hill High School 'A' 47.87 6
3 North Dorchester High School 'A' 48.54 4
4 Mardela Middle & High School 'A' 49.06 2
5 Parkside High School 'B' x49.78
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 1:39.00 8
2 Mardela Middle & High School 'A' 1:42.00 6
3 Salisbury Christian School 'A' 1:57.00 4
-- North Dorchester High School 'A' DQ
-- Parkside High School 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parkside High School 'A' 3:48.00 8
2 Snow Hill High School 'A' 3:57.00 6
3 Parkside High School 'B' x4:06.00
4 North Dorchester High School 'A' 4:15.00 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow Hill High School 'A' 9:15.00 8
2 Parkside High School 'A' 9:22.00 6
3 North Dorchester High School 'A' 10:16.00 4
4 Salisbury Christian School 'A' 10:38.00 2
5 Parkside High School 'B' x10:52.00
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 929 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 6-00.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 # 793 Vazquez, Brandt Parkside Hig 5-00.00 4
5-00 5-02
O XXX
2 # 910 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 5-00.00 4
5-00 5-02
O XXX
2 # 722 Lieske, Mason North Dorche 5-00.00 4
5-00 5-02
O XXX
-- # 477 Balcerak, Sam Mardela Midd NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 482 Brixner, Kyle Mardela Midd NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 721 Lehmann, Todd North Dorche NH
5-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 929 Thornton, Daimian Snow Hill Hi 22-00.00 8
21-09 22-00 19-01
2 # 782 Oge, Nayel Parkside Hig 21-05.50 6
20-00 20-11 21-05.50
3 # 736 Teagle, Jalen North Dorche 19-03.00 4
19-03 FOUL 18-04
4 # 914 Casto, Ryan Snow Hill Hi 18-10.00 2
17-06.50 18-10 18-04.50
5 # 931 Wamley, Zion Snow Hill Hi 18-08.00 1
18-08 17-01 FOUL
6 # 490 Lappin, Daegan Mardela Midd 18-04.50
16-00 17-11 18-04.50
7 # 909 Anderson, Cy'yan Snow Hill Hi x17-02.00
17-02 FOUL 11-03
8 # 728 Pledger, Gary North Dorche 17-01.00
FOUL FOUL 17-01
8 # 721 Lehmann, Todd North Dorche 17-01.00
15-03 16-03.50 17-01
10 # 1169 Anderson, Evan Salisbury Christ 16-02.00
15-04 16-02 15-04.50
11 # 1167 Tran, Devin Salisbury Christ 16-01.00
15-04 16-01 15-05.50
12 # 1174 Mason, Blaine Salisbury Christ 15-09.00
15-09 15-04 15-01
13 # 913 Casto, Ethan Snow Hill Hi x14-05.50
FOUL 14-05.50 FOUL
-- # 788 St Fleur, Sonny Parkside Hig FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 910 Bishop, Jordan Snow Hill Hi 34-08.00 8
34-08 34-08 FOUL
2 # 925 Meza-Shockley, Ju Snow Hill Hi 34-05.50 6
33-08.50 33-08 34-05.50
-- # 933 White, Aaron Snow Hill Hi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 721 Lehmann, Todd North Dorche FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 722 Lieske, Mason North Dorche FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 924 McEntaffer, Hunte Snow Hill Hi 37-02.00 8
35-01 35-09 37-02
2 # 922 Johnson, TaJohn Snow Hill Hi 34-10.50 6
33-11 34-10.50 33-02.50
3 # 720 Layton, Stephen North Dorche 32-02.00 4
32-02 30-10 30-04
4 # 1171 Kaputa, Jack Salisbury Christ 30-08.00 2
29-07 29-07.50 30-08
5 # 702 Conner, Jayke North Dorche 28-03.00 1
24-08.50 28-03 27-07.50
6 # 930 Tingle, Dylan Snow Hill Hi 28-01.00
25-08 27-10 28-01
7 # 458 Walton, Cole Kent Island 27-03.50
24-08 24-03 27-03.50
8 # 918 Gentry, Justin Snow Hill Hi x27-03.00
24-07 26-10 27-03
9 # 493 Parker, David Mardela Midd 27-00.00
25-04 25-06 27-00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 720 Layton, Stephen North Dorche 113-10
113-10 113-00 110-00
2 # 924 McEntaffer, Hunte Snow Hill Hi 88-02
80-01 83-04 88-02
3 # 721 Lehmann, Todd North Dorche 85-02
71-03 67-00 85-02
4 # 702 Conner, Jayke North Dorche 84-10
73-00 84-10 57-05
5 # 922 Johnson, TaJohn Snow Hill Hi 84-02
79-11 84-02 71-05
6 # 797 White, Devian Parkside Hig 74-06
7 # 493 Parker, David Mardela Midd 71-10
59-09 66-02 71-10
8 # 930 Tingle, Dylan Snow Hill Hi 64-06
62-09 FOUL 64-06
9 # 481 Bond, Bryce Mardela Midd 63-01
61-02 63-01 58-10
10 # 495 Walters, Zach Mardela Midd 62-01
FOUL 57-00 62-01
11 # 918 Gentry, Justin Snow Hill Hi x55-03
FOUL 55-03 50-02
12 # 1171 Kaputa, Jack Salisbury Christ 52-04
48-03 39-07 52-04
13 # 722 Lieske, Mason North Dorche x46-00
46-00 37-11 35-11