DCSAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 2020

Hyattsville, MD
Hosted by DCSAA

Elite Performances

54 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:08.99 Ciara Campbell Sidwell Friends School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:11.30 Meredith Gotzman St. John's College High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 39.45 Ziyah Holman Georgetown Day School
300 Meter Dash Finals 40.08 Fajr Kelly T Roosevelt Senior High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.32 Ronke Fashina St. John's College High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.79 Lailah King St. John's College High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.86 Sea'aira James T Roosevelt Senior High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.49 Ahmya McKeithan McKinley Tech High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 43.16 Maeve Murray Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:24.93 Meredith Gotzman St. John's College High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:26.84 Lili Grant Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:27.41 Katie Hirsche Edmund Burke School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:39.97 Ava Nicely Woodrow Wilson High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45.05 Relay Team St. John's College High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:46.88 Relay Team Dunbar High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.55 Relay Team McKinley Tech High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:59.64 Relay Team T Roosevelt Senior High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:06.59 Relay Team Georgetown Day School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:07.29 Relay Team St. John's College High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:49.05 Relay Team Georgetown Day School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:14.05 Ziyah Holman Georgetown Day School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:14.22 Fajr Kelly T Roosevelt Senior High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.25 Jade Ofotan The Field School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.32 Sea'aira James T Roosevelt Senior High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.34 Ahmya McKeithan McKinley Tech High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.36 Jade Ofotan The Field School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.38 Jewel Ofotan The Field School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.38 Jewel Ofotan The Field School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.39 Rakyia Addo Dunbar High School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:15.95 Fajr Kelly T Roosevelt Senior High School
High Jump Finals 5-4 Ariana Guerrero Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
Long Jump Finals 17-9 Vera Gibbs McKinley Tech High School
Long Jump Finals 17-10.5 Lauren Hadley DC International School
Long Jump Finals 18-3.75 Aiona Green Dunbar High School
Shot Put Finals 39-2.5 DeMya Campbell Dunbar High School
Triple Jump Finals 37-8.5 Jordyn Johnson Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.79 Luke Tewalt Washington Latin Public Charter HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:27.70 Oliver Spiva Washington Latin Public Charter HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:28.06 Patrick Donnelly Gonzaga College High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 34.75 Mordecai McDaniel St. John's College High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.04 Raymon Stevens Woodrow Wilson High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.52 Daequan Harvin Dunbar High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:40.78 Luke Tewalt Washington Latin Public Charter HS
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:32.66 Relay Team Woodrow Wilson High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:32.95 Relay Team St. John's College High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.67 Relay Team Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:19.28 Relay Team St. John's College High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:06.74 Jalen Williams Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:06.74 Raymon Stevens Woodrow Wilson High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:08.90 Reece Temoney Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.48 Mordecai McDaniel St. John's College High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.53 Mordecai McDaniel St. John's College High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.60 Marcus Brown Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.62 Nyckoles Harbor Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)